Lake Hayes A and P Show 2012

Last updated 15:07 15/01/2012

Relevant offers

Southern Achievers

2013 A & P show photo galleries 2014 FIORDLAND COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING AND YEAR 13 GRADUATION Cromwell College Junior Prizegiving 2014 South Otago High School Prizelist 2014 Maniototo Area School Prizelist 2014 St Peter's College, Gore - Prizegiving 2014 2014 SIT AWARDS 2014 James Hargest College senior prizes and dux 2014 Mt Aspiring College junior prizes 2014 Aparima College prizes and dux

Lake Hayes A and P Show resulted:

Champion List 2012

EQUESTRIAN

Ponies
Champion A Pony: Apsley Just An Image, Lucy Brown; Reserve Champion, Buddy, Indiana Williams.
Champion B Pony: Lady Jane, Lucy Brown; Reserve Champion, Glen Cree Glizzard, Isaacs-Kennedy Family.
Supreme Champion Pony: Lady Jane, Lucy Brown.
Champion Paced and Mannered Pony: Rustroon Shimmering Jack, Grace Thomson.
Champion First Ridden Pony: Burnlea the Urchin, Annabelle Jones; Reserve Champion, Mangakarra Everglades, Adine Russell.
Champion Lead Rein Pony: Woodrow Ambassador, Billie Wilson; Reserve Champion, Crecchaw Snapdragon, Adine Russell.

Hacks
Champion Park Hack: Amberleigh Resemblence, Bailey Family/Sarah Lee; Reserve Champion, Best Kept Secret, Isaacs Family.
Champion Hack: Shoot the Breeze, Kirsty Sharapoff; Reserve Champion, Amberleigh Annalisa, Kristen Darby.
Champion Hunter: HV Wolfetone, Crossan-Nichol; Reserve Champion, Freestyler, Anna Nesbit.
Champion Paced and Mannered Hack: Freestyler, Anna Nesbit.
Supreme Champion Hack: HV Wolfetone, Tracey Crossan-Kat Nichol (r).
Supreme Champion Paced and Mannered: Rostroon Shimmering Jack, Grace Thomson.

Champions - other sections

SHEEP
Champion Merino Ewe: Matangi Station.
Champion Merino Ram: Matangi Station.
Champion Meat Ewe: Slopehill Downs.
Champion Meat Ram: Slopehill Downs.
Supreme Sheep of the Show: Matangi Station; Reserve, Matangi Station.
 
Gift Lamb
Crossbred: Walter Peak Station.
Merino: Mt Nicholas Station.

Wool
Champion Fleece: Cecil Peak Station.

Dog Trials: G Sim.
Shearing: Blair Duffy.

Pets
Champion Pet: Scarlett Buckenham, Goldie; Reserve, Scott Duncan, Quinn.
Champion Lifestyle: Millie Lewis, Google-Eyes; Reserve, Olivia Whelon-Henderson, Bessie Buttercup.

Fashion in the Field: Adult, Dan Iosefo; Child, Lily.
BBQ Champion: Toby Stanton.

Ad Feedback

- The Southland Times

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content