Marlborough tennis association results

Last updated 10:23 13/12/2012

Relevant offers

Tuesday, December 11 - President's grade results

Division one: Rapaura Drylands 1 lost to Grovetown Top Shelf 3, Rapaura Voignier 3 beat Marlborough McRobies 1, Rapaura Shiraz 0 lost to Marlborough Hawks 4.

Division two: Marlborough Swifts 1 lost to Renwick Robins 3, Marlborough Head Team 4 beat Marlborough Swallows 0, Rapaura Pinot v Rapaura Newhawkes no result provided, Marlborough Barts Banditos 3 beat Rapaura Gewurtztraminer 1.

Division three: Renwick Rovers 3 beat Marlborough Jafa 1, Grovetown Turf & Tackle 1 lost to Rapaura Matadors 3, Grovetown Grove Tavern 3 beat Renwick Rebels 1, Picton 1 lost to Rapaura Sauvignon 3.

Division four: Rapaura Chardonnay 0 lost to Rapaura Riesling 4, Rapaura Mighty Four v Rapaura Merlot no result provided, Renwick Rascals 0 lost to Rapaura Gladiators 4, Renwick Rockers a bye.

Saturday, December 8 - Marlborough primary schools competition

Division one: St Marys Tahi 2 lost to Fairhall Aces 4, Bohally Professionals 5 beat Renwick Aces 1.

Division two: Bohally Aces 2 lost to Whitney Street Spartans 4, Bohally Smashers 0 lost to St Marys Rua 6, QCC Aces 0 lost to St Marys Toru 6, Renwick Topspins 4 beat RST Aces 2.

Division 3A: St Marys Rima 2 lost to Fairhall Federer 4, Wairau Valley 3 drew with Bohally Golden Slushies 3, Renwick Slammers 1 lost to Fairhall Smashers 5.

Division 3B: Redwoodtown Hotshots 5 beat Seddon Sharapovas 1, St Marys Ono 4 beat Riverlands Achievers 2, Richmond View 0 lost to Rapaura Aces 6.

Division 3C: Bohally Slashers 5 beat Redwoodtown Racquets 1, QCC Dolphins 5 beat Witherlea Red 1, Riverlands Broncos v Renwick Grandslams no result provided.

Division 4A: Springlands Aces 3 drew with Riverlands Daredevils 3, Springlands Smashers v Fairhall Gold no result provided, Renwick Spinners 3 drew with Renwick Volleys 3.

Division 4B: Riverlands Crashers 4 beat St Marys Whitu 2, Riverlands Eagles 4 beat St Marys Waru 2, Springlands Hurricanes lost to Witherlea Blue by default, Rapaura Smashers 0 lost to Redwoodtown Backhands 6.

Kiwi division: Renwick Returners 6 beat Renwick Servers 0, Renwick Slicers 4 beat Redwoodtown Champions 2, Riverlands Ghost Girls 5 beat Rapaura Winners 1, Springlands 1 lost to Tua Marina Torpedoes 5, Riverlands Flyers 1 lost to Fairhall Blue 5.

Ad Feedback

- The Mirror

Comments

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content