Athletics results

Last updated 13:27 14/11/2012

Relevant offers

Results from Sunday's Winstone Cup athletics meeting at Athletic Park.

60m: Girls five, 2, Mila van Rensburg 13.0. Boys Five, 2, Dallas Rongokea 12.5, 3 Peyton Ritchie 12.9. Girls six, 2 Erin Green11.8, 5 Holly Maltesen 13.6. Boys six, 2 Jake Lawson 11.8, 3 Hayden, McHaffie 12.0, Henry Bond12.0. Girls seven, 3 Alia Vanstone 12.5, 4 Aimee Hammond 12.6. Boys seven, 1 Cooper Roberts 10.7, 2 Jack Burdon 11.0, 3 James Hansen 11.3, 4 Flynn Ritchie 11.5, 5 Luca van Rensburg 11.8. Girls eight, 2 Sophia Sidley 10.2, 3 Charlotte Westend 10.7, 4 Ruby Wybourne 11.3. Boys eight, 2 Owen Sidley 10.3, 2 John Mottus 10.3. Girls nine, 1 Tiarna Nukunuku 10.1, 3 Kyla Otway 10.3, 4 Sophia Hansen 10.4, 6 Stella Roberts 11.1, Mimi Bond 11.1. Boys nine, 1 Eric Lawson 9.8, 3 Nikolai Maltesen 10.2, 4 Toby Parnwell 10.3, 5 Joshua Hammond 10.4, 6 David Green 11.4.

80m: Boys five, 1 Peyton Ritchie 17.6, 2 Dallas Rongokea 18.2. Girls six, 2 Erin Green 15.6, 4 Holly Maltesen 19.3. 6 Boys six, 2 Hayden McHaffie 16.4, 3 Henry Bond 16.9, 4 Jake Lawson 17.4.

80m hurdles: Boys 13, 1 Jake Southey 12.9 (New Tasman record).

100m: Girls five, 1 Mila van Rensburg 24.1. Girls six, 1 Erin Green 18.6, Boys six, 2 Hayden McHaffie 19.3, 4 Jake Lawson 19, 6 Henry Bond 20.3. Girls seven, 2 Alia Vanstone 20.1, 2 Aimee Hammond 20.1.Boys seven, 2 Cooper Roberts 17.4, 3 Jonty Burfoot 17.7, 4 James Hansen 18.5, 5 Jack Burdon 18.9, 6 Luca van Rensburg 19.3, Max Williams 19.5. Girls eight, 1 Sophia Sidley 16.0 3 Mya Wiapo 16.6, 4 Charlotte Westend 17.0. Boys eight, 2 Owen Sidley 16.6, 2 John Mottus 16.6, 3 Nikau Peipi 17.0, 4 Saxon King 17.5, 5 Jeremy Everson 18.0. Girls nine, 1 Jade Otway 15.2, 3 Stella Roberts 16.3, 5 Tiarna Nukunuku 16.8, 5 Mimi Bond 16.8, Sophia Hansen 19.1. Boys nine, 2 Eric Lawson 15.0, 3 Nikolai Maltesen 15.5, 6 Toby Parnwell 16.0, 7 Jake Bezant 17.0, 8 Joshua Hammond 17.5. Girls ten, 1Aliya Mottus 16.2. Girls 11, 1 Ayla Goodwin-Lister 15.7, Tessa Williams 15.7, 2 Katie Bruce 16.7. Boys 11, 1 Joseph Westend 14.6, 5 Sam Chaytor-Waddy 15.5, 6 Finn Southey 16.0, 7 Jacob McElwain 16.7. Girls 12, 2 Kimberley Fearn 15.4. Boys 12, 1 James Southey 14.4. Girls 13, 1Lucy Sheat 13.2. Boys 14, 1 Veli van Rensburg 13.5, 4 Louis Butson 13.8.

200m: Girls seven, 2 Alia Vanstone 43.6. Boys seven, Cooper Roberts 8.1, Jonty Burfoot 38.8, 3 Jack Burdon 39.3, 4 James Hansen 41.6, 5 Max Williams 41.7. Girls eigth, 1 Sophia Sidley 37.0 2 Mya Wiapo 38.0, 4 Lily Bond 42.6. Boys eight, 1Owen Sidley 36.1, 2 Nikau Peipi 37.4, 3 John Mottus 37.5, 5 Saxon King 38.9, Taine Vanstone 43.7. Girls nine, 1 Jade Otway 33.1 2 Stella Roberts 35.1, 3 Mimi Bond 35.2, 6 Tiarna Nukunuku 38.2. Boys nine, 2 Eric Lawson 31.4,4 Toby Parnwell 35.4, 5 Nikolai Maltesen 36.6, 6 Joshua Hammond 38.1, Leighton LeSueur 38.4, Ben Holdaway 40.9, Kees Brady 42.4, Girls ten, 1Aliya Mottus 37.8, Boys ten, 1 Patrick Neal 33.8. Girls 11, 2 Ayla Goodwin-Lister 33.0, 5 Tessa Williams 33.8, 6Katie Bruce 35.8, 7 Paige Smith 36.6. Boys 11, 1Henry Aitken 31.1, 3 Sam Chaytor-Waddy 34.7. Girls 12, 1 Kimberley Fearn 33.3. 14 Boys, 1Veli van Rensburg 28.5.

Ad Feedback

400m: Boys ten, 1 Oliver Lawson 1.14.4. Girls 11, 1 Ayla Goodwin-Lister 1.14.4, 2 Tessa Williams 1.18.8, 3 Katie Bruce 1.27.0, 4 Paige Smith 1.30.3. Boys 11, 1 Joseph Westend 1.11.2. 13 Boys, 1Jake Southey 59.2.

800m: 11 Boys, 1 Torban Otway 2.48.0, 3 Joseph Westend 2.59.7. 12 Boys, 2 Jack Holdaway 3.06.9.

1500m: Boys ten, 2 Patrick Neal 6.20.0. 11 Boys, 1 Torban Otway 5.37.4.

High jump: 11 Boys, 1 Henry Aitken 1.28m, 3 Jacob McElwain 1.16m, 12 Girls, 3 Sarah McLean 1.15m. 13 Boys, 1 Jake Southey 1.68m. 14 Boys, 3 Veli van Rensburg 1.40m.

Long Jump: Girls five, 2 Mila van Rensburg 1.34m, Boys five, 2 Peyton Ritchie 1.91m, Girls six 3 Holly Maltesen 2.05m. Boys six, 2 Hayden McHaffie 2.26m, 3 Henry Bond 2.21m. Girls seven, 4 Alia Vanstone 2.37m, 5 Aimee Hammond 1.97m. Boys 7, 2 Jack Burdon 2.98m, 3 Jonty Burfoot 2.81m, 4 Flynn Ritchie 2.63m, 5 James Hansen 2.59m, Max Williams 2.30m, Luca van Rensburg 2.30m. Girls eight, 1Mya Wiapo 3.39m, 3 Sophia Sidley 2.92m, 3 Lily Bond 2.92m, 4 Charlotte Westend 2.86m, 5 Ruby Wybourne 2.74m. Boys eight, 2 Owen Sidley 3.12m, 3 Nikau Peipi 2.89m, 4 Taine Vanstone 2.84m, 5 Jeremy Everson 2.56m, Girls nine, 1 Jade Otway 3.50m 4 Mimi Bond 3.10m, 5 Stella Roberts 3.04m, 7th Tiarna Nukunuku 2.99m, Kyla Otway 2.87m Sophia Hansen 2.30m. Boys nine, 4 Nikolai Maltesen 3.39m, 5 Toby Parnwell 3.10m, 7 Leighton LeSueur 2.85m, David Green 2.78m, Joshua Hammond 2.73m, Jake Bezant 2.72m, Kees Brady 2.49m, Ben Holdaway 2.31m. Girls ten, 2 Aliya Mottus 3.51m, Boys ten, 1Oliver Lawson 4.01m 4 Patrick Neal 3.27m, Girls 11, 3 Paige Smith 3.56m, 5 Tessa Williams 3.42m, 5 Katie Bruce 3.42m. 11 Boys, 1 Joseph Westend 4.20m, 6 Finn Southey 3.54m, 7 Sam Chaytor-Waddy 3.00m. 12 Girls, 2 Sarah Maclean 3.93m, 3 Kimberley Fearn 3.30m. 12 Boys, 2 James Southey 3.92m, Jack Holdaway 2.93m, 13 Girls, 1Lucy Sheat 4.60m. 13 Boys, 1 Jake Southey 5.28m. 14 Boys, 1 Veli van Rensburg 4.83m, 4 Louis Butson 3.91m.

Discus: Boys five, 1 Dallas Rongokea 9.06m (New Tasman record), 7 Boys, 2 Flynn Ritchie 9.94m, 8 Girls, 2 Mya Wiapo 13.86m, 4 Charlotte Westend 8.46m, 5 Lily Bond 7.47m, 6 Ruby Wybourne 7.28m, 8 Boys, 1Taine Vanstone 12.15m, 9 Girls, 5 Kyla Otway 13.62m, Sophia Hansen 8.84m, Boys nine, 3 Ben Holdaway 18.30m, 4 Leighton LeSueur 17.35m, 6 David Green 13.61m, Kees Brady 9.82m, Jake Bezant 9.12m. Girls ten, 3 Aliya Mottus 11.82m, Boys ten, 1Oliver Lawson 17.48m, 11 Boys, 4 Finn Southey 19.38m, 5 Jacob McElwain 17.04m, 12 Girls, 3 Sarah Maclean 15.08m. 12 Boys, 3 James Southey 15.63m, 4 Jack Holdaway 14.93m, 14 Boys, 1 Louis Butson 23.08m.

Shot Put: 5 Boys, 2 Peyton Ritchie 4.16m, 3 Dallas Rongokea 4.15m, 6 Girls, 1 Erin Green 4.20m, 7 Girls, 3 Aimee Hammond 3.36m, 7 Boys, 2 Cooper Roberts 6.13m, 3 Flynn Ritchie 5.89m 4 Max Williams 4.57, 8 Girls, 1Ruby Wybourne 4.77m, 2 Lily Bond 4.40m, 8 Boys, 2 Taine Vanstone 5.66m, 3 John Mottus 4.83m, 4 Nikau Peipi 4.77m, 5 Jeremy Everson 4.63m, Saxon King 4.20m,, 9 Girls, 1Jade Otway 7.82m, 2 Kyla Otway 7.15m, Boys nine, 2 David Green 6.88m, 3 Ben Holdaway 6.49m, 4 Kees Brady 6.40m, 5 Eric Lawson 6.33m, 6 Leighton LeSueur, Boys ten, 1Oliver Lawson 7.24m, 2 Patrick Neal 5.65m, Girls 11, 2 Paige Smith 6.75m, 11 Boys 1 Finn Southey 7.25m, 2 Torban Otway 6.52m, 3 Jacob McElwain 5.42m, 12 Girls, 3 Sarah, Maclean 5.66m, 12 Boys, 1 Jack Holdaway 7.03m, 3 James Southey 6.80m, 14 Boys, Louis Butson 7.28m.

- The Marlborough Express

Comments

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content