Wakatipu High School 2010 junior prizegiving

Last updated 05:00 10/12/2010

Relevant offers

Southern Achievers

2013 A & P show photo galleries 2014 FIORDLAND COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING AND YEAR 13 GRADUATION Cromwell College Junior Prizegiving 2014 South Otago High School Prizelist 2014 Maniototo Area School Prizelist 2014 St Peter's College, Gore - Prizegiving 2014 2014 SIT AWARDS 2014 James Hargest College senior prizes and dux 2014 Mt Aspiring College junior prizes 2014 Aparima College prizes and dux

Wakatipu High School 2010 junior prizes:

ACADEMIC AWARDS

YEAR 8

Dylan Davy Achievement in Mathematics
Sami Hotop Achievement in Maori
Jong Hoon Lee Achievement in Art
Kevin Loggenberg Achievement in Music
Amelia McGeorge Achievement in Drama
Josh Munro Achievement in Food Technology
Juan Quintero Rios Achievement in ESOL
Angus Reid Achievement in Music
Tatjana Reid Achievement in English
Emily Roche Achievement in Social Studies
Alex Rosie Achievement in French
Annelise Rotto Achievement in Physical Education
Talya Santos Achievement in Design Communication Technology
Brianna Sexton Achievement in Science
Ryan Tankard Achievement in Maori
Annabelle Temperton Achievement in Art
Koyo Tsuda Achievement in ESOL
Kate Cameron Achievement in English and Physical Education
Solomon Drader Achievement in English and Art
Whitney Middendorf Achievement in Social Studies and Drama
Nitasha Mukundan Achievement in Science and Design Technology
Brooklan Niwa Achievement in Physical Education and Maori
Miki Nobuzawa Achievement in Mathematics and Physical Education
Dylan O'Connor Achievement in Mathematics and Physical Education
Zoe Richards Achievement in Science and Food Technology
Renata Silva Achievement in Science and Maori
Sophia Jordan Achievement in French Diligence in Year 8
Lucy Campbell Excellence in Design Technology
Jacky Patkongsin Excellence in ESOL
Luke Sanderson Excellence in Mathematics
Kate Ward Excellence in Food Technology
Roy Yang Excellence in Music
Sophie Gibson Achievement in English Excellence in Physical Education
Alex Miller Achievement in Design Technology Excellence in Science
Charlie Turner Achievement in Food Technology Excellence in Social Studies
Emily Campbell Achievement in Science, Social Studies and Drama
Jacob Flanagan Achievement in Mathematics, Music and Food Technology
Hebe Hilhorst Achievement in English, Science and Social Studies
Harrison Macharg Achievement in English, Mathematics and Physical Education
Richard McLaughlan Achievement in Science, Social Studies and French
Jamie Waaka Achievement in English, Maori and Science
Hanna Anstiss Achievement in Drama Excellence in Mathematics
Fraser Howie Achievement in Social Studies and Art Excellence in French
Holly Moore Achievement in Physical Education Excellence in Social Studies and Art
Myllena Boroviec Achievement in Art, French and Music Excellence in Science
Ryan Mawhinney Achievement in Mathematics, Art and Food Technology Excellence in Physical Education
Samantha Perry Achievement in Science and Social Studies Excellence in Drama Diligence in Year 8
Trudy Brown Excellence in English and Food Technology
Boo Me Kim Excellence in Mathematics and Social Studies
Christian Miller Excellence in Science and Design Communication Technology
Oisin Quinlan-Thompson Excellence in English and Mathematics
Kahoki Mikaere Achievement in Physical Education, Maori and Art Diligence in Year 8
Will Osborne Achievement in English, Mathematics and Design Technology Diligence in Year 8
Jacqui Bell Achievement in Social Studies and French Excellence in English and Physical Education
Te Paea Dix Achievement in Mathematics and Social Studies Excellence in English and Physical Education
Olivia Jordan Achievement in Art and French Excellence in English and Music
Sophie Lake Achievement in English and French Excellence in Drama and Design Communication Technology
Isabella Nicholson Achievement in Mathematics and Physical Education Excellence in Social Studies and French
Simon Read Achievement in Mathematics and Physical Education Excellence in Food Technology and French Diligence in Year 8
Victoria Boult Achievement in Food Technology and Year 9 Drama Excellence in Science and Social Studies
Liam Kirkpatrick Achievement in Design Communication Technology Excellence in Mathematics, Science and Social Studies
Sophie Millar Achievement in English and Science Excellence in Social Studies, Physical Education and Art

Ad Feedback

YEAR 9

Liam Aston Achievement in Physical Education
George Bellamy Achievement in Maori
Jaimie Birch-Thompson Achievement in Maori
India Butel Achievement in French
Hamish Clarke Achievement in Maori
Peter Davidson Achievement in Science
Abbie Franklin Achievement in English
Ryan Harrington Achievement in Physical Education
Laura Hill Achievement in Science
Doris Holzel Achievement in Drama
Jessica Hope Achievement in English
Samson Kim Achievement in Mathematics
Philip Liscom Achievement in French
Ben Luke Achievement in Mathematics
Skye March Achievement in Drama
Logan McClennan Achievement in Food Technology
Lukie McQuaig Achievement in Mathematics
Claudia Moore Achievement in Physical Education
Bailey Peyroux Achievement in Physical Education
Jordan Remi Achievement in Maori
Lilian Slow Achievement in Drama
Josh Tell Achievement in Mathematics
Hiria Tuhura Achievement in Maori
Ryan Western Achievement in Music
Maito Akiyama Achievement in Mathematics and Physical Education
Georgia Bewley Achievement in English and Design Technology
Jack D'Aiello Achievement in Science and Food Technology
Tsukasa Inoue Achievement in Science and Design Communication Technology
Tim James Achievement in Physical Education and Design Communication Technology
Hannah Jenkins Achievement in Social Studies and Art
Kate Middleton Achievement in Science and Food Technology
Hannah Speight Achievement in Mathematics and Physical Education
Holly Tatom-Cross Achievement in English and Design Communication Technology
Jessica Addie Excellence in Art
Izzy Berliner Excellence in Design Communication Technology
Rosie Glover Excellence in Drama
Grace Percy Excellence in Social Studies
Matt Bradford Achievement in Design Communication Technology Excellence in Design Technology
Hadley Chalmers Achievement in Mathematics Excellence in Design Technology
Kristi Doherty Achievement in Social Studies Excellence in Science
David Mayo Achievement in Art Excellence in Mathematics
Lucy Nicol Achievement in Music Excellence in Food Technology
Asami Takizawa Excellence in French Diligence in Year 9
Juliana Goettems Achievement in Science, Social Studies and French
Bom Thepsorn Achievement in Mathematics, Science and Art
Stevie West Achievement in Social Studies, Music and Design Communication Technology
Josh Speight Achievement in Physical Education and Food Technology Diligence in Year 9
Jodie Llewellyn Achievement in English and Science Excellence in Art
Rebekah Paul Achievement in English and Physical Education Excellence in Art
Bella Bollinger Achievement in English, Maori, Music and Art
Jess Poplawski Achievement in English, Physical Education and French Excellence in Science Diligence in Year 9
Jordan Murphy Excellence in Social Studies and Food Technology
Isabella Reid Excellence in English and Music
Ella Van Der Geest Excellence in Social Studies and Physical Education
Liam Cordelle Achievement in Science Excellence in Mathematics and Information Communication Technology
AJ Key Achievement in Mathematics Excellence in English and Music
Callum Burns Achievement in Social Studies and Art Excellence in English and Physical Education
Izzie Allan Achievement in Social Studies and Design Communication Technology Excellence in English and Physical Education
Matthew Nicholson Achievement in Science and French Excellence in Social Studies and Physical Education
Millie Aitken Achievement in English and Science Excellence in Mathematics and Year 10 Music
Rowan Biggs Excellence in English, Social Studies and French
Monique Lynes Excellence in Social Studies, Art and Physical Education
Hannah Allan Achievement in Social Studies Excellence in Mathematics, Science and Drama Diligence in Year 9
Sergio Alves Achievement in Art Excellence in Mathematics, Science and French Diligence in Year 9
Emma Gamson Achievement in Mathematics, Social Studies and French Excellence in Science, Design Communication Technology and Art

YEAR 10

Brittany Arkell Achievement in Sport Science
Stephen Bartlett Achievement in Physical Education
Logan Boyd Achievement in Mathematics
Kate Burns Achievement in Social Studies
Ana Clara Comerlato Achievement in ESOL
Camille Coppola Achievement in Social Studies
Ben Dennison Achievement in Physical Education
Bonnie Ferguson Achievement in Physical Education
Zac Garrick Achievement in Science
Olivia Gloag Achievement in Social Studies
Katrina Hope Achievement in English
Stacy Horrell Achievement in Mathematics
Jinpei Ichinose Achievement in Physical Education
Jake Johnson Achievement in Physical Education
So Jung Lee Achievement in Science
Juliet Mackay Achievement in Social Studies
Josh McKone Achievement in Design Technology
Laura McLaughlan Achievement in Science
Mia O'Keefe Achievement in Art
Jacob Sheehy Achievement in Design Technology
Maddy Williams Achievement in English
Rosa Woods Achievement in Social Studies
Lewis Champion Achievement in Mathematics and Science
Sam Maxwell Achievement in Mathematics and Music
Jock Rosie Achievement in Graphic Communication and Social Studies
Olivia Ward Achievement in English and Social Studies
Sun-ah Choi Achievement in NCEA Level 1 Music
Sasha Morgan Achievement in English Diligence in in Year 10
Maria Cusin Petrucci Excellence in ESOL
Reuben Campbell Excellence in Information Communication Technology
Latham Jones Excellence in Physical Education
Laura Laurenson Excellence in Music
Bryce Skudder Excellence in Mathematics
Victoria Taylor Excellence in Social Studies
Cam McKerchar Achievement in Social Studies Excellence in Design Technology
Jayde Ngata Achievement in Music Excellence in Food Technology
Isaac Resurreccion Achievement in Science Excellence in Mathematics
Shannon Ruffell Achievement in Social Studies Excellence in Information Communication Technology
Reid Long Achievement in Mathematics, Physical Education and Science
Izzy Mander Achievement in English, Mathematics and Social Studies
Alicia Tickle Achievement in English, Food Technology and French
Dexter Hirst Achievement in Mathematics and Economics Excellence in Social Studies
Max Macharg Achievement in Physical Education and NCEA Level 1 Mathematics
Michael Foley Achievement in NCEA Level 1 Mathematics Excellence in Economics
Izzy Logez Excellence in English and Mathematics
Tessa Goldsmith Achievement in Art Excellence in English and Drama
Natalie Van De Geer Achievement in Food Technology Excellence in Science and Social Studies
Chantelle Blakeley Achievement in English, Drama and Science Diligence in in Year 10
Lucy Robins Achievement in Sport Science and Social Studies Excellence in English and Physical Education
Fynn Thompson Achievement in Physical Education and Science Excellence in Sport Science and Social Studies
Hollie Tuinman-Bell Achievement in English and Mathematics Excellence in Art and Social Studies
Willem Van Der Kaag Achievement in English and Sport Science Excellence in Science and Social Studies
Kathryn Bell Achievement in Graphic Communication Excellence in English and Mathematics Diligence in in Year 10
Alex Hall Achievement in Mathematics and Sport Science Excellence in Science and Physical Education Diligence in in Year 10
Oliver Jolly Excellence in Mathematics, Science and Sport Science
Korrie Middendorf Achievement in Mathematics, French and NCEA Level 1 History Excellence in English and Science
Alyssa Waaka Achievement in English, Science, Physical Education, Economics and Social Studies Diligence in in Year 10
Ruby Neutze Achievement in NCEA Level 1 Geography Excellence in English, Physical Education and French Diligence in in Year 10
Ella Ferguson Achievement in English and Drama Excellence in Physical Education and NCEA Level 1 History
Bridget Kirk Achievement in English and Art Excellence in Physical Education, Graphic Communication and NCEA Level 1 Science

SPECIAL PRIZES

Daniel Figueroa Excellence in ESOL
Lucy Campbell The Carter's Outstanding Achievement Prize for Year 8 Workshop Technology
Hadley Chalmers The Carter's Outstanding Achievement Prize for Year 9 Workshop Technology
Cam McKerchar The Carter's Outstanding Achievement Prize for Year 10 Workshop Technology
Sophie Lake The Mitre 10 Outstanding Achievement Prize for Year 8 Design
Maddie Albon The Mitre 10 Outstanding Achievement Prize for Year 9 Design
Kathryn Bell The Whitcoulls Prize for Achievement in Year 10 Graphics
Ruby Bain The Q92 FM Cup for Most Promising Junior Musician
Jacob Sheehy Rock Formation "Most Promising Band" The Fletchers
Sam Maxwell Rock Formation "Most Promising Band" The Fletchers
George Hartshorn Rock Formation"Most Promising Band" The Fletchers
Damon Spijkerbosch Rock Formation "Most Promising Band" The Fletchers
Bridget Kirk The Tapp Family Trophy for Junior Graphics
Shannon Ruffell The Destination Queenstown Enterprise Trophy for Enterprise Studies at Year 10
Victoria BoultThe Mactodd Award Achievement in Junior English
Emma Gamson The Mactodd Award Achievement in Junior English
Maddy Williams The Locations Realty Prize for Outstanding Potential in Junior Art
Hebe Hilhorst The WHS Creative Writing Awards in Year 8
Isabella Reid The WHS Creative Writing Awards in Year 9
Tessa Goldsmith The Wakatipu Lions Trophy Creative Writing in Year 10
Ella Ferguson Craig Potton Prize for Excellence in Social Sciences
Jessica Addie The Rotary Achiever and Merit Award Overall Work, Effort and Contribution at Year 9
Bryce Skudder The Salvation Army Social Justice Award
Fynn Thompson The Jane Davenport Memorial Award for Leadership and Compassion in the Outdoors
Alyssa Waaka The Jane Davenport Memorial Award for Leadership and Compassion in the Outdoors
Samantha Perry The Robertson Family Trophy for All Round Effort and Participation at Year 8
Victoria Boult The Robertson Family Trophy for All Round Effort and Participation at Year 8
Matthew Nicholson The Robertson Family Trophy for All Round Effort and Participation at Year 9
Ella Ferguson The Robertson Family Trophy for All Round Effort and Participation at Year 10

- The Southland Times

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content