Upper Clutha A&P Show results

Last updated 05:00 15/03/2010

Relevant offers

Southern Achievers

2013 A & P show photo galleries 2015 Upper Clutha A&P Society 2015 Wyndham A & P Society Eastern-Southland dairy heifer competition Mt Benger A&P Show 2015 2015 Gore A & P Show 2014 FIORDLAND COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING AND YEAR 13 GRADUATION Cromwell College Junior Prizegiving 2014 South Otago High School Prizelist 2014 Maniototo Area School Prizelist 2014 St Peter's College, Gore - Prizegiving 2014

The results from the Upper Clutha A&P Show held recently are:

2010 Trophies Home Industry - W Studholme Cup: Dominic Pricolo.

Jim Wallace Memorial Trophy: Dominic Pricolo.

Junior Challenge Cup: Sarah Millis.

Rosebowl: Susan Manson.

Mrs E M Studholme Memorial Trophy: Noeline Dickey and Bridget.

College Challenge Cup: Saasha Bruce.

June Scott Memorial: Di Barkman.

Decorative: Jill Anderson.

Elizabeth Ironside Memorial Trophy: Jill Anderson .

Hawea Flat WDFF Challenge Cup: Susan Manson.

Wanaka Garden Club Cup: Magaret Duncan.

Neville Foote Memorial Cup: Liz McRae.

Cut Flowers Cup: Liz McRae.

Ida Darling Most Points: Di Barkman.

Beloe Turnock Cup: Noeline Dickey and Bridget.

2010 Golden Lamb Awards Placing - Class 1, Best of Breed - Dual Purpose: Barbara and Lyn Murray and Murray Rose, 1; K J and K E Dunlop, The Gree, 2; Murray and Jan Wards, 3; Paul McGill (Kawakawa Station), 4.

Class 2, Best of Breed - Dual Purpose X Terminal: Phil Reid and Ros Cole, Benio Station, 1; Stan and Rhonda Black, 2; Robbie Gibson, Malvern Downs, 3; Bill and Beth Gordon, Burnside, 4.

Class 3, Best of Breed - Composite/Crossbred X Terminal: Hugh and Helen Winder, Fairlea Texels, 1; Jo and Lindsay Bowmar, 2; Robert and Rosemary Gardyne, 3; Mark and Sue Lawrence, 4.

Class 4, Best of Breed - Terminal: David Walsh (Wharekauhau Texels), 1; Malcolm and Sue Day, 2; Sarah Rodie, Murray Down, Amberley, 3; Peter and Susan Irvine, 4.

Class 5, Best of Brand - Retail: Harmony Foods, MacKenzie Organics, 1; Neat Meat Company, 2; Harmony Foods, 3; Countdown, North Island, 4.

2010 Golden Lamb Awards Grand Champion - Hugh and Helen Winder, Fairlea Texels, 1.

Alpacas - Suri Fleece - Skirted Fleece Junior 6 - 12 Months, White and Light Fawn: 1 Windermere Stud, Windermere Piere, 2 Windermere Stud, Windermere Averley.

Skirted Fleece Senior 24 Months +, White and Light Fawn: 1 Sherlin Alpacas, Sherlin Commodore.

Champion Suri Fleece: 1 Windermere Stud, Windermere Piere.

Reserve Champion Suri Fleece: 1 Sherlin Alpacas, Sherlin Commodore.

Huacaya Fleece - Skirted Fleece Junior 6 -12 Months, White and Light Fawn: 1 Windermere Stud, Windermere Edward; 2 Sherlin Alpacas, Sherlin Columbus, 3 Andrew Cudby, Nz River Ridge Cleddau.

Skirted Fleece Junior 6 -12 Months - Mid and Dark Fawn 1 Honeyfields Stud, , 2 Honeyfields Stud.

Skirted Fleece Junior 6 - 12 Months, Grey: 1 Sherlin Alpacas, Sherlin Spiradelle; 2 Windermere Stud, Windermere Conall.

Skirted Fleece Junior 6 - 12 Months, Black: 1 Windermere Stud, Windermere Nigella.

Skirted Fleece Intermediate 12 - 24 Months, White and Light Fawn: 1 Sherlin Alpacas, Sherlin Azurra.

Ad Feedback

Skirted Fleece Intermediate 12 - 24 Months, Mid and Dark Fawn: 1 Honeyfields Stud.

Skirted Fleece Senior 24 Months +, White and Light Fawn: 1 Sherlin Alpacas, Sherlin Azurra; 2 Honeyfields Stud, 3 Andrew Cudby, Honeyfields Mckerrow; 4 Bill and Robyn Hall.

Skirted Fleece Senior 24 Months +, Brown: 1 Bill and Robyn Hall.

Standard Age - Suri Alpaca Intermediate Female 12 - 24 Months, White and Light Fawn: 1 C Edwards (Chase Spring), Darcey (Chase Spring).

Intermediate Female 12 - 24 Months, Mid and Dark Fawn: 1 E J Pearce and R Ramsey Evans, La Roche Evette.

Intermediate Male 12 - 24 Months, White and Light Fawn: 1 C Edwards (Chase Spring), Pablo (Valley Of Peace).

Standard Age Huacaya Intermediate Female Huacaya 12 - 24 Months, White and Light Fawn: 1 Stoney Meadows Alpacas, Waratah Flats Etuuscan Princess.

Intermediate Female Huacaya 12 - 24 Months, Mid and Dark Fawn: 1 E J Pearce and R Ramsey Evans, La Roche Exquizzit.

Intermediate Male Huacaya 12 - 24 Months, White and Light Fawn: 1 Stoney Meadows Alpacas, Waratah Flats Limited Edition; 2 Andrew Cudby, NZ River Ridge Cleddau; 3 E J Pearce and R Ramsey Evans, La Roche Dangerman.

Senior Male Huacaya 24 Months +, White and Light Fawn: 1 Andrew Cudby, Honeyfields Mckerrow.

Senior Male Huacaya 24 Months +, Mid and Dark Fawn: 1 E J Pearce and R Ramsey Evans, La Roche Derek.

Beef Cattle - Heifer Calf, Born 1 June 2009: 1 Brian Thomson, Loch Lomond Kirsty G F; 2 Alan Mccall, Kotare Lady 36; 3 A H and E G Gibson, Blue Stone E90.

Merial Donates Product, Linked to Class 300: 1 Brian Thomson, Loch Lomond Kirsty G F.

Heifer Born Since 1 June 2008 (1 Year): 1 Anna Smyth and Brent Fisher, Silverstream Erin D11; 2 Hellyer Family, Bayside Poppy, 3 Halland Downs, Lilliesleaf Queen 518.

Cromwell Transport Donates $150, Linked to Class 301: 1 Anna Smyth and Brent Fisher, Silverstream Erin D11.

Heifer Born Since 1 June 2007,with or without calf at foot (2 Year): 1 Anna Smyth and Brent Fisher, Silverstream Charlotte C73; 2 A H and E G Gibson, Blue Stone C60; 3 Halland Downs, Lilliesleaf Boleyn 417.

Cow any Age With Calf at Foot: 1 Hellyer Family, Bayside Lilly; 2 Brian Thomson, Loch Lomond Kirsty C P; 3 Grant and Cathy Watts, Ceit Geal Of Glenburn.

Bull Calf Born Since 1 June 2009: 1 A H and E G Gibson, Blue Stone E94; 2 Hellyer Family, Bayside Paddy; 3 Halland Downs, Lilliesleaf Drake 593.

Bull Born Since 1 June 2008 (1 Year): 1 Anna Smyth and Brent Fisher, Silverstream Digby D64; 2 Steph Dew, Latimoor Eclipse; 3 Hellyer Family, Bayside Lou.

Polson Higgs Donates $250, Linked to Class 305: 1 Anna Smyth and Brent Fisher, Silverstream Digby D64.

Bull Born Before 1 June 2007 (2 Year and Over): 1 A H and E G Gibson, Blue Stone A507; 2 S and J Eden, Java Choas.

Junior Herdsperson: 1 Alan Gregory, 2 Eamon Dean, Eamon Dean; 3 A H and E G Gibson.

Pair, Bull and Heifer Calf: 1 A H and E G Gibson, Blue Stone E90/E94; 2 Halland Downs, Lilliesleaf Drake 593 and Aja 603; 3 Bridget Lowry, Pinzridge Sophie and Eclipse.

McNeill Drilling Donates $50, Linked to Class 308: 1 A H and E G Gibson, Blue Stone E90/E94.

Pair, Yearling Bull And Heifer: 1 Anna Smyth and Brent Fisher, S Digby D64 and S Erin D11; 2 Halland Downs, Lilliesleaf Duke 494 and M Ailsa 508; 3 Hellyer Family.

Bayside Entry, McNeill Drilling Donates $50, Linked to Class 309: 1 Anna Smyth and Brent Fisher, Silverstream Digby D64.

Progeny: Two Animals Under 24 Months: 1 Halland Downs, Lilliesleaf Drake 593 and Aja 603; 2 Brian Thomson, Loch Lomond; 3 Hellyer Family, Bayside Entry.

Cattle Flat Station Trophy: 1 Steph Dew, Lattimore Eclipse.

High Country Hereford Trophy: 1 Steph Dew, Lattimore Eclipse.

Highland Cattle - Heifer Calf, Born 1 June 2009: 1 Grant and Cathy Watts, Caitlin Of Pottidoon; 2 Gavin and Judy Reid, Camryn of Loanhead.

Heifer, Born Since 1 June 2008 (1 Year): 1 Gavin and Judy Reid, Ina Of Loanhead.

Female Highland Grand Champion: 1 Grant and Cathy Watts, Ceit Geal Of Glenburn.

Cow any Age, With Calf at Foot: 1 Grant and Cathy Watts, Ceit Geal Of Glenburn; 2 Gavin and Judy Reid, Dolidh Of Loanhead.

Bull Calf (Born Since June 2009): 1 Grant and Cathy Watts, Matheson Of Pottidoon; 2 Gavin and Judy Reid, Clyde Of Loanhead.

Male Highland Grand Champion: 1 Grant and Cathy Watts, Barack Of Pottidoon.

Male Highland Reserve Champion: 1 Grant and Cathy Watts, Barack Of Pottidoon.

Bull, Born Since 1 June 2008 (1 Year): 1 Grant and Cathy Watts, Barack Of Pottidoon.

Best Highland of Show: 1 Grant and Cathy Watts, Ceit Geal Of Glenburn.

Boer Goats - Kid Doe - Born after June 1 2008: 1 Lyndsay Patterson, K Wilkes-Patterson; 2 Lyndsay Patterson, K Wilkes-Patterson; 3 Lyndsay Patterson, K Wilkes-Patterson.

Kid Buck - Born after June 1 2008: 1 Owen Booth.

Two Tooth Doe - 12 to 24 Months of Age: 1 Wynn Cruickshank, 2 Owen Booth, 3 Lyndsay Patterson, K Wilkes-Patterson.

Junior Champion Boer Doe - From Doe Kid and 2 Tooth Doe Classes: 1 Lyndsay Patterson, K Wilkes-Patterson.

Junior Reserve Champion Boer Doe: 1 Wynn Cruickshank.

Senior Doe - Over 24 Months of Age: 1 Owen Booth, 2 Wynn Cruickshank, 3 Wynn Cruickshank, 4 B and G Leslie, Ranui `maggie'.

Senior Buck - Over 24 Months of Age: 1 Tony Grayling, 2 Wynn Cruickshank.

Champion Female Boer - From Doe Kid, 2 Tooth and Senior Doe Classes: 1 Owen Booth.

Reserve Champion Female Boer: 1 Lyndsay Patterson, K Wilkes-Patterson.

Champion Male Boer - From Buck Kid and Senior Buck Classes: 1 Tony Grayling.

Reserve Champion Boer: 1 Owen Booth.

Supreme Champion Boer Goat: 1 Owen Booth.

Dog Trials - Drive and Yard, Open: 1 N Hore, Vic; 2 I M Anderson, Queen; 3 J Meehan, Stone; 4 Don Mcrae, Queen.

Local Maiden Event: 1 S Adams, Tip; 2 J Meehan, Bucket, Willis Scaife.

Memorial Cup, Drive and Yard Final: 1 Don Mcrae, Queen; 2 I M Anderson, Queen; 3 J Meehan, Stone; 4 N Hore, Vic.

Equestrian - Pony Round the Ring, Open Pony 138cm and Under: 1 Olivia Gibb, Glacier Park Misty's Twilight.

Open Pony Over 138cm and Not Exceeding 148cm: 1 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha; 2 Sophie Marshall, Totem; 3 Nicola Pedlow, Just Paddy; 4 Holly Alfield, Awatuna Ghostly Image.

Best Girl Rider Over Jumps Under 17 Years: 1 Nicole Meikle, Lifes Like That; 2 Rose Alfeld, Tallyho; 3 Sophie Marshall, Totem; 4 Jesseme Poplawski, Southern Questionaire.

Hacks Round The Ring - Novice Horse 0 Wins: 1 Cate Howie, Barenjager; 2 Rose Alfeld, On Twilight; 3 Lana Mackay, Marks And Sparks; 4 Emma Millard, Laska.

Local Novice Horse Jump: 1 Cate Howie, Barenjager; 2 Amanda Taylor, Cj; 3 Tamzin Scott, Cavalletto; 4 Amanda Taylor, Mazerati.

Open Leaping Competition: 1 Donna Smith, Tower; 2 Kathryn Manson, Adoris; 3 Lucy Stevenson, Frolic; 4 Tyler Mckee, Pettigrew; 5 Emma Millard, Newmarket.

Best Lady Rider Over Jumps: 1 Lucy Stevenson, Frolic; 2 Cate Howie, Barenjager; 3 Lisa Whipp, Foxy Cleopatra; 4 Emma Millard, Newmarket.

Best Gentleman Rider Over Jump: 1 Tyler Mckee, Pettigrew; 2 Kevin Beange, Bowho.

Stalker Hunter Wire Classic: 1 Kathryn Manson, Adoris; 2 Donna Smith, Tower; 3 Kevin Beange, Bowho; 4 Emma Millard, Laska; 5 Emma Millard, Newmarket.

The Masters Trophy: 1 Lisa Whipp, Foxy Cleopatra.

Training Show Jumping - Pony Ta 5 - Height 90cm: 1 Nicola Pedlow, Just Paddy; 2 Ellie Stevenson, Maxwelton Road Runner; 3 Jesseme Poplawski, Southern Questionaire; 4 Grace Percy, Paradise Brigadier.

Horse Ta5 - Height 1m: 1 Liz Montgomery, Gracelands; 2 Rose Alfeld, On Twilight; 3 Emily Wingham, Super Tred; 4 Renee Williams, Smarty Kat.

Pony Ta5 - Height 80cm: 1 Hollie Kooman, Harmony Fair; 2 Olivia Gibb, Glacier Park Misty's Twilight; 3 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 4 Grace Percy.

Rosebanks Sacajawea, Horse Ta 5 Height 90cm: 1 Emily Wingham, Super Tred; 2 Nicky Seyb, Rainbow Falcon; 3 Kate Taylor, Next; 4 Kate Taylor, Landzone; 5 Nesbit Family, Claude Monet.

Pony Ta5 - Height 90cm: 1 Nicole Meikle, Mr Nutkin; 2 Grace Percy, Paradise Brigadier; 3 Lisa Milliken, Solitaire Opal; 4 Jesseme Poplawski, Southern Questionaire; 5 Janelle Gibson, Diamond Hunter.

Pony Ta5 - Height 1m: 1 Holly Alfield, Awatuna Ghostly Image; 2 Sophie Marshall, Sweet Brandy Schnapps.

Nzef Show Jumping - Pony Ta5 - Height 1m: 1 Anna Pedlow, The Roman Warrior; 2 Sophie Marshall, Sweet Brandy Schnapps; 3 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha; 4 Mallory Gerken, Freelance Ii.

Horse Ta5 Height 1m: 1 Emma Craig, Rolex; 2 Finch Alice, Free Ride Home; 3 Cate Howie, Barenjager; 4 Gillian Huddleston, Tinkers Thunder.

Horse- Ta5 - Height 1.10m: 1 Cate Howie, Barenjager; 2 Renee Williams, Vain Time; 3 Tyler Mckee, Repertoire; 4 Sophie Price, Achilles Magic; 5 Emma Barker, Wynyard Rosemary.

Pony Ta 5 Height 1.10m: 1 Sophie Marshall, Totem; 2 Nicole Meikle, Lifes Like That; 3 Rose Alfeld, Ellangowan Khan; 4 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha; 5 Anna Pedlow, The Roman Warrior.

Horse Ta5 - Height 1.20m: 1 Tyler Mckee, Mr Coaster; 2 Kathryn Manson, Adoris; 3 Rosie Hore, The Laird; 4 Donna Smith, Tower; 5 Lucy Stevenson, Frolic.

Horse Power and Speed Starting Height 1.10m: 1 Lana Mackay, The Jazzman; 2 Jo Counsell, Inxs.Com; 3 Katie Christie, Pete; 4 Emma Millard, Newmarket; 5 Kate Taylor, Bobby Brown.

Pony Power and Speed Starting Height 1.10m: 1 Sophie Marshall, Totem; 2 Ellie Stevenson, Zsa Zsa; 3 Rose Alfeld, Ellangowan Khan; 4 Nicole Meikle, Lifes Like That; 5 Rose Alfeld, Tallyho.

Horse Power and Speed. Starting Height 1.20m: 1 Lucy Stevenson, Frolic; 2 Kathryn Wilson, Te Peka Gryffindor; 3 Tyler Mckee, Mr Coaster; 4 Rosie Hore, The Laird; 5 Sophie Price, Achilles Magic.

Pony Novice and Beginner Rtr Novice Pony Round The Ring: 1 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 2 Emily Roche, Aurora Gold; 3 Nicole Meikle, Mr Nutkin; 4 Jesseme Poplawski, Southern Questionaire.

Beginners Pony Round The Ring - Jump Height 65cm: 1 Lucy O'brien, Gladbrook Punch; 2 Hannah Armstrong, Timber Creek Vinny; 3 Georgie Dickson, Forli Paparazzi; 4 Hillary Hunt, Kiwi.

Best Central Otago Pony Club Combination - Ponies Only: 1 Rosie Simpson, L J Snowdance; 2 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 3 Zoe Mcneilly, Port; 4 Benna Catterick, Zephyr Of Miltondale; 5 Hannah Armstrong, Jimmy.

Best Central Otago Pony Club Combination - Hacks Only: 1 Cate Howie, Barenjager; 2 Nesbit Family, Claude Monet; 3 Emily Wingham, Super Tred; 4 Megan Robertson, Bombay Tonic; 5 Mandy Cooper, Captain Cook.

Local Pony And Rider - Classes Helen Thomson Trophy Riding Class: 1 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 2 Zoe Mcneilly, Port; 3 Lucy O'brien, Gladbrook Punch.

Local Best Boy or Girl Rider 11 Years and Under: 1 Lucy O'brien, Gladbrook Punch; 2 Laurel Williams, Jubilee Royal Ridge; 3 Hannah Armstrong, Timber Creek Vinny; 4 Hillary Hunt, Kiwi.

Local Best Boy or Girl Rider 12 Years and Under 15: 1= Zoe Mcneilly, Port; 1= Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 3 Hannah Armstrong, Jimmy.

Local Novice Pony No More Than 3 Wins - Over 138cm and Not Exceeding 148cm: 1 Hannah Armstrong, Jimmy.

Local Paced and Mannered Pony - Over 138cm and Not Exceeding 148cm: 1 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 2 Lucy O'brien, Gladbrook Punch; 3 Poppy Jefferies, Timber Creek Vinny; 4 Hannah Armstrong, Jimmy.

Local Paced and Mannered Pony - Over 128cm and Not Exceeding 138cm: 1 Zoe Mcneilly, Port.

Local Novice Pony No More Than 3 Wins - Not Exceeding 128cm: 1 Hillary Hunt, Kiwi.

Local Paced and Mannered, No More Than 3 Wins - Not Exceeding 128: 1 Hillary Hunt, Kiwi; 2 Laurel Williams, Jubilee Royal Ridge.

Games -Trot and Bending Bending Race Ponies Only: 1 Lisa Milliken, Desert Glow; 2 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 3 Zoe Mcneilly, Port; 4 Emily Roche, Aurora Gold.

Bending Race Ponies Only: 1 Grace Percy, Rosebanks Sacajawea; 2 Rosie Simpson, L J Snowdance; 3 Olivia Gibb, Glacier Park Misty's Twilight; 4 Jesseme Poplawski, Southern Questionaire.

Pony Trot - 138cm to 148cm: 1 Hannah Armstrong, Gladbrook Punch; 2 Grace Percy, Rosebanks Sacajawea; 3 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 4 Benna Catterick, Zephyr Of Miltondale.

Pony Trot - Under 138cm: 1 Lisa Milliken, Desert Glow; 2 Zoe Mcneilly, Port; 3 Hillary Hunt, Kiwi; 4 Emily Roche, Aurora Gold; 5 Katie Read, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle.

Hacks - Best Presented Horse and Rider: 1 Kristin Darby, Amberleigh Annalisa; 2 Tabitha Brock, Rock'n'rhythm; 3 Bronwyn Woodhead, G T Rhythm; 4 Catherine Stalker, Hezgottow,

Local Novice Hack, No More Than 3 Wins: 1 Lydia Beales, Gemstar; 2 Julie Pothan, Jagg Arrow; 3 Pip Thompson, First Wind; 4 Kirstin Kelleher, Clifton Jameson.

Novice Hack 0 Wins: 1 Lydia Beales, Gemstar; 2 Bridget Emerson, Rich Ruby; 3 Julie Pothan, Jagg Arrow; 4 Laura Mathieson, Glenbrooke Oliver Twist.

Novice Hack no More Than 3 Wins: 1 Lydia Beales, Gemstar; 2 Bronwyn Woodhead, G T Rhythm; 3 Bridget Emerson, Rich Ruby; 4 Laura Mathieson, Glenbrooke Oliver Twist.

Open Hack - Over 158cm and Not Exceeding 163cm: 1 Lydia Beales, Gemstar; 2 Bronwyn Woodhead, G T Rhythm; 3 Bridget Emerson, Rich Ruby; 4 Anna-Marie Chin, Wilbourforce.

Open Hack - Over 163cm: 1 Tabitha Brock, Rock'n'rhythm; 2 Kristin Darby, Amberleigh Annalisa; 3 Kirstin Kelleher, Clifton Jameson; 4 Desiree Bond, La Mucca.

Open Ladys Hack: 1 Tabitha Brock, Rock'n'rhythm; 2 Bridget Emerson, Rich Ruby; 3 Lydia Beales, Gemstar; 4 Desiree Bond, La Mucca.

Open Gentlemans Hack: 1 Kristin Darby, Amberleigh Annalisa; 2 Anna-Marie Chin, Wilbourforce; 3 Farryn Mitchell, Anson Bay; 4 Kate Moran, High Density Ii.

Champion Hack: 1 Tabitha Brock, Rock'n'rhythm.

Reserve Champion Hack: 1 Kristin Darby, Amberleigh Annalisa.

Best Paced and Mannered Hack: 1 Bridget Emerson, Rich Ruby; 2 Anna-Marie Chin, Wilbourforce; 3 Tabitha Brock, Rock'n'rhythm; 4 Lydia Beales, Gemstar.

Best Rider In Hack Ring: 1 Lydia Beales, Gemstar; 2 Anna-Marie Chin, Wilbourforce; 3 Kristin Darby, Amberleigh Annalisa; 4 Jo Biemond, Reno.

Grand Champion Hack and $100 Donated By P and D Gordon: 1 Tania Bellamy, Terrington Diamond.

J and A Lucas Trophy, Points: 1 Lydia Beales, Gemstar.

Champion Hack Trophy: 1 Tabitha Brock, Rock'n'rhythm.

Grand Champion Paced and Mannered Hack and $100 Donated By Rusbridge Family: 1 Allie Harper, Galahad Mh.

Park Hacks Best Presented Horse and Rider: 1 Isaacs Family, The Italian Rascal; 2 Kelly Mitchell, Fine Print; 3 Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Kartouche; 4 Laura Gilkinson, Royal Request.

Local Novice Park Hack, No More Than 3 Wins: 1 Amy Ballantyne, Elektra; 2 Olivia Thomson, Elvis.

Novice Park Hack, 0 Wins: 1 Amy Ballantyne, Elektra; 2 Sheree Healey, Handle The Jandle; 3 Olivia Thomson, Elvis; 4 Laura Gilkinson, Royal Request.

Novice Park Hack, no More Than 3 Wins: 1 Megan Nevill, Springvale Jane; 2 Amy Ballantyne, Elektra; 3 Laura Keenan, Molyneux; 4 Sheree Healey, Handle The Jandle.

Open Park Hack, Over 148cm and Not Exceeding 153cm: 1 Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Kartouche; 2 Laura Keenan, Molyneux; Olivia Thomson, Elvis; 4 Laura Gilkinson, Royal Request.

Open Park Hack, Over 153cm and Not Exceeding 158cm: 1 Isaacs Family, The Italian Rascal; 2 Kelly Mitchell, Fine Print; 3 Elyce Maxwell, Just A Star; 4 Megan Nevill, Springvale Jane.

Open Ladys Park Hack, May Be Ridden By a Lady or Gentleman, Not Eligible for Class 67: 1 Megan Nevill, Springvale Jane; 2 Elyce Maxwell, Just A Star; 3 Kelly Mitchell, Fine Print; 4 Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Kartouche.

Open Gentlemans Park Hack, May Be Ridden By a Lady or Gentleman, Not Eligible for Class 66: 1 Isaacs Family, The Italian Rascal; 2 Amy Ballantyne, Elektra; 3 Olivia Thomson, Elvis; 4 Sheree Healey, Handle The Jandle.

Best Paced and Mannered Park Hack: 1 Isaacs Family, The Italian Rascal; 2 Megan Nevill, Springvale Jane; 3 Elyce Maxwell, Just A Star; 4 Amy Ballantyne, Elektra.

Best Rider In Park Hack Ring: 1 Isaacs Family, The Italian Rascal; 2 Kelly Mitchell, Fine Print; 3 Elyce Maxwell, Just A Star; 4 Megan Nevill, Springvale Jane.

Champion Park Hack: 1 Isaacs Family, The Italian Rascal.

Gordon Trophy: 1 Isaacs Family, The Italian Rascal.

Saddle Hunter - Local Novice Hunter, no more than 3 wins: 1 Megan Robertson, Bombay Tonic; 2 Mandy Cooper, Captain Cook; 3 Ruby Coers, Donte.

Novice Saddle Hunter, no more than 3 wins: 1 Allie Harper, Galahad Mh; 2 Kevin Beange, Bowho; 3 Kerryn Mclean, Thatcher; 4 Anna Douglass, Double J Florizel.

Light Weight Saddle Hunter: 1 Tania Bellamy, Terrington Diamond; 2 Sarah Liley, Super Sonic Syd; 3 Lisa Whipp, Foxy Cleopatra; 4 Sarah Bell, Ballykissangel.

Heavy Weight Saddle Hunter: 1 Sara Hassall, Pontoon; 2 Kevin Beange, Bowho; 3 Allie Harper, Galahad Mh; 4 Maria Murrel, William Will.

Open Ladys Saddle Hunter, may be Ridden By a Lady or Gentleman, not eligible for Class 85: 1 Sarah Bell, Ballykissangel; 2 Kerryn Mclean, Thatcher; 3 Tania Bellamy, Terrington Diamond; 4 Sarah Liley, Super Sonic Syd.

Open Gentlemans Saddle Hunter, may be Ridden By a Lady or Gentleman, not eligible for Class 84: 1 Kevin Beange, Bowho; 2 Allie Harper, Galahad Mh; 3 Sara Hassall, Pontoon, 4 Maria Murrel, William Will.

Best Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter: 1 Allie Harper, Galahad Mh; 2 Sharon Templeton, Zeus; 3 Maria Murrel, William Will; 4 Rosa Douglass, Hunty Ii.

Best Rider In Saddle Hunter Ring: 1 Anna Douglass, Double J Florizel; 2 Allie Harper, Galahad Mh; 3 Sharon Templeton, Zeus; 4 Tania Bellamy, Terrington Diamond.

Blake Horder Trophy: 1 Allie Harper, Galahad Mh.

Group A Ponies, Open Best Presented Pony and Rider: 1 Isaacs/Nesbit, Lotta Class; 2 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha; 3 Ashleigh Mclean, Chelmsford Comedian; 4 Benna Catterick, Zephyr Of Miltondale.

Novice Pony No More Than 3 Wins: 1 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha; 2 Hannah Armstrong, Jimmy; 3 Katharina Stapper, Lollie-Pop.

Open Pony Over 138cm and Not Exceeding 143cm: 1 Rosie Simpson, L J Snowdance; 2 Benna Catterick, Zephyr Of Miltondale.

Open Pony Over 143cm and Not Exceeding 148cm: 1 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha; 2 Isaacs/Nesbit, Lotta Class; 3 Lucy O'brien, Jimmy; 4 Ashleigh Mclean, Chelmsford Comedian.

Best Paced Over 138cm and Not Exceeding 143cm: 1 Rosie Simpson, L J Snowdance; 2 Benna Catterick, Zephyr Of Miltondale.

Best Paced Over 143cm and Not Exceeding 148cm: 1 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha; 2 Ashleigh Mclean, Chelmsford Comedian; 3 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 4 Isaacs/Nesbit, Lotta Class.

Best Mannered Pony Over 138cm and Not Exceeding 148cm: 1 Ashleigh Mclean, Chelmsford Comedian; 2 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 3 Benna Catterick, Zephyr Of Miltondale; 4 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha.

Best Boy or Girl Rider In Group A: 1 Alannah Stalker, Sharmain; 2 Janelle Gibson, Strictly Kosha; 3 Ashleigh Mclean, Chelmsford Comedian; 4 Rosie Simpson, L J Snowdance.

Best Utility Pony to be Ridden Bareback by Two Children: 1 Rosie Simpson, L J Snowdance; 2 Benna Catterick, Zephyr Of Miltondale; 3 Katharina Stapper, Lollie-Pop.

Bayleys Trophy: 1 Isaacs/Kennedy Family, Glen Cree Glizzard.

Group B Ponies, Open Best Presented Pony and Rider: 1 S and G Bell, Glen Cree Smart Tart; 2 Bridget Collins, Hillbilly Cantabrian; 3 Zoe Mcneilly, Port; 4 Lisa Milliken, Solitaire Opal.

Novice Pony, No More Than 3 Wins: 1 S and G Bell, Glen Cree Smart Tart.

Open Pony Over 133cm and not Exceeding 138cm: 1 S and G Bell, Glen Cree Smart Tart; 2 Lisa Milliken, Solitaire Opal; 3 Bridget Collins, Hillbilly Cantabrian; 4 Zoe Mcneilly, Port.

Best Paced Over 133cm and not Exceeding 138cm: 1 Zoe Mcneilly, Port; 2 Bridget Collins, Hillbilly Cantabrian; 3 Lisa Milliken, Solitaire Opal; 4 S and G Bell, Glen Cree Smart Tart.

Best Mannered Pony - Over 128cm and not Exceeding 138cm: 1 Zoe Mcneilly, Port; 2 Bridget Collins, Hillbilly Cantabrian; 3 Lisa Milliken, Solitaire Opal; 4 S and G Bell, Glen Cree Smart Tart.

Best Boy or Girl Rider In Group B: 1 S and G Bell, Glen Cree Smart Tart; 2 Bridget Collins, Hillbilly Cantabrian; 3 Lisa Milliken, Solitaire Opal; 4 Olivia Gibb, Glacier Park Misty's Twilight.

Best Utility Pony to Be Ridden Bareback by Two Children Under 17 Years of Age: 1 Zoe Mcneilly, Port.

Group C, Ponies Open Best Presented Pony and Rider: 1 Katelin Stuart, Sherwoods Mark Ii; 2 Isaacs/Kennedy Family, Glen Cree Glizzard; 3 Laurel Williams, Jubilee Royal Ridge; 4 Katie Read, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle.

Novice Pony No More Than 3 Wins: 1 Emily Roche, Aurora Gold,.

Open Pony Not Exceeding 123cm: 1 Katelin Stuart, Sherwoods Mark Ii; 2 Katie Read, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle.

Open Pony Over 123cm and Not Exceeding 128cm: 1 Isaacs/Kennedy Family, Glen Cree Glizzard; 2 Laurel Williams, Jubilee Royal Ridge; 3 Emily Roche, Aurora Gold; 4 Georgie Dickson, Forli Paparazzi.

Best Paced Pony Not Exceeding 123cm: 1 Katelin Stuart, Sherwoods Mark Ii; 2 Katie Read, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle.

Best Paced Pony Over 123cm and Not Exceeding 128cm: 1 Laurel Williams, Jubilee Royal Ridge; 2 Isaacs/Kennedy Family, Glen Cree Glizzard; 3 Georgie Dickson, Forli Paparazzi; 4 Emily Roche, Aurora Gold.

Best Mannered Pony Not Exceeding 128cm: 1 Katie Read, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle; 2 Isaacs/Kennedy Family, Glen Cree Glizzard; 3 Emily Roche, Aurora Gold; 4 Katelin Stuart, Sherwoods Mark Ii.

Best Rider In Group C: 1 Katelin Stuart, Sherwoods Mark Ii; 2 Katie Read, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle; 3 Isaacs/Kennedy Family, Glen Cree Glizzard; 4 Laurel Williams.

Jubilee Royal Ridge, Best Utility Pony to be Ridden Bareback by Two Children Under 17 Years of Age: 1 Katelin Stuart, Sherwoods Mark Ii; 2 Emily Roche, Aurora Gold; 3 Katie Read, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle.

First Ridden Section Best On Parade: 1 Jaylah Kennedy, Max; 2 Milly Nesbit, Drayton Falco; 3 Kimberley Clearwater, Deep Secret; 4 Claudia Gilkinson, Golly Gosh.

Best Rider: 1 Jaylah Kennedy, Max; 2 Reece Michelle, Willy; 3 Milly Nesbit, Drayton Falco; 4 Kimberley Clearwater, Deep Secret.

Best Pony: 1 Jaylah Kennedy, Max; 2 Milly Nesbit, Drayton Falco; 3 Kimberley Clearwater, Deep Secret; 4 Lucy Girvan, Fortifcation Thumbelina.

Paced and Mannered Pony for Riders Capable of Walk and Trot Only: 1 Lucy Girvan, Fortifcation Thumbelina; 2 Kate Caradus, Citrus Slice.

Best Paced and Mannered Pony All Riders Must Be Capable of Controlled Canter: 1 Milly Nesbit, Drayton Falco; 2 Kimberley Clearwater, Deep Secret; 3 Jaylah Kennedy, Max; 4 Reece Michelle, Willy.

Pony Most Suitable for a Novice Rider: 1 Jaylah Kennedy, Max; 2 Milly Nesbit, Drayton Falco; 3 Kimberley Clearwater, Deep Secret; 4 Lucy Girvan, Fortifcation Thumbelina.

Leading Rein Section Best on Parade Leading Rein Pony, Rider and Gear: 1 Pippa Collins, Nandinoa Annalise This; 2 Jonty Kennedy, Max; 3 Adine Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades; 4 Kayla Wilson, Skibbreen Indigo.

Best Leading Rein Pony: 1 Jonty Kennedy, Max; 2 Lucy Taylor, Citrus Slice; 3 Pippa Collins, Nandinoa Annalise This; 4 Adine Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades.

Best Rider: 1 Pippa Collins, Nandinoa Annalise This; 2 Adine Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades; 3 Jonty Kennedy, Max; 4 Lucy Taylor, Citrus Slice.

Pony Most Suitable for a Leading Rein Rider: 1 Pippa Collins, Nandinoa Annalise This; 2 Lucy Taylor, Citrus Slice; 3 Jonty Kennedy, Max; 4 Adine Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades.

Round The Ring Championship - Pony Hunter Championship, Final Two Rounds: 1 Sophie Marshall, Totem; 2 Grace Percy, Paradise Brigadier; 3 Nicola Pedlow, Just Paddy; 4 Sophie Marshall, Sweet Brandy Schnapps; 5 Nicole Meikle, Lifes Like That.

Leaping Championship - Final Two Rounds: 1 Lucy Stevenson, Frolic; 2 Kathryn Manson, Adoris; 3 Donna Smith, Tower; 4 Gillian Huddleston, Tinkers Thunder; 5 Tyler Mckee, Pettigrew.

Nzef Competitions Ring 1 Pony Am6 Height 1.10m: 1 Sophie Marshall, Totem; 2 Anna Pedlow, Tazelle; 3 Rose Alfeld, Ellangowan Khan; 4 Nicole Meikle, Lifes Like That.

Horse Am6 Height 1.20m: 1 Donna Smith, Tower; 2 Rosie Hore, The Laird; 3 Kathryn Wilson, Te Peka Gryffindor; 4 Kate Taylor, Ben; 5 Renee Williams, Vain Time.

Horse Ta5 - Height 1.10m: 1 Emma Craig, Rolex; 2 Scott Martin, Trickster; 3 Kate Taylor, Bobby Brown; 4 Cate Howie, Barenjager; 5 Lana Mackay, The Jazzman.

Nzef Competitions Ring 2 - Horse Gamblers Stakes, Height 1.15m: 1 Tyler Mckee, Mr Coaster; 2 Anna Douglass, Ransom Note; 3 Scott Martin, Trickster; 4 Sarah Kerr, Summit; 5 Antonia Macdonald, Rossa Cavella.

Pony Gambler Stakes Height 1.05m: 1 Sophie Marshall, Totem; 2 Rose Alfeld, Ellangowan Khan; 3 Anna Pedlow, Tazelle; 4 Sophie Marshall, Sweet Brandy Schnapps; 5 Ellie Stevenson, Zsa Zsa.

Horse Gambler Stakes Height 1.05m: 1 Lana Mackay, The Jazzman; 2 Cate Howie, Barenjager; 3 Jo Counsell, Inxs.Com; 4 Tyler Mckee, Repertoire; 5 Katie Christie, Pete.

Pony Ta5 Height 1m: 1 Sophie Marshall, Sweet Brandy Schnapps; 2 Mallory Gerken, Freelance Ii; 3 Ellie Stevenson, Maxwelton Road Runner; 4 Nicole Meikle, Mr Nutkin; 5 Holly Alfield, Awatuna Ghostly Image.

Harness Supreme Champion Harness: 1 W J Kerr, Almondel White Sox.

Group A Harness - Best Turned Out: 1 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 2 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 3 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian; 4 Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg.

Conformation: 1 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 2 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 3 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian; 4 Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg.

Best Driven: 1 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 2 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 3 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian; 4 Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg.

Best Action: 1 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 2 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 3 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian; 4 Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg.

Versatility (Judged on Manners and Reliability): 1 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 2 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 3 Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg; 4 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian.

Group A Championship: 1 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz.

Group B Harness Best Turned Out: 1 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan; 2 Sheree Washington, Creshen Snap Dragon; 3 Ned Campbell, Muffin.

Conformation: 1 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan; 2 Sheree Washington, Creshen Snap Dragon; 3 Ned Campbell, Muffin.

Best Driven: 1 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan; 2 Sheree Washington, Creshen Snap Dragon; 3 Ned Campbell, Muffin.

Best Action: 1 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan; 2 Sheree Washington, Creshen Snap Dragon; 3 Ned Campbell, Muffin.

Versatility (Judged on Manners and Reliability): 1 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan; 2 Sheree Washington, Creshen Snap Dragon; 3 Ned Campbell, Muffin.

Group B Championship: 1 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan.

Group C Harness Best Turned Out: 1 W J Kerr, Almondel White Sox.

Conformation: 1 W J Kerr, Almondel White Sox.

Best Driven: 1 W J Kerr, Almondel White Sox.

Best Action: 1 W J Kerr, Almondel White Sox,.

Versatility (Judged on Manners and Reliability): 1 W J Kerr, Almondel White Sox.

Group C Championship: 1 W J Kerr, Almondel White Sox.

Novelty Harness Horse or Pony and Driver Look Alike (Led, Costume Class): 1 Megan Bell, Silverbank D'artagnan; 2 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 3= B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 3= Beth Campbell, Muffin; 4= Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian; 4= Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg.

Creative Turnout - Fancy Dress: 1 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 2 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 3 Beth Campbell, Muffin; 4 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian; 5 Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg.

Mini Obstacle Course: 1 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 2 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 3 Tim Hudson, Muffin; 4 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan; 5 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian.

Surprise Speed Event: 1 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 2 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian; 3 Tim Hudson, Muffin; 4 Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg; 5 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker.

Novelty Game: 1 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan; 2 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 3= Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian; 3= B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 5 Amber Dean, Kentuckys Ginger Meg.

Speed Event: 1 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker; 2 B and V Shanks, Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; 3 Nancy Murdoch, Silverbank D'artagnan; 4 Tim Hudson, Muffin; 5 Vanessa Gibb, Travilla Flytes Maximillian.

Murdoch Perpetual Trophy: 1 B and V Shanks, Abba Diva Furys Firecracker.

Fleece Wool - Stud and Flock Classes, Stud Classes Ultra Fine Merino Hogget 16 Micron and Over: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 Matarae Station.

Ultra Fine Merino Ram 17 Micron and Under: 1 Malvern Downs.

Ultra Fine Merino Ewe 17 Micron and Under: 1 Matangi Station, 2 Malvern Downs, 3 Malvern Downs.

Super Fine Merino Ram 17.1 to 18 Micron: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 Malvern Downs, 3 Malvern Downs.

Super Fine Merino Ewe 17.1 to 18 Micron: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 Matarae Station, 3 Malvern Downs.

Fine Merino Ram 18.1 to 19.5 Micron: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 Matangi Station, 3 Malvern Downs.

Fine Merino Ewe 18.1 to 19.5 Micron: 1 Matangi Station, 2 Malvern Downs, 3 Malvern Downs.

Medium Merino Ram 19.6 Micron and Over: 1 Matangi Station, 2 Malvern Downs, 3 Malvern Downs.

Medium Merino Ewe 19.6 Micron and Over: 1 Matangi Station.

Romney Ram: 1 Matarae Station, 2 James Pirie, 3 James Pirie.

Romney Ewe: 1 Matarae Station.

Polwarth Hogget: 1 Matakanui Station, 2 Matakanui Station.

Polwarth Ram: 1 Matakanui Station, 2 Matakanui Station.

Polwarth Ewe: 1 Matakanui Station, 2 Matakanui Station.

McNeill Drilling, Uca & P, Buck Gloag Memorial - Champion Stud - Corr Or Romney: 1 Matakanui Station.

NZ Merino Company Special - Champion Stud Merino Fleece: 1 Matangi Station.

Mr A R Morris Donates to the Runner-Up Champion Fleece In Stud Classes: 1 Malvern Downs.

John Smedley - Donates a Prize to Top Heighest Scoring Three Fleeces In The Stud and Flock Merino: 1 Matangi Station.

Merino Flock Classes Three Fleeces, Ewe, Wether Or Hogget, From Hill Country: 1 Glen Dene, 2 Glen Dene, 3 Longacre Station.

Ultra Fine Merino Hogget, 16 Micron and Under: 1 Twin Peaks Station Ltd, 2 Matarae Station, 3 Longacre Station.

Super Fine Merino Hogget, 16.1 to 17 Micron: 1 Kotiti, 2 Glen Dene, 3 Kotiti.

Fine Merino Hogget, 17.1 to 18 Micron: 1 Lindis Peaks Station, 2 Glenfoyle, 3 Lindis Peaks Station.

Medium Merino Hogget, 18.1 and Over: 1 Lindis Peaks Station, 2 Lindis Peaks Station, 3 Lake Hawea Station.

Ultra Fine Merino Ewe or Wether, 17 Micron and Under: 1 Matarae Station, 2 Craighurst Station, 3 Big River Merino.

Super Fine Merino Ewe or Wether, 17.1 to 18 Micron: 1 Craighurst Station, 2 Lindis Peaks Station, 3 Big River Merino.

Fine Merino Ewe or Wether, 18.1 to 19.5 Micron: 1 Mototapu Station, 2 Kotiti, 3 Earl Attfied.

Medium Merino Ewe or Wether 19.6 Micron and Over: 1 Glen Dene, 2 Glen Dene, 3 Lake Hawea Station.

Merino Ram: 1 Lindis Peaks Station, 2 Lindis Peaks Station, 3 Craighurst Station.

CC Whittleston Trophy: 1 Glen Dene.

FMG Rural Financial Services Silver Tray: 1 Craighurst Station.

Sanders-Gibson Trophy: 1 Malvern Downs.

Geoff Pittaway Trophy: 1 Lindis Peaks Station.

R F Lucas Trophy: 1 Craighurst Station.

C M Burdon Trophy: 1 Glen Dene.

Flock Classes Fine Half-Bred or Corriedale Hogget, 27 Micron and Under: 1 Matakanui Station, 2 Matakanui Station.

Fine Half-Bred or Corriedale Ewe or Wether 27 Micron and Under: 1 Matakanui Station, 2 Matakanui Station, 3 Matakanui Station.

Perendale Ewe or Wether: 1 Peter Christie, 2 Peter Christie.

Medium X-Bredo Hogget: 1 James Pirie, 2 James Pirie.

Strong X Bred Ewe or Wether: 1 Matarae Station, 2 Hunt/Carruthers, 3 Hunt/Carruthers.

NZ Merino Company Special - Champion Flock Merino Fleece: 1 Craighurst Station.

Mr W H Gibson Donates $15 to the Runner-Up Champion Fleece In Flock Classes: 1 Matarae Station.

FMG Donates $150 to Grand Champion Fleece: 1 Craighurst Station.

Sheep The Merino Shop Trophy: 1 A D Paterson.

Watson Sheenan Trophy: 1 Blairch Station.

Sir J Sutherland Ross Trophy: 1 Lindis Peaks Station.

Sir William Hunt Trophy: 1 A D Paterson.

Wanaka Butchery Trophy: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Nelson Young Memorial: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

John Hunt Memorial Trophy: 1 A D Paterson.

S A Kane Trophy: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Ultra Fine 17.5 and Under Ram 18 Months and Over to be Tested on the day 17.5 and Finer: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 Lauder Station, 3 Matangi Station.

Ram 10-18 Months: 1 Lauder Station, 2 Malvern Downs, 3 Lauder Station.

Ewe 18 Months and over to be Tested on the day 17.5 and Finer: 1 Laudero Station.

Ewe 10-18 Months: 1 Lauder Station, 2 Matangi Station, 3 Malvern Downs.

Ultra Fine Champion Ram: 1 Lauder Station.

Ultra Fine Champion Ewe: 1 Lauder Station.

Superfine Merino Ram 20 Months or Over: 1 Blairch Station, 2 Matangi Station, 3 Malvern Downs.

Ram Under 20 Months: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 Lauder Station, 3 A D Paterson.

Ram Lamb: 1 Colin Clark, 2 Lauder Station, 3 Malvern Downs.

Ewe 20 Months or Over: 1 Matangi Station.

Maiden Ewe 20 Months or Over, 4 Tooth Only: 1 Matangi Station.

Ewe, Under 20 Months: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 Lauder Station, 3 Matangi Station.

Ewe Lamb: 1 Lauder Station, 2 Rhino Park, 3 Malvern Downs.

Superfine Champion Ram - Winner Receives An 'icebreaker' Voucher: 1 Blairch Station.

Superfine Champion Ewe: 1 Malvern Downs.

Gift Lamb Prime Gift Lamb: 1 Tony and Debbie Brent, 2 Long Acre Station, 3 Richard Frame.

Fine Merino Ram 20 Months or Over: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 A D Paterson, 3 Matangi Station.

Ram Under 20 Months: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 A D Paterson, 3 Malvern Downs.

Ram Lamb: 1 A D Paterson, 2 Rhino Park, 3 Malvern Downs.

Ewe 20 Months or Over: 1 A D Paterson, 2 Matangi Station.

Maiden Ewe 20 Months or Over, 4 Tooth Only: 1 Matangi Station, 2 Rhino Park.

Ewe, Under 20 Months: 1 A D Paterson, 2 Matangi Station, 3 Malvern Downs.

Ewe Lamb: 1 A D Paterson, 2 Rhino Park, 3 Malvern Downs.

Fine Champion Ram - Winner Recieves An 'icebreaker' Voucher: 1 Malvern Downs.

Fine Champion Ewe: 1 A D Paterson.

Pairs For Central Otago Merial Pairs For Central Otago: 1 Malvern Downs, 2 A D Paterson.

Medium Merino Ram 20 Months or Over: 1 A D Paterson, 2 Matangi Station, 3 Matangi Station.

Ram Under 20 Months: 1 A D Paterson, 2 Matangi Station, 3 Malvern Downs.

Ram Lamb: 1 A D Paterson, 2 Malvern Downs.

Ewe 20 Months or Over: 1 A D Paterson.

Ewe, Under 20 Months: 1 Matangi Station, 2 A D Paterson, 3 Rhino Park.

Ewe Lamb: 1 A D Paterson.

Medium Champion Ram: 1 A D Paterson.

Medium Champion Ewe: 1 A D Paterson.

Polled Merino Ram, Any Age: 1 A D Paterson, 2 Malvern Downs.

Ewe, Any Age: 1 A D Paterson.

Polled Champion Ram: 1 A D Paterson.

Polled Champion Ewe: 1 A D Paterson.

Merino Special Prizes Best Merino Ram Lamb - Crt $200: 1 A D Paterson.

Best One Shear Merino Ewe - Merino Committee $30: 1 A D Paterson.

Best One Shear Merino Ram - Merino Committee $30: 1 Lauder Station.

Grand Champion Merinos Grand Champion Merino Ram - $150 + Sash: 1 Blairch Station.

Grand Champion Merino Ewe - $150 + Sash: 1 A D Paterson.

Supreme Merino: 1 Blairch Station.

Flock Merino Pen Of 5 Ewe Lambs: 1 Lindis Peaks Station; 2 Glen Dene.

Pen of Five Merinos - Flock Merinos - Balance Agri-Nutrients $500: 1 Lindis Peaks Station.

Ram, Any Age, Superfine or Fine: 1 Lindis Peaks Station, 2 Lindis Peaks Station.

Ewe, Any Age, Superfine or Fine: 1 Lindis Peaks Station, 2 Lindis Peaks Station.

Ram, Any Age, Medium or Strong: 1 Lindis Peaks Station, 2 Lindis Peaks Station.

Ewe, Any Age, Medium or Strong: 1 Lindis Peaks Station, 2 Lindis Peaks Station.

Polled Ram, Any Age, Any Combing: 1 Lindis Peaks Station, 2 Lindis Peaks Station.

Flock Merino Champion Ram: 1 Lindis Peaks Station.

Flock Merino Champion Ewe: 1 Lindis Peaks Station.

Romney Ram Lamb, Shorn: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Ewe Lamb, Shorn: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust, 2 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Ewe, 20 Months, or Over: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Ewe, Under 20 Months: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust, 2 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Romney Champion Ram: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Romney Champion Ewe: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Most Points In Romney -NZ Romney Association Minor Show Shield $50: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Best Romney Lamb - Crt $100: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Dorset Downs Ram, Under 20 Months: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Best Dorset Down Ram Hogget - Otago/Southland Dorset Down Breeders Club Rosette: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Ewe, Under 20 Months: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Best Dorset Down Ewe Hogget -Otago Southland Dorset Down Breeders Club Rosette: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Dorset Down Champion Ram: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Dorset Down Champion Ewe: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

All Stud Prime Lamb Breeds Ram, 20 Months or Over: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd, 2 Aaron J Mccall Farms Ltd.

Ram, Under 20 Months: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd, 2 P and J Christie - Down South.

Ram Lamb: 1 A R and A E Williamson, 2 P and J Christie - Down South, 3 A R and A E Williamson.

Best All Stud Prime Ram Lamb Crt $100: 1 A R and A E Williamson.

Ewe, 20 Months or Over: 1 Aaron J Mccall Farms Ltd, 2 Aaron J Mccall Farms Ltd.

Ewe, Under 20 Months: 1 P and J Christie - Down South.

Ewe Lamb: 1 A R and A E Williamson, 2 A R and A E Williamson, 3 P and J Christie - Down South.

All Stud Prime Champion Ram: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

All Stud Prime Champion Ewe: 1 Aaron J Mccall Farms Ltd.

South Suffolk Ram, 20 Months or Over: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Ram, Under 20 Months: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Ram Lamb: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Southern Ss Breeders/NZ Sb $100 To 1 S S Ram Lamb: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Ewe, Under 20 Months: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Ewe Lamb: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Southern Ss Breeders/NZ Sb $100 To 1 S S Ewe Lamb: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Champion Ram: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Champion Ewe: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

Perendale - Ram, 20 Months or Over: 1 W J Ayers, 2 Ayers and Mckelvie Ltd Partnership, 3 P and J Christie - Hinerua.

Ram, Under 20 Months: 1 A R and A E Williamson, 2 R A and K E France, 3 Newhaven Farms.

Ram Lamb: 1 A R and A E Williamson, 2 A R and A E Williamson, 3 R A and K E France.

Ewe, 20 Months or Over: 1 R A and K E France.

Ewe, Under 20 Months: 1 Wo J Ayers Partnership, 2 R A and K E France, 3 R A and K E France.

Ewe Lamb: 1 Newhaven Farms, 2 R A and K E France, 3 Mike Mcelrea.

Champion Ram: 1 A R and A E Williamson.

Champion Ewe: 1 W J Ayers Partnership.

All Breeds Champions A B Lime All Breeds Ram Championship: 1 Blairch Station.

A B Lime, All Breeds Reserve Champion Ram: 1 Don Maclean and Co Ltd.

U C T All Breeds Ewe Championship: 1 A D Paterson.

U C T All Breeds Reserve Champion Ewe: 1 Ellenslea Farms Trust.

Supreme Champion All Breeds: 1 A D Paterson.

- The Southland Times

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content