Nelson's best dressed professional

Last updated 00:01 01/09/2012
bdp icon
 

Relevant offers

Competitions

WIN with Antipodes WIN tickets to The ABBA Show Win one of 10 double passes to Cosi WIN a Smeg FAB Retro fridge! Something big is brewing at Marchfest Winners announced Goodies up for grabs Terms & Conditions Winners here Nominate a good sort

Voting has closed

 

Thank you to everyone who nominated, voted or took part in our Best Dressed Professional contest. The votes have been counted, the finalists will be notified shortly and the top 5 male and female contestants will be appraised by two select panels of local judges.

OVER $4000 IN PRIZES Best dressed male / Best dressed female categories. For a full list of prizes click here

Prizes from: Jays | Cooper & Rouge | Cardells | Taylors we love shoes | Caci | Urban Beach | Prices Pharmacy  |  Whitwells Menswear | Shine | Houston Motor Group | The Rock Box | Nelson Tailors Menswear | Soul by Mariposa  |  Donna James Hair | MS Ford | Wakatu Sports Bar | BP2go.

Proud to be associated with the Uniquely Nelson Fashion Festival.

 

The nominees

Name: Amy Cunningham

Company: Cunningham Communications

To vote for Amy, click here, including 'Vote Amy C' in the subject box.

 

Name: Carol Wyllie

Company: Flightcell

To vote for Carol, click here, including 'Vote Carol' in the subject box.

 

 

Name: Benjamin Clark

Company: Benjamin Black Goldsmiths

To vote for Benjamin, click here, including 'Vote Benjamin' in the subject box.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Debra Brown

Company: Mediaworks

Ad Feedback

To vote for Debra, click here, including 'Vote Debra' in the subject box.

 

Name: Lynne Sutton

Company: Fashion Central

To vote for Lynne, click here, including 'Vote Lynne' in the subject box.

 

Name: Katie Hannah

Company: Flightcell International

To vote for Katie, click here, including 'Vote Katie' in the subject box.

 

Name: Debbie Edwards

Company: Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village

To vote for Debbie, click here, including 'Vote Debbie E' in the subject box.

 

Name: Shelley Reed

Company: Frank Freeman

To vote for Shelley, click here, including 'Vote Shelley' in the subject box.

Name: Wilma van Velthooven

Company: Bayleys Real Estate

To vote for Wilma, click here, including 'Vote Wilma' in the subject box.

 

Name: Stacey Trethowan

Company: AMP Powerhouse

To vote for Stacey, click here, including 'Vote Stacey' in the subject box.

Name: Lisa de Gray

Company: Carran Miller Strawbridge

To vote for Lisa, click here, including 'Vote Lisa D' in the subject box.

 

Name: Kate Alexander

Company: Seifrieds

To vote for Kate, click here, including 'Vote Kate A' in the subject box.

 

Name: Jordan Milligan

Company: Mediaworks

To vote for Jordan, click here, including 'Vote Jordan' in the subject box.

 

Name: Stu Dalton

Company: Theatre Royal

To vote for Stu, click here, including 'Vote Stu' in the subject box.

 

Name: Julie Catchpole

Company: Suter Art Gallery

To vote for Julie, click here, including 'Vote Julie C' in the subject box.

 

Name: Mike Smith

Company: Haven Motors

To vote for Mike, click here, including 'Vote Mike' in the subject box.

 

Name: Clayton McIntyre

Company: ENZA Foods

To vote for Clayton, click here, including 'Vote Clayton' in the subject box.

 

Name: Ava Charles

Company: Haircraft

To vote for Ava, click here, including 'Vote Ava' in the subject box.

 

Name: Angela Miller

Company: Active Electrical

To vote for Angela, click here, including 'Vote Angela' in the subject box.

 

Name: Julie Boyd

Company: McIsaac Caregiving Agency

To vote for Julie, click here, including 'Vote Julie B' in the subject box.

 

Name: Carlton Richards

Company: Spazio Casa

To vote for Carlton, click here, including 'Vote Carlton' in the subject box.

 

Name: Debbie Vincent

Company: Opus International

To vote for Debbie, click here, including 'Vote Debbie V' in the subject box.

 

Name: Rebekah Schryvers

Company: Ministry of Social Development

To vote for Rebekah, click here, including 'Vote Rebekah' in the subject box.

 

Name: Trish Drumand

Company: Spazio Casa

To vote for Trish, click here, including 'Vote Trish' in the subject box.

 

Name: Royce Greaves

Company: Opus International Consultants

To vote for Royce, click here, including 'Vote Royce' in the subject box.

 

Name: Hayley Gibbins

Company: Clifton Terrace School

To vote for Hayley, click here, including 'Vote Hayley' in the subject box.

 

Name: Hazel Trethowan

Company: Ursula Harris

To vote for Hazel, click here, including 'Vote Hazel' in the subject box.

 

Name: Stephen Whyte

Company: Opus International Consultants

To vote for Stephen, click here, including 'Vote Stephen' in the subject box.

 

Name: Kate Sherwood

Company: Nelson Eye Specialists

To vote for Kate, click here, including 'Vote Kate S' in the subject box.

 

Name: Diane Taylor

Company: Summit Real Estate

To vote for Diane, click here, including 'Vote Diane T' in the subject box.

 

Name: Eunice Plummer

Company: Kensington Court Lifecare

To vote for Eunice, click here, including 'Vote Eunice' in the subject box.

 

Name: Lauren Gray

Company: Houston Motor Group

To vote for Lauren, click here, including 'Vote Lauren' in the subject box.

 

Name: Grace Hart

Company: Jacquie, Fashion Island

To vote for Grace, click here, including 'Vote Grace' in the subject box.

 

Name: Vaughan Borcovsky

Company: Summit Real Estate

To vote for Vaughan, click here, including 'Vote Vaughan' in the subject box.

 

Name: Doug Brooks

Company: Waimea College

To vote for Doug, click here, including 'Vote Doug' in the subject box.

 

Name: Bevan Dixon

Company: Summit Real Estate

To vote for Bevan, click here, including 'Vote Bevan' in the subject box.

 

Name: Carolyn Boutle

Company: Nelson Radiology

To vote for Carolyn, click here, including 'Vote Carolyn' in the subject box.

 

Name: Sandy Warren

Company: Haven Realty

To vote for Sandy, click here, including 'Vote Sandy' in the subject box.

 

Name: Dale Ching

Company: Gibbons Holdings

To vote for Dale, click here, including 'Vote Dale' in the subject box.

 

Name: Stewart Henry

Company: Summit Real Estate

To vote for Stewart, click here, including 'Vote Stewart' in the subject box.

 

Name: Steph Monopoli

Company: Summit Real Estate

To vote for Steph, click here, including 'Vote Steph' in the subject box.

 

Name: Andy McHaffie

Company: Waimea College

To vote for Andy, click here, including 'Vote Andy' in the subject box.

 

Name: Ashleigh Monopoli

Company: Summit Real Estate

To vote for Ashleigh, click here, including 'Vote Ashleigh' in the subject box.

 

Name: Barbara Chippendale

Company: Manuka St Trust Hospital

To vote for Barbara, click here, including 'Vote Barbara' in the subject box.

 

Name: Sam Taylor

Company: Summit Real Estate

To vote for Sam, click here, including 'Vote Sam' in the subject box.

 

Name: Kate Coote

Company: Kate Coote PA plus

To vote for Kate, click here, including 'Vote Kate C' in the subject box.

 

Name: Joan McEwan

Company: Nelson Nursing Service

To vote for Joan, click here, including 'Vote Joan' in the subject box.

 

 

Name: Sarah Derecourt

Company: Mediaworks

To vote for Sarah, click here, including 'Vote Sarah' in the subject box.

 

Name: Megan Richards

Company: Ranzau School

To vote for Megan, click here, including 'Vote Megan R' in the subject box.

 

Name: John Narey

Company: Nelson College for Girls

To vote for John, click here, including 'Vote John' in the subject box.

 

Name: Katherine Walker

Company: NMIT Maritime

To vote for Katherine, click here, including 'Vote Katherine' in the subject box.

 

Name: Ali Roach-Wilson

Company: Nelson College for Girls

To vote for Ali, click here, including 'Vote Ali' in the subject box.

 

Name: Amy Greer

Company: Carran Miller Strawbridge

To vote for Amy, click here, including 'Vote Amy G' in the subject box.

 

Name: Jason Wright

Company: Prices Pharmacy

To vote for Jason, click here, including 'Vote Jason' in the subject box.

 

Name: Ade Everett

Company: Whitwells Menswear

To vote for Ade, click here, including 'Vote Ade' in the subject box.

 

Name: Megan Peters

Company: Prices Pharmacy

To vote for Megan, click here, including 'Vote Megan P' in the subject box.

 

Name: Diane Inwood

Company: Salisbury School

To vote for Diane, click here, including 'Vote Diane' in the subject box.

 

Name: Gerda Smith

Company: Nelson College for Girls

To vote for Gerda, click here, including 'Vote Gerda' in the subject box.

 

Name: Lisa Chinnock

Company: Talley's Nelson

To vote for Lisa, click here, including 'Vote Lisa C' in the subject box.

 

Name: Bashan King

Company: Motueka High School

To vote for Bashan, click here, including 'Vote Bashan' in the subject box.

 

Name: Aimee Meadows

Company: RE/MAX Elite

To vote for Aimee, click here, including 'Vote Aimee' in the subject box.

 

Name: Sophie Baker

Company: Air New Zealand

To vote for Sophie, click here, including 'Vote Sophie' in the subject box.

 

Name: Di Connolly

Company: RE/MAX Elite

To vote for Di, click here, including 'Vote Di' in the subject box.

 

Name: Sharon Wetere

Company: RE/MAX Elite

To vote for Sharon, click here, including 'Vote Sharon' in the subject box.

 

Name: Loren Heaphy

Company: Nelson Tasman Tourism

To vote for Loren, click here, including 'Vote Loren' in the subject box.

 

Name: Erin Musgrove

Company: Carran Miller Strawbridge Ltd

To vote for Erin, click here, including 'Vote Erin' in the subject box.

 

Name: Cam Woods

Company: Nelson Arts Festival

To vote for Cam, click here, including 'Vote Cam' in the subject box.

 

Name: Russell Harding

Company: The Right Mug

To vote for Russell, click here, including 'Vote Russell' in the subject box.

 

Name: Dylan Walsh

Company: Beauline International

To vote for Dylan, click here, including 'Vote Dylan' in the subject box.

 

Name: Jacqui Irwin

Company: Nelson City Council

To vote for Jacqui , click here, including 'Vote Jacqui ' in the subject box.

 

Name: Sharyn Rouse

Company: Destiny Church

To vote for Sharyn, click here, including 'Vote Sharyn ' in the subject box.

 

Name: Debbie Daniell-Smith

Company: Nelson City Council

To vote for Debbie, click here, including 'Vote Debbie DS' in the subject box.

 

Name: Susannah Johnston

Company: Destiny Church

To vote for Susannah, click here, including 'Vote Susannah' in the subject box.

 

Name: Aaron McClean

Company: Bowater Toyota

To vote for Aaron, click here, including 'Vote Aaron' in the subject box.

Name: Al Mapperley

Company: Bowater Toyota

To vote for Al click here, including 'Vote Al' in the subject box.

 

Name: Engin Akbaba

Company: Akbaba's Turkish Kebabs

To vote for Engin, click here, including 'Vote Engin' in the subject box.

- © Fairfax NZ News

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content