Wyndham A and P Show 2012

Last updated 13:15 02/12/2012

Relevant offers

Southern Achievers

2013 A & P show photo galleries 2014 FIORDLAND COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING AND YEAR 13 GRADUATION Cromwell College Junior Prizegiving 2014 South Otago High School Prizelist 2014 Maniototo Area School Prizelist 2014 St Peter's College, Gore - Prizegiving 2014 2014 SIT AWARDS 2014 James Hargest College senior prizes and dux 2014 Mt Aspiring College junior prizes 2014 Aparima College prizes and dux

WYNDHAM A AND P SHOW 2012

The 2012 Wyndham A and P Show resulted:

IN HAND THOROUGHBRED
Champion - In Hand Thoroughbred: Julieanne Baynes-Villa Maria; Reserve Champion: Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Tin.
Class 9 Best Presented In Hand Thoroughbred: 1 Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Tin, 2 Courtney McCorkindale-Volante, 3 Kelly Mitchell-Fine Print.
Class 10 Mare, 3 years and upwards: 1 Julieanne Baynes-Villa Maria, 2 Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Tin, 3 Kelly Mitchell-Fine Print. Class 11 Gelding, 3 years and upwards: 1 Courtney McCorkindale-Volante, 2 Kristel Saunders-Indiana, 3 Brooke Daniels-Ice.
IN HAND SPORT HORSE
Champion - In Hand Sport Horse: Wendy McMahon-Amoureux; Reserve Champion: Nichola Philpott-Parklands Wishful Thinking.
Class 13 Best Presented In Hand Sport Horse: 1 Wendy McMahon-Rotspon's Ruby, 2 Nichola Philpott-Parklands Wishful Thinking, 3 Rachel Keen-Humble Bee.
Class 14 Mare, 3 years and upwards: 1 Nichola Philpott-Parklands Wishful Thinking, 2 Wendy McMahon-Rotspon's Ruby. Class 15 Gelding, 3 years and upwards: 1 Wendy McMahon-Amoureux, 2 Rachel Keen-Humble Bee, 3 Sonja Swale-William Will.
Class 16 Colt, Filly or Gelding, 2 years and under: 1 Joy Dodd-Gotta Gold Obsession.
SADDLE HACKS
Champion - Saddle Hack: Julieanne Baynes-Villa Maria; Reserve Champion: Danielle Walsh-Donatella Versace.
Class 20 Best Presented, for Saddle Hacks only: 1 Danielle Walsh-Donatella Versace, 2 Julieanne Baynes-Villa Maria, 3 Jo Dowling-Laura Carruthers-Loyalty.
Class 21 Novice Saddle Hack, 0-5 wins: 1 S&G Bell-Sams Indian, 2 Julie Clay-Tussock Lane, 3 Hanna Barley-Mt Albert Recruit. Class 22 Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack, 0-5 wins: 1 S&G Bell-Sams Indian, 2 Julie Clay-Tussock Lane, 3 Hanna Barley-Mt Albert Recruit.
Class 23 Open Saddle Hack, over 158cm and up to 163cm: 1 Julieanne Baynes-Villa Maria, 2 Courtney McCorkindale-Volante, 3 Helen Innes-Salisbury.
Class 24 Open Saddle Hack, over 163cm: 1 Danielle Walsh-Donatella Versace, 2 S&G Bell-Sams Indian, 3 Jo Dowling-Laura Carruthers-Loyalty.
Class 25 Lady’s Saddle Hack over 158cm to be ridden by a lady: 1 Danielle Walsh-Donatella Versace, 2 Courtney McCorkindale-Volante, 3 Julieanne Baynes-Villa Maria.
Class 26 Best Paced & Mannered Saddle Hack over 158cm: 1 S&G Bell-Sams Indian, 2 Danielle Walsh-Donatella Versace, 3 Julieanne Baynes-Villa Maria.
Class 27 Best Rider: 1 S&G Bell-Sams Indian, 2 Julie Clay-Tussock Lane, 3 Danielle Walsh-Donatella Versace.
PARK HACKS
Champion - Park Hack: Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Tin; Reserve Champion: Kelly Mitchell-Fine Print.
Class 30 Best Presented, for Park Hacks only: 1 Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Tin, 2 Casey Ross-Count La Beat, 3 Amanda Butson-Chelton Light Impulse.
Class 31 Novice Park Hack, 0-5 wins: 1 Melissa Falconer-Graemar Amore.
Class 32 Novice Paced and Mannered Park Hack, 0-5 wins: 1 Melissa Falconer-Graemar Amore, 2 Amanda Butson-Chelton Light Impulse.
Class 33 Open Park Hack, over 148cm and up to 153cm: 1 Amanda Butson-Chelton Light Impulse.
Class 34 Open Park Hack, over 153cm and up to 158cm: 1 Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Tin, 2 Kelly Mitchell-Fine Print, 3 Melissa Falconer-Graemar Amore.
Class 35 Lady’s Saddle Hack over 148cm and up to 158cm: 1 Ally Black-French Connection, 2 Kelly Mitchell-Fine Print, 3 Casey Ross-Count La Beat.
Class 36 Best Paced & Mannered Park Hack: 1 Ally Black-French Connection, 2 Casey Ross-Count La Beat, 3 Kendra Holt-Rin Tin Tin.
Class 37 Best Rider: 1 Kelly Mitchell-Fine Print, 2 Casey Ross-Count La Beat, 3 Ally Black-French Connection.
SADDLE HUNTERS
Champion - Saddle HunterHack: Sonja Swale-William Will; Reserve Champion: Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad.
Best Novice Saddle Horse: S&G Bell-Sams Indian.
Class 40 Best Presented, for Saddle Hunters only - to be judged under English rules: 1 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad, 2 Sonja Swale-William Will, 3 Aimee Ross-Oscar Mercado.Class 41 Novice Saddle Hunter, 0-5 wins: 1 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad, 2 Zara Crutchley-Just Dusty, 3 Aimee Ross-Oscar Mercado, 4 Liz Paton-Tommy.
Class 42 Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter, 0-5 wins: 1 Sonja Swale-William Will, 2 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad, 3 Rosalie Dudfield-St Patrick II, 4 Aimee Ross-Oscar Mercado.
Class 43 Open Saddle Hunter, over 148cm and up to 163cm: 1 Liz Paton-Tommy, 2 Rosalie Dudfield-St Patrick II.
Class 44 Open Saddle Hunter, over 163cm: 1 Sonja Swale-William Will, 2 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad, 3 Aimee Ross-Oscar Mercado.
Class 45 Best Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter: 1 Sonja Swale-William Will, 2 Rosalie Dudfield-St Patrick II, 3 Aimee Ross-Oscar Mercado.
Class 46 Best Rider: 1 Sonja Swale-William Will, 2 Aimee Ross-Oscar Mercado, 3 Rosalie Dudfield-St Patrick II.
WORKING HUNTERS
Champion - Working Hunter: Sonja Swale-William Will; Reserve Champion: Lana Mackay-My Tycoon.
Class 55 Novice Working Hunter, 0-5 wins: 1 Lana Mackay-My Tycoon, 2 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad, 3 Zara Crutchley-Just Dusty.
Class 57 Open Working Hunter, over 163cm: 1 Sonja Swale-William Will, 2 Lana Mackay-My Tycoon, 3 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad.
PONY SECTIONS
Class 80 Best Presented Section A Pony: 1 S&G Bell-Glen Cree Replica, 2 Keryn Hunter-Festive Fields Bartholomew.
Class 81 Novice Section A Pony, 0-5 wins: 2 S&G Bell-Glen Cree Replica.
Class 82 Novice Paced and Mannered Section A Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 S&G Bell-Glen Cree Replica.
Class 83 Open Section A Pony, over 143cm and up to 148cm: 1 S&G Bell-Glen Cree Replica, 2 Keryn Hunter-Festive Fields Bartholomew.
Class 85 Best Paced & Mannered Section A Pony: 1 Keryn Hunter-Festive Fields Bartholomew, 2 S&G Bell-Glen Cree Replica.
Class 90 Best Presented Section B Pony: 1 Katelin Stuart-Willow Spring Sir Prize, 2 J R Cooper- D M Kennedy-Maxwellton Give Us A Grin, 3 Hannah Devery-Babe.
Class 91 Novice Section B Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Hannah Devery-Babe.
Class 92 Novice Paced and Mannered Section B Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Katelin Stuart-Willow Spring Sir Prize, 2 Hannah Devery-Babe.
Class 93 Open Section B Pony, over 133cm and up to 138cm: 1 Hannah Devery-Babe.
Class 94 Open Section B Pony, over 128cm and up to 133cm: 1 J R Cooper-D M Kennedy-Maxwellton Give Us A Grin, 2 Katelin Stuart-Willow Spring Sir Prize.
Class 95 Best Paced & Mannered Section B Pony: 1 J R Cooper-D M Kennedy-Maxwellton Give Us A Grin, 2 Katelin Stuart-Willow Spring Sir Prize, 3 Hannah Devery-Babe.
Class 96 Best Rider - Section B Pony: 1 Katelin Stuart-Willow Spring Sir Prize, 2 J R Cooper-D M Kennedy-Maxwellton Give Us A Grin, 3 Hannah Devery-Babe.
Best Novice Pony Section A, B and C: Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret.
Best Paced and Mannered Pony Section A, B and C: Lucy Swain-Ellangowan Bee Witch.
Class 100 Best Presented Section C Pony: 1 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret, 2 Kate Hamilton-Muffin Man, 2 Lucy Swain-Ellangowan Bee Witch, 3 Georgia Watt-Wright-Sweet Thoughts.
Class 101 Novice Section C Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Georgia Watt-Wright-Sweet Thoughts.
Class 102 Novice Paced and Mannered Section C Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Kate Hamilton-Muffin Man, 2 Georgia Watt-Wright-Sweet Thoughts.
Class 103 Open Section C Pony, over 123cm and up to 128cm: 1 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret, 2 Georgia Watt-Wright-Sweet Thoughts.
Class 104 Open Section C Pony, over 118cm and up to 123cm: 1 Lucy Swain-Ellangowan Bee Witch.
Class 105 Open Section C Pony, 118cm and under: 1 Kate Hamilton-Muffin Man.
Class 106 Best Paced & Mannered Section C Pony: 1 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret, 2 Georgia Watt-Wright-Sweet Thoughts, 3 Lucy Swain-Ellangowan Bee Witch.Class 107 Best Rider -Section C Pony: 1 Lucy Swain-Ellangowan Bee Witch, 2 Kimberley Clearwater-Deep Secret, 3 Georgia Watt-Wright-Sweet Thoughts.
LEAD REIN CLASSES
Best Lead Rein Exhibit: Sarah Beck-Pirovette.
Class 115 Best Presented Pony, Rider and Gear: 1 Sarah Beck-Pirovette, 2 Savannah Caulfield-Jackpot, 3 Ruby Symon-Ice N Spice.Class 116 Best Rider 5 years and under: 1 Ruby Symon-Ice N Spice, 2 Sophie White-Windmill Treasure Trove, 3 Savannah Caulfield-Jackpot.
Class 117 Best Rider 6-8 years: 1 Sarah Beck-Pirovette, 2 Joccoa Crosswell-El-Alpha Sabrina, 3 Taylor Caulfield-Jubilee Peaches N Cream.
Class 118 Best Lead Rein Pony: 1 Sarah Beck-Pirovette, 2 Taylor Caulfield-Jubilee Peaches N Cream, 3 Savannah Caulfield-Jackpot.
Class 119 Best Paced Lead Rein: 1 Sarah Beck-Pirovette, 2 Taylor Caulfield-Jubilee Peaches N Cream, 3 Joccoa Crosswell-El-Alpha Sabrina.
FIRST RIDDEN CLASSES
Best First Ridden Exhibit: Mackenzie Jordan-Jubilee Class Act.
Class 121 Best Presented First Ridden Pony: 1 Adine Russell-Mangakarra Everglades, 2 Nakaisha Phillipson-Te Arakura Premiere, 3 Mackenzie Jordan-Jubilee Class Act.Class 122 First Ridden Pony, child under 10 years: 1 Mackenzie Jordan-Jubilee Class Act, 2 Adine Russell-Mangakarra Everglades, 3 Nakaisha Phillipson-Te Arakura Premiere.
Class 123 First Ridden Pony Rider under 10 years: 1 Jubilee Class Act-MacKenzie Jordan, 2 Adine Russell-Mangakarra Everglades, 3 Nakaisha Phillipson-Te Arakura Premiere.
Class 124 Best Paced and Mannered First Ridden Pony: 1 Mackenzie Jordan-Jubilee Class Act, 2 Adine Russell-Mangakarra Everglades.
MINIATURE HORSES
Champion - Category A Male: Russell Family-Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay; Reserve Champion: Natarsha Harrison-Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blu's.
Champion - Category A Female: Ewa Mckay-Korimako Glen Chantilly Lace; Reserve Champion: Robyn Cousins-Springvale Otapiri Squyrle.
Class 125 Best Presented Horse and Handler: 1 Russell Family-Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay, 2 Natarsha Harrison-Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blu's, 3 Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achilles.
Class 129 Mare, 2 and 3 years: 1 Robyn Cousins-Springvale Otapiri Squyrle.
Class 130 Mare, 4 years and over: 1 Ewa Mckay-Korimako Glen Chantilly Lace.
Class 133 Gelding, 2 and 3 years: 1 Natarsha Harrison-Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blu's.
Class 134 Gelding, 4 years and over: 1 Russell Family-Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay, 2 Thelma Bush-Taramoa Raiders Achilles.
Class 135 Multi Colour Class: 1 Natarsha Harrison-Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blu's, 2 Russell Family-Hampton Park Apache Jay Jay, 3 Ewa Mckay-Korimako Glen Chantilly Lace.Class 136 Solid Colour Class: 1 Thelma Busby-Taramoa Raiders Achilles.
Champion - Category B Male: Russell Family-Abbadiva Kismets Gigilo; Reserve Champion: Robyn Cousins-Springvale Otapiri Gilroy Moonshine.
Champion - Category B Female: Robyn Cousins-Springvale Otapiri Eyespy Shadow; Reserve Champion: Ewa Mckay-Korimako Glen Enchanted Rose.
SUPREME CHAMPION MINIATURE HORSE: Russell Family-Abbadiva Kismets Gigilo.
Class 137 Best Presented Horse and Handler: 1 Natarsha Harrison-Rohans Rebels Painted Warrior, 2 Russell Family-Abbadiva Kismets Gigilo, 3 Barbara Kennedy-Abba Divas Kismet Keepsake.
Class 138 Yearling Colt: 1 Robyn Cousins-Springvale Otapiri Gilroy Moonshine.
Class 139 Yearling Filly: 1 Robyn Cousins-Springvale Otapiri Eyespy Shadow, 2 Barbara Kennedy-Abba Divas Kismet Keepsake.
Class 140 Yearling Gelding: 1 Russell Family-Abbadiva Kismets Gigilo, 2 Deanne Tyler-Abba Diva Kismets Burt Munro.
Class 141 Mare, 2 and 3 years: 1 John Leckie-Glendargill Wind Spirit, 2 Wendy McHardy-Springvale Otapiri Grace-E Jones, 3 Ewa Mckay-Korimako Glen Enchanted Rose.
Class 142 Mare, 4 years and over: 1 Wendy McHardy-Dapple Dawn of San Cara.
Class 146 Gelding, 4 years and over: 1 B W Shanks-Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz, 2 Natarsha Harrison-Rohans Rebels Painted Warrior, 3 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Class 147 Multi Colour Class: 1 Natarsha Harrison-Rohans Rebels Painted Warrior, 2 Barbara Kennedy-Abba Divas Kismet Keepsake, 3 B W Shanks-Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz.
Class 148 Solid Colour Class: 1 Thelma Busby-Woodslee Laude Latimeres Sabin, 2 Robyn Cousins-Springvale Otapiri Gilroy Moonshine, 3 John Leckie-Glendargill Wind Spirit.
Class 149 Best Presented Horse, Harness, Vehicle and Diver: 1 B W Shanks-Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz, 2 Lauriss Bethune-Gemtime Ditto Bo Jangles.
Champion - Miniature Horse Jumping: B W Shanks-Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz; Reserve Champion: Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
Class 152 Novice Jumper: 1 Thelma Busby-Woodslee Laude Latimeres Sabin, 2 Wendy McHardy-Dapple Dawn of San Cara.
Class 153 Open Jumper: 1 B W Shanks-Willowbrooks Thunder N Bluz, 2 Thelma Busby-Rosewood Ringmaster.
LED PONIES
Champion - Led Pony Male: Tania Brownlie-Mahoe Resplendence; Reserve Champion: J Phillipson-Te Arakura Premiere.
Champion - Led Pony Female: Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Class Act.
Class 160 Best Presented Led Pony and Handler: 1 Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Class Act, 2 J, Phillipson-Te Arakura Premiere, 3 Tania Brownlie-Mahoe Resplendence.
Class 161 Pony Stallion, 3 years and over, 148cm and under: 1 Tania Brownlie-Mahoe Resplendence.
Class 163 Pony 3 years, 148cm and under: 1 Tania Brownlie-Mahoe Resplendence.
Class 166 Mare or Gelding, 118 cm and up to 148cm: 1 J Phillipson-Te Arakura Premiere, 2 D&D Sunshine-C Bramley-Dragonwyck Cohiba, 3 Kerry Jordan-Jubilee Class Act.
WELSH
Champion - Welsh Male: Holly Crosswell-Jubilee Total Surprise; Reserve Champion: McEwan Family-Songlands Kiamba.
Champion - Welsh Female: G&T Brock-Alswell Park Just Gossip;Reserve Champion: Adine Russell-Mangakarra Everglades.
Class 170 Best Presented Welsh Pony and Handler: 1 G&T Brock-Alswell Park Just Gossip, 2 Adine Russell-Mangakarra Everglades, 3 Kerry Jordan-Ngalaire Flashlight.
Class 173 Purebred or Partbred Welsh Dry Mare, 3 years and over: 1 Adine Russell-Mangakarra Everglades, 2 Tania Booth-Jubilee Peaches N Cream.
Class 174 Purebred or Partbred Welsh Gelding, 3 years and over: 1 Holly Crosswell-Jubilee Total Surprise, 2 Kerry Jordan-Ngalaire Flashlight, 3 D&D Sunshine-C Bramley-Aintree Enrique.
Class 175 Purebred or Partbred Welsh Filly, Colt or Gelding, 2 years: 1 G&t Brock-Alswell Park Just Gossip.
Class 176 Purebred or Partbred Welsh Filly, Colt or Gelding, 1 year: 1 McEwan Family-Songlands Kiamba.
PONY CLUB CLASSES
Class 205 Best Presented: 1 Keri Giles-Rainbow Falcon, 2 Eilish Duthie-Coutts, 3 Louise Calder-Tallyho Poldark, 4 Grace Buckingham-Ballykiss Angel.
Class 206 Best Pony Club Combination: 1 Eilish Duthie-Coutts, 2 Keri Giles-Rainbow Falcon, 3 Louise Calder-Tallyho Poldark.Class 207 Best Paced and Mannered Pony Club Hack or Pony: 1 Keri Giles-Rainbow Falcon, 2 Eilish Duthie-Coutts, 3 Grace Buckingham-Ballykiss Angel.
Class 208 Best Pony Club Rider: 1 Grace Buckingham-Ballykiss Angel, 2 Keri Giles-Rainbow Falcon, 3 Eilish Duthie-Coutts.Class 209 Best Local Pony Club Rider 14 to 17 years: 1 Grace Buckingham-Ballykiss Angel, 2 Eilish Duthie-Coutts, 3 Louise Calder-Tallyho Poldark.
Class 210 Best Presented: 1 Taris Gilder-Glenview Shii Take, 2 Jenna Sinclair-Duty Calls.
Class 211 Best Pony Club Combination: 1 Taris Gilder-Glenview Shii Take, 2 Jenna Sinclair-Duty Calls.
Class 212 Best Paced and Mannered Pony Club Pony: 1 Taris Gilder-Glenview Shii Take, 2 Jenna Sinclair-Duty Calls.
Class 213 Best Pony Club Rider: 1 Taris Gilder-Glenview Shii Take, 2 Jenna Sinclair-Duty Calls.
Class 214 Best Local Pony Club Rider under 14 years: 1 Prue Buckingham-Good as Dun, 2 Emma Dermody-Mr Cosmo, 3 Holly Crosswell-Jubilee Total Surprise.
Class 215 Best Presented: 1 Brooke Daniels-Ice, 2 Willow Gilder-Corivale Blue Christmas, 3 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma.Class 216 Best Pony Club Combination: 1 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma, 2 Scott Wylie-Tumai, 3 Emma Dermody-Mr Cosmo.
Class 217 Best Paced and Mannered Pony Club Pony: 1 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma, 2 Emma Dermody-Mr Cosmo, 3 Scott Wylie-Tumai.
Class 218 Best Pony Club Rider: 1 Brooke Daniels-Ice, 2 Scott Wylie-Tumai, 3 Emma Dermody-Mr Cosmo.Champion Pony Club Combination: Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma; Reserve Champion: Taris Gilder-Glenview Shii Take.
Class 219 Best Presented: 1 Brylea Eaves-Good Grief Charlie, 2 Holly Crosswell-Jubilee Total Surprise, 3 Zoey Davis-Jezzabell.Class 220 Best Pony Club Combination: 1 Brylea Eaves-Good Grief Charlie, 2 Ella Wylie-Roxy, 3 Alex Smith-Paint Me Puzzle.Class 221 Best Paced and Mannered Pony Club Pony: 1 Brylea Eaves-Good Grief Charlie, 2 Ella Wylie-Roxy, 3 Alex Smith-Paint Me Puzzle.Class 222 Best Pony Club Rider: 1 Brylea Eaves-Good Grief Charlie, 2 Ella Wylie-Roxy, 3 Holly Crosswell-Jubilee Total Surprise.
RTR COMPETITIONS
Class 230 Vetco Edendale Novice Hunter 0-2 wins over 148cm: 1 Ellie Barron-Awakino, 2 Grace Buckingham-Ballykiss Angel, 3 Austin Smith-Humphrey Bogart.Class 232 ASB Bank Pony RTR 138 cm and under: 1 Hamish McEwan-Cruize, 2 Ella Wylie-Roxy, 3 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma.
Class 233 Westpac Pony RTR, over 138cm (to include brush jumps): 1 Brooke Daniels-Toby.
FEI - RING 1
Class 235 FMG Insurance Horse TA5 - 1.10m: 1 Kimberleigh McCabe-Kace, 2 Donna Smith-Tower, 3 Ngaire Lamb-Swayze.Class 236 ANZ National Bank Horse TA5 - 1.20m: 1 Jayne Blair-Edie-Willesden Green, 2 Kathryn Manson-Kohinoor, 3 Kimberleigh McCabe-Kace.Class 237 Gearys Builders Horse TA5 - 1.0m: 1 Tracy Affleck-Tredegar Lad, 2 Austin Smith-Humphrey Bogart, 3 Kimberleigh McCabe-Just A Star.
FEI - RING 2
Class 238 Beck Engineering Horse TA5 - 90cm: 1 Kimberleigh McCabe-Just A Star, 2 Hanna Barley-Mt Albert Recruit, 3 Zara Crutchley-Just Dusty.Class 239 Beginner Pony maximum 50cm: 1 Willow Gilder-Corivale Blue Christmas.
Class 242 Awarua Brown Lime Pony TA5 - 60cm: 1 Lucy Swain-Harmony Fair, 2 Emma Dermody-Mr Cosmo, 3 Sophie Sinclair-Miss Gemma.Class 243 J Beage Trust TA5 - 70cm Pony: 1 Lucy Swain-Harmony Fair, 2 Emma Dermody-Mr Cosmo, 3 Alex Smith-Paint Me Puzzle.
Class 244 Awarua Brown Lime TA 5 70 cm Horse: 1 Jade Ward-Patch of Reign, 2 Keri Giles-Rainbow Falcon, 3 Amanda Paul-Bus Us.
Class 245 Wyndham Engineering Pony TA5 - 80cm: 1 Hamish McEwan-Cruize.
Class 246 McNeil Drilling 80 cm Horse TA 5: 1 Grace Buckingham-Ballykiss Angel, 2 Jodie Winsloe-Forbidden Rose, 3 Jade Ward-Patch of Reign.
PONY TROT
Class 187 Pony Trot: 1 Keryn Hunter-Festive Fields Bartholomew, 2 Mara Moon-Ginny, 3 Ashlea Dudfield-Solo.
BEEF CATTLE
Class 300 Junior Beef Herdsmen Competition: 1 Samantha Hall, 2 Sutton Lowry.
Class 311 Bull, 1 year: 1 Gibson Family-Bluestone CJ.
Champion Female Hereford: Hellyer Family-Bayside Lilly; Reserve Champion: Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen 72.
Champion Male Hereford: Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen Formula; Reserve Champion: Will Gibson-Foulden Hill Flame.
SUPREME CHAMPION HEREFORD: Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen Formula.
Class 320 Bull, 2 years and over: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen Formula.
Class 321 Bull, 1 year: 1 Will Gibson-Foulden Hill Flame, 2 Will Gibson-Foulden Hill Storm, 3 Hellyer Family-Bayside Milo.
Class 322 Cow, 3 years and over with calf at foot: 1 Hellyer Family-Bayside Lilly, 2 Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen Cynthia, 3 Hellyer Family-Bayside Piper.
Class 323 Heifer, 2 years: 1 Hellyer Family-Bayside Liza.
Class 324 Heifer, 1 year: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen 72, 2 Will Gibson-Foulden Hill Gracefull, 3 Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen 90.
Class 325 Pair Yearling Heifers: 1 Duncraigen Farm-A, 2 Hellyer Family-Bayside A, Champion Female Shorthorn: J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon Bonny Maid 833
Reserve Champion Female Shorthorn: J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon A
SUPREME CHAMPION SHORTHORN: J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon Bonny Maid 833
Class 341 Bull, 1 year: 1 J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon Phantom 126.
Class 342 Cow, 3 years and over with calf at foot: 1 J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon Bonny Maid 833, 2 Anita Erskine-Westwood Pearl 07 - 29.
Class 344 Heifer, 1 year: 1 J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon A, 2 Anita Erskine-Westwood Penelope 11-14, 3 J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon Bonny Lass 133.
Class 345 Pair Yearling Heifers: 1 J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon B.
Champion Female Angus: Marshall Family-Benatrade 578; Reserve Champion: Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Bolelyn 417.
Champion Male Angus: Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Brookfield 692; Reserve Champion: Marshall Family-Benatrade 03.
SUPREME CHAMPION NZ ANGUS: Marshall Family-Benatrade 578
Class 350 Bull, 2 years and over: 1 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Brookfield 692.
Class 351 Bull, 1 year: 1 Marshall Family-Benatrade 03, 2 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Burton 794, 3 Marshall Family-Benatrade 05.
Class 352 Cow, 3 years and over with calf at foot: 1 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Bolelyn 417, 2 Marshall Family-Benatrade 333.
Class 353 Heifer, 2 years: 1 Marshall Family-Benatrade 578, 2 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Charm 720.
Class 354 Heifer, 1 year: 1 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Bloom 769, 2 Marshall Family-Benatrade 137.
Champion Female South Devon: BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Janet; Reserve Champion Female: BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Red and BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Claire.
Champion Male South Devon: BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Sid.
SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTH DEVON: BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Sid.
Class 361 Bull, 1 year: 1 BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Sid, 2 BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Red.
Class 364 Heifer, 1 year: 1 BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Janet, 2 BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Claire.
Class 365 Pair Yearling Heifers: 1 BJ Thomson-A.
Champion Female Belted Galloway: Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Libbi 785.
SUPREME CHAMPION BELTED GALLOWAY: Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Amici 445.
Class 382 Cow, 3 years and over with calf at foot: 1 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Amici 445.
Class 384 Heifer, 1 year: 1 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Libbi 785, Champion Female Scottish Highland: Ken & Sonia Devery-Glenburn Sabhrach.
Champion Male Scottish Highland: Ken & Sonia Devery-Fenham Dugal.
SUPREME CHAMPION SCOTTISH HIGHLAND: Ken & Sonia Devery-Glenburn Sabhrach.
Class 391 Bull, 1 year: 1 Ken & Sonia Devery-Fenham Dugal.
Class 392 Cow, 3 years and over with calf at foot: 1 Ken & Sonia Devery-Glenburn Sabhrach.
Class 394 Heifer, 1 year: 1 Ken & Sonia Devery-Skye of Fenham.
Reserve Champion Male Other Minature Beef Breeds: Julia Eden-A.
SUPREME CHAMPION OTHER MINATURE BEEF BREEDS: Julia Eden-A.
Class 403 Heifer, 2 years: 1 Julia Eden-A.
Class 404 Heifer, 1 year: 1 Julia Eden-A.
Champion Junior Male: BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Sid; Reserve Champion: Will Gibson-Foulden Hill Flame.
Champion Junior Female: Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen 72.
Reserve Champion Junior Female: J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon A.
Class 410 All Breeds Champion Breeders Group - to include 1 bull, 2 females, any age: 1 Halland Downs, 2 BJ Thomson-B, 3 Duncraigen Farm Ltd-B.
Class 411 Bull, 2 years and over: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen Formula, 2 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Brookfield 692.
Class 412 Junior All Breeds Male: 1 BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Sid, 2 Will Gibson-Foulden Hill Flame, 3 Gibson Family-Bluestone CJ.Class 413 Cow, 3 years and over with calf at foot: 1 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Bolelyn 417, 2 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Amici 445, 3 Marshall Family-Benatrade 333.Class 414 Junior All Breeds Female: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd-Duncraigen 72, 2 J & LE Dobson-Brigadoon A, 3 BJ Thomson-Loch Lomond Claire.Class 415 Heifer 2 years - All Breeds: 1 Marshall Family-Benatrade 578, 2 Halland Downs-Lilliesleaf Charm 720, 3 Hellyer Family-Bayside Liza.
Class 416 Best pair of years - 1 bull and 1 heifer: 1 BJ Thomson-C, 2 Will Gibson-Foulden Hill Flame, 3 Hellyer Family-Bayside C.DAIRY CATTLE
Champion Junior Female Jersey: Hayley Instone-Stoneleigh Jade
Reserve Champion Junior Female Jersey: MN & LA Skedgwell-Mount Lake Lees Anna
Class 512 Senior Yearling Heifer, born since 1 June to 15 September: 1 Hayley Instone-Stoneleigh Jade, 2 MN & LA Skedgwell-Mount Lake Lees Anna, 3 MN & LA Skedgwell-Mount Lake Moss Baby Lois.Class 514 Heifer Calf, purebred, born since 1 June: 1 MN & LA Skedgwell-Mount Lake Roz Vivid, 2 Hayley Instone-Stoneleigh Mindy, 3 Kimberley Simmons-A.Class 515 Two Yearling Heifers: 1 MN & LA Skedgwell-B.
Class 516 Breeders Junior Group, 3 females 1 year old and under: 1 MN & LA Skedgwell-A.
Champion Senior Female Ayrshire: Cnrayr Ltd-Inglecorner Prev Rosette; Reserve Champion: Ingleside Ltd-Ingleside Avastootoo.
Champion Junior Female Ayrshire: Cnrayr Ltd-Inglecorner Mint Clara; Reserve Champion: TS & KJ Button Family-Anglo Burdette Queenie.
Class 520 Cow in milk, 7 years and over: 1 Ingleside Ltd-Ingleside Avastootoo.
Class 521 Cow in milk, 5 and 6 years: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-Mellora Locket.
Class 522 Cow in milk, 4 years: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-Inglecorner Prev Rosette.
Class 523 Heifer 3 years in milk: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-Inglecorner Par Clair.
Class 524 Heifer 2 years in milk: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-Inglecorner Shot Bonny, 2 Cnrayr Ltd-Fairleigh Progress Lena.
Class 525 Best uddered cow or heifer, any age: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-A, 2 Cnrayr Ltd-B, 3 Ingleside Ltd-Ingleside Avastootoo.
Class 526 Best 2 females in milk: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-C.
Class 528 Cow in Milk, 2 years and over. Bred by exhibitor: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-D, 2 Ingleside Ltd-Ingleside Avastootoo, 3 Cnrayr Ltd-E.
Class 529 Breeders Senior Group, 4 females in milk, any age owned by one exhibitor: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-F.
Class 532 Senior Yearling Heifer, born since 1 June to 15 September: 1 Cnrayr Ltd-Inglecorner Mint Clara, 2 Luke Instone-Stonleigh Blizzard.
Class 534 Heifer Calf, purebred, born since 1 June: 1 TS & KJ Button Family-Anglo Burdette Queenie, 2 Cnrayr Ltd-G, 3 Ingleside Ltd-Ingleside Flavette.
Champion Senior Female Holstein Friesian: Fairview Holstein Farms-Fairview Fortune Lassie; Reserve Champion: SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Golwyn June ET.
Champion Junior Female Holstein Friesian: Fairview Holstein/Wakelin-Fairview Atwood Leighoc; Reserve Champion: Paretai Holsteins-Holmeview Shot Pixie-et.
SUPREME CHAMPION HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN: Fairview Holstein Farms-Fairview Fortune Lassie.
Class 540 Cow in milk, 7 years and over: 1 Rivendell Farm Ltd-Rivendell Aspen Julia S2F.
Class 541 Cow in milk, 5 and 6 years: 1 Fairview Holstein Farms-Fairview Fortune Lassie, 2 SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Golwyn June ET, 3 Karatane Dairies-Karatane Rob Parnett.Class 542 Cow in milk, 4 years: 1 Karatane Dairies-Melan Damion Rosebud ET, 2 Grant Lilley-Royalton Choco Fancy, 3 Grant Lilley-Royalton Dundee Violet.
Class 543 Heifer 3 years in milk: 1 A Kreger-price-Enniskillen Ms Bubbles, 2 Karatane Dairies-Karatane Shottle Patsy, 3 M Kreger-price-Fermanagh Ad French.
Class 544 Heifer 2 years in milk: 1 Paretai Holsteins-Holmeview Sanchez Lara-et, 2 Rivendell Farm Ltd-Rivendell S July-Et S3F, 3 Kohirose Holsteins-Sherraine Lou Carrie.
Class 545 Best uddered cow or heifer, any age: 1 Fairview Holstein Farms-Fairview Fortune Lassie, 2 SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Golwyn June ET, 3 Karatane Dairies-Melan Damion Rosebud ET.
Class 546 Best 2 females in milk: 1 SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-I, 2 Paretai Holsteins-D, 3 Karatane Dairies-Karatane B.
Class 547 Type and Production Class - Cow in milk: 1 SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Golwyn June ET, 2 Fairview Holstein Farms-Fairview Fortune Lassie, 3 Karatane Dairies-Melan Damion Rosebud ET.
Class 548 Cow in Milk, 2 years and over. Bred by exhibitor: 1 Paretai Holsteins-F, 2 Karatane Dairies-Karatane Shottle Patsy, 3 Rivendell Farm Ltd-Rivendell S July-Et S3F.
Class 549 Breeders Senior Group, 4 females in milk, any age owned by one exhibitor: 1 Paretai Holsteins-G.
Class 551 Two animals any age, progeny of one dam: 1 TS & KJ Button Family-Anglo Pair.
Class 552 Senior Yearling Heifer, born since 1 February to 31 May: 1 D Cummings-Tronoco Talent Jozusa-et, 2 TS & KJ Button Family-Anglo Baxter Sandy Et.
Class 553 Senior Yearling Heifer, born since 1 June to 15 September: 1 Fairview Holstein/Wakelin-Fairview Atwood Leighoc, 2 Paretai Holsteins-Holmeview Shot Pixie-et, 3 Kohirose Holsteins-Kohirose Hels Bels.Class 554 Junior Yearling Heifer, born since 15 September: 1 Paretai Holsteins-Holmeview Bxtn Aurelia-et, 2 Lorna Button-Tahora Loadstar Larnett.
Class 555 Heifer 1 year, bred by exhibitor: 1 Paretai Holsteins-Holmeview Shot Pixie-et, 2 Kohirose Holsteins-Kohirose Hels Bels, 3 Paretai Holsteins-Holmeview Bxtn Aurelia-et.
Class 556 Heifer Calf, born 1 February to 31 July: 1 Kailey Dairies-Fairview Wind Jasmine ET, 2 H Cummings-Mayalon Outward Emily.
Class 557 Heifer Calf, born since 1 August: 1 Karatane Dairies-Karatane Lauthority Jade, 2 Paretai Holsteins-Paretai Bxtn Petunia-et, 3 Paretai Holsteins-Paretai D Asta Red-et.
Class 558 Two Yearling Heifers: 1 Paretai Holsteins-I, 2 TS & KJ Button Family-Anglo Pair.
Class 559 Breeders Junior Group, 3 females 1 year old and under: 1 Paretai Holsteins-J, 2 TS & KJ Button Family-Anglo Group.
Champion Senior Female Any Other Registered Breed: Logan Kelly-Burness Emp Phil; Reserve Champion: Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Brecon Ptr Lena And Brecon Sonny-rose.
Champion Junior Female Any Other Registered Breed: Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Glenmoor Jamquaoir-rose And Tinker Bell; Reserve Champion: Logan Kelly-Burness Emp Esmae.
Class 572 Cow in milk, 4 years: 1 Logan Kelly-Burness Emp Phil.
Class 573 Heifer 3 years in milk: 1 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Brecon Ptr Lena And Brecon Sonny-rose, 2 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Brecon Ptr Lena And Brecon Sonny-rose.
Class 575 Best uddered cow or heifer, any age: 1 Glenmoor-mullermilkingshorthor-Brecon Prt, 2 Glenmoor-mullermilkingshorthor-Brecon Prt.
Class 576 Best 2 females in milk: 1 Glenmoor-mullermilkingshorthor-Brecon Ptr Lena And Brecon Sonny-rose.
Class 577 Type and Production Class - Cow in milk: 1 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Brecon Prt Lena.
Class 578 Senior Yearling Heifer: 1 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Glenmoor Jamquaoir-rose And Tinker Bell, 2 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Glenmoor Jamquaoir-rose And Tinker Bell.
Class 579 Junior Yearling Heifer: 1 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Glenmoor Butterfly.
Class 580 Heifer Calf, purebred born since 1 June: 1 Logan Kelly-Burness Emp Esmae, 2 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Glenmoor Princess. Glenmoor Sappire Glenmoor Lady, 3 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Glenmoor Princess. Glenmoor Sappire Glenmoor Lady.
Class 581 Two Yearling Heifers: 1 Glenmoor-muller Milkingshortho-Glenmmoor Butterfly & Tinkerbell.
Class 587 Heifer Calf, born since 1 August: 1 Glenmoor-muller-Black Magic.
CHAMPION ALL BREEDS DAIRY COW: SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-I and SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Golwyn June ET.
SUPREME CHAMPION DAIRY COW: SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-I and SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Golwyn June ET.
Class 589 Best Type Purebred Dairy Cow , any breed 6 years and up, in milk: 1 SJ & MR Chilton & Sons-Tronnoco Golwyn June ET, 2 Rivendell Farm Ltd-Rivendell Aspen Julia S2F, 3 JJ & LC Diederiks-Tahora Ttony Perie.
Class 590 Best Type Purebred Dairy Cow, any breed, 4 and 5 years, in milk: 1 Fairview Holstein Farms-Fairview Fortune Lassie, 2 Logan Kelly-Burness Emp Phil Sos, 3 Karatane Dairies-Melan Damion Rosebud ET.Class 591 Best Purebred Heifer, 3 years, in milk: 1 A Kreger-price-Enniskillen Ms Bubbles, 2 Karatane Dairies-Karatane Shottle Patsy, 3 Cnrayr Ltd-K.
Class 592 Best Purebred Heifer, 2 years, in milk: 1 Paretai Holsteins-Holmeview Sanchez Lara-et, 2 Rivendell Farm Ltd-Rivendell S July-Et S3F, 3 Kohirose Holsteins-Sherraine Lou Carrie, 3 Cnrayr Ltd-L.
Class 594 Purebred Yearling Heifer of an approved Dairy Type, born since 1 June: 1 Fairview Holstein/Wakelin-Fairview Atwood Leighoc, 2 Paretai Holsteins-Holmeview Shot Pixie-et, 3 Kohirose Holsteins-Kohirose Hels Bels.Class 595 Purebred Heifer Calf, of an approved Dairy Type, born since 1 June: 1 Kailey Dairies-Fairview Wind Jasmine ET, 2 TS & KJ Button Family-Anglo Burdette Queenie, 3 Paretai Holsteins-Paretai Bxtn Petunia-et.
CHILDRENS CALF CLASSES
Class 600 Calf, any breed or cross, born since 1 June. Exhibitor - Preschool to Year: 1 Emily Instone-Stoneleigh Bubbles, 2 Kimberley Simmons-Rainbow.
Class 601 Calf, any breed or cross, born since 1 June. Exhibitor - Year 4 to Year : 1 Alannah Skedgwell-Mount Lake Roz Vivid, 2 Tassilo Abbott-Mount Lake B.V. Pebbles, 3 Julie Skedgwell-Mount Lake Leanne.Class 602 Calf, any breed or cross, born since 1 June. Exhibitor - Year 7 and Year 8: 1 Jack Simmons-Beauty.
Class 603 Any Beef or Dairy animal, breed or cross, yearling: 1 Grace Keen-Caramel.
ALL BREEDS RAM CLASSES
Class 701 Mutton Breeds: 1 SW Howard, 2 AT & AD McCall, 3 RJ & EA Berney.
FLEECE WOOL
Class 705 Mature Fleece 36 Micron and over: 1 J Pirie, 2 J Pirie, 3 J Pirie.
Class 707 Hogget Fleece Long Wool: 1 Tamlet Partnership, 2 J Pirie, 3 Tamlet Partnership.
Class 708 Hogget Fleece shorn as a lamb: 1 Jennifer Hunter, 2 Jennifer Hunter, 3 J Pirie.Champion Fleece: Tamlet Partnership; Reserve Champion: Jennifer Hunter.
Class 710 Hogget Fleece: 1 IM & LJ Keelty, 2 IM & LJ Keelty, 3 McKelvie Ltd.
Class 711 Mature Fleece: 1 McKelvie Ltd, 2 IM & LJ Keelty, 3 IM & LJ Keelty.
Class 712 Fleece Suitable for spinning: 1 IM & LJ Keelty, 2 McKelvie Ltd, 3 IM & LJ Keelty.
BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP
Champion Coloured Ewe: Julie Howden; Reserve Champion: Julie Howden.
Champion Coloured Ram: Julie Howden.
SUPREME CHAMPION BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP: Julie Howden.
Class 715 Ram, 18 months and over, shorn: 1 Julie Howden, 2 D Thwaites/G McKenzie.
Class 716 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden.
Class 717 Ewe hogget, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden.
Class 718 Ewe hogget, under 18 months, in wool: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden, 3 Jennifer Hunter.
Class 719 Ewe, any age, coloured with lamb(s) at foot, shorn: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden.
Class 720 Ewe, any age, coloured with lamb(s) at foot, in wool: 1 Julie Howden, 2 D Thwaites/G McKenzie, 3 Julie Howden.
Class 721 Dry ewe or wether, in wool. Wool must be suitable for spinning: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden, 3 D Thwaites/G McKenzie.
BORDER LEICESTER
Champion Border Leicester Ram: Janet Gregory.
Champion Border Leicester Ewe: Janet Gregory; Reserve Champion: Janet Gregory.
SUPREME CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER: Janet Gregory.
Class 726 Ram, 18 months and over, shorn: 1 Janet Gregory.
Class 731 Ewe, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Janet Gregory, 2 Janet Gregory.
Class 732 Ewe, shorn with lamb(s) at foot: 1 Janet Gregory, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 Janet Gregory.
NZ ROMNEY
Champion NZ Romney Ram: Eden Darvie Farm Ltd; Reserve Champion: Eden Darvie Farm Ltd.
Class 737 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Eden Darvie Farm Ltd, 2 Eden Darvie Farm Ltd.
PERENDALE
Champion Perendale Ram: McKelvie Ltd; Reserve Champion: WJ Ayers Partnership.
SUPREME CHAMPION PERENDALE: McKelvie Ltd.
Class 746 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 McKelvie Ltd, 2 WJ Ayers Partnership, 3 Phillip Mitchell.
Class 747 Pair of rams, under 18 months, shorn: 1 McKelvie Ltd, 2 Phillip Mitchell, 3 WJ Ayers Partnership.
HAMPSHIRE
Champion Hampshire Ram: JL Allison; Reserve Champion: JL Allison.
Champion Hampshire Ewe: JL Allison; Reserve Champion: JL Allison.
SUPREME CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE: JL Allison.
Class 756 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 JL Allison, 2 JL Allison.
Class 758 Ewe, under 18 months, shorn: 1 JL Allison, 2 JL Allison.
SOUTHDOWN
Champion Southdown Ram: GM & EE Calder; Reserve Champion: GM & EE Calder and Halland Downs.
Champion Southdown Ewe: GM & EE Calder.
SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN: GM & EE Calder.
Class 765 Ram, 18 months and over, shorn: 1 GM & EE Calder.
Class 766 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 GM & EE Calder, 2 Halland Downs.
Class 767 Pair of rams, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Halland Downs.
Class 768 Ewe, over 18 months, with lamb(s) at foot, shorn: 1 GM & EE Calder, 2 Halland Downs.
Class 769 Ewe, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Halland Downs, 2 GM & EE Calder.
Class 770 Pair Ewes, under 18 months, shorn: 1 GM & EE Calder, 2 Halland Downs.
SUFFOLK
Champion Suffolk Ram: SW Howard; Reserve Champion: SW Howard.
Champion Suffolk Ewe: SW Howard.
SUPREME CHAMPION SUFFOLK: SW Howard.
Class 776 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 SW Howard, 2 SW Howard, 3 SW Howard.
Class 778 Ewe, over 18 months, with lamb(s) at foot, shorn: 1 SW Howard, 2 SW Howard.
Class 779 Ewe, under 18 months, shorn: 1 SW Howard, 2 SW Howard.
DORPER
Champion Dorper Ram: Charles Miller-Brown; Reserve Champion: Charles Miller-Brown.
Champion Dorper Ewe: Willowdown-R A Keen; Reserve Champion: Willowdown-R A Keen.
SUPREME CHAMPION DORPER: Charles Miller-Brown.
Class 785 Ram, over 18 months: 1 Charles Miller-Brown, 2 Charles Miller-Brown, 3 Willowdowns-R A Keen.
Class 786 Ram, under 18 months: 1 Charles Miller-Brown, 2 Charles Miller-Brown, 3 Willowdown-R A Keen.
Class 788 Ewe, under 18 months: 1 Charles Miller-Brown, 2 Charles Miller-Brown, 3 Charles Miller-Brown.
Class 789 Ewe, any age, with suckling lamb(s) at foot: 1 Willowdown-R A Keen, 2 Willowdown-R A Keen, 3 Charles Miller-Brown.
SOUTH SUFFOLK
Champion South Suffolk Ram: AT & AD McCall; Reserve Champion: AT & AD McCall.
Champion South Suffolk Ewe: AT & AD McCall; Reserve Champion: AT & AD McCall.
SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK: AT & AD McCall.
Class 795 Ram, over 18 months, shorn: 1 AT & AD McCall, 2 AT & AD McCall, 3 GM & EE Calder.
Class 796 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 AT & AD McCall, 2 AT & AD McCall, 3 AT & AD McCall.
Class 797 Pair of rams, under 18 months, shorn: 1 AT & AD McCall, 2 RJ & EA Berney.
Class 798 Ewe, any age with lamb(s) at foot, shorn: 1 AT & AD McCall, 2 AT & AD McCall, 3 GM & EE Calder.
Class 799 Ewe, under 18 months, shorn: 1 GM & EE Calder.
Class 800 Pair of ewes, under 18 months, shorn: 1 GM & EE Calder.
DORSET DOWN
Champion Dorset Down Ram: E G Thwaites; Reserve Champion: DL & JM Howden.
Champion Dorset Down Ewe: Duncraigen Farm Ltd; Reserve Champion: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
SUPREME CHAMPION DORSET DOWN: E G Thwaites.
Class 805 Ram, over 18 months, shorn: 1 DL & JM Howden.
Class 806 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 E G Thwaites, 2 E G Thwaites, 3 Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Class 807 Pair of rams, under 18 months, shorn: 1 E G Thwaites, 2 M & P Gorman, 3 Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Class 808 Ewe, over 18 months, with suckling lamb(s) at foot, shorn: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Class 809 Ewe, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd, 2 Duncraigen Farm Ltd, 3 DL & JM Howden.Class 810 Pair of ewes, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd, 2 DL & JM Howden, 3 E G Thwaites.
TEXEL
Champion Texel Ram: N & J Dodd; Reserve Champion: N & J Dodd.
Champion Texel Ewe: N & J Dodd; Reserve Champion: N & J Dodd.
SUPREME CHAMPION TEXEL: N & J Dodd.
Class 815 Ram, over 18 months, shorn: 1 N & J Dodd, 2 Charles Miller-Brown, 3 Tamlet Partnership.
Class 816 Ram, under 18 months, shorn: 1 N & J Dodd, 2 LJ & SM Paterson-Waikaka Texels, 3 LJ & SM Paterson-Waikaka Texels.
Class 817 Pair of rams, under 18 months, shorn: 1 Tamlet Partnership.
Class 818 Ewe, over 18 months, with suckling lamb(s) at foot, shorn: 1 N & J Dodd, 2 N & J Dodd, 3 LJ & SM Paterson-Waikaka Texels.
Class 819 Ewe, under 18 months, shorn: 1 N & J Dodd, 2 N & J Dodd, 3 LJ & SM Paterson-Waikaka Texels.
PRODUCTION CLASS
Class 835 Productive Ewe: 1 H Diack, 1 MA & BA Howe, 2 JM Stirling, 2 Morton Mains Farm, 3 MM Gorman.
PRIME SHEEP
Class 843 Pen 3 freezing lambs, export quality, over 33kg, strong wool: 1 Duncraigen Stud.
PET LAMBS
Class 845 Pet Lamb - Exhibitor 8 years and over: 1 Finn Waihape, 2 Ted Dodd, 3 Holly Muirhead.
Class 846 Pet Lamb, Exhibitor, under 8 years: 2 Zoe Croswell, 3 Millie McFadizen.

Ad Feedback

- The Southland Times

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content