Junior sports results

Last updated 12:30 18/07/2012

Relevant offers

Junior rugby

Saturday, July 14:

Under-16: QCC win by default Moutere; Central 52 (Tries, Ryan Lewer, Alex Drake, Elliott Robinson, Keata Hanita-Paki, Drew Roberts, Cory Whakatihi, Conner McGee, Alex Davis, POD, Ryan Lewer and Drew Roberts) Harlequins.

Under-14.5: Harlequins 10 (Tries, Angus McFarlane, Mesaki Kaloni, POD, Storm Stock and Darcy Taylor) Renwick 40+ (Tries, Paris Low, Josh Holdaway 2, Isaiah Miller, Kalib O'Conner 2, Mitchell Smith 2, Elliot Hunt, Callum Phillips 3, POD, Kalin Thomas).

Under-13 : Kaikoura 27 (Tries, Hemi Williams 4, Norman Williams, POD, Norman Williams, Hemi Williams and Gus Garrett) Moutere 10 (Tries, Logan Robinson, Kynan Boniface). Renwick 39 (Tries, Josh Godsiff, Heath Murphy, Lachlan Buchanan-Brown, Louis Woollcombe, Tom Hyland 3, POD, Jackson Parnwell and Nathan Hewetson) Central 14 (Tries, Chey Fredericks, Dylan MacDonald-Pedersen, POD, Chey Fredericks and Villiami Tupoumalohi).

Under-11.5: Central win by default Waitohi. Harlequins 40+ (Tries, Nairn Wilson 3, Aiden Gane 3, Jontae Macdonald, Liam Duncan, Jayden Church-Tupe, POD, Aiden Gane) Moutere (POD, Matthew Wallace). Renwick 40+ (Tries, Kobe Miller, Liam Annis 2, Jakeb Brown 2, Max Gibbs 3, Jaydn Holdaway 3, Jayden O'Donnell, POD, Matt Fox and Jakeb Brown) Awatere.

Under-10: Moutere Black 35 (Tries, Justus Morgan-Rattray 4, Bruno Saunders, Jacob Collins, Te Ariki Peipi, POD, Bruno Saunders) Harlequins 15 (Tries, Tama Love-Simons, Lucas Baker, Maiden Tupara, POD, Lucas Baker and Monu Moli). Central 40+ (Tries, Conner Walker, Flynn Cain, Xavier Watson 3, Norton Sixtus 2, Joel Lavender 2, Jacob Partridge, Braiden Jessop 3, Toby Turnbull, Braiden McClelland, Billy Sloan, POD, Braiden McClelland) Renwick (POD, Jono Powillo). Kaikoura 15 (Tries, William Rattray, Karn Marshall, Kieran Jenkins, POD, Whole team) Moutere White 20 (Tries, Manase Taufa 2, Max Cavill-Sherriff, Nic Guyton, POD, Chayce Kim).

Under nine: Renwick Black 45 (Tries, Liam Wardman, Josh Hammond, Kyren Taumoefolu 4, Toby Parnwell 2, Connor Purvis, POD, Connor Purvis and Josh Hammond) Waitohi 10 (Tries, Connor Hillgrove, Maddox Thompson, POD, Jay-Don Huntley and Maddox Thompson). Watere (Tries, Guy Chaffey 2, Eric Lawson 3, Harry Lissaman, Lukan Campbell 2, Angus Orr, Liam Orr, Luke Thompson, Logan Lowther, POD, Logan Thompson) Central Black (POD, Ben Dalton). Moutere Black 40 (Tries, Toby Witehira, Tom Hobson, Ned Boyce 2, William Sutherland, Nicholas Hogg 2, Gracin MacDonald, POD, Matthew McCallum) Central Blues 25 (Tries, Viliami Pale, Billy Sloan 2, Blake Wilson 2, POD, Blake Wilson). Renwick Emerald 40+ (Tries, David Green 3, Jordan Moanaroa, Jade Noble, Luke Coleman 6, Taine Vanstone 2, POD, David Green, Jacob Zillwood and Alec Swan) Moutere White 20 (Tries, Jake Pacey 3, Jake Hovenden, POD, Kurt Simcic). Kaikoura 35 (Tries, Beau Cameron, William Blunt, Naku Kahu, George Simpson, Ollie Burra, Brayden Brown 2, POD, Brayden Brown) Harlequins 35 (Tries, William MacKenzie 3, Leighton Le Sueur 2, Andante Wairama 2, POD, William MacKenzie).

Ad Feedback

Under eight : Harlequins (Tries, Ben Walker 4, Hunter Ruffell, Isaak Ridder 4, Riley Keen, POD, Saxon King) Moutere (Tries, Nikau Peipi 4, Jack Burdon, Maddix Brady, POD, Maddix Brady). Renwick Green (Tries, rank Hartland 2, Suede Cowley, Bodie Clark, Bray Taumoefolau 3, Kohri Brown 4, POD, Thomas Adams) Central Blues.

Under seven: Central (Tries, DJ Arbuckle 4, Ryan Dredge, Jake Thompson 3, Tristen Bullen, Tame Rawhiti, POD, Chase Banks) Harlequins (Tries, Charlie Renner 4, Findlay Pickens 2, Tauvale Aupa'au 2, POD, Joshua Alexander).

Under six: Central (Tries, Jack Frisken 5, Tane Norton 2, Axell Allan, Ian Arthur, Alex Boyce 2, POD, Alex Boyce) Harlequins Red (Tries, Mac Brown 2, POD, Charlie Wilson). Moutere Black (Tries, Jonty Loza 2, Felix Parkinson, Xander De Luca 3) Awatere (Tries, en Armstrong, Jake Lawson 2, George Roberts 5, Tafa Asiata 2, Matthew Sandall, POD, Ben Armstrong). Pelorus (Tries, Penny Kiddey, Eli Fahey 3, Millie Zillwood, Toby Godsiff 2, Griffin Carter 2, POD, Elliot Swanston, Penny Kiddey and Nathan Elliot) Renwick.

Harlequins Gold win by default Moutere Magpies. Harlequins Black win by default Moutere White.

Junior football

Hardy-Jones Clark Marlborough junior football from Saturday, July 14:

Tenth grade: Picton Leopards 0 Redwood Wolves 3 by default, BV Phoenix 9 Renwick Tigers 4, Rangers Sharks 6 Renwick Pirates 8, Trojans Tigers a bye.

C grade: Picton Wildcats 3 by default Redwood Raptors 0, Rangers Cobras 6 Renwick Lions 3, Rangers Comets 2 Rangers Vipers 6, BV Pumas 3 Renwick Leopards 3.

B grade: Rangers Ice 2 Redwood Rovers 9, Trojans Young Guns 9 Rangers Eagles 1, BV Stormers 4 Rangers Scorpions 1.

A grade division two: BV Legends 2 Renwick United 4, BV Strikers 1 Rangers Hammers 1.

Division one: Rangers Phantoms 0 Redwood Rialtos 6, Picton Buccaneers BV Wolves deferred.

- The Marlborough Express

Comments

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content