2011 Southland A & P Show

Last updated 16:03 10/03/2011

Relevant offers

Southern Achievers

2013 A & P show photo galleries Mt Benger A&P Show 2015 2015 Gore A & P Show 2014 FIORDLAND COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING AND YEAR 13 GRADUATION Cromwell College Junior Prizegiving 2014 South Otago High School Prizelist 2014 Maniototo Area School Prizelist 2014 St Peter's College, Gore - Prizegiving 2014 2014 SIT AWARDS 2014 James Hargest College senior prizes and dux

The 2011 Southland A & P Show resulted:

SBS Bank Southland on Show Supreme Livestock Award: Owen Copinga-Rivendell Aspen Julia.
Equestrian - All Breeds Supreme Champion In Hand - Classic AutoTrim Trophy: Julie Wilson-Keeping Secrets.
Supreme Saddle Horse: Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Champion Adult Rider: Sonja Swale.
Reserve Champion Adult Rider: Hanna Barley.
Champion Junior Rider - Ballantyne Cup: Katelin Stuart.
Reserve Champion Junior Rider: Katie Brock.
Great Southern Post and Timber In Hand Horse - Supreme Champion In Hand: Shane Rees-Ridgeland Silver Lining.
Champion In Hand Female Horse: Julia Latham-Mahongany Blonde.
Champion In Hand Male Horse: Shane Rees-Ridgeland Silver Lining.
Reserve Champion In Hand Female Horse: Christine Chisman-Glenluce Abbey.
Reserve Champion In Hand Male Horse: Kloogh Family-Stoneybrooke First Edition.
Class 1000 Best Presented In Hand Horse and Handler: 1 Julia Latham-Mahongany Blonde, 2 Kloogh Family-Stoneybrooke First Edition, 3 Christine Chisman-Glenluce Abbey, 4 Sonja Swale-The Substitute.
Class 1001 Stallion 3 years and over: 1 Shane Rees-Ridgeland Silver Lining.
Class 1002 Mare 3 years and over: 1 Julia Latham-Mahongany Blonde, 2 Christine Chisman-Glenluce Abbey, 3 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Diva.
Class 1003 Gelding 3 years and over: 1 Kloogh Family-Stoneybrooke First Edition, 2 Sonja Swale-The Substitute, 3 Nicole Hammond-Black Pepper.
Class 1005 Irish Horse Society Class: 1 Christine Chisman-Glenluce Abbey.
Class 1006 Coloured Horse, Any Age, Male or Female: 1 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Diva.
Thoroughbred - Supreme Champion Thoroughbred: Emma Wilson-Peter Porter.
Champion Male Thoroughbred: Emma Wilson-Peter Porter.
Reserve Champion Male Thoroughbred: Ally Black-French Connection.
Class 1007 Best Presented Thoroughbred and Handler: 1 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow, 2 Ally Black-French Connection, 3 Emma Wilson-Peter Porter.
Class 1009 Gelding three years and over: 1 Emma Wilson-Peter Porter, 2 Ally Black-French Connection, 3 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow.
Welsh - Supreme Champion Welsh: Kerry Jordan-Ty Gwyn Armani.
Champion Part bred Female: Kyllee Henton-Greenlee Delightful.
Champion Purebred Welsh Male: Kerry Jordan-Ty Gwyn Armani.
Champion Purebred Youngstock: Kerry Jordan-Deep South Pippi Longstockings.
Champion Purebred Welsh Male: Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn.
Reserve Champion Part bred Female: Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Reserve Champion Purebred Welsh Male: D Sunshine/R Teece-Aintree Enrique.
Reserve Champion Purebred Youngstock: Linda McAnally-Davlin Sharboo.
Reserve Champion Purebred Welsh Mare: Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Secret Dreams.
Class 1014 Best Presented Welsh Pony and Handler: 1 Ritchie/Green/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours, 2 Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn, 3 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 4 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades.
Class 1015 Purebred Stallion 3 years and over: 1 Kerry Jordan-Ty Gwyn Armani.
Class 1016 Purebred Geldings 3 years and over: 1 D Sunshine/R Teece-Aintree Enrique, 2 Sue Gibbs-Ellangowan Montana, 3 Tui Willson-Woodrow Ambassador.
Class 1018 Mare Dry 3 years and over: 1 Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn, 2 Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Secret Dreams, 3 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades, 4 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette.
Class 1020 Young Stock Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling: 1 Kerry Jordan-Deep South Pippi Longstockings, 2 Linda McAnally-Davlin Sharboo, 3 Melanie Wylie-Kaimai Odyssey.
Class 1024 Dry Part Bred Mare 3 years and over: 1 Kyllee Henton-Greenlee Delightful, 2 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Class 1027 Best Head: 1 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades, 2 D Sunshine/ R Teece-Aintree Enrique, 3 Kyllee Henton-Greenlee Delightful, 4 Linda McAnally-Davlin Sharboo.
Class 1028 Best Movement: 1 Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Secret Dreams, 2 Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn, 3 Kyllee Henton-Greenlee Delightful, 4 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades.
Ridden Welsh Pony Or Cob - Champion Ridden Welsh Pony or Cob: Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours.
Reserve Champion Ridden Welsh Pony or Cob: Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn.
Class 1029 Purebred Section A or B: 1 Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours, 2 Katelin Stuart-Jubilee Secret Dreams, 3 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette.
Class 1030 Purebred Section C or D: 1 Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn, 2 Melanie Wylie-Minbarra Lady Jessica.
Class 1031 Partbred: 1 Amanda Butson-Sherwood Master Romance, 2 Jenna Sinclair-Mr Cozmo, 3 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Shetland - Supreme Champion Shetland Pony: Shona Cusack-Cotswold Asterix.
Champion Shetland Female: Andrea Price-Beechgrove Nutmeg.
Champion Shetland Male: Shona Cusack-Cotswold Asterix.
Reserve Champion Shetland Male: Sunshine Family/M Cribb-Llewllyn Bonfire.
Class 1037 Best Presented Shetland Pony and Handler: 1 Andrea Price-Beechgrove Nutmeg, 2 Shona Cusack-Cotswold Asterix, 3 Sunshine Family/M Cribb-Llewllyn Bonfire.
Class 1039 Registered Shetland Gelding 4 years and over: 1 Shona Cusack-Cotswold Asterix, 2 Sunshine Family/M Cribb-Llewllyn Bonfire.
Class 1043 Registered Shetland Colt, Filly or Gelding 1 year old: 1 Andrea Price-Beechgrove Nutmeg.
Class 1044 Best Paced and Mannered Shetland any sex, any age: 1 Andrea Price-Beechgrove Nutmeg, 2 Shona Cusack-Cotswold Asterix, 3 Sunshine Family/ M Cribb-Llewllyn Bonfire.
Class 1045 Registered Shetland Learner Pony: 1 Sunshine Family/ M Cribb-Llewllyn Bonfire.
Miniature Horses - Supreme Champion Category A: Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achillies.
Champion Mare Category A: Audrey MacBeath-Ponderosa Pines Spirits Sweet.
Champion Gelding Category A: Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achillies.
Reserve Champion Gelding Category A: Lana Foster-Taramoa Shadows Brigadier.
Supreme Champion Category B: Thelma Busby-Woodslees Laude Latimeres Sabin.
Champion Gelding Category B: Thelma Busby-Woodslees Laude Latimeres Sabin.
Reserve Champion Gelding Category B: Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Class 1046 Best Presented Category A Horse and Handler: 1 Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achillies, 2 Lana Foster-Taramoa Shadows Brigadier, 3 Natarsha Brown-Korimako Glen Just A Cracker.
Class 1050 Mare - 2 and 3 years old: 1 Shona Fitzgerald-Taramoa Magics Madelaine.
Class 1051 Mare - 4 years and over: 1 Audrey MacBeath-Ponderosa Pines Spirits Sweet.
Class 1054 Gelding 1 year old: 1 Kendyl Kreger-Price-Hot Shots Twilights Midnight B.
Class 1055 Gelding 2 and 3 years: 1 Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achillies, 2 Lana Foster-Taramoa Shadows Brigadier, 3 Natarsha Brown-Korimako Glen Just A Cracker.
Class 1057 Best Presented Category B Horse and Handler: 1 Thelma Busby-Woodslees Laude Latimeres Sabin, 1 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Class 1067 Gelding 4 years and over: 1 Thelma Busby-Woodslees Laude Latimeres Sabin, 2 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Class 1068 Multi Colour Horse Category A and  B combined: 1 Natarsha Brown-Korimako Glen Just A Cracker, 2 Kendyl Kreger-Price-Hot Shots Twilights Midnight B, 3 Lana Foster-Taramoa Shadows Brigadier.
Class 1069 Solid Colour Horse Category A and  B combined: 1 Thelma Busby-Woodslees Laude Latimeres Sabin, 2 Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achillies, 3 Audrey MacBeath-Ponderosa Pines Spirits Sweet.
Class 1070 Most Attractive Head Category A: 1 Audrey MacBeath-Ponderosa Pines Spirits Sweet, 2 Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achillies, 3 Natarsha Brown-Korimako Glen Just A Cracker, 4 Kendyl Kreger-Price-Hot Shots Twilights Midnight B.
Class 1071 Most Attractive Head Category B: 1 Thelma Busby-Woodslees Laude Latimeres Sabin, 2 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Class 1072 Best Movement Category A: 1 Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achillies, 2 Natarsha Brown-Korimako Glen Just A Cracker, 3 Lana Foster-Taramoa Shadows Brigadier, 4 Kendyl Kreger-Price-Hot Shots Twilights Midnight B, 4 Audrey MacBeath-Ponderosa Pines Spirits Sweet.
Class 1073 Best Movement Category B: 1 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster, 2 Thelma Busby-Woodslees Laude Latimeres Sabin.
Class 1074 Novice Hunter Category A: 1 Lana Foster-Taramoa Shadows Brigadier.
Class 1076 Novice Hunter Category B: 1 Thelma Busby-Woodslees Laude Latimeres Sabin.
Class 1077 Open Hunter Category B: 1 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Miniature Horse, Harness - Champion Harness Horse Category B: Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Class 1078 Best Presented Horse, Vehicle, Harness and Driver: 1 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Class 1080 Pleasure Driving Horse - Open: 1 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
In Hand Pony - Supreme Champion In Hand Pony: Julie Wilson-Keeping Secrets.
Champion Pony Gelding: Katie Brock-Permission to Shine.
Champion Pony Youngstock: Julie Wilson-Keeping Secrets.
Reserve Champion Pony Youngstock: Julie Wilson-St Helens Dreamcatcher
Champion Pony Dry Mare: Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart.
Reserve Champion Pony Dry Mare: J and H Tomes-Wantwood Starlight.
Class 1081 Best Presented In Hand Pony and Handler: 1 Julie Wilson-Keeping Secrets, 2 Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart or Glen Cree Sweet Brownie, 3 J and H Tomes-Wantwood Starlight, 4 G and T Brock-Kirkwood So Light.
Class 1086 Pony Colt, Filly or Gelding, yearling, not over 133cm: 1 Julie Wilson-St Helens Dreamcatcher.
Class 1089 Pony Colt, Filly or Gelding, 2 years, not over 136cm: 1 Julie Wilson-Keeping Secrets, 2 G and T Brock-Kirkwood So Light, 3 Clare Luxmoore-Windmill Treasure Trove.
Class 1091 Pony Breeders Society of New Zealand Youngstock Sash 1, 2 and 3 year olds: 1 Julie Wilson-Keeping Secrets, 2 Julie Wilson-St Helens Dreamcatcher, 3 J and H Tomes-Wantwood Starlight.
Class 1092 Pony Dry Mare not over 138cm: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart, 2 J and H Tomes-Wantwood Starlight.
Class 1095 Pony Gelding, 3 years and over, over 138cm and not over 148cm: 1 Katie Brock-Permission to Shine.
In Hand Donkeys and Mules - Champion Donkey: Shirley Black-Fernlea Dylan.
Reserve Champion Donkey: Rabbitte, Joan and Murray, Judy-Ben Benger Buie.
Champion Mule: Rabbitte, Joan and Murray, Judy-Sir Roco.
The Tatham Perpetual Trophy: Shirley Black-Fernlea Dylan.
Class 1096 Best Presented Donkey and Handler and Gear: 1 Shirley Black-Fernlea Dylan, 2 Rabbitte, Joan and Murray, Judy-Ben Benger Buie, 3 K Heffernan-Fernlea Lollipop, 4 K Heffernan-Chadwell Katie.
Class 1100 Jenny 3 years and over: 1 K Heffernan-Fernlea Lollipop, 2 K Heffernan-Chadwell Katie.
Class 1101 Gelding 3 years and over: 1 Shirley Black-Fernlea Dylan.
Class 1102 Jack 3 years and over: 1 Rabbitte, Joan and Murray, Judy-Ben Benger Buie.
Class 1103 Best Ridden Donkey on a Lead Rein: 1 Shirley Black-Fernlea Dylan, 2 K Heffernan-Fernlea Lollipop.
Class 1104 Best Presented Mule, Handler and Gear: 1 Rabbitte, Joan and Murray, Judy-Sir Roco.
Class 1105 Mule 3 years and over: 1 Rabbitte, Joan and Murray, Judy-Sir Roco.
Arab - Supreme Champion Arabian: Liz Harnett-Sienna Christmas Toi.
Champion Anglo or Part bred Arabian: Liz Harnett-Sienna Christmas Toi.
Rsv Champion Anglo or Part bred Arabian: Nichola Philpott-Parklands Wishful Thinking.
Class 1106 Best Presented Arabian or Part Bred Arabian and Handler: 1 Nichola Philpott-Parklands Wishful Thinking, 2 Liz Harnett-Sienna Christmas Toi.
Class 1115 Anglo or Part Bred Mare 3 years and over: 1 Liz Harnett-Sienna Christmas Toi.
Class 1116 Anglo or Part Bred Colt, Filly or Gelding 2 years and under: 1 Nichola Philpott-Parklands Wishful Thinking.
Warmbloods - Supreme Champion Warmblood: Sylvie Ward-Casimiro.
Champion Female Warmblood: Julia Latham-Mahongany Blonde.
Reserve Champion Female Warmblood: Johnstone Family-Lexington.
Champion Male Warmblood: Sylvie Ward-Casimiro.
Reserve Champion Male Warmblood: Catherine Stalker-Cathiness Independance.
Class 1117 Best Presented Warmblood Horse and Handler: 1 Julia Latham-Mahongany Blonde, 2 Catherine Stalker-Cathiness Independance, 3 Johnstone Family-Lexington, 4 Wendy Price-Dane Piere, 4 Sylvie Ward-Casimiro.
Class 1119 Mare 3 years and over: 1 Julia Latham-Mahongany Blonde.
Class 1120 Gelding 3 years and over: 1 Sylvie Ward-Casimiro, 2 Catherine Stalker-Cathiness Independance, 3 Wendy Price-Dane Piere.
Class 1121 Colt, Filly or Gelding 1 year: 1 Johnstone Family-Lexington.
Non Hackney Driving - Champion Non Hackney Driving: Bell Family-Glen Cree Didget.
Reserve Champion Non Hackney Driving: Brownlie Family-Sir William of Orange.
Class 1133 Best Presented Horse/Pony, Vehicle and Driver: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Didget, 2 Sir William of Orange-Brownlie Family.
Class 1136 Open Conformation: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Didget, 2 Brownlie Family-Sir William of Orange.
Class 1137 Best Paced and Mannered Horse or Pony: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Didget, 2 Brownlie Family-Sir William of Orange.
Class 1138 Senior Whip Driving: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Didget, 2 Brownlie Family-Sir William of Orange.
Horse and Pony Unity Competitions - Class 1141 Southland Pony Club Jubilee Rose Bowl: 1 Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel, 2 Nicole Hammond-Black Pepper.
Class 1142 The Audrey Stevenson Memorial Perpetual Challenge Cup: 1 Katie Brock-Permission to Shine, 2 S and G Bell-Glen Cree Replica, 3 Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown.
Class 1143 Southland Pony Club Trophy: 1 Jenna Sinclair-Mr Cozmo, 2 Rebecca Lilly-Montague.
Class 1144 Glen Cree Trophy: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2, 2 Amanda Butson-Sherwood Master Romance, 3 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 4 Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours.
Challenge Dressage Cup - Adult Unity - Class 1145 Challenge Dressage Cup: 1 Amy North-Evita, 2 Sonja Swale-The Substitute, 3 Casey Ross-Count La Beat, 4 Olivia Bellew-Anallusion II, 5 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Side Saddle - Champion Side Saddle Combination: Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2.
Class 1146 Best Presented Turnout: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2.
Class 1147 Horse or Pony most suitable for Side Saddle: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2.
Class 1149 Side Saddle Rider less than 17 years of age at date of show: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2.
SBS Rural Working Hunter Horse and Pony - Supreme Champion Working Hunter: Donna Smith-Hinterland.
Champion Working Hunter: Donna Smith-Hinterland.
Reserve Champion Working Hunter: Mr M and Mrs P Bolger-Chimney's Mistake.
Champion Qualified Hunter: Donna Smith-Hinterland.
Reserve Champion Qualified Hunter: Mr M and Mrs P Bolger-Chimney's Mistake.
Class 1151 SBS Rural Working Hunter over 148cm and not over 163cm: 1 Mr M and Mrs P Bolger-Chimney's Mistake, 2 Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel.
Class 1152 SBS Rural Working Hunter over 163cm: 1 Donna Smith-Hinterland, 2 Ange Childs-Ballinasloe Fair, 3 Hanna Barley-Truly Scrumptious, 4 Amanda Winsloe-Gotcha Mastercard.
Class 1153 SBS Rural Working Qualified Hunter over 148cm and not over 163cm: 1 Mr M and Mrs P Bolger-Chimney's Mistake.
Class 1154 SBS Rural Working Qualified Hunter over 163cm: 2 Ange Childs-Ballinasloe Fair, 3 Donna Smith-Hinterland, 3 Hamish McNaughton-Summit.
The Clothes Horse Saddlery "Ladies Smartest On Parade" - Class 1158 "The Clothes Horse Saddlery" Smartest on Parade: 1 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow, 2 Amanda Butson-Chelton Light Impluse, 3 Sylvie Ward-Caithness Independance, 4 Casey Ross-Count La Beat.
Classic Auto Trim Best Matched and Mannered Pairs - Class 1159 Best Matched and Mannered Pair of Ponies - up to 148cm: 1 C McCorkindale and Partner, 2 A Butson and D Titter, 2 K Brock and K Stewart.
Pony Breeders Society NZ - Supreme Pony Breeders: Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown.
Class 1161 Best Saddle Pony - over 138cm and up to 148cm: 1 Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown, 2 Jenna Sinclair-Mr Cozmo.
Class 1162 Best Saddle Pony - over 128cm and up to 138cm: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2.
Ascot Park Hotel Saddle Horses - Champion Novice Horse: Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow.
Reserve Champion Novice Horse: Lucy Stevenson-Honourable.
Champion Saddle Horse: Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow.
Reserve Champion Saddle Horse: Lucy Stevenson-Honourable
Class 1165 Best Presented Horse Rider and Gear: 1 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow, 2 Sylvie Ward-Casimiro.
Class 1166 Novice Hack Any Age: 1 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow, 2 Lucy and Ellie Stevenson-Honourable, 3 Sylvie Ward-Casimiro.
Class 1169 Mare or Gelding over 163cm: 1 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow, 2 Lucy and Ellie Stevenson-Honourable, 3 Sylvie Ward-Casimiro.
Class 1170 Best Paced Hack over 158cm: 1 Lucy and Ellie Stevenson-Honourable, 2 Sylvie Ward-Casimiro, 3 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow.
Class 1171 Best Mannered Hack over 158cm: 1 Lucy and Ellie Stevenson-Honourable, 2 Sylvie Ward-Casimiro, 3 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow.
Class 1172 Best Rider in Hack Section: 1 Lucy and Ellie Stevenson-Honourable, 2 Sylvie Ward-Casimiro, 3 Catherine Stalker-Hezgottow.
Park Hack - Champion Park Hack: Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Reserve Champion Park Hack: Kloogh/Crawford Partnership-Stoneybrooke First Edition.
Champion Novice Park Hack: Amanda Butson-Chelton Light Impluse.
Reserve Champion Novice Park Hack: Sue Gibbs-Anarnia.
Class 1173 Best Presented Horse Rider and Gear: 1 Ally Black-French Connection, 2 Kloogh/Crawford Partnership-Stoneybrooke First Edition, 3 Liz Harnett-Sienna Christmas Toi, 4 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Class 1174 Novice Park Hack over 148cm and not over 158cm: 1 Amanda Butson-Chelton Light Impluse, 2 Sue Gibbs-Anarnia, 3 Nicole Hammond-Black Pepper.
Class 1175 Novice Park Hack over 148cm and not over 158cm: 1 Casey Ross-Count La Beat.
Class 1176 Open Park Hack over 148cm and not over 153cm: 1 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche, 2 Kloogh/Crawford Partnership-Stoneybrooke First Edition, 3 Amanda Butson-Chelton Light Impluse, 4 Liz Harnett-Sienna Christmas Toi.
Class 1177 Open Park Hack over 153cm and not over 158cm: 1 Ally Black-French Connection, 2 Amy North-Evita, 3 Sue Gibbs-Anarnia, 4 Nicole Hammond-Black Pepper, 4 Casey Ross-Count La Beat.
Class 1178 Best Paced Park Hack over 148cm and not over 158cm: 1 Kloogh/Crawford Partnership-Stoneybrooke First Edition, 2 Amy North-Evita, 3 Sue Gibbs-Anarnia, 4 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Class 1179 Best Mannered Park Hack over 148cm and not over 158cm: 1 Ally Black-French Connection, 2 Amy North-Evita, 3 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche, 4 Sue Gibbs-Anarnia.
Class 1180 Best Rider in Park Hack Section: 1 Kloogh/Crawford Partnership-Stoneybrooke First Edition, 2 Sue Gibbs-Anarnia, 3 Amy North-Evita, 4 Tui Willson-Sandal-wood Kartooche.
Saddle Hunter - Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Sonja Swale-The Substitute.
Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: Sonja Swale-The Substitute.
Champion Saddle Hunter: Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel.
Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Mr M and Mrs P Bolger-Chimney's Mistake.
Irish Horse Society (NZ) Shamrock Sash: Rachel Walker-Conistan Maisie.
Class 1181 Best Presented Hunter and Rider: 1 Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel, 2 Hanna Barley-St Lucia, 3 Sonja Swale-The Substitute, 4 Rachel Walker-Conistan Maisie.
Class 1182 Novice Saddle Hunter: 1 Mr M and Mrs P Bolger-Chimney's Mistake, 2 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad.
Class 1183 Novice Saddle Hunter: 1 Sonja Swale-The Substitute, 2 Hanna Barley-St Lucia.
Class 1184 Open Saddle Hunter over 148cm and not over 163cm: 1 Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel, 2 Hanna Barley-St Lucia.
Class 1185 Open Saddle Hunter over 163cm: 1 Sonja Swale-The Substitute, 2 Rachel Walker-Conistan Maisie, 3 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad.
Class 1186 Best Paced Saddle Hunter: 1 Sonja Swale-The Substitute, 2 Rachel Walker-Conistan Maisie, 3 Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel, 4 Hanna Barley-St Lucia.
Class 1187 Best Mannered Saddle Hunter: 1 Rachel Walker-Conistan Maisie, 2 Sonja Swale-The Substitute, 3 Hanna Barley-St Lucia, 4 Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel.
Class 1188 Best Rider in Saddle Hunter Section: 1 Hanna Barley-St Lucia, 2 Sonja Swale-The Substitute, 3 Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel, 4 Rachel Walker-Conistan Maisie.
Saddle Pony B - Champion Saddle Pony "B" Section: Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart.
Reserve Champion Saddle Pony "B" Section: Bell Family-Glen Cree Darlene.
Champion Novice Saddle Pony "B": Rebecca Lilly-Montague.
Class 1198 Best Presented Pony Rider and Gear: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart, 2 Glen Cree Darlene, 3 Rebecca Lilly-Montague.
Class 1199 Novice Pony over 128cm and up to 138cm: 1 Rebecca Lilly-Montague.
Class 1201 Pony over 133cm and up to 138cm: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart, 2 Glen Cree Darlene.
Class 1202 Pony over 128cm and up to 133cm: 1 Rebecca Lilly-Montague.
Class 1203 Best Paced Pony over 128cm and up to 138cm: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart, 2 Glen Cree Darlene, 3 Rebecca Lilly-Montague.
Class 1204 Best Mannered Pony over 128cm and up to 138cm: 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart, 2 Glen Cree Darlene, 3 Rebecca Lilly-Montague.
Class 1205 Best Rider Section "B": 1 Bell Family-Glen Cree Smart Tart, 2 Glen Cree Darlene, 3 Rebecca Lilly-Montague.
Saddle Pony C - Champion Saddle Pony "C" Section: Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2.
Reserve Champion Saddle Pony "C" Section: Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret.
Champion Novice Saddle Pony "C" Section: Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours.
Class 1206 Best Presented Pony Rider and Gear: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2, 2 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret, 3 Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours, 4 Macgregor Family-Willow Lodge Pixie.
Class 1207 Novice Pony 128 cm and under: 1 Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours.
Class 1209 Pony over 123cm and up to 128cm: 1 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret, 2 Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours, 3 Macgregor Family-Willow Lodge Pixie.
Class 1210 Pony over 118cm and up to 123cm: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2.
Class 1212 Best Paced Pony 128cm and under: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2, 2 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret, 3 Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Ashleigh Todd, 4 Macgregor Family-Willow Lodge Pixie.
Class 1213 Best Mannered Pony 128cm and under: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2, 2 Macgregor Family-Willow Lodge Pixie, 3 Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True colours, 4 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret.
Class 1214 Best Rider Section C: 1 Katelin Stuart-Sherwoods Mark 2, 2 Macgregor Family-Willow Lodge Pixie, 3 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret, 4 Green/Ritchie/Todd Partnership-Jubilee True Colours.
Saddle Pony Hunter - Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Katie Brock-Permission to Shine.
Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown.
Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Secret Dreams.
Class 1215 Best Presented Saddle Hunter Pony and Rider: 1 Katie Brock-Permission to Shine, 2 Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown, 3 S and G Bell-Glen Cree Replica, 4 Jenna Sinclair-Mr Cozmo.
Class 1216 Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: 1 Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Secret Dreams.
Class 1217 Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: 1 S and G Bell-Glen Cree Replica, 2 Jenna Sinclair-Mr Cozmo.
Class 1218 Best Type of Saddle Hunter Pony over 138cm and not over 148cm: 1 Katie Brock-Permission to Shine, 2 Courtney McCorkindale-BucktonSundown, 3 S and G Bell-Glen Cree Replica, 4 Jenna Sinclair-Mr Cozmo.
Class 1219 Best Type of Saddle Hunter Pony not over 138cm: 1 Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Secret Dreams.
Class 1220 Best Paced Saddle Hunter Pony: 1 Katie Brock-Permission to Shine, 2 Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown, 3 Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Secret Dreams, 4 S and G Bell-Glen Cree Replica.
Class 1221 Best Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony: 1 Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown, 2 Jenna Sinclair-Mr Cozmo, 3 Katie Brock-Permission to Shine, 4 S and G Bell-Glen Cree Replica.
Class 1222 Best Rider Saddle Hunter Pony Section: 1 Katie Brock-Permission to Shine, 2 S and G Bell-Glen Cree Replica, 3 Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown, 4 Jenna Sinclair-Mr Cozmo.
Pony Club Section - Class 1223 Best Presented Horse or Pony Rider and Gear: 1 Clare Bramley-Hilux, 2 Kendra Holt-Henry Rudd, 3 Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Flin, 4 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma, 5 Nicole Hammond-Black Pepper, 6 Eilish Duthie-I See Candy.
Class 1224 Best Pony Club Horse: 1 Clare Bramley-Hilux, 2 Grace Titter-Miss Ellie, 3 Nicole Hammond-Black Pepper, 4 Kendra Holt-Henry Rudd, 5 Lee Warren-Zakattack.
Class 1225 Best Pony Club Pony: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde, 2 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma.
Class 1226 Best Paced Pony Club Horse: 1 Clare Bramley-Hilux, 2 Nicole Hammond-Black Pepper, 3 Lee Warren-Zakattack, 4 Kendra Holt-Henry Rudd, 5 Grace Titter-Miss Ellie.
Class 1227 Best Paced Pony Club Pony: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde, 2 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma.
Class 1228 Best Mannered Pony Club Horse or Pony: 1 Clare Bramley-Hilux, 2 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde, 3 Grace Titter-Miss Ellie, 4 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma, 5 Lee Warren-Zakattack, 6 Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Flin.
Class 1229 Best Rider in Pony Club Section on a Horse: 1 Clare Bramley-Hilux, 2 Lee Warren-Zakattack, 3 Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Flin, 4 Kendra Holt-Henry Rudd, 6 Nicole Hammond-Black Pepper, 6 Eilish Duthie-I See Candy.
Class 1230 Best Rider in Pony Club Section on a Pony: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde, 2 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma.
Pleasure Horse - Class 1231 Best Presented Mount, Rider and Gear: 1 Wendy Price-Dane Piere, 2 Julia Latham-Max Factor, 3 Jodie Winsloe-Forbidden Rose, 4 Debbie Smith-Hollyford, 5 Jane Anderson-Magic Ways, 6 Melanie Wylie-Minbarra Lady Jessica.
Class 1232 Best type Pleasure Mount up to 158cm (15.2 hands): 1 Melanie Wylie-Minbarra Lady Jessica, 2 Pamela Gilder-Colour Me Wicked, 3 Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn, 5 Jodie Winsloe-Forbidden Rose, 6 Julia Latham-Max Factor.
Class 1233 Best type Pleasure Mount over 158cm (15.2 hands): 1 Wendy Price-Dane Piere, 2 Jane Anderson-Magic Ways, 3 Rachel Smith-South of the Border, 4 Debbie Smith-Hollyford.
Class 1234 Best Paced Pleasure Mount: 1 Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn, 2 Julia Latham-Max Factor, 3 Pamela Gilder-Colour Me Wicked, 4 Debbie Smith-Hollyford, 5 Melanie Wylie-Minbarra Lady Jessica, 6 Jane Anderson-Magic Ways.
Class 1235 Best Mannered Pleasure Mount: 1 Pamela Gilder-Colour Me Wicked, 2 Jane Anderson-Magic Ways, 3 Melanie Wylie-Minbarra Lady Jessica, 4 Julia Latham-Max Factor, 5 Jodie Winsloe-Forbidden Rose, 6 Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn.
Class 1236 Best Rider in Pleasure Horse Section: 1 Rachel Smith-South of the Border, 2 Julia Latham-Max Factor, 3 Wendy Price-Dane Piere, 4 Jodie Winsloe-Forbidden Rose, 5 Pamela Gilder-Colour Me Wicked, 6 Mr A and Mrs J Phillipson-Lorien Eowyn.
Lead Rein Pony - Champion Lead Rein Pony: Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades.
Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony: Kate Henton-Greenlee Delightful.
Class 1237 Best Presented Rider 4 years and under 8 years: 1 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades, 2 Tui Willson-Woodrow Ambassador, 3 Daniella Sunshine-Aintree Enrique, 4 Kate Henton-Greenlee Delightful, 5 Kerry Jordan-Mistylea Peony Rose.
Class 1238 Ridden Pony on Lead Rein over 118cm and not over 128cm: 1 Kate Henton-Greenlee Delightful, 2 Daniella Sunshine-Aintree Enrique, 3 Tui Willson-Woodrow Ambassador.
Class 1239 Ridden Pony on Lead Rein not over 118cm: 1 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades, 2 Kerry Jordan-Mistylea Peony Rose.
Class 1240 Best Child's Learner Pony: 1 Daniella Sunshine-Aintree Enrique.
Class 1241 Pony Breeders Society of NZ Best Lead Rein Pony 128cm and under: 1 Kate Henton-Greenlee Delightful, 2 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades.
Class 1242 Welsh Pony & Cob Society Best Lead Rein Pony 128cm and under: 1 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades, 2 Daniella Sunshine-Aintree Enrique, 3 Kate Henton-Greenlee Delightful, 4 Tui Willson-Woodrow Ambassador, 5 Kerry Jordan-Mistylea Peony Rose.
Class 1243 Best Rider 6 years and under 8 years on a lead rein: 1 Russell Family-Mangakaraa Everglades, 2 Kerry Jordan-Mistylea Peony Rose, 3 Kate Henton-Greenlee Delightful, 4 Daniella Sunshine-Aintree Enrique.
Class 1244 Best Rider 4 to 5 years on a lead rein: 1 Tui Willson-Woodrow Ambassador.
First Ridden Pony - Champion First Ridden Rider: Ashleigh Butson-Sherwood Master Romance.
Reserve Champion First Ridden Rider: Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette.
Class 1245 Best Presented First Ridden Pony: 1 Amanda Swain-Ellangowan Bewitch, 2 Ashleigh Butson-Sherwood Master Romance, 3 Ella Wylie-Miltondale Lightning, 4 Christine Crosswell-El Alpha Sabrina, 5 Kate Hamilton-Muffin Man, 6 D Sunshine/ R Teece-Aintree Enrique, 6 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 6 Clare Luxmoore-Willowview Little Rose.
Class 1246 Best First Ridden Pony: 1 Ashleigh Butson-Sherwood Master Romance, 2 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 3 D Sunshine/ R Teece-Aintree Enrique, 4 Amanda Swain-Ellangowan Bewitch, 5 Christine Crosswell-El Alpha Sabrina, 6 Kate Hamilton-Muffin Man.
Class 1247 Best First Ridden Paced Pony: 1 Christine Crosswell-El Alpha Sabrina, 2 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 3 Ashleigh Butson-Sherwood Master Romance, 4 Kate Hamilton-Muffin Man, 5 Ella Wylie-Miltondale Lightning.
Class 1248 Best First Ridden Mannered Pony: 1 Ashleigh Butson-Sherwood Master Romance, 2 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 3 Christine Crosswell-El Alpha Sabrina, 4 Ella Wylie-Miltondale Lightning.
Class 1249 Welsh Pony & Cob Society Best First Ridden Pony: 1 D Sunshine/R Teece-Aintree Enrique, 2 Christine Crosswell-El Alpha Sabrina, 3 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 4 Ashleigh Butson-Sherwood Master Romance.
Class 1250 Best First Ridden Rider: 1 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 2 Ashleigh Butson-Sherwood Master Romance, 3 Amanda Swain-Ellangowan Bewitch, 4 Ella Wylie-Miltondale Lightning, 5 Christine Crosswell-El Alpha Sabrina, 6 D Sunshine/R Teece-Aintree Enrique.
New Zealand Riding Pony Society - Supreme Saddle Pony: Katie Brock-Permission to Shine.
Class 1251 N Z Riding Pony, Mares and Geldings, not over 148cm: 1 Courtney McCorkindale-Buckton Sundown, 2 Katie Brock-Permission to Shine.
Invercargill Licensing Trust Clydesdales - Supreme Clydesdale Champion: W L Affleck-Mossdale Blue Bell.
Champion Clydesdale Entire: W L Affleck-Beerega Lord Carrick.
Champion Clydesdale Mare or filly: W L Affleck-Mossdale Blue Bell.
Rsv Champion Clydesdale Mare or filly: W L Affleck-Mossdale Bilinda.
Class 1252 Best Presented Clydesdale or Heavy Horse and Handler: 1 Colin and Erica Hanvey-Ashsten Croft Meads, 2 W L Affleck-Mossdale Bluebell, 3 W L Affleck-Beerega Lord Carrick, 4 W L Affleck-Mossdale Bilinda.
Class 1253 Stallion 3 years and over: 1 W L Affleck-Beerega Lord Carrick.
Class 1256 Brood Mare 3 years and over visibly in foal or foal at foot: 1 W L Affleck-Mossdale Bilinda.
Class 1258 Filly 3 years: 1 W L Affleck-Mossdale Bess, 2 Colin and Erica Hanvey-Ashsten Croft Maddison.
Class 1259 Filly 2 years: 1 W L Affleck-Mossdale Blue Bell.
Class 1261 Gelding any age: 1 Colin and Erica Hanvey-Ashsten Croft Meads.
Class 1262 Pair of Clydesdales: 1 Colin and Erica Hanvey-Ashsten Croft Meads and Ashsten Croft Maddison, 2 W L Affleck, 3 W L Affleck.
Class 1263 Two Clydesdales, the progeny of one sire: 1 W L Affleck.
Class 1264 Walking class - best walking Clydesdale: 1 W L Affleck, 2 W L Affleck, 3 Colin and Erica Hanvey-Ashsten Croft Meads, 4 W L Affleck, 4 Colin and Erica Hanvey-Ashsten Croft Maddison.
Class 1265 Best Heavy Horse: 1 W L Affleck, 2 W L Affleck.
Pony Trot - Class 1266 Pony Trot: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde, 2 Ashleigh Butson-Sherwood Master Romance, 3 Karen Titter-Sweet Juliette, 4 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma.
Show Jumping - Class 1267 Balmoral Lodge Motel Pony 90cm AM5 Instant Jump Off: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde, 2 Ellie Stevenson-Maxwelton Road Runner.
Class 1268 Speights Ale House Open Horse 90cm AM5 Instant Jump off: 1 Daniel Mikkelsen-Grand Illusion, 2 Fabienne Valette-Lochmara, 3 Clare Bramley-Hilux, 4 Lucy Collings-Sugar Daddy.
Class 1269 Homestead Villa Motel Open Pony 1m AM5 Instant Jump Off: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde.
Class 1270 Centrepoint South City Liquorland Open Horse 1m AM5 Instant Jump Off: 1 Daniel Mikkelsen-Grand Illusion, 2 Donna Smith-Hinterland, 3 Kathryn Manson-Ginseng, 4 Vicky Cole-Cederick.
Class 1271 Homestead Cobb & Co Open Pony 1.10m AM5: 1 Lucy and Ellie Stevenson-Zsa Zsa.
Class 1272 Northern Tavern Open Horse 1.10m AM5: 1 Lee Warren-Zed, 2 Megan Winsloe-Red Rooster, 3 Jessica Fahey-Rosarno, 4 Nikki McLennan-Mt Self Cuppacino.
Class 1273 ILT/MLT Open Horse 1.20m AM5 Qualifier: 1 Vicky Cole-Keating, 2 Rosie Hore-The Laird, 3 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Repertoire, 4 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Mr Coaster, 5 Kathryn Manson-Adoris.
Class 1274 Ascot Park Hotel Open Horse 1.20m AM5 Carol Baker Memorial Trophy: 1 Kathryn Manson-Adoris, 2 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Mr Coaster, 3 Lucy and Ellie Stevenson-Frolic, 4 Rik van Miltenburg-Truly Unique, 5 Vicky Cole-Keating.
Class 1276 Collingwood Southland Superliquor Open Horse 1.10m AM5: 1 Vicky Cole-Cedrick, 2 Megan Winsloe-Red Rooster, 3 Mallory Gerken-Lady Marmalade.
Class 1277 Ascot Park Hotel Open Horse 1.20 Table C: 1 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Mr Coaster, 2 Rik van Miltenburg-Truly Unique, 3 Lee Warren-Zed, 4 Nikki McLennan-Mt Self Cappacino.
Class 1280 Homestead Villa Motel Open Pony 1m Table C: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde.
Class 1281 Lonestar Cafe and Bar Open Horse 1m Table C: 1 Amanda Winsloe-Gotcha Mastercard, 2 Kathryn Manson-Ginseng.
Class 1282 Speights Ale House Open Horse 90cm Table C: 1 Sarah Harrison-Irish Deligh, 2 Hamish McNaughton-Summit.
Class 1283 Balmoral Lodge Motel Open Pony 90cm Table C: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde.
Class 1284 ILT/MLT Open Horse 1.20m AM6 Final: 1 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Repertoire, 2 Kathryn Manson-Adoris, 3 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Mr Coaster, 4 Rosie Hore-The Laird, 5 Nikki McLennan-Mt Self Cuppacino.
Class 1286 Northern Tavern Open Horse 1.10m AM5: 1 Megan Winsloe-Red Rooster.
Class 1287 Kelvin Hotel Open Horse 1m AM5: 1 Kathryn Manson-Ginseng, 2 Hannah Bailey-Truely, 3 Donna Smith-Hinterland, 4 Amanda Winsloe-Gotcha Mastercard.
Round The Ring - Class 1289 Birchwood Hunt Qualified Hunter Competition: 1 Donna Smith-Hinterland, 2 Hanna Barley-Truly Scumptious, 3 Penny Bolger-Chimney's Mistake, 4 Donna Smith-Tower, 5 Kathryn Manson-Adoris.
Class 1290 RTR South Island Championship Jump: 1 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Pettigrew, 2 Hanna Barley-Truly Scrumptious, 3 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Repertoire, 4 Kathryn Manson-Adoris.
Class 1291 RTR Southland Pony Championship Jump: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde.
Class 1292 Clifton Club Inn RTR Novice Horse, 0-5 wins: 1 Amanda Winsloe-Gotcha Mastercard, 2 Hanna Barley-Truly Scrumptious, 3 Donna Smith-Hinterland, 4 Mr M and Mrs P Bolger-Chimney's Mistake, 5 Hamish McNaughton-Summit.
Class 1293 Northern Tavern RTR Hunter, over 148cm and not over 163cm: 1 Kathryn Manson-Adoris, 2 Mr M and Mrs P Bolger-Chimney's Mistake, 3 Bell/Mathieson Partnership-Ballykiss Angel, 4 Jodie Winsloe-Lord McTavish.
Class 1294 Waxy O'Shea's Irish Pub RTR Hunter, over 163cm: 1 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Repertoire, 2 Mr M I and Mrs C E McKee-Pettigrew, 3 Hanna Barley-Truly Scrumptious, 4 Amanda Winsloe-Gotcha Mastercard.
Class 1295 Waikiwi Tavern RTR Pony Hunter Competition Novice 0 - 5 wins: 1 Scott Wylie-She's Legally Blonde.
Dairy, Holstein/Friesian - Supreme Holstein/Friesian Champion: S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Goldwyn June-ET.
Senior Female Champion Holstein Friesian: S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Goldwyn June-ET.
Rsv Senior Female Champion Holstein Friesian: Owen Copinga-Riverdell Aspen Julia.
Junior Female Champion Holstein Friesian: Owen Copinga-Rivendell D Motly.
Rsv Junior Female Champion Holstein Friesian: Owen Copinga-Rivendell Plan Mildred.
Class 3000 Female 2 year old, born 1 June 2008: 1 Chilton & Sons, S J and M R-Aldersyde L Heros Winnie, 2 K P and H l Cummings-Mayalan Sam June.
Class 3001 Female 3 year old,  born 1 June 2007: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tahora MrSam Jenette.
Class 3002 Female 4 year old, born 1 June 2006: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Goldwyn June-ET.
Class 3003 Female 5 and 6 year olds, born between 1 June 2004 and 31 May 2006: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Aldersyde Integrity Sara.
Class 3004 Female 7 year old and over, born prior to 31 May 2004: 1 Owen Copinga-Rivendell Aspen Julia.
Class 3005 Best Udder Female: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Goldwyn June-ET, 2 Owen Copinga-Rivendell Aspen Julia, 3 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tahora MrSam Jenette.
Class 3006 Type and Production: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Goldwyn June-ET, 2 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tahora MrSam Jenette.
Class 3007 Senior herd, 3 animals any age in milk: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons.
Class 3008 Heifer Calf born 1 September 2010: 1 Simmons Family-Lowburn Texas Bea-Libby.
Class 3009 Heifer Calf born 1 June 2010: 1 Owen Copinga-Rivendell Plan Mildred, 2 Owen Copinga-Rivendell Shottle July, 3 Chilton & Sons, S.J & M.R-Aldersyde Debonair Janine, 4 Jack Simmons-Lowburn Sh-List Candy, 5 Simmons Family-Lowburn Toystory Holly, 6 Simmons Family-Lowburn Marion Clay.
Class 3010 Yearling Heifer born 1 September 2009: 1 Thomas Lilley.
Class 3011 Yearling Heifer born 1 June 2009: 1 Owen Copinga-Rivendell D Motly, 2 Rachel Pickett-Fernlea Glen Apple.
Class 3012 Junior herd, 3 animals any age owned or part owned by exhibitor: 1 Owen Copinga-Rivendell D Motly, 2 Simmons Family-Simmons Entry.
Ayrshire - Supreme Ayrshire Champion: CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Pet Joyful.
Senior Female Champion Ayrshire: CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Pet Joyful.
Reserve Senior Female Champion Ayrshire: Instone Family-Soutwind Judes Steph.
Junior Female Champion Ayrshire: Instone Family-Stoneleigh Janeva.
Reserve Junior Female Champion Ayrshire: Ingleside Ltd.
Class 3013 Female 2 year old, born 1 June 2008: 1 CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Prev Rosette, 2 Instone Family-Fairly Favour, 3 R McIntosh-Cargillglen High Starlight.
Class 3014 Female 3 year old, born 1 June 2007: 1 CNRAYR Ltd-Mellora Locket ET, 2 R McIntosh-Cargillglen Show Dame.
Class 3015 Female 4 year old, born 1 June 2006: 1 Instone Family-Kowhai Farrah.
Class 3016 Female 5 and 6 year old, born between 1 June 2004 and 31 May 2006: 1 CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Pet Joyful, 2 Instone Family-Soutwind Judes Steph, 3 R McIntosh-Cargillglen Laurette, 4 R McIntosh-Cargillglen High Cent.
Class 3018 Best Udder Female: 1 Instone Family-Soutwind Judes Steph, 2 R McIntosh-Cargillglen Laurette, 3 CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Pet Joyful, 4 CNRAYR Ltd-Mellora Locket ET, 5 R McIntosh-Cargillglen High Cent, 6 Instone Family-Kowhai Farrah.
Class 3019 Type and Production: 1 CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Pet Joyful, 2 R McIntosh-Cargillglen Laurette.
Class 3020 Senior herd, 3 animals any age in milk: 1 CNRAYR Ltd, 2 R McIntosh.
Class 3021 Heifer Calf born 1 September 2010: 1 R McIntosh-Cargillglen Lorraine.
Class 3022 Heifer Calf born 1 June 2010: 1 CNRAYR Ltd-Ingelcorner Shot Bonny, 2 CNRAYR Ltd-Ingelcorner Mast Cherry, 3 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Honeybun, 4 CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Butt Claire, 5 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Taylor, 6 Instone Family-Stoneleigh IceCream.
Class 3024 Yearling Heifer born 1 June 2009: 1 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Janeva, 2 Ingleside Ltd, 3 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Quick Choice, 4 CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Rar Clair, 5 CNRAYR Ltd-Karnea Phils Golden Glow.
Class 3025 Junior herd, 3 animals any age owned or part owned by exhibitor: 1 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Quick Choice, 2 CNRAYR Ltd-CNRAYR Ltd.
Jersey - Supreme Jersey Champion: Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Grants Vanity.
Senior Female Champion Jersey: Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Grants Vanity.
Reserve Senior Female Champion Jersey: Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Legs Erin.
Junior Female Champion Jersey: Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell.
Reserve Junior Female Champion Jersey: Instone Family-Stoneleigh Babe.
Class 3026 Female 2 year old, born 1 June 2008: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Roz Vanity, 2 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Roz Suzie.
Class 3027 Female 3 year old, born 1 June 2007: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Pearls Gen.
Class 3028 Female 4 year old, born 1 June 2006: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Legs Erin, 2 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Gents Vanity, 3 Instone Family-Tip Top.
Class 3030 Female 7 year old and over, born prior to 31 May 2004: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Grants Vanity.
Class 3031 Best Udder Female: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Grants Vanity, 2 Mr M and L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Legs Erin, 3 -Mount Lake Roz Vanity.
Class 3032 Type and Production: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Grants Vanity, 2 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Pearls Gen, 3 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Legs Erin.
Class 3033 Senior herd, three animals any age in milk: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell.
Class 3035 Heifer Calf born 1 June 2010: 1 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Babe, 2 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Kesha, 3 Simmons Family-Brydale B Stone Abby, 4 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake L.S Libby.
Class 3037 Yearling Heifer born 1 June 2009: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell, 2 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Miley, 3 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell.
Class 3038 Junior herd, 3 animals any age owned or part owned by exhibitor: 1 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell, 3 Jason and Kaylene Bennett.
Other Dairy Breeds - Senior Female Champion Other Breeds: Nicola Muller-Honey KYRH-09-145.
Rsv Senior Female Champion Other Breeds: Nicola Muller-Feebe KYRH-10.
Class 3047 Heifer Calf born 1 September 2010: 1 Nicola Muller-Feebe KYRH-10.
Class 3048 Heifer Calf born 1 June 2010: 1 Nicola Muller-Lady-bird KYRH-10-65.
Class 3049 Yearling Heifer born 1 September 2009: 1 Nicola Muller-Honey KYRH-09-145.
Class 3050 Yearling Heifer born 1 June 2009: 1 Nicola Muller-Sony-Rose KYRH-09-18.
Class 3051 Junior herd, 3 animals any age owned or part owned by exhibitor: 1 Nicola Muller-Sony-Rose KYRH-09-18.
All Breeds In Milk - Senior Champion All Breeds in Milk: Owen Copinga-Rivendell Aspen Julia.
Senior Reserve Champion All Breeds in Milk: S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Goldwyn June-ET.
Class 3052 Tru-Test Female 2 year old, born 1 June 2008: 1 Chilton & Sons, S J and M R-Aldersyde L Heros Winnie, 2 CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Prev Rosette, 3 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Roz Vanity, 4 K P and H l Cummings-Mayalan Sam June.
Class 3053 Ballance Agri-Nutrients Female 3 year old, born 1 June 2007: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tahora MrSam Jenette, 2 CNRAYR Ltd-Mellora Locket ET, 3 R McIntosh-Cargillglen Show Dame, 4 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Pearls Gen.
Class 3054 RD1 Female 4 and 5 year old, between 1 June 2004 and 31 May 2007: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Goldwyn June-ET, 2 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Legs Erin, 3 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Aldersyde Integrity Sara, 4 Instone Family-Kowhai Farrah.
Class 3055 ECO LAB Female 6 year old and over, born prior to 31 May 2005: 1 Owen Copinga-Rivendell Aspen Julia, 2 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell-Mount Lake Grants Vanity, 3 CNRAYR Ltd-Inglecorner Pet Joyful, 4 Instone Family-Soutwind Judes Steph.
Class 3056 Merial Ancare Market Milk Type and Production class: 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Goldwyn June-ET, 2
S J and M R Chilton & Sons-Tahora MrSam Jenette.
Class 3057 BNZ Senior Herd, 3 animals in milk (as in breed): 1 S J and M R Chilton & Sons, 2 Mr M and Mrs L Skedgwell, 3 CNRAYR Ltd-CNRAYR Ltd.
All Breeds - Junior Champion All Breeds: Owen Copinga-Rivendell Plan Mildred.
Reserve Junior Champion All Breeds: Owen Copinga-Rivendell D Motly.
Class 3058 PFC Stockfoods Heifer Calf born 1 June 2010: 1 Owen Copinga-Rivendell D Motly, 2 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Babe.
Class 3059 F.I.L Detergent Products Yearling Heifer born 1 June 2009: 1 Owen Copinga-Rivendell D Motly, 2 CNRAYR Ltd-CNRAYR Ltd, 3 Rachel Pickett-Fernlea Glen Apple, 3 M and L Skedgwell, 3 Instone Family-Stoneleigh Janeva.
Class 3060 AMBREED Junior Breeders Herd: 1 Owen Copinga-Rivendell Plan Mildred, 2 CNRAYR Ltd-CNRAYR Ltd, 3 Instone Family-Stoneleigh IceCream, 4 Simmons Family-Simmons Entry.
Showmanship Classes - Class 3063 Intermediate Showmanship - 8-12 years: 1 Jack Simmons, 2 Kate Cummings, 3 Alannah Skedgwell.
Class 3064 Senior Showmanship 13 - 21 years: 1 Luke Instone, 2 Amy Livingstone - Green, 3 Brett Morton.
Beef, All Breeds - Supreme Champion: Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M-Homestead Ursula.
Senior Champion: S and J Eden-Java Slowpoke.
Reserve Champion: James Brown-Aoirig Ruadh of Strathburn.
Junior Champion: Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M-Moonshine Costly.
Alliance Group Senior Meat and Wool Cup: S and J Eden-Java Slowpoke.
Alliance Group Junior Meat and Wool Cup: Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M-Moonshine Costly.
Galloway Cattle Society of NZ Rosette - Champion Galloway: Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M-Homestead Ursula.
NZ Hereford Assn Rosette - Champion Hereford: Eamon Dean.
NZ Angus Assn Rosette - Champion Angus: Eamon Dean.
Class 2900 Bull (Two years and over): 1 S and J Eden-Java Slowpoke, 2 Mr P D and Mrs S C Lawson, 3 James Brown-Armunn Buidhe of Strathburn.
Class 2902 Bull (Yearling): 1 S and J Eden-Java Abel ET.
Class 2904 Cow (three years and over with her own calf at foot): 1 Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M-Homestead Ursula, 2 Eamon Dean, 3 S and J Eden-Imani Hi-Amp.
Class 2906 Heifer (Yearling): 1 Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M-Moonshine Costly, 2 Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M-Moonshine Dayna, 3 Eamon Dean, 4 S and J Eden-Imani Jaguar.
Class 2910 Two Heifers (yearlings) or two Bulls (yearlings) or one bull and one heifer: 1 Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M, 2 S and J Eden-Java Abel ET.
Class 2914 Ballance Agri-Nutrients, Two Senior Animals (2 years and over): 1 S and J Eden-Java Slowpoke.
Class 2916 Progeny Class: 1 Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M, 2 S and J Eden-Imani Hi-Amp, 3 James Brown-Armunn Buidhe of Strathburn, 4 Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M, 5 Eamon Dean.
Class 2918 Bull Calf: 1 Eamon Dean, 2 Mr P D and Mrs S C Lawson, 3 Eamon Dean.
Class 2920 Heifer calf: 1 James Brown-Aoirig Ruadh of Strathburn, 2 S and J Eden-Java Hope, 3 Eamon Dean, 4 Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M-Moonshine Nena.
Class 2922 Two calves: 1 Moonshine Galloways, Maryann M, 2 Eamon Dean.
Goodall Youth Beef Herdsperson - Class 2180 Beef Herdsperson - Senior: 1 Tracey Robertson.
Class 2181 Beef Herdsperson - Junior: 1 Eamon Dean, 2 Samantha Hall, 3 Logan Miller.
Sheep, Dorset Down - Supreme Champion Dorset Down: Don Maclean & Co Ltd.
Champion Dorset Down Ewe: Don Maclean & Co Ltd.
Class 4205 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Don Maclean & Co Ltd.
Hampshire - Champion Hampshire Ram: J L Allison.
Reserve Champion Hampshire Ram: J L Allison.
Champion Hampshire Ewe: J L Allison.
Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe: J L Allison.
Class 4212 Ram lamb: 1 J L Allison, 2 J L Allison.
Class 4215 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 J L Allison, 2 J L Allison.
Class 4216 Ewe lamb: 1 J L Allison, 2 J L Allison.
Southdown - Champion Southdown Ram: Don Maclean & Co Ltd.
Reserve Champion Southdown Ram: Don Maclean and Horrell.
Champion Southdown Ewe: G M and E E Calder.
Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe: G M and E E Calder.
Class 4230 Ram, 20 months and over: 1 Don Maclean & Co Ltd, 2 G M and E E Calder.
Class 4231 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Don Maclean & Horrell, 2 G M and E E Calder.
Class 4232 Ram lamb: 1 Don Maclean & Co Ltd, 2 G M and E E Calder.
Class 4234 Ewe, 20 months and over: 1 G M and E E Calder, 2 G M and E E Calder, 3 G M and E E Calder, 4 G M and E E Calder.
Class 4235 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Don Maclean & Co Ltd, 2 G M and E E Calder.
Class 4236 Ewe lamb: 1 G M and E E Calder, 2 G M and E E Calder.
South Suffolk - Supreme Champion South Suffolk: Don Maclean & Co Ltd.
Champion South Suffolk Ram: Don Maclean & Co Ltd.
Reserve Champion South Suffolk Ram: Don Maclean & Co Ltd.
Champion South Suffolk Ewe: Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall.
Reserve Champion South Suffolk Ewe: Don Maclean & Co Ltd
Class 4240 Ram, 20 months and over: 1 Don Maclean & Co Ltd, 2 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 3 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall.
Class 4241 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Don Maclean & Co Ltd, 2 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 3 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 4 Berry Farm Trust.
Class 4242 Ram lamb: 1 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 2 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 3 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 4 G M and E E Calder.
Class 4243 Pair of ram lambs: 1 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall.
Class 4244 Ewe, 20 months and over: 1 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 2 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 3 Berry Farm Trust, 4 G M and E E Calder.
Class 4245 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Don Maclean & Co Ltd, 2 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 3 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 4 G M amd E E Calder.
Class 4246 Ewe lamb: 1 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 2 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 3 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 4 Don Maclean & Co Ltd.
Class 4247 Pair of Ewe lambs: 1 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall.
Suffolk - Supreme Champion Suffolk: S W Howard.
Champion Suffolk Ram: S W Howard.
Champion Suffolk Ewe: S W Howard.
Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe: S W Howard.
Class 4250 Ram, 20 months and over: 1 S W Howard.
Class 4252 Ram lamb: 1 S W Howard, 2 S W Howard, 3 S W Howard, 4 S W Howard.
Class 4254 Ewe, 20 months and over: 1 S W Howard, 2 S W Howard.
Class 4255 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 S W Howard.
Class 4256 Ewe lamb: 1 S W Howard, 2 S W Howard, 3 S W Howard.
Texel - Supreme Champion Texel: Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Champion Texel Ram: Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Reserve Champion Texel Ram: Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Champion Texel Ewe: Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Reserve Champion Texel Ewe: Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Class 4260 Ram, 20 months and over: 1 Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Class 4261 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd, 2 Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Class 4262 Ram lamb: 1 Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Class 4264 Ewe, 20 months and over: 1 Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Class 4265 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Class 4266 Ewe lambs: 1 Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd, 2 Mr N R and Mrs J L Dodd.
Black And Coloured - Supreme Champion Black and Coloured: Duane Davis.
Champion Black and Coloured Ram: Duane Davis.
Reserve Champion Black and Coloured Ram: Duane Davis.
Champion Black and Coloured Ewe: Duane Davis.
Reserve Champion Black and Coloured Ewe: Duane Davis.
Class 4280 Ram, 20 months and over: 1 Duane Davis.
Class 4282 Ram lamb: 1 Duane Davis.
Class 4283 Pair of Ram lambs: 1 Duane Davis.
Class 4284 Ewe, 20 months and over: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Duane Davis.
Class 4285 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Anna Calder.
Class 4286 Ewe lamb: 1 Duane Davis.
Class 4287 Pair of Ewe lambs: 1 Duane Davis.
Border Leicester - Supreme Champion Border Leicester: H L Anderson.
Champion Border Leicester Ram: H L Anderson.
Reserve Champion Border Leicester Ram: H L Anderson.
Champion Border Leicester Ewe: M R Anderson.
Reserve Champion Border Leicester Ewe: James Pirie.
Class 4290 Ram, 20 months and over: 1 H L Anderson.
Class 4291 Ram, under 20 months: 1 H L Anderson, 2 M R Anderson.
Class 4292 Ram lamb: 1 James Pirie, 2 M R Anderson, 3 James Pirie.
Class 4293 Pair of Ram lambs: 1 H L Anderson, 2 James Pirie.
Class 4294 Ewe, 20 months and over: 1 James Pirie, 2 H L Anderson, 3 H L Anderson.
Class 4295 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 M R Anderson, 2 M R Anderson, 3 James Pirie.
Class 4296 Ewe lamb: 1 James Pirie, 2 M R Anderson, 3 M R Anderson.
Class 4297 Pair of Ewe lambs: 1 James Pirie, 2 H L Anderson.
Class 4298 McKerchar Trophy Group: 1 M R Anderson, 2 H L Anderson.
Alliance Group Limited Special Class - Class 4502 Alliance Group Super Scanned Ram Lamb: 1 S W Howard, 2 S W Howard, 3 J L Allison, 4 J L Allison, 5 Mr A T and Mrs A D McCall, 6 Don MacLean & Co Ltd.
Boys And Girls Pet Classes - Champion Calf: Jack Simmons.
Reserve Champion Calf: Bailey Bennett.
Champion Lamb: Emma Napper.
Reserve Champion Lamb: Ted Dodd.
Class 9023 Lamb any breed - Handler year 3 and under: 1 Latasha Reriti.
Class 9024 Lamb any breed - Handler year 4 and over: 1 Emma Napper, 2 Ted Dodd, 3 Kathryn Olsen, 4 James Price-Tiny.
Class 9026 Adult Sheep - Handler year 4 and over: 1 Kelsi McLellan.
Class 9031 Pets (cats, budgies, mice, rats, goats, alpacas) - Handler year 3 and under: 1 Luke Price, 2 Arianne Stewart, 3 Ben Stewart, 4 Bethany Argyle.
Class 9032 Pets (cats, budgies, mice, rats, goats, alpacas) - Handler year 4 and over: 1 Hannah Simpson, 2 James Price, 3 Charlie Stewart, 4 Chris Brown.
Class 9033 Calves - Handler year 3 and under: 1 Bailey Bennett.
Class 9034 Calves - Handler year 4 and over: 1 Jack Simmons-Candy, 2 Kate Cummings, 3 Alannah Skedgwell, 4 Hayley Instone.

Ad Feedback

- The Southland Times

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content