College Sport Awards Nominees

TOP HONOURS: Last year's supreme winners were Peter Spearman-Burn (golf) and Kelly Bentley (swimming).
ROBERT KITCHIN/The Dominion Post
TOP HONOURS: Last year's supreme winners were Peter Spearman-Burn (golf) and Kelly Bentley (swimming).

The College Sport Wellington Awards will be presented on November 11. The nominees are:

ATHLETES W DISABILITY

Boys: Lexian Manuel, Kapiti; Donald Williams, Newlands; Ashley Kershaw, Paraparaumu; Kwame Williams-Accra, Rongotai.

Girls: Mary Fisher, Heretaunga; Maxine Snowden, Mana; Jasmin Waetford, Newlands; Chelsey Pettigrew, Paraparaumu; Lydia Redpath, Tawa.

ATHLETICS

Boys: Manaaki Walker-Tepania, Aotea; Iona Keni, Heretaunga; Gareth Ratcliffe, Kapiti; Hayden Lewis, Mana; Ryan Selkirk, Newlands; Jordan Roderique, Onslow; Brendan Gully, Paraparaumu; Saravee Sos, Rongotai; Tom Mathews, Scots; Mark Tanu, St Bernard's; Corey Casey, Silverstream; Simon Rogers, St Pat's Town; Laman Ah Wong, Taita; Jack Oliver, Tawa; Richard Skinner, Upper Hutt; Andrew Underwood, Wgtn College; Apiata Apanui, Wgtn High.

Girls: Brooke Leota, Bishop Viard; Elise McIlroy, Chilton; Heather Le Grice, Heretaunga; Julia Kearney, HVHS; Ivana Giacon, Kapiti; Holly Janssen, Newlands; Kelly Davidson, Paraparaumu; Kristin Dovey, Queen Margaret; Olivia Blundell, Marsden; Anna Roche, Marsden; Harriett Sowman, St Catherine's; Melissa Hodgson, St Oran's; Megan Blair, Tawa; Brooke Harrison, Upper Hutt; Bobby Rose, Girven Russell, Wgtn East; Kathryn Kennedy, Wgtn Girls.

BADMINTON

Boys: Clement Malin, Heretaunga; Oliver Pike, HVHS; Jesse Strickland, Kapiti; Semi Madar, Mana; Sunny Chan, Newlands; Stephen Lee, Onslow; Sam Russell, Otaki; Andrew Lee, Paraparaumu; Sapati Ah- Kiong, Porirua; Taylor Pentecost, Rongotai; Pavithar Gill, Scots; Kenton Su, St Bernard's; Troy Harris, Silverstream; Aaron Boslem, St Pat's Town; Michael Dempster, Upper Hutt; Joshua Lee, Wgtn College; Zac Kerr, Wgtn High.

Girls: Wendy Wong, Chilton; Joanne Rogers, Heretaunga; Elizabeth Mos, Kapiti; Charlotte Speikerman, Naenae; Sue Hui Ong, Newlands; Keeley O'hagan, Otaki; Rebecca Strickland, Paraparaumu; Shaneez Shirmana, Porirua; Emma Garnham, Qn Marg; Brigette Norden, St Catherine's; Anna Moginie, St Oran's; Sarah Dempster, Upper Hutt; Bronwyn Hopkin, Wgtn East; Nicola Steel, Wgtn High.

BASKETBALL

Boys: Daniel Hing-Mather, Bishop Viard; Cameron Bitchener, Heretaunga; Tim Young, HVHS; James Stevenson-Wright, Kapiti; Isaac Torea, Mana; Lucas Lee, Newlands; Marc Garrity, Otaki; Ben Hopkinson, Paraparaumu; Petera Wiparata, Porirua; Alex Ross, Raphael House; Hala Manoa, Scots; Dion King, Silverstream; Brook Ruscoe-Taiaroa, St Pat's Town; Bradley Shields, Taita; Devan McDonald, Tawa; Ben Thomas, Upper Hutt; Thomas Webb, Wgtn College; Tom Du Chatenier, Wgtn High.

Girls: Kristi Tungatt, Chilton; Leanne Smith, Heretaunga; Milomilo Nanai, HVHS; Lana Te Maro, Kapiti; Jasana Salmon, Mana; Amber Saggers-Nepe, Naenae; Joanna Judge, Newlands; Kuripae Rikihana, Otaki; Katie Marsh, Paraparaumu; Jessie Skipworth, Porirua; Hannah Lawrence, Queen Margaret; Vanissa Sami, St Catherine's; Awhina Karawana, St Oran's; Margaret Scott, Taita; Shawna Waiwai, Upper Hutt; Channelle Cowan, Wainuiomata; Kayla Kiriau, Wgtn East.

BOWLS

Boys: Robert Hutchinson, Heretaunga; Euan Wong, HVHS; Joshua Irving, Rongotai; Timothy Toomey, St Pat's Town; Nathanael Lucas, Tawa; Michael Johnson, Tawa; Raymond Martin, Wgtn High.

Girls: Abbey Dugdale, Chilton; Rosalia Foran, Heretaunga; Danielle Hoult, Sacred Heart; Kirsten Griffin, St Mary's; Hanna Tarpley, Wgtn East.

CRICKET

Boys: Kyle Lamont, Aotea; Cameron Bitchener, Heretaunga; Fraser Colson, Hutt International; Samuel Blandford, HVHS; Matthew Jones, Kapiti; Matthew Bryant, Naenae; Samuel Hutchison, Newlands; James Thompson, Otaki; Cruze McFarlane, Paraparaumu; Dylan Patel, Rongotai; Nathan Cameron, Scots; Kyle Hitchman, Silverstream; James Proctor, St Pat's Town; Evan Williams, Tawa; Joel Stewart, Upper Hutt; Joseph Austin-Smellie, Wgtn College; Illi Tugaga, Wgtn College; Finn Pringle- Booth, Wgtn High.

Girls: Frances Kelly, Chilton; Lydia Marriner, Heretaunga; Renee Moffitt, Onslow; Roberta Davis, Queen Margaret; Jessica Fabish, Sacred Heart; Hannah Pearce, St Catherine's; Esther Scrimshaw, St Oran's; Katerina Johnstone, Tawa; Laura Havlar, Upper Hutt; Laura Webster, Wgtn East; Kate Clayton, Wgtn Girls.

CROSS-COUNTRY/ROAD

Boys: Joshua Williams, Heretaunga; Andrew Lloyd, HVHS; Jake Allen, Kapiti; Dillon Cooks, Newlands; Tim Stewart, Paraparaumu; Nathan Barrett, Scots; Corey Casey, Silverstream; Simon Rogers, St Pat's Town; Hector Farmer, Tawa; Brendon Blacklaws, Wgtn College; Daniel O'Connor, Wgtn High.

Girls: Katherine Vance, Chilton; Heather Le Grice, Heretaunga; Emily Stotter, HVHS; Ivana Giacon, Kapiti; Sarah McNeill, Newlands; Katherine Sowry, Paraparaumu; Anna Roche, Marsden; Madison Boon, St Catherine's; Taryn Ryan, St Oran's; Nicole Mitchell, Tawa; Corrine Melrose, Wainuiomata; Laura Burke, Wgtn East; Barbara Roy, Wgtn Girls; Dorothy Mclean, Wgtn High.

FOOTBALL

Boys: PJ Iosefa, Bishop Viard; Cameron Bitchener, Heretaunga; Fraser Colson, Hutt International; Richard McLay, HVHS; Caleb Gaylard, Kapiti; Skyla Kirk, Mana; Jacob Gleeson, Newlands; Isaac Cant, Otaki; Ethan Cain, Paraparaumu; Motuhia Kirifi, Porirua; Abass Sheikh, Rongotai; Nathan Cameron, Scots; Samual Blackburn, Silverstream; Daniel Ramsay, St Pat's Town; Sam Morrissey, Taita; Moses Petelo, Tawa; Peter Callus, Upper Hutt; Michael Jones, Wgtn College; James Eadie, Wgtn High.

Girls: Tessa McPherson, Aotea; Brooke Hines, Chilton; Brittany Mangin, Heretaunga; Hannah Stotter, HVHS; Cleona Hughes, Kapiti; Samantha McIntosh, Mana; Alyce Dixon, Newlands; Juliet Kane, Otaki; Briar Malpas, Paraparaumu; Anastasha Herewini, Porirua; Victoria Lewis, Queen Margaret; Hannah Wall, Sacred Heart; Carena Oosterbaan, Samuel Marsden; Isabella McCafferty, St Catherine's; Sally Kent, St Mary's; Sophie Hudson, St Oran's; Amy Collins, Taita; Melissa Black, Tawa; Rachael Knight, Upper Hutt; Elizabeth Milne, Wgtn East; Renee Leota, Wgtn East; Annaliese Van Kampen, Wgtn East; Yumi Nguyen, Wgtn Girls; Nicola Steel, Wgtn High.

GOLF

Boys: Damian Austin, Naenae; Jareth Lau, Newlands; James Jennings, Paraparaumu; Tyler Lock, Silverstream; Jonathan Basile, St Pat's Town; Carl Tupangaia, Taita; Chan Young Chung, Wgtn College.

Girls: Alanah Braybrook, Heretaunga; AnneMarie Verster, HVHS; Megan Leech, St Mary's; Lydia Redpath, Tawa; Heu Sina, Upper Hutt; Pesi Sina, Upper Hutt; Julia Ashley, Wgtn East.

HOCKEY

Boys: Scott Leggett, Heretaunga; Timothy Miskimmin, Hutt International; Stephen Jenness, HVHS; Krishan Gajadhar, Kapiti; Brad Simpson, Newlands; Tanawat Kovitsophon, Otaki; Seamus Maher, Paraparaumu; Loren Gibbs, Raphael House; Jainesh Sukha, Rongotai; Armand Grewal, Scots; Oliver Hopkinson, St Pat's Town; Jamie Coombes, Tawa; Blair Hilton, Tawa; Ben Thorpe, Upper Hutt; Matthieu Rousseau, Wgtn College; Pranil Bhika, Wgtn High.

Girls: Kimberley Bone, Bishop Viard; Nicole van Oosterom, Chilton; Heather Le Grice, Heretaunga; Jessie Pope, HVHS; Caitlin Sprunt, Kapiti; Anna Howard, Newlands; Jess McFadyen, Onslow; Ashleigh Andrews, Otaki; Michelle Borren, Paraparaumu; Deborah Paterson, Queen Margaret; Natasha Narasy, Sacred Heart; Michelle Glauser, Samuel Marsden; Harriett Sowman, St Catherine's; Alex Tully, St Mary's; Shefali Patel, St Oran's; Rachel Mote, Tawa; Alex Wall, Upper Hutt; Taelar Samuel, Wgtn East; Phoebe Webster, Wgtn High.

MULTI-SPORT

Boys: Andrew Lloyd, HVHS; Jake Allen, Kapiti; Finlay Brazier, Paraparaumu; Nick Wilson, Scots; Elliot Smith, Scots; Matthew Jackson, Tawa; Brendon Blacklaws, Wgtn College.

Girls: Courtney Grenfell, Chilton; Ivana Giacon, Kapiti; Michelle Campbell, Paraparaumu; Taryn Ryan, St Oran's; Laura Burke, Wgtn East.

NETBALL

Girls: Jezrae Te Runa-Morehu, Aotea; Lisa Basford, Chilton; Kaye Adams, Heretaunga; Taputukura Raea, Kapiti; Samantha Lewis, Mana; Rivershanell Kawana, Naenae; Jordana Meinders, Newlands; Kelsi Robertson, Otaki; Kate Campbell, Paraparaumu; April David, Porirua; Amelia Smith, Queen Margaret; Femke Burger, Raphael House; Nataahia Frost, Sacred Heart; Jessica Slade, St Catherine's; Alisha Akavi, St Mary's; Jaimee Sorenson, St Oran's; Alicia Colledge, Taita; Sharn Murphy, Tawa; Jasmine Sawtell, Upper Hutt; Katerina Dimitrievska, Wgtn East; Gina Crampton, Wgtn Girls; Nicole Lyons, Wgtn High.

ORIENTEERING

Boys: Andrew Glover, Hutt International; Jareth Lau, Newlands.

Girls: Laura Robertson, Chilton; Amy Wild, Newlands; Claire Dinsdale, Marsden.

ROWING

Boys: Matthew Cummings, HVHS; Charles Graham, St Pat's Town; Joe Trappitt, Wgtn College.

Girls: Lizzie Dickie, Chilton; Camilla Anderson, HVHS; Kate Murray, Paraparaumu; Hayley Cornelius, Queen Margaret; Rosie Waddington, St Mary's; Samantha Pilkington, Tawa; Anna Thomson, Wgtn Girls.

RUGBY LEAGUE

Uiti Baker, Aotea; Matthew Robinson, Hutt International; Mose Masoe, Naenae; Luke Laban, Scots; Joshua Ailaomai, St Bernard's; Blaise Lomax, Wainuiomata.

RUGBY

Boys: Brian Burridge, Aotea; Isaac Faamau, Bishop Viard; James Grindrod, Heretaunga; Louie Ferreira, HVHS; Mitchell Clarke, Kapiti; Parekura Lalaga, Mana; Esisala Soloa, Naenae; Raymond Paila, Newlands; Josh Houghton, Otaki; Antony Fox, Paraparaumu; Julian Savea, Rongotai; Daly Meiklejohn, Scots; Joshua Ailaomai, St Bernard's; Charles Lloyd, Silverstream; Charles Graham, St Pat's Town; Bradley Shields, Taita; Taniela Buakula, Tawa; Mitchell Browne, Upper Hutt; TJ Ioane, Wgtn College; Buxton Leutulava, Wgtn College; Milo Faimalo, Wgtn High.

Girls: Koni Tuau, Aotea; Patsy Schwalger, Bishop Viard; Erika Rasch, HVHS; Toni Blake, Naenae; Kiri Mei, Onslow; Chanelle Edwards, Otaki; Holly Lynch, Paraparaumu; Alysshah Vaovasa, Porirua; Amber Paul, Queen Margaret; Maryann Collins, Sacred Heart; Mary-Anne Leota, St Catherine's; Tasia Seumanufagai, Tawa; Katarina Whata-Simpkins, Wainuiomata; Fenella Heke, Wainuiomata; Alex Harvey, Wgtn East.

SOFTBALL

Boys: Jason Francis, Newlands; Michael Jamieson, Paraparaumu; Michael Earnshaw, St Bernard's; Kevin Don, St Pat's Town; Bronson Marino, Taita; Jarrad Tibbitts, Tawa; Joel Evans, Wgtn College

Girls: Dinah Luke, Chilton; Jordana Meinders, Newlands; Lara Andrews, Sacred Heart; Courtney Durr, Tawa; Ashley Johnston, Upper Hutt; Hope Weber, Wgtn East.

SQUASH

Boys: Matt Tapurau, Heretaunga; Jonathan Cunningham, Newlands; Keegan Burkhart, Rongotai; Benjamin Allan, St Pat's Town; Evan Williams, Tawa; Richard Pittams, Upper Hutt.

Girls: Stacey Grieve, Newlands; Emma Millar, Paraparaumu; Kate Walker, St Mary's; Hayley Morgan, Upper Hutt.

SWIMMING

Boys: Jake Allen, Kapiti; Ben McFetridge, Onslow; Vincent Borgers, Paraparaumu; John Gatfield, Silverstream; Gerard Ebue, St Pat's Town; Rory Eason, Tawa; Luke Hallsmith, Tawa; Gareth Kean, Wgtn College.

Girls: Emily McGill, Chilton; Ivana Giacon, Kapiti; Samantha Piper, Paraparaumu; Anna-Marie Green, Marsden; Lucy Meehan, St Mary's; Taryn Ryan, St Oran's; Nicole Mitchell, Tawa; Corrine Melrose, Wainuiomata; Natasha Hind, Wgtn East; Sam Lee, Wgtn East; Ellen Quirke, Wgtn East; Sally Green, Wgtn Girls; Steph Bennington, Wgtn High.

TENNIS

Boys: Michael McGlinchey, Heretaunga; Michael Pigou, HVHS; Charlton Hawes, Kapiti; Kieren Putt, Otaki; Mitchell McDonald, Paraparaumu; Zak Gatara, St Pat's Town; Neihana Randall, Wainuiomata; Finn Tearney, Wgtn College; Terry Jameson, Wgtn High.

Girls: Isabel Kerr, Chilton; Jessica McGlinchey, Heretaunga; Amelia Harris, HVHS; Nichola Boyles, Naenae; Rheanna Wiggin, Paraparaumu; Hannah Liddell, Queen Margaret; Danielle Langley, St Catherine's; Katrina Albrecht, St Mary's; Kim Ramakers, St Oran's; Julia Burke, Wgtn East; Rebecca Fraser, Wgtn High.

TOUCH

Boys: Kahutia Ward, HVHS; James Stevenson- Wright, Kapiti; Mark Austin, Naenae; Simon Crilley, Paraparaumu; Pokoina Paiti, Porirua; Retimana Hartley, St Bernard's; Michael Newton, St Bernard's; Mitchell Browne, Upper Hutt.

Girls: Amber Ratima, Mana; Shay-Marie Pidduck, Otaki; Jade Halbert, Paraparaumu; Bernadette Lealiifno-Lukitau, Porirua; Elizabeth Goulden, St Catherine's; Uaea Apu'ula, Taita; Katarina Whata- Simpkins, Wainuiomata; Fenella Heke, Wainuiomata; Seborah Hanipale, Wgtn East.

UNDERWATER HOCKEY

Boys: Jesse Hocking, Hutt International; Mitchell Reid, Hutt International; Stephen Cranney, Newlands; Max Retter, Scots; Nicholas Honey, Wgtn College.

Girls: Elle Hocking, Chilton; Steffi Gill, HVHS; Jessica Brough, Newlands; Courtney Fallow, Queen Margaret; Finola Rance, Sacred Heart; Phoebe Huygens, Wgtn East; Nicola Paverd, Wgtn Girls; Lizzy Cobeldick, Wgtn High.

VOLLEYBALL

Boys: Alex Inglis, Kapiti; Semi Madar, Mana; George Simanu, Newlands; Lewis Williams-Gray, Paraparaumu; George Risale, Porirua; Presley Tufuga, Rongotai; Alinuu Fa'asalele Jansen, Scots; Johnson Taeao, Silverstream; Josh Hinton, Upper Hutt; Michael Va'a, Wgtn College.

Girls: Lisa Basford, Chilton; Jade Clouston, Heretaunga; La'ala'ai Maea, HVHS; Michelle Walsh, Kapiti; Filomena Seumanutaga, Mana; Jordana Meinders, Newlands; Janet Taumoli, Porirua; Theresa Leo, St Catherine's; Jaimee Bialy-Orr, St Oran's; Sina Tama'alii, Wainuiomata; Renee Kawhe, Wgtn East.

WATER POLO

Boys: Adam Norris, Kapiti; Sean Bryant, Naenae; Tim Chambers, Rongotai; Miles Roberts, Scots; Izaac Taggart, Silverstream; Glenn Worth, St Pat's Town; Alex Ross, Wgtn College.

Girls: Olivia Bascand, Chilton; Elizabeth Sutton, Chilton; Lauren Millar, HVHS; Ivana Giacon, Kapiti; Sian Ells-Tewhiu, Queen Margaret; Isabella Morrison, Queen Margaret; Caitlyn Duffy, Sacred Heart; Rachael Cederwall, St Catherine's; Nicola Vessey, St Mary's; Rebecca Sleith, St Oran's; Brydon Hunt, Wgtn East.

OTHER CODES

Boys

Boxing: Marley Mihaere, HVHS

Canoe Polo: Jayden Matthews, Otaki; Andrew Foster, Rongotai; Vaughn Baylis, Upper Hutt; Michael Ross, Wgtn High.

Climbing: Cieran McBride, Onslow; Zac Orme, Raphael House.

Cycling: Miles Davies, Kapiti; Matthew Jackson, Tawa; Tom Bradshaw, Wgtn College.

Diving: Tom Green, Wgtn College.

Dragon Boating: Kurt Booten, Upper Hutt.

Equestrian: Douglas Thomson, Aotea.

Fencing: William Bishop, Scots; Ben Thorpe, Upper Hutt.

Indoor Cricket: Michael Clarke, Silverstream.

Indoor Netball: Joshua Thompson, HVHS.

Inline Hockey: Hayden Nelson, Paraparaumu.

Karate: Daniel Archibald, HVHS; Barney Gill, Paraparaumu; Iulio Iulio, St Pat's Town.

Karting: Hayden Sarcich, Paraparaumu.

Kayaking: Simon Trotter, Scots.

Kendo: Kazuhiro Kasutani, Kapiti.

Motocross: Joshua Lynch, Paraparaumu.

Mountain Biking: Michael Langford, Aotea; Miles Davies, Kapiti; Timothy Sherry, St Pat's Town; Jordon Blake, Wainuiomata; Tom Bradshaw, Wgtn College.

Roller Hockey: Daniel Moore, Newlands.

Shooting: Dominik Schmid, HVHS; Aidan McKay, Scots; Scott Newberry, Upper Hutt.

Skiing: Felix Burton, Wgtn College.

Speed Skating: Antony Hazelwood, Upper Hutt.

Surf Casting: Adrian Bos, Paraparaumu.

Surfing: James Tume, Rongotai.

Surf Lifesaving: Jake Allen, Kapiti; Tom Mathews, Scots.

Table Tennis: James Harter, HVHS; Martin Murdoch, Upper Hutt.

Taekwondo: Stuart Alderson-Maden, Upper Hutt.

Waka Ama: Arana Kenny, Mana.

Wrestling: Philip Groenewald, Onslow; Simon Crilley, Paraparaumu.

Yachting: Matthew Steven, Rongotai; Timothy Coltman, Scots; Ben Hanns, Wgtn College; Josh Porebski, Wgtn College; Joshua Junior, Wgtn High.

Girls

Aerobics: Shannon O'Connor, Sacred Heart; Rochelle Harrison, Upper Hutt.

Canoe Polo: Peri Zee, Heretaunga; Jordan Housioux, Otaki; Kimberly Alexander, Upper Hutt; Vaite Villouta Sandoval, Wgtn East; Myfanwy Morris, Wgtn High.

Climbing: Georgia Orme, Raphael House.

Croquet: Stephanie Bosch, St Catherine's.

Cycling: Zoe Anderson, Chilton; Nicola O'Neale, Queen Marg; Bethany Balmer, Tawa.

Dance: Lucy Rogers, St Catherine's; Kelsey Breden, Wgtn East.

Darts: Toni Toka, Naenae; Anastasha Herewini, Porirua.

Diving: Emma O'Connor, St Mary's; Alexandra Mills, Wgtn Girls; Alice Wylie-Van Eerd, Wgtn High.

Dragon Boating: Samantha Holliday, Upper Hutt.

Equestrian: Amber McGovern-Wilson, Queen Marg; Lauren Currie, Wgtn Girls; Jordyn Piripi, Wgtn Girls.

Fencing: Katherine Boyle, Upper Hutt.

Gymnastics: Cecilia Bremner, Queen Marg; Imogen Browne, St Oran's; Hope Tekira, Taita.

Handball: Te Hau Winitana, HVHS; Fanella Hake, Wainuiomata.

Hip Hop: Francesca Harkness, Newlands; Taylor- Jane Mechen, Newlands.

Indoor Bowls: Teri Anderson, Newlands.

Inline Hockey: Kendra Manning, Onslow.

Karate: Jessie Nelson, Queen Marg; Marie- Therese Poutoa, St Mary's; Letitia Carr, Upper Hutt; Cleo McCallum, Upper Hutt.

Kayaking: Madison Boon, St Catherine's; Alyssa Blyde, St Mary's; Tennessee Mansford, Wgtn East.

Marching: Jessica Baughen, Newlands.

Mountain Biking: Samara Sheppard, Onslow; Bethany Balmer, Tawa.

Rollerskating: Stefanie McCallum, Chilton; Tessa Halcrow-Webb, HVHS; Kimberley Dean, Paraparaumu; Laura McKenzie, Queen Marg; Nika Thomson, Sacred Heart; Emma Patrick, St Oran's.

Shooting: Regan O'Halloran, Heretaunga; Kate Caldwell, Marsden; Alexandra Woodwark, St Oran's; Megan Bogisch, Taita.

Skiing: Pernille Lindman, Paraparaumu; Taylor- Jane Smith, Marsden.

Speed Skating: Michelle Koot, Sacred Heart; Ashleigh Zammitt.

Surf Lifesaving: Teri Gibbs, Kapiti; Madison Boon, St Catherine's; Natasha Hind, Wgtn East; Kelsey Moffatt, Wgtn Girls.

Table Tennis: Diana Levinzon, HVHS; Lauren Wattling, St Oran's.

Tae Kwon Do: Samantha Knox, HVHS; Annaliese Kerkvliet, Paraparaumu; Hayley Schofield, Tawa; Stacey Baigent, Upper Hutt.

Ten Pin Bowling: Angela Boswell, Chilton.

Waka Ama, Marika McDonald, Otaki.

Wrestling: Danielle Reuelu-Smith, Aotea; Kate Gerrand, Paraparaumu.

Yachting: Leah Moncheur, Queen Marg; Cushla Hume-Merry, Marsden; Stacey Swanson, Wgtn East.

SERVICE

Boys: Matti Kernaghan, Aotea; Cameron Bitchener, Heretaunga; Thomas Hoffman, Hutt International; Regan Steele, HVHS; A.J Thomas Wood, Kapiti; Skyla Kirk, Mana; Maveek Bhai, Newlands; Jono Browne, Otaki; Sam Rouse, Paraparaumu; Dylan Patel, Rongotai; James Wright, Scots; Jarred Plimmer, Silverstream; Chris Matsopoulos, Upper Hutt.

Girls: Brooke Hines, Chilton; Heather Le Grice, Heretaunga; Waimarino Te Ratana, HVHS; Jenny Gosnell, Kapiti; Jordana Meinders, Newlands; Rosemary Garden, Otaki; Katherine Sowry, Paraparaumu; Elena Kotsapas, Queen Marg; Phillipa Southee, Sacred Heart; Jessica Fabish, Sacred Heart; Carena Oosterbaan, Samuel Marsden; Henrietta Cooke, Samuel Marsden; Jessica Slade, St Catherine's; Esther Scrimshaw, St Oran's; Aysha Hinton, Upper Hutt; Mariana Cowan, Wainuiomata; Katerina Dimitrievska, Wgtn East; Katy Atkinson, Wgtn Girls.

ALL ROUNDER

Boys: Giovanni Fesuiai, Aotea; Cameron Bitchener, Heretaunga; Thomas Hoffman, Hutt International; Sam Blandford, HVHS; Parekura Lalaga, Mana; Mose Masoe, Naenae; Jareth Lau, Newlands; Travis Robertson, Otaki; Tim Wright, Rongotai; Jason Woodward, Silverstream; James Proctor, St Pat's Town; Bradley Shields, Taita; Nathanael Lucas, Tawa; Joel Marshall, Upper Hutt; Alex Ross, Wgtn College; Apiata Apanui, Wgtn High.

Girls: Jezrae TeRuna-Morehu, Aotea; Patsy Schwalger, Bishop Viard; Courtney Grenfell, Chilton; Heather Le Grice, Heretaunga; Waimarino Te Ratana, HVHS; Toni Blake, Naenae; Jordana Meinders, Newlands; Jess McFadyen, Onslow; Terehia Cooper, Otaki; Michelle Campbell, Paraparaumu; Sian Ells- Tewhiu, Queen Marg; Ngahuia Kapene, Sacred Heart; Olivia Blundell, Marsden; Rachael Cederwall, St Catherine's; Deborah Lynch, St Mary's; Jaimee Bialy-Orr, St Oran's; Margaret Scott, Taita; Bronte Tennant, Tawa; Jasmine Sawtell, Upper Hutt; Fenella Heke, Wainuiomata; Renee Leota, Wgtn East; Kathryn Kennedy, Wgtn Girls; Myfawny Morris, Wgtn High.

COACH

Male: Football – Kirk McPherson, Aotea; Dragon Boating – Peter Whiting, Chilton; Basketball – Rodney Owen, Heretaunga; Water Polo – Eamon Lui, HVHS; Hockey – Richard Calkin, Kapiti; Rugby – Thomas Perenara, Mana; Canoe Polo/Surf Lifesaving – Pete Housiaux, Otaki; Water Polo – Aidan Kyrke- Smith, Rongotai; Underwater Hockey – Marcus Walker, Sacred Heart; Water Polo – Grahame Duffy, Sacred Heart; Rugby – Dave Meaclem, Scots; Football – Atif Malkonyan, St Bernard's; Rugby – Damian Rapira-Davies, St Catherine's; Rugby – Nigel Lloyd, Silverstream; Basketball – Peter Ruscoe, St Pat's Town; Softball – Aaron Hare, Taita; Cross Country – Del Oliver, Tawa; Dragon Boating – Jacob de Feijter, Upper Hutt; Rugby League – Ivan Harrison, Wainuiomata; Rugby – Lincoln Rawles, Wgtn College; Rugby – Nathan Frew, Wgtn College; Badminton – Laurie Steel, Wgtn High.

Female: Hockey and Tennis – Abby Hull, Heretaunga; Netball – Barbara Fairweather, Kapiti; Athletics, Basketball, Netball and Volleyball – Eileen Dorricott, Newlands; Netball – Amy Johnson, Paraparaumu; Netball – Marianne Delaney, Queen Marg; Netball – Tania Zuur, Raphael House; Underwater Hockey – Lauren Smith, Sacred Heart; Basketball – Vanessa Ward, Marsden; Netball – Natasha Bergin, St Oran's; Netball – Alissa Morgan-Ziogas, Taita; Dragon Boating – Sue Jamieson, Upper Hutt; Netball – Shelley Simeonoff, Wgtn East; Football – Tess Murphy, Wgtn Girls; Netball – Kim Wotherspoon, Wgtn High.

TEAM

Boys: Senior Basketball, Heretaunga; Senior Underwater Hockey, Hutt International; 1st XI Cricket, Hutt International; 1st XI Football, HVHS; U65 Rugby, Kapiti; 1st XV Rugby, Mana; Senior Water Polo, Rongotai; Junior Underwater Hockey, Scots; Senior Cross Country, Silverstream; Senior Basketball, St Pat's Town; Softball, Taita; Junior Cross Country, Tawa; 1st XV Rugby, Wgtn College.

Girls: Senior Orienteering, Chilton; Junior Canoe Polo, Heretaunga; Senior A Netball, Kapiti; Senior Canoe Polo, Otaki; Senior A Netball, Paraparaumu; Senior A Netball, Queen Marg; Junior Water Polo, Sacred Heart; 1st XI Hockey, Marsden; Senior A Netball, St Oran's; Senior Touch, Wainuiomata; 1st XI Football, Wgtn East; Senior A Netball, Wgtn East; 1st XI Football, Wgtn Girls.

Mixed: Tennis, HVHS; Touch, Otaki; Dragon Boating, Upper Hutt.

OFFICIAL

Male: Netball – Paul Randall, HVHS; Volleyball – Semi Madar, Mana; Football – Fraser Herries, Paraparaumu; Rugby – Richard Gordon, Scots; Rugby – Kent Harris, Silverstream; Bowls – Michael Johnson, Tawa; Football – Mark Whitehead, Wainuiomata.

Female: Netball and Touch – Lucy Gloag, Chilton; Basketball and Volleyball – Daryl-Lee Matthews, Heretaunga; Hockey – Emma Hillman, St Oran's; Netball – Nicole Espinosa, Upper Hutt; Rugby – Bridget Taylor, Wgtn East.

VOLUNTEER

Male: Basketball – Murray McMahon, Heretaunga, George Perkins, Kapiti; Shooting – Neil Kinsey, Newlands; Golf – Des Reid, Newlands; Various – Ray Baker, Otaki; Water Polo – Grahame Duffy, Sacred Heart; Football – Bruce Welsh, Scots; Hockey – Paul Stannard, St Oran's; Cricket and Football – Des Boyle, Silverstream; Hockey – Ian Coombes, Tawa; Netball and Volleyball – Jim Kosega, Wainui; Cricket – Terry Urbahn, Wgtn High.

Female: Various – Pip Kernaghan, Aotea; Netball – Margret Gloag, Chilton; Badminton and Water Polo – Jenny Rippon, HVHS; Hockey – Jane Poole, Kapiti; Volleyball – Hana Tusa, Mana; Various – Janice Brown, Otaki; Canoe Polo – Julie Laurenson, Paraparaumu; Netball – Helen Te'o, St Catherine's; Netball – Jodie Robertson, Upper Hutt; Netball – Judy Far, Wgtn East; Hockey – Irene McLachlan, Wgtn High.

The Dominion Post