Winton A & P Show 2013

Last updated 05:00 23/01/2013

Relevant offers

The 2013 99th Winton A & P Association Show results are:

 

SUPREME EXHIBIT OF THE SHOW: SW Howard- Suffolk Ewe

 

HORSES

 

THOROUGHBRED

 

Best Presented Thoroughbred and Handler

 

1st Kelly Mitchell & Fine Print

 

2nd S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

3rd Kendra Holt and Rin Tin Flin

 

Dry Mare, 3 years and over

 

1st Kelly Mitchell & Fine Print

 

2nd Julieanne Baynes & Villia Maria

 

3rd Kendra Holt and Rin Tin Flin

 

Gelding, 3 years and over

 

1st S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

2nd Emma Wright & Peter Porter

 

3rd Kristal Saunder & Indiana

 

Champion Thoroughbred: S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

Reserve Champion Thoroughbred: Emma Wright & Peter Porter

 

NZ SPORT HORSE

 

Best Presented Sport Horse and Handler

 

1st Tania Bellamy & Laurant

 

2nd Allie Harper/Casey Ross & GT Dreamy

 

3rd Rebecca Scott & Gyminnie Kricket

 

Mare, 4 years and over

 

1st Allie Harper/Casey Ross & GT Dreamy

 

Gelding, 4 years and over

 

1st Allie Harper & Rosari Ringo Star

 

2nd Tania Bellamy & Laurant

 

3rd Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

Three year old Colt, Gelding or Filly

 

1st R Campbell & Fourfontanie

 

2nd Kim Bennett & Drama Queen

 

3rd Rebecca Scott & Gyminnie Kricket

 

Two year old Colt, Gelding or Filly

 

1st Megan Vande San & Tilly

 

2nd Michelle Taylor & Ultra Roc

 

Champion NZ Sport Horse: Allie Harper & Rosari Ringo Star

 

Reserve Champion NZ Sport Horse: Allie Harper/Casey Ross & GT Dreamy

 

IN HAND STANDARDBRED

 

Best Presented Horse and Handler

 

1st Rikki-Lee Campbell & Partywiththehotgirl

 

2nd S Boock & Partywiththehotboy

 

3rd Shannon Lilley & Trina Jaccka

 

Mare 3 years and over

 

1st Rikki-Lee Campbell & Partywiththehotgirl

 

2nd Shannon Lilley & Trina Jaccka

 

Gelding 3 years and over

 

1st S Boock & Partywiththehotboy

 

Champion Standardbred: Rikki-Lee Campbell & Partywiththehotgirl

 

Reserve Champion Standardbred: S Boock & Partywiththehotboy

 

ARABS

 

Best Presented Arab and Handler

 

1st Nicole Philpott & Parklands Wishful Thinking

 

2nd Lisa Simpson & Summersdale Maxxum

 

Purebred Arab Male, 3 years and over

 

1st Lisa Simpson & Summersdale Maxxum

 

Part Bred Female any age

 

1st Nicole Philpott & Parklands Wishful Thinking

 

Champion Arab: Lisa Simpson & Summersdale Maxxum

Ad Feedback

 

Reserve Champion Arab: Nicole Philpott & Parklands Wishful Thinking

 

WELSH PONIES

 

Best Presented Welsh Pony and Handler

 

1st Isaacs/Stewart & Strathisla-Renaissance

 

2nd G & T Brock & Alswell Park Just Gossip

 

3rd Greene Family & Nanteos Sweet Juliette

 

Dry Mare, 3 years and over

 

1st Greene Family & Nanteos Sweet Juliette

 

Gelding, 3 years and over

 

1st Sue Gibbs & Ellagowan Montana

 

2nd Kerry Jordan & Ngalzive Flashlight

 

3rd Kiera Oneill & El Alpha Samba

 

Two years, Colt, Filly or Gelding

 

1st G & T Brock & Alswell Park Just Gossip

 

2nd Jo McMaster & Uplands View Sweet Shiraz

 

1 year, Colt, Filly or Gelding

 

1st Isaacs/Stewart & Strathisla-Renaissance

 

2nd Amanda Lawson & Corview Strawberry Sky

 

3rd Julia Latham & Penbrett Amber Light

 

Champion Welsh Pony: Isaacs/Stewart & Strathisla-Renaissance

 

Reserve Champion Welsh Pony: G & T Brock & Alswell Park Just Gossip

 

Hampton Park Trophy

 

Most Points Welsh Pony Section: Isaacs/Stewart & Strathisla-Renaissance

 

GYPSY COB SECTION

 

Best Presented Gypsy Cob and Handler

 

1st Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Chatto Creek Sirocco

 

2nd Allison Swanson & Swanhaven James

 

3rd Phil Swanson & Desert Jewel Elijha

 

Purebred Adult 4 years and over

 

1st Allison Swanson & Clononeen Callie

 

2nd Phil Swanson & Clononeen Frangelica

 

Purebred Young Stock, 3 years and under

 

1st Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Surrey Springs Giselle

 

2nd Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Chatto Creek Siroco

 

3rd Phil Swanson & Desert Jewel Elijha

 

Part Bred 2 years and over

 

1st Phil Swanson & Sanhaven Zebadee

 

Best Paced and Mannered

 

1st Phil Swanson & Desert Jewel Elijha

 

2nd Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Surrey Springs Giselle

 

3rd Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Chatto Creek Siroco

 

Best Broken Coloured Purebred or Part Bred

 

1st Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Surrey Springs Giselle

 

2nd Phil Swanson & Swanhaven James

 

3rd Phil Swanson & Swanhaven Zebadee

 

Best Solid Coloured Purebred or Part Bred

 

1st Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Chatto Creek Siroco

 

2nd Phil Swanson & Desert Jewel Elijha

 

3rd Allison Swanson & Clononeen Callie

 

Champion Gypsy Cob: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Surrey Springs Giselle

 

Reserve Champion Gypsy Cob: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Chatto Creek Siroco

 

IN HAND PONIES SECTION

 

Best Presented In Hand Pony and Handler

 

1st Issacs Family & Island Park Just Cruising

 

2nd Julieanne Baynes & Beechcroft Le Dance

 

3rd Isaacs/Stewart & Resplendence Strathisla

 

Three Year old Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 148cm

 

1st Tania Brownlie & Mahoe Resplendence

 

Two year old Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 143cm

 

1st Julieanne Baynes & Beechcroft Le Dance

 

Yearling Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 138cm

 

1st Issacs Family & Island Park Just Cruising

 

2nd Isaacs/Stewart & Resplendence Strathisla

 

Champion In Hand Pony: Issacs Family & Island Park Just Cruising

 

Reserve Champion In Hand Pony: Julieanne Baynes & Beechcroft Le Dance

 

The Pony Breeders Youngstock Class

 

1st Issacs Family & Island Park Just Cruising

 

2nd Isaacs/Stewart & Resplendence Onceuponatime

 

CLYDESDALES/HEAVY HORSE SECTION

 

Male, 2 years and over

 

1st D MacGregor & Don

 

Female, 4 years and over

 

1st D MacGregor & Jill

 

Best Working Draft

 

1st D MacGregor & Don

 

2nd D MacGregor & Jill

 

Clydesdale, Male or Female

 

1st D MacGregor & Don

 

2nd D MacGregor & Jill

 

Shire Horse Sledge Driving Class

 

1st D MacGregor & Don

 

2nd D MacGregor & Jill

 

Best Walking Clydesdale or Heavy Horse

 

1st D MacGregor & Jill

 

2nd D MacGregor & Don

 

Champion Clydesdale/Heavy Horse: D MacGregor & Don

 

Reserve Champion Clydesdale/Heavy Horse: D MacGregor & Jill

 

MINIATURE HORSES

 

Category A

 

Best Presented Horse and Handler

 

1st Thelma Busby & Taramoa Raiders Achilles

 

2nd Holly Russell & Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay

 

3rd Aaron Harrison & Rubazan Kiss ‘N’ Tell

 

Mare, 4 years and over

 

1st Aaron Harrison & Rubazan Kiss ‘N’ Tell

 

2nd Margaret Lawton & Taramoa Shineys Copper Rose

 

3rd Ewa McKay & Korimako Glen Chantilly Lace

 

Gelding 2 and 3 years

 

1st Natasha Harrison & Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blus

 

2nd Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Magics Pioneer

 

Gelding, 4 years and over

 

1st Holly Russell & Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay

 

2nd Thelma Busby & Taramoa Raiders Achilles

 

Champion Male Category A : Holly Russell & Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay

 

Reserve Champion Male Category A:Natasha Harrison & Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blus

 

Champion Female Category A: Aaron Harrison & Rubazan Kiss ‘N’ Tell

 

Reserve Champion Female Category A: Margaret Lawton & Taramoa Shineys Copper Rose

 

Category B

 

Best Presented Horse and Handler

 

1st Frances Russell & Abba Diva Kismets Gigolo

 

2nd Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

 

3rd John Leckie & Glendargill Wind Spirit

 

Yearling, Colt or Filly

 

1st Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

 

2nd Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Shineys Drum Roll

 

3rd Robyn Cousins & Springvale Otapiri Gilroy Moonshine

 

Mare, 2 and 3 years

 

1st Aaron Harrison & Abba Diva Boellie High Fashion

 

2nd Robyn Cousins & Springvale Otapiri Grace & Jones

 

3rd John Leckie & Glendargill Wind Spirit

 

Mare, 4 years and over

 

1st Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Arrows Pazzas

 

2nd Robyn Cousins & Dapple Dawn of San Cara

 

Yearling, Gelding

 

1st Frances Russell & Abba Diva Kismets Gigolo

 

Gelding, 2 and 3 years

 

1st Lynda Miller & Abba Diva Angels Hot Chocolate

 

Gelding, 4 years and over

 

1st Natasha Harrison & Rohans Rebels Painted Warrior

 

2nd Thelma Busby & WLL Sabin

 

3rd Bob Busby & Ringmaster

 

Champion Male Category B: Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Shineys Drum Roll

 

Reserve Champion Male Category B: Frances Russell & Abba Diva Kismets Gigolo

 

Champion Female Category B: Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

 

Reserve Champion Female Category B: Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Arrows Pazzas

 

SUPREME CHAMPION MINIATURE HORSE: Holly Russell & Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay

 

Multi Colour Horse Category A

 

1st Holly Russell & Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay

 

2nd Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Magics Pioneer

 

3rd Natasha Harrison & Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blus

 

Solid Colour Horse Category A

 

1st Thelma Busby & Taramoa Raiders Achilles

 

2nd Aaron Harrison & Rubazan Kiss ‘N’ Tell

 

3rd Margaret Lawton & Taramoa Shineys Copper Rose

 

Most Attractive Head Category A

 

1st Thelma Busby & Taramoa Raiders Achilles

 

2nd Ewa McKay & Korimako Glen Chantilly Lace

 

Best Movement Category A

 

1st Natasha Harrison & Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blus

 

2nd Holly Russell & Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay

 

3rd Thelma Busby & Taramoa Raiders Achilles

 

Multi Colour Horse Category B

 

1st Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

 

2nd Margaret Lawton & Taramoa Shineys Drum Roll

 

3rd Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Arrows Pazzas

 

Solid Colour Horse Category B

 

1st Holly Russell & Abba Diva Kismets Gigolo

 

2nd Margaret Lawton & Taramoa Magics Tiffany

 

3rd John Leckie & Glendargill Wind Spirit

 

Most Attractive Head Category B

 

1st Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

 

2nd Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Shineys Drum Roll

 

3rd Thelma Busby & WLL Sabin

 

Best Movement Category B

 

1st Robin Cousins & Springvale Otapiri

 

2nd Jessica Lawton & Taramoa Arrows Pazzas

 

3rd Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

 

UTILITY GROUP A - Riders 13 to 21 years at date of Show

 

Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider

 

1st Jenna Sinclair & Mr B Alchemist

 

2nd Bridget Welch & Hallands Pompey

 

3rd Aleina Beer & Uplands Millicent

 

Best Utility Hack or Pony

 

1st Tyla Toheriri-Oneil & Bailey

 

2nd Aleina Beer & Uplands Millicent

 

3rd Emily Welch & La Lady Boss

 

Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony

 

1st Aleina Beer & Uplands Millicent

 

2nd Tyla Toheriri-Oneil & Bailey

 

3rd Elish Duthie & Coutts

 

Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group A: Aleina Beer & Uplands Millicent

 

Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group A: Tyla Toheriri-Oneil & Bailey

 

Best Rider

 

1st Aleina Beer & Uplands Millicent

 

2nd Tyla Toheriri-Oneil & Bailey

 

3rd Scott Wylie & Ashton

 

114 Local Utility Hack or Pony Class

 

1st Aleina Beer & Uplands Millicent

 

2nd Katie Knarston & Mohoe Zelander

 

UTILITY GROUP B - Riders 11 to 12 years of age at date of Show

 

Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider

 

1st Sophie Sinclair & Miss Gemma

 

2nd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

 

3rd Isabelle Hazlett & Madison Country

 

Best Utility Hack or Pony

 

1st Sophie Sinclair & Miss Gemma

 

2nd Elisabeth Welch & La Ritz

 

3rd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

 

Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony

 

1st Elisabeth Welch & La Ritz

 

2nd Sophie Sinclair & Miss Gemma

 

3rd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

 

Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group B: Elisabeth Welch & La Ritz

 

Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group B: Sophie Sinclair & Miss Gemma

 

Best Rider

 

1st Sophie Sinclair & Miss Gemma

 

2nd Sam Hogan & Justa Brumby

 

3rd Elisabeth Welch & La Ritz

 

UTILITY GROUP C - Riders 10 years and under at date of Show

 

Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider

 

1st Oliver Hogan & Polly

 

2nd Kate Hamilton & Muffin Man

 

3rd Hannah O’Connor & Nirvana Sundancer

 

Best Utility Hack or Pony

 

1st Ellia Wylie & Roxy

 

2nd Hannah O’Connor & Nirvana Sundancer

 

3rd Oliver Hogan & Polly

 

Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony

 

1st Kate Hamilton & Muffin Man

 

2nd Ellia Wylie & Roxy

 

3rd Hannah O’Connor & Nirvana Sundancer

 

Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group C: Ellia Wylie & Roxy

 

Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group C: Kate Hamilton & Muffin Man

 

Best Rider

 

1st Kate Hamilton & Muffin Man

 

2nd Ellia Wylie & Roxy

 

3rd Oliver Hogan & Polly

 

Local Utility Hack or Pony Class

 

1st Kate Hamilton & Muffin Man

 

Supreme Champion Utility Pony or Horse: Aleina Beer & Uplands Millicent

 

Saddle Hunter

 

Best Presented

 

1st Tracy Affleck & Tredegar Lad

 

2nd Sonja Swale & William Will

 

3rd Penny Bolger & Chimneys Mistake

 

Novice Saddle Hunter, Mare or Gelding over 148cm - 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Conformation Classes

 

1st Sara Hassall & Rona

 

2nd Rae Lowe & Ruger Roc

 

3rd Aimee Ross & Oscar Mercado

 

Open Saddle Hunter over 148cm and up to 163cm

 

1st Sara Hassall & Rona

 

2nd Rae Lowe & Ruger Roc

 

3rd Tania Bellamy & Laurant

 

Open Saddle Hunter over 163cm

 

1st Sonja Swale & William Will

 

2nd Louise Allen & Terrington Diamond

 

3rd Aimee Ross & Oscar Mercado

 

Champion Saddle Hunter: Sonja Swale & William Will

 

Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: Louise Allen & Terrington Diamond

 

Saddle Hunter Most Suitable to be ridden by a Lady

 

1st Sonja Swale & William Will

 

2nd Aimee Ross & Oscar Mercado

 

3rd Sara Hassall & Rona

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter – 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

 

1st Sonja Swale & William Will

 

2nd Aimee Ross & Oscar Mercado

 

3rd Tania Bellamy & Laurant

 

Open Saddle Hunter Paced and Mannered

 

1st Louise Allen & Terrington Diamond

 

2nd Sonja Swale & William Will

 

3rd Tania Bellamy & Laurant

 

 

Novice Working Hunter 0-5 wins to be judged over jumps

 

1st Tania Bellamy & Laurant

 

2nd Jade Ward & Gotcha Mastercard

 

3rd Sonja Swale & William Will

 

Working Saddle Hunter to be judged over jumps

 

1st Tania Bellamy & Laurant

 

2nd Sonja Swale & William Will

 

3rd Lana McKay & My Tycoon

 

Best Rider In this section

 

1st Louise Allen & Terrington Diamond

 

2nd Sonja Swale & William Will

 

3rd Tania Bellamy & Laurant

 

Harper Horse Coaches Trophy for most points in Saddle Hunter Section: Sonja Swale & William Will

 

SADDLE HACK

 

Best Presented

 

1st Danille Walsh & Glenaire Royal

 

2nd Courtney McCorkindale & Volante

 

3rd S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

Novice Saddle Hack, Mare or Gelding over 158cm - 0-5 wins at any A&P

 

1st S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

2nd Amanda Paul & Bus Us

 

3rd Casey Ross & GT Dreamy

 

Saddle Hack over 163cm

 

1st S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

2nd Amanda Paul & Bus Us

 

3rd Anna Telfer & Bahvani

 

Saddle Hack over 160 cm and up to 163cm – Impress Fashions

 

1st Allie Harper & Dream Girl MH

 

2nd Courtney McCorkindale & Volante

 

3rd Danille Walsh & Glenaire Royal Accent

 

Saddle Hack over 158 cm and up to 160cm

 

1st Ashley Greenwood & Tango Twist

 

Champion Saddle Hack: Allie Harper & Dream Girl MH

 

Reserve Champion Saddle Hack: Courtney McCorkindale & Volante

 

Saddle Hack most suitable to be ridden by a Lady

 

1st Courtney McCorkindale & Volante

 

2nd Danille Walsh & Glenaire Royal Accent

 

3rd S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

 

1st S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

2nd Anna Telfer & Bahvani

 

3rd Danille Walsh & Glenaire Royal Accent

 

Open Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack

 

1st Allie Harper & Dream Girl MH

 

2nd Courtney McCorkindale & Volante

 

3rd S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

Best Rider in the Section

 

1st Allie Harper & Dream Girl MH

 

2nd Danille Walsh & Glenaire Royal Accent

 

3rd Courtney McCorkindale & Volante

 

Winton A&P Association Cup for most points in Saddle Hack Section: Courtney McCorkindale & Volante

 

PARK HACK

 

Best Presented

 

1st Ally Black & French Connection

 

2nd Kendra Holt & Rin Tin Flin

 

3rd Kelly Mitchell & Fine Print

 

Novice Park Hack, Mare or Gelding over 148cm and up to 158cm 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Conformation Classes

 

1st Courtney Forde & Sterling Silver II

 

2nd Melissa Falconer & Graemar Amore

 

3rd Nicole Hammond & Black Pepper

 

Open Park Hack over 148cm and up to 153cm

 

1st Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

Open Park Hack over 153cm and up to 158cm

 

1st Kelly Mitchell & Fine Print

 

2nd Kendra Holt & Rin Tin Flin

 

3rd Melissa Falconer & Graemar Amore

 

Champion Park Hack: Kelly Mitchell & Fine Print

 

Reserve Champion Park Hack: Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

Lady’s Park Hack over 148cm and up to 158cm to be ridden by a Lady

 

1st Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

2nd Melissa Falconer & Graemar Amore

 

3rd Ally Black & French Connection

 

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Park Hack 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

 

1st Nicole Hammond & Black Pepper

 

2nd Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

3rd Kendra Holt & Rin Tin Flin

 

 

Best Rider in the Section

 

1st Kelly Mitchell & Fine Print

 

2nd Kendra Holt & Rin Tin Flin

 

3rd Nicole Hammond & Black Pepper

 

M McKay Cup most points Park Hack Section: Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

SADDLE HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Horse: Allie Harper & Dream Girl MH

 

Reserve Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Horse: Louise Allen & Terrington Diamond

 

Champion Novice Saddle Horse: Courtney Ford & Stirling Silver II

 

Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Horse: S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

SUPREME CHAMPION SADDLE HORSE: Allie Harper & Dream Girl MH

 

Tom White Trophy: S & G Bell & Sams Indian

 

SECTION A - Ponies over 138cm & up to 148cm

 

Best Presented

 

1st S & G Bell & Glen Cree Replica

 

2nd Keryn Hunter & Festive Fields Bartholomew

 

3rd Rachael Beer & Akatore Gem

 

Novice Section A Pony - 0-5 wins at an A&P Show in Conformation Classes

 

1st Rachael Beer & Akatore Gem

 

2nd Eleanor Kyte & Strathisla Prina Donna

 

Section A Pony over 143cm and up to 148cm

 

1st S & G Bell & Glen Cree Replica

 

2nd Keryn Hunter & Festive Fields Bartholomew

 

Section A Pony over 138cm and up to 143cm

 

1st Rachael Beer & Akatore Gem

 

Champion Pony - Section A: S & G Bell & Glen Cree Replica

 

Reserve Champion Pony - Section A: Keryn Hunter & Festive Fields Bartholomew

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Section A Pony 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

 

1st Rachael Beer & Akatore Gem

 

2nd Eleanor Kyte & Strathisla Prina Donna

 

Best Paced and Mannered Section A Pony

 

1st Keryn Hunter & Festive Fields Bartholomew

 

2nd S & G Bell & Glen Cree Replica

 

3rd Rachael Beer & Akatore Gem

 

Best Rider in this Section

 

1st S & G Bell & Glen Cree Replica

 

2nd Keryn Hunter & Festive Fields Bartholomew

 

3rd Rachael Beer & Akatore Gem

 

SECTION B & C - Ponies up to 138cm

 

Best Presented

 

1st Neeve Wooltorton & Glen Cree Fudge Brownie

 

2nd Jaylah Kennedy & Maxwell Give Us A Grin

 

3rd Kimberley Cleaver & Deep Secret

 

Novice Pony up to 128cm 0-5 wins at any A & P Show in Conformation Classes

 

1st Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

2nd Georgia Watt-Wright & Sweet Thoughts

 

3rd Katelin Stuart & Deep South Pippi Long Stockings

 

Pony up to 128cm

 

1st Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

2nd Kimberley Cleaver & Deep Secret

 

3rd Katelin Stuart & Deep South Pippi Long Stockings

 

Pony over 128cm and up to 133cm

 

1st Jaylah Kennedy & Maxwell Give Us A Grin

 

Pony over 133cm and up to 138cm

 

1st Neeve Wooltorton & Glen Cree Fudge Brownie

 

2nd Jaimee Wilson & Westfalia Derricci

 

Champion Saddle Pony Section B/C: Neeve Wooltorton & Glen Cree Fudge Brownie

 

Reserve Champion Saddle Pony Section B/C: Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Pony up to 128cm, 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

 

1st Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

2nd Georgia Watt-Wright & Sweet Thoughts

 

3rd Katelin Stuart & Deep South Pippi Long Stockings

 

Best Paced and Mannered

 

1st Neeve Wooltorton & Glen Cree Fudge Brownie

 

2nd Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

3rd Jaylah Kennedy & Maxwell Give Us A Grin

 

Best Rider in this Section

 

1st Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

2nd Katelin Stuart & Deep South Pippi Long Stockings

 

3rd Neeve Wooltorton & Glen Cree Fudge Brownie

 

 

SADDLE PONY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Pony: Keryn Hunter & Festive Fields Bartholomew

 

Reserve Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Pony: Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

 

Champion Novice Saddle Pony: Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

SUPREME CHAMPION SADDLE PONY: Neeve Wooltorton & Glen Cree Fudge Brownie

 

Champion Saddle Pony Rider: Meehan Davie Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

Reserve Champion Saddle Pony Rider: S & G Bell & Glen Cree Replica

 

FIRST RIDDEN SECTION

 

Best Presented

 

1st Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

 

2nd M Jordan & Jubilee Class Act

 

3rd Harriet Stevens & Sherwoods Master Romance

 

Best Conformation Pony up to 138cm

 

1st M Jordan & Jubilee Class Act

 

2nd Jessica Roy & Corivale Pizzazz

 

3rd Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

 

Best First Ridden Pony up to 138cm

 

1st Jessica Roy & Corivale Pizzazz

 

2nd Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

 

3rd M Jordan & Jubilee Class Act

 

Local First Ridden Pony up to 138cm

 

1st Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

 

Best Paced and Mannered

 

1st M Jordan & Jubilee Class Act

 

2nd Jessica Roy & Corivale Pizzazz

 

3rd Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

 

Best Rider

 

1st Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

 

2nd M Jordan & Jubilee Class Act

 

3rd Jessica Roy & Corivale Pizzazz

 

Champion First Ridden Pony: M Jordan & Jubilee Class Act

 

Reserve Champion First Ridden Pony: Jessica Roy & Corivale Pizzazz

 

LEAD REIN PONY

 

Best Presented Pony, Rider & Gear, 6 and 7 years at date of Show

 

1st Sarah Beck & Pirouette

 

2nd Taylor Caulfiend & Jack Pot

 

3rd Mya O’Connor & Silver Bank Apache

 

Best Presented Pony, Rider & Gear, 4 and 5 years at date of Show

 

1st Meehan Davis Family & Meldoy Minx

 

2nd Kiera O’Neill & El Alpha Samba

 

3rd Greene Family & Nanteos Sweet Juliette

 

Best Child’s Learner Pony

 

1st Taylor Caulfiend & Jack Pot

 

2nd Mya O’Connor & Silver Bank Apache

 

3rd Hannah Price & Teddy

 

Ridden Pony on Lead Rein

 

1st Meehan Davis Family & Meldoy Minx

 

2nd Greene Family & Nanteos Sweet Juliette

 

3rd Greene Family & Merry Minstrel’s Little Flick

 

Best Mannered Lead Rein Pony

 

1st Kiera O’Neill & El Alpha Samba

 

2nd Greene Family & Nanteos Sweet Juliette

 

3rd Mya O’Connor & Silver Bank Apache

 

Best Rider 6 and 7 years of age at date of Show

 

1st Sarah Beck & Pirouette

 

2nd Taylor Caulfiend & Jack Pot

 

3rd Mya O’Connor & Silver Bank Apache

 

Best Rider 4 and 5 years at date of Show

 

1st Meehan Davis Family & Meldoy Minx

 

2nd Kiera O’Neill & El Alpha Samba

 

3rd Hannah Price & Teddy

 

Local Lead Rein Pony

 

1st Sarah Beck & Pirouette

 

2nd Hannah Price & Teddy

 

Pony Registered with NZ Riding Pony Society

 

1st Neeve Wooltorton & Glen Cree Fudge Brownie

 

2nd Meehan Davis Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

3rd Jaylah Kennedy & Maxwelton Give Us A Grin

 

The Pony Breeders’ Society Ridden Sash

 

1st Neeve Wooltorton & Glen Cree Fudge Brownie

 

2nd Meehan Davis Family & Ataahua Enchanting

 

3rd Jaylah Kennedy & Maxwelton Give Us A Grin

 

DONKEY

 

Best Presented Donkey

 

1st Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray & Bem Benger Buie

 

2nd Shirley Black & Fernlea Dylan

 

3rd Paula Blair & Awapuni Lilly-May

 

Jack, Jenny or Gelding under 2 years

 

1st Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray & Fernlea Lulu

 

2nd M Coster & Donnbrae Eva

 

Jenny, 2 years and over

 

1st Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray & Fernlea Lilly

 

2nd Frances Russell & Cotswold Pick A Lily

 

3rd Paula Blair & Awapuni Lilly-May

 

Gelding, 2 years and over

 

1st Shirley Black & Fernlea Dylan

 

Jack, 2 years and over

 

1st Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray & Bem Benger Buie

 

2nd A Heffernan & Flaxton Green Jaxon Brown

 

Jenny most suitable for breeding

 

1st Frances Russell & Cotswold Pick A Lily

 

2nd Paula Blair & Awapuni Lilly-May

 

Champion Donkey: Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray & Fernlea Lilly

 

Reserve Champion Donkey: Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray & Fernlea Lulu

 

Blanch McKelvey Memorial Trophy – Donkey Gaining Most Points: Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray

 

Best Presented Mule

 

1st Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray & Sir Roco

 

Mule 3 years and over

 

1st Joan Rabbitte/Judy Murray & Sir Roco

 

Best Ridden Donkey/Mule

 

1st Shirley Black/Mya O’Connor & Fernlea Dylan

 

Ridden Standardbred

 

Best Presented

 

1st R Campbell & Partywiththehotgirl

 

2nd S Broock & Partywiththehotboy

 

3rd Shannon Lilley & Trina Jaccka

 

Novice Standardbred under saddle, Mare or Gelding 0-5 wins at any A & P Show

 

1st S Broock & Partywiththehotboy

 

2nd Shannon Lilley & Trina Jaccka

 

Open Standardbred under saddle

 

1st R Campbell & Partywiththehotgirl

 

2nd S Broock & Partywiththehotboy

 

Best Paced and Mannered Standardbred under saddle

 

1st Shannon Lilley & Trina Jaccka

 

2nd R Campbell & Partywiththehotgirl

 

3rd S Broock & Partywiththehotboy

 

Best Rider

 

1st Shannon Lilley & Trina Jaccka

 

2nd R Campbell & Partywiththehotgirl

 

3rd S Broock & Partywiththehotboy

 

Champion Ridden Standardbred: R Campbell & Partywiththehotgirl

 

Reserve Champion Ridden Standardbred: S Broock & Partywiththehotboy

 

PONY TROTS

 

Pony Trot, open to all ponies up to 148cm. Ponies never to have won a first prize at any A&P Show.

 

1st Hannah o’Connor & Nirvana Sundancer

 

2nd Katie Knartson & Mahoe Zelander

 

Pony Trot, 133cm and under to be ridden by boys or girls under 14 years

 

1st Ella Wylie & Roxy

 

Pony Trot, over 133cm and up to 148cm to be ridden by boys or girls under 16 years

 

1st Keryn Hunter & Festive Fields Batholomew

 

2nd Lucy Swain & Harmony Fair

 

3rd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

 

Champion Pony Trot: Keryn Hunter & Festive Fields Batholomew

 

SHOW JUMPING

 

Ryal Bush Transport & Zilco – Winton Championship Open Horse RTR

 

1st Ellie Barron & Awakino

 

2nd Katie Christie & Pete

 

3RD Aleina Beer & Uplands Millicent

 

 

Rabobank Bank – Winton Championship Open Pony RTR

 

1st Sam Hogan & Justa Brumby

 

2nd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

 

Birchwood Hunt Novice Horse RTR 0-5 Wins

 

1st Lana MacKay & My Tycoon

 

2nd Tracey Affleck & Tredegar Lad

 

3rd Sharon McHugh & Co Pilot

 

Walling Contracting Novice Horse RTR 0-2 Wins

 

1st Judy Ridley & Restart

 

2nd Suzie Moore & Rainbow Icon

 

3rd Hamish McNaughton & Julianna

 

Southern Veterinary Centre Novice Pony RTR

 

1st Rachael Beer & Akatora Gem

 

2nd Chelsea McPhail & Fantastic Mr Fox II

 

Southern Saddlery Pony FEI 1.00m TA5

 

1st Scott Wylie & Shes Legally Blonde

 

McAlisters Barristers & Solicitors Horse 1.00m TA5

 

1st Kathryn Manson & Ginsend

 

2nd Katie Christie & Pete

 

3rd Mallory Gerken & Charlie Chaplin

 

Saddlery Warehouse JB Hamilton Memorial Trophy Horse FEI 1.10m

 

1st Jayne Blair-Edie & Willesden Green

 

2nd Megan Winsloe & Red Rooster

 

3rd Jodie Winsloe & Lord McTavish

 

Preston Russell Law Horse FEI 1.20m TA5

 

1st Donna Smith & Tower

 

2nd Jayne Blair-Edie & Willesden Green

 

3rd Megan Winsloe & Red Rooster

 

Nigel Malloy Joinery Pony FEI 80cm TA5

 

1st Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

 

2nd Chelsea McPhail & Fantastic Mr Fox II

 

3rd Sam Hogan & Justa Brumby

 

Bayer Horse FEI 80cm TA5

 

1st Hayley Nicholson & Top That

 

2nd Megan Winsloe & Galaxy Supernova

 

3rd Suzie Moore & Rainbow Icon

 

Winton New World Pony FEI 90cm TA5

 

1st Sam Hogan & Justa Brumby

 

2nd Scott Wylie & Ashton

 

Jesco Horse FEI 90cm TA5

 

1st Hayley Nicholson & Top That

 

2nd Donna Tytler & Mandy

 

3rd Celia Tomlinson & Uplands Jazz

 

Racz Contracting Beginner Pony RTR

 

1st Hannah O’Connor & Nirvana Sundancer

 

2nd Georgia Watt-Wright & Sweet Thoughts

 

Dave Wilson Contracting Novice Pony RTR

 

1st Sophie Sinclair & Miss Gemma

 

2nd Bridget Welch & Hallands Pompey

 

3rd Ella Wylie & Roxy

 

Central Southland Pony Club Beginner Pony FEI 60cm TA5

 

1st Ella Wylie & Roxy

 

2nd Lucy Swain & Harmony Fair

 

3rd Sophie Sinclair & Miss Gemma

 

G Lowen Plumber Pony FEI 70cm TA5

 

1st Lucy Swain & Harmony Fair

 

2nd Ella Wylie & Roxy

 

3rd Oliver Hogan & Champagne Charlie

 

Commerical Hotel Horse FEI 70cm TA5

 

1st Hamish McNaughton & Juliana

 

2nd Liz Montgomery & Ted

 

3rd Jo McMaster & Brackenleigh Country

 

Southern Saddlery Six Bar Pony

 

1st Scott Wylie & Shes Legally Blonde

 

2nd Aleina Beer & Akatore Gem

 

3rd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

 

Central Southland Lodge & Equine Touch South Six Bar Hack

 

1st Courtney Ford & Sterling Silver II

 

2nd Kelly Gerken & Lady Marmalade

 

3rd Lauren Tippett & Spryte

 

DAIRY SECTION

 

ALL BREEDS

 

All Breeds Female Four years and upwards, in milk

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

2nd CNRAYR LTD

 

3rd Willow Downs Jerseys

 

All Breeds Female Three years, in milk

 

1st G Lilley

 

2nd Willow Downs Jerseys

 

3rd CNRAYR LTD

 

All Breeds Heifer Two year old, in milk

 

1st Cargillglen Ayreshires

 

2nd CNRAYR LTD

 

All Breeds Yearling Heifer

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

2nd CNRAYR LTD

 

3rd Kate Cummings

 

All Breeds Heifer Calf born since 1 June

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

2nd TS Button

 

3rd Simmons Family

 

Champion in Milk: Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Reserve Championn in Milk: CNRAYR LTD

 

Champion Yearling Heifer: Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Reserve Champion Yearling Heifer: CNRAYR LTD

 

SHORTHORN

 

Yearling

 

1st Nicola Muller

 

2nd Nicola Muller

 

3rd Nicola Muller

 

Calf

 

1st Nicola Muller

 

2nd Nicola Muller

 

3rd Nicola Muller

 

Junior Champion Heifer: Nicola Muller

 

SUPREME CHAMPION MILKING SHORTHORN: Nicola Muller

 

AYRSHIRE

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over

 

1st CNRAYR LTD

 

2nd Cargillglen Ayrshire

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 4 & 5 years

 

1st CNRAYR LTD

 

Heifer, 3 years, in milk or visibly in calf

 

1st CNRAYR LTD

 

2nd Cargillglen Ayrshire

 

Heifer, 2 years, in milk or visibly in calf

 

1st Cargillglen Ayrshire

 

2nd CNRAYR LTD

 

Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age

 

1st CNRAYR LTD

 

2nd Cargillglen Ayrshire

 

Best Type and Production Class

 

1st CNRAYR LTD

 

Best Female 2 years or over, bred by exhibitors

 

1st CNRAYR LTD

 

2nd Cargillglen Ayrshire

 

3rd CNRAYR LTD

 

Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September

 

1st CNRAYR LTD

 

2nd Instone Family

 

3rd CNRAYR LTD

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

 

1st TS & KJ Button

 

2nd CNRAYR LTD

 

3rd Cargillglen Ayrshire

 

Senior Champion Cow: CNRAYR LTD

 

Senior Reserve Champion Cow: Cargillglen Ayrshire

 

Junior Champion Heifer: TS & KJ Button

 

Junior Reserve Champion Heifer: CNRAYR LTD

 

SUPREME CHAMPION AYRSHIRE: CNRAYR LTD

 

JERSEY

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 4 & 5 years

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Heifer, 3 years, in milk or visibly in calf

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Heifer, 2 years in milk or visibly in calf

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

2nd Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Best Type and Production Class

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Best Female 2 years or over, bred by exhibitors

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

2nd MN & LA Skedgewell

 

3rd MN & LA Skedgewell

 

Junior Yearling Heifer Born since 15 September

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Best two Yearling Heifers

 

1st MN & LA Skedgewell

 

2nd Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

 

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

2nd MN & LA Skedgewell

 

3rd MN & LA Skedgewell

 

Bull Calf, born since 1 June

 

1st Simmons Family

 

Junior Breeding Group - Bull, 1 year and two yearling Heifers or Bull Calf and two heifer calves.

 

1st Simmons Family

 

Senior Champion Cow: Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Senior Reserve Champion Cow: Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Junior Champion Heifer: Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Junior Reserve Champion Heifer: MN & LA Skedgewell

 

Junior Champion Bull: Simmons Family

 

SUPREME CHAMPION JERSEY: Willow Downs Jerseys

 

HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over

 

1st G Lilley

 

Heifer, 3 years, in milk or visibly in calf

 

1st G Lilley

 

Heifer, 2 years, in milk or visibly in calf

 

1st G Lilley

 

Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age

 

1st G Lilley

 

Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September

 

1st TS & KJ Button

 

2nd Kate Cummings

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

 

1st Simmons Family

 

2nd TS & KJ Button

 

3rd Kate Cummings

 

Senior Champion Cow: G Lilley

 

SUPREME CHAMPION HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN: G Lilley

 

Junior Calf Handling Competition

 

1st Kimberley Simmons

 

2nd Emily Instone

 

3rd Kathie Geary

 

Calf Handling Competition

 

1st Jack Simmons

 

2nd Phenolla Ballantyne

 

3rd Lorna Button

 

Heifer Handling Competition

 

1st Kate Cumming

 

2nd Luke Instone

 

3rd Hayley Instone

 

Calf - Born since 15 August

 

1st Allanah Skedgwell

 

2nd Jack Simmons

 

3rd Kate Cummings

 

Calf - Born since 15 August

 

1st Phenolla Ballantyne

 

2nd Kimberly Simmons

 

3rd Bailey Bennett

 

MOST POINTS DAIRY SECTION

 

Willow Downs Jerseys

 

BEEF SECTION

 

Beef Youth Herdsperson - Senior

 

1st Hannah Knight

 

Beef Youth Herdsperson – Intermediate

 

1st Sutton Lowry

 

2nd Jorja Robertson

 

Beef Youth Herdsperson – Junior

 

1st Jackson Lowry

 

2nd Estelle Taylor

 

Beef Youth Judging - Senior

 

1st Hannah Knight

 

Beef Youth Judging – Junior

 

1st Jackson Lowry

 

HEREFORD

 

Heifer, 1 year

 

1st Duncraigen Farm Ltd

 

2nd Duncraigen Farm Ltd

 

Champion Female: Duncraigen Farm Ltd

 

Reserve Champion Female: Duncraigen Farm Ltd

 

SUPREME CHAMPION HEREFORD: Duncraigen Farm Ltd

 

SHORTHORN

 

Bull Calf born since 1 June

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd J & LE Dobson

 

3rd J & LE Dobson

 

Cow, 3 years or over, with calf at foot or visibly in calf

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd J & LE Dobson

 

Heifer, 1 year

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd J & LE Dobson

 

3rd Anita Erskine

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd J & LE Dobson

 

3rd J & LE Dobson

 

Champion Male: J & LE Dobson

 

Reserve Champion Male: J & LE Dobson

 

Champion Female: J & LE Dobson

 

Reserve Champion Female: J & LE Dobson

 

SUPREME CHAMPION SHORTHORN: J & LE Dobson

 

GALLOWAY

 

Bull Calf born since 1 June

 

1st PD & SC Lawson

 

Cow, 3 years or over, with calf at foot or visibly in calf

 

1st PD & SC Lawson

 

2nd JR Taylor

 

Heifer, 2 years

 

1st JR Taylor

 

Heifer, 1 year

 

1st Bridget Lowry

 

2nd Bridget Lowry

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

 

1st JR Taylor

 

2nd JR Taylor

 

Champion Male: PD & SC Lawson

 

Champion Female: JR Taylor

 

Reserve Champion Female: PD & SC Lawson

 

SUPREME CHAMPION GALLOWAY: JR Taylor

 

OTHER REGISTERED BREEDS

 

Bull Calf born since 1 June

 

1st Bridget Lowry

 

Cow, 3 years or over, with calf at foot or visibly in calf

 

1st Ken & Sonia Devery

 

Heifer, 1 year

 

1st Ken & Sonia Devery

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

 

1st Bridget Lowry

 

2nd Bridget Lowry

 

Champion Male: Bridget Lowry

 

Champion Female: Ken & Sonia Devery

 

Reserve Champion Female: Ken & Sonia Devery

 

SUPREME CHAMPION OTHER REGISTERED BREEDS: Ken & Sonia Devery

 

BEEF ALL BREEDS

 

All Breeds Cow

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd Ken & Sonia Devery

 

3rd J & LE Dobson

 

Heifer, 2 years

 

1st JR Taylor

 

Beef Yearling Heifer

 

1st Duncraigen Farm Ltd

 

2nd J & LE Dobson

 

3rd Anita Erskine

 

South Stock Beef Heifer Calf

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd J & LE Dobson

 

3rd Bridget Lowry

 

South Stock Beef Bull Calf

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd J & LE Dobson

 

3rd J & LE Dobson

 

Two Yearlings

 

1st Duncraigen Farm Ltd

 

2nd Bridget Lowry

 

2 animals any age, progeny of same sire or same dam

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd J & LE Dobson

 

3rd Bridget Lowry

 

A Group of Three Animals

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

Two Calves, male or female by one Sire to be nominated

 

1st J & LE Dobson

 

2nd Anita Erskine

 

3rd Bridget Lowry

 

MOST POINTS BEEF SECTION

 

J & LE Dodson

 

SHEEP

 

BORDER LEICESTER

 

One Ram Lamb

 

1st M Anderson

 

2nd M Anderson

 

3rd L Anderson

 

Pair of Ram Lambs

 

1st M Anderson

 

2nd L Anderson

 

One Ewe Lamb

 

1st M Anderson

 

2nd L Anderson

 

3rd L Anderson

 

Pair of Ewe Lambs

 

1st M Anderson

 

2nd L Anderson

 

Ewe, over 20 months

 

1st M Anderson

 

2nd M Anderson

 

3rd M Anderson

 

Ewe, under 20 months

 

1st M Anderson

 

2nd M Anderson

 

3rd M Anderson

 

Ram, over 20 months

 

1st M Anderson

 

2nd L Anderson

 

Ram, under 20 months

 

1st L Anderson

 

2nd M Anderson

 

3rd M Anderson

 

Border Leicester Breeders Group Class

 

1st M Anderson

 

2nd L Anderson

 

Champion Ram: L Anderson

 

Reserve Champion Ram: M Anderson

 

Champion Ewe: M Anderson

 

Reserve Champion Ewe: M Anderson

 

SUPREME CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER: L Anderson

 

Most Points Border Leicester: M Anderson

 

ROMNEY

 

One Ram Lamb

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

Pair of Ram Lambs

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

One Ewe Lamb

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

Pair of Ewe Lambs

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

Ram, under 20 months

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

2nd Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

Champion Ram: Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

Reserve Champion Ram: Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

Champion Ewe: Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

SUMPREME CHAMPION ROMNEY: Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP

 

One Ram Lamb, woolly

 

1st Duane Davis

 

2nd Duane Davis

 

3rd Duane Davis

 

One Ewe Lamb, woolly

 

1st Duane Davis

 

2nd Duane Davis

 

Pair of Ewe Lambs, woolly

 

1st Duane Davis

 

Ewe, over 20 months

 

1st Duane Davis

 

2nd Duane Davis

 

Ewe, under 20 months

 

1st Duane Davis

 

2nd Duane Davis

 

Ram, over 20 months

 

1st Duane Davis

 

Ram, under 20 months

 

1st Duane Davis

 

Champion Ram: Duane Davis

 

Reserve Champion Ram: Duane Davis

 

Champion Ewe: Duane Davis

 

Reserve Champion Ewe: Duane Davis

 

SUMPREME CHAMPION BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP: Duane Davis

 

HAMPSHIRE

 

One Ram Lamb

 

1st J L Allison

 

2nd J L Allison

 

One Ewe Lamb

 

1st J L Allison

 

2nd J L Allison

 

Ewe, under 20 months

 

1st J L Allison

 

2nd J L Allison

 

Ram, under 20 months

 

1st J L Allison

 

2nd J L Allison

 

Ram, under 20 months

 

1st John Buchanan

 

Champion Ram: John Buchanan

 

Reserve Champion Ram: J L Allison

 

Champion Ewe: J L Allison

 

Reserve Champion Ewe: J L Allison

 

SUMPREME CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE: John Buchanan

 

SOUTHDOWN

 

One Ram Lamb

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

2nd GM & EE Calder

 

Pair of Ram Lambs

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

One Ewe Lamb

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

2nd Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

3rd GM & EE Calder

 

Pair of Ewe Lambs

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

Ewe, over 20 months

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

2nd Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

3rd GM & EE Calder

 

Ewe, under 20 months

 

1st GM & EE Calder

 

2nd Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

3rd Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

Ram, over 20 months

 

1st GM & EE Calder

 

Ram, under 20 months

 

1st Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

2nd Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

3rd Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

SUMPREME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN: Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

SOUTH SUFFOLK

 

One Ram Lamb

 

1st GM & EE Calder

 

2nd GM & EE Calder

 

One Ewe Lamb

 

1st GM & EE Calder

 

2nd GM & EE Calder

 

Ewe, over 20 months

 

1st GM & EE Calder

 

2nd GM & EE Calder

 

Ewe, under 20 months

 

1st GM & EE Calder

 

Ram, over 20 months

 

1st GM & EE Calder

 

Ram, under 20 months

 

1st GM & EE Calder

 

SUMPREME CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK: GM & EE Calder

 

SUFFOLK

 

One Ram Lamb

 

1st SW Howard

 

2nd R & M Hurrell

 

3rd SW Howard

 

Pair of Ram Lambs

 

1st R & M Hurrell

 

One Ewe Lamb

 

1st SW Howard

 

2nd SW Howard

 

3rd R & M Hurrell

 

Ewe, over 20 months

 

1st SW Howard

 

2nd SW Howard

 

Ewe, under 20 months

 

1st SW Howard

 

2nd SW Howard

 

3rd IM & GL Lindsay

 

DORPER

 

One Ram Lamb

 

1st RA Keen

 

2nd RA Keen

 

3rd RA Keen

 

One Ewe Lamb

 

1st RA Keen

 

2nd RA Keen

 

3rd RA Keen

 

Ewe, over 20 months

 

1st RA Keen

 

2nd RA Keen

 

3rd RA Keen

 

Ewe, under 20 months

 

1st RA Keen

 

2nd RA Keen

 

3rd RA Keen

 

Ram, over 20 months

 

1st RA Keen

 

2nd RA Keen

 

Champion Ram: RA Keen

 

Reserve Champion Ram: RA Keen

 

Champion Ewe: RA Keen

 

Reserve Champion Ewe: RA Keen

 

SUMPREME CHAMPION DORPER RA Keen

 

TEXEL

 

One Ram Lamb

 

1st PW Morris

 

2nd PW Morris

 

One Ewe Lamb

 

1st PW Morris

 

2nd PW Morris

 

Ewe, over 20 months

 

1st PW Morris

 

2nd PW Morris

 

Ewe, under 20 months

 

1st PW Morris

 

2nd PW Morris

 

Ram, under 20 months

 

1st PW Morris

 

2nd PW Morris

 

3rd PW Morris

 

Champion Ram: PW Morris

 

Reserve Champion Ram: PW Morris

 

Champion Ewe: PW Morris

 

Reserve Champion Ewe: PW Morris

 

SUMPREME CHAMPION TEXEL: PW Morris

 

Commercial Sheep Competition

 

Two Ewe Lambs, any breed

 

1st JC & JM Laughton

 

2nd JC & JM Laughton

 

3rd JC & JM Laughton

 

ANGORA GOATS

 

Angora Buck 30 months and over

 

1st DWA Taylor

 

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

3rd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Angora Buck over 20 months to be shorn after 1 July & before 31 October

 

1st Dellwyn Malcolm

 

2nd DWA Taylor

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Buck under 20 months to be shorn after 1 July & before 31 October

 

1st NF & PJ Taylor

 

2nd DWA Taylor

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Buck Kid born after 1 July

 

1st DWA Taylor

 

2nd DWA Taylor

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Doe over 5 years

 

1st Dellwyn Malcolm

 

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Doe 30 months and over which has reared a kid in current season

 

1st NF & PJ Taylor

 

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Doe over 20 months to be shorn after 1 July

 

1st DWA Taylor

 

2nd DWA Taylor

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Doe under 20 months to be shorn after 1 July

 

1st DWA Taylor

 

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

3rd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Angora Doe Kid born after 1 July

 

1st NF & PJ Taylor

 

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

3rd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Progeny Class

 

1st DWA Taylor

 

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Champion Buck Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Reserve Champion Buck DWA Taylor

 

Champion Doe DWA Taylor

 

Reserve Champion Doe Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Champion Kid DWA Taylor

 

Reserve Champion Kid NF & PJ Taylor

 

Supreme Champion Angora Goat Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Most Points DWA Taylor

 

GOAT FLEECE

 

Angora Does-third shear

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd WS & IM Campbell

 

3rd B & A Wislon

 

Angora Does-fourth shear

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd WS & IM Campbell

 

3rd B & A Wilson

 

Angora Does-fifth shear and over

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd D Malcolm

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Bucks-second shear

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd WS & IM Campbell

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Bucks-third shear

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd WS & IM Campbell

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Bucks-fourth shear

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd WS & IM Campbell

 

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Bucks- fifth shear and over

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd DWA Taylor

 

3rd NF & PJ Taylor

 

Angora Kid Buck Fleece

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd WS & IM Campbell

 

3rd D Malcolm

 

Angora Kid Doe Fleece

 

1st WS & IM Campbell

 

2nd WS & IM Campbell

 

3rd NF & PJ Taylor

 

Most Points- Goat Fleece

 

WS & IM Campbell

- The Southland Times

Comments

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content

Social Media
The Southland Times on Facebook

Subscribe to a digital replica of The Southland Times.

Digital edition

Subscribe to a digital replica of The Southland Times.

Click here to read our free community newspapers from around the region.

Community newspapers

Click here to read our free community newspapers from around the region online.

Southland Times subscriber news and information.

Subscriber services

Southland Times subscriber news and information.

Click here for information about advertising with The Southland Times.

Advertise

Click here for information about advertising with The Southland Times.