SIT graduates, 2012

Last updated 15:12 14/12/2012

Relevant offers

Southern Achievers

2013 A & P show photo galleries 2014 FIORDLAND COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING AND YEAR 13 GRADUATION Cromwell College Junior Prizegiving 2014 South Otago High School Prizelist 2014 Maniototo Area School Prizelist 2014 St Peter's College, Gore - Prizegiving 2014 2014 SIT AWARDS 2014 James Hargest College senior prizes and dux 2014 Mt Aspiring College junior prizes 2014 Aparima College prizes and dux

The 2012 SIT graduate prizelist is:

 

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSINESS

 

DIPLOMA IN AVIATION AND NZIM DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT

 

Daniel Kirker

 

NZ DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS (INVERCARGILL)

 

Rachel Carmichael

 

Barbara Keen

 

Murray Kilgour

 

Bronwyn Muir

 

Raylene Smith

 

Kulvir Sran

 

Jade Tuckey

 

Wei Wei

 

NZ DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS (QUEENSTOWN)

 

Savia Carvalho da Silva

 

Yiqing Chen

 

Eve Innes

 

Ekaterina Vyskrebentseva

 

NZ DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS AND DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

 

Sarah Costello

 

Laura Keatley

 

Daniel Pearce

 

NZ DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS AND NZIM DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT (QUEENSTOWN)

 

Olivia Sergeant

 

NZ DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS, NZIM DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

 

Keith Haulangi

 

Rohit Kumar

 

Alexander Langslow

 

Richard McEntee

 

Kylie Morton

 

Karen Witham

 

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

 

Natasha Anderson

 

Rachael Ashton

 

Deborah Black

 

Anna Calvert

 

Yolande Hanna

 

Vanessa Leask

 

Elenore Young

 

NZIM DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT (INVERCARGILL)

 

Baden Foster

 

Benyamin Jeffries

 

Dong Seok Kim

 

Joseph Oxley

 

Nicole Parry

 

Steven Ryder

 

Hillary Thayer

 

Eddie Waiwai

 

Carlos Wilkie

 

Yun Fei Xie

 

NZIM DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT (QUEENSTOWN)

 

Robert McGillivray

 

Benson Mahaffie

 

Yukari Snook

 

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND NZIM DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT

 

David Duncan

 

Dale Herron

 

Lauren-Adelah Mathetha

 

Joanna Murphy

 

Dempsey Scanlan

 

DIPLOMA IN ANIMATION

 

Brandon Dunn

 

DIPLOMA IN AUDIO PRODUCTION

 

Issac Allen

 

Kieran Colina

 

Carl Dingwall

 

Simon Kirk

 

DIPLOMA IN CONTEMPORARY MUSIC

 

Jordan Cooper

 

NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN JOURNALISM (MULTI-MEDIA) (LEVEL 5)

 

Jamie Howells-Cosson

 

Gordon Kilkerr

 

Ashleigh Reid

 

Rebecca Wilson

 

BACHELOR OF APPLIED MEDIA ARTS (VISUAL MEDIA)

 

Allesha Ballard

 

Kristin Birch

 

Ainsley Ficks

 

Hannah Gray

 

Dana King

 

Alana Martin

 

Leah Sellars

 

BACHELOR OF AUDIO PRODUCTION

 

Thomas Corrigan

 

Sri Harsha Eati

 

Claire Fenner

 

Priscilla Frame

 

Andrew Fraser

 

Ryan Hazlitt-Black

 

Nicolle Kasper

 

Ben Logan

 

Liam Macklin

 

Troy McKee

 

Vivienne McNabb

 

Rowan O’Reilly

 

Hamish Reddington

 

Daniel Shea

 

Marc Stone

 

Jesse Trotman

 

Alec Wren

 

Ad Feedback

BACHELOR OF CONTEMPORARY MUSIC

 

Stephen Ginn

 

Philip MacClure

 

Ashlie Schares

 

Jasmine Winter

 

Sunaina

 

Vinay Rachanna

 

Nithil Raj

 

Bijoy Regmi

 

Michel Sachdeva

 

Nikhil Saini

 

Sushma Sharma

 

Vishal Sharma

 

Huanhuan Shi

 

Sahara Shrestha

 

Aditi Shrestha

 

Anil Shrestha

 

Shailendra Shrestha

 

Bhumi Shukla

 

Baljinder Singh

 

Gurjit Singh

 

Inderjit Singh

 

Khushwinder Singh

 

Pardeep Singh

 

Rajwant Singh

 

Ciju Skariah

 

Vibha Sood

 

Dianjing Sun

 

Bhupesh Suri

 

Dhamindu Suriyapathiranalage Don

 

Nitisha Tamrakar

 

Chao Tan

 

Girija Thakur

 

Om Thakur

 

Priyanarayani Thoyakkat

 

Muni Thummuru

 

Quy Tran

 

Robert Tweedie

 

Sanjib Upadhyaya

 

Ritu Verma

 

Murugan Vijayasundaram

 

Vikramjit Walia

 

Aruni Walisundara

 

Yingli Wang

 

Yudong Wang

 

Wanigasuriya Wanigasuriya

 

Jinyi Wei

 

Hussain Wisaam

 

Yuteng Xu

 

Wenqian Yang

 

Hing Yong

 

Lulu Zhang

 

Yinuo Zhang

 

Qun Zhang

 

Nan Zhao

 

Liying Zheng

 

Ke Zhong

 

Jialiu Zou

 

FACULTY OF SIT2LRN

 

DIPLOMA IN ADULT EDUCATION AND TRAINING (LEVEL 5)

 

Olivia Archer

 

Neal Barber

 

Gwenda Benjamin

 

Rixt Botello

 

Graeme Evans

 

Gary Geurts

 

Clara Hohaia

 

Lesley- Anne Jacobson

 

Sheryl MacLeod

 

Caroline Whittaker

 

Vivienne Wesney

 

NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN ADULT EDUCATION AND TRAINING

 

(Level 6)

 

Gurpreet Banga

 

Dianne Crawford

 

Muni Gounder

 

Kirsten Hughes

 

Neil Jones

 

Vijaay Krishnaswamy

 

Vinita Naidu

 

Silke Powell

 

Lucy Prinsloo

 

Magdaleen Venter

 

NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS (LEVEL 5)

 

Harry Amor

 

Margaret Arkwright

 

Racheal Ballantine

 

Yvonne Boyd

 

Sarah Byron

 

Corazon Cavanagh

 

Joseph Coleman

 

Charles Cooper

 

Luke Davies

 

Michelle Fullerton

 

Nicola Gadsby

 

Jie Gao

 

Peter George

 

Renee Goldup

 

Te Mehiata Hakiwai-Whaanga

 

Junxiang Hu

 

Anna Hunt

 

Marister Iro

 

Sakun Jindal

 

Natasha Johns

 

Helen Kaleta

 

Amanpreet Kaur

 

Mark Kerr

 

Rhea Lewis

 

Chenhao Liu

 

Xiaoyu Liu

 

Yuechuan Ma

 

Julianna Malone

 

Lee-Anne Minturn

 

Kerry Mitchell

 

Thi Nguyen

 

Melvyn Ouston

 

Danielle Platt

 

Samantha Pokai

 

Maria Raivaru

 

Andrew Reeve

 

Vivekananda Shahani

 

Rohit Sharma

 

Narender Singh

 

Vamsi Sirikonda

 

Courtney Smith

 

Selina Steele

 

Shaochen Wang

 

Tao Wang

 

Christa Welch

 

Stephen Whitwell

 

Stephen Woodrow

 

Hongyu Yang

 

Jiaxi Yang

 

Minqi Ye

 

Kexin Zeng

 

Zihan Zhao

 

NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS (LEVEL 6 )

 

Andrea Barnes

 

Vicktoria Baulcomb

 

Stacey Campbell

 

David Edmonds

 

Glenville Esau

 

Linsey Evans

 

William Hutson

 

Mike Marinus

 

Gillian Norris

 

Dewald Pieterse

 

Amanda Puklowski

 

Nalini Silva

 

Anjana Susane

 

DIPLOMA IN DIGITAL FILM

 

Martin Adlington

 

Sandor Balogh

 

Kevin Black

 

Annalisa Boyd

 

Belinda Burger

 

Hertzog Burger

 

Gregory Cantwell

 

Antonella Coppolino

 

Kyn Darrah

 

Graham Dennis

 

David Fleete

 

Andrew Jack

 

Mohamed Kasmani

 

Sze Lau

 

Isaac Lee

 

Kayla McLeod

 

Adrian Paul

 

Samuel Reddington

 

Myron Simpson

 

Wayne Turner

 

Steven Wittig

 

Jianting Zheng

 

DIPLOMA IN DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY

 

Christopher Alderdice

 

John Austin

 

Julie Bode

 

Kyn Darrah

 

Karin De Wilde

 

Jade Eggleston

 

Victoria Fairweather

 

Bernadette Fastnedge

 

Nicola Fearn

 

Damian Foster

 

Ruth Fulford

 

Iain Galloway

 

Shereena Glennie

 

Rowan Graham

 

Sara Grindell

 

Andrew Humphries

 

Dylan Jefferis

 

Brian Livingstone

 

Rebecca McLachlan

 

Michael Molloy

 

Alexandra Pallett

 

Nathan Porter

 

Frances Rowe

 

Helen Ryder

 

Karen Smythe

 

Toni Stuart

 

Tina Urdahl

 

Hayley Walmsley

 

Christine Warren

 

Suzanne Weterings

 

Trevor White

 

DIPLOMA IN DIGITAL FILM AND DIPLOMA IN DIGITAL

 

Photography

 

Nigel Murch

 

DIPLOMA IN HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

 

Shanelle Grantham

 

Graeme Hunter

 

Jennifer Lalor

 

Penelope Mussen

 

Kasandra Rattrie

 

Luanna Sinclair

 

Victoria Sinclair

 

Preeti Shu

 

Christiena Zurne

 

DIPLOMA IN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (LEVEL 6)

 

Alexandra Bryan

 

Therese Carroll

 

Lawrence Collins

 

Michelle Gillman

 

Eve Gillman-Trees

 

Vanishree Naidoo

 

Nicholas Newbery

 

Annette Olsen-Pascoe

 

Derek Orchard

 

Kerry Rodda

 

Denis Roets

 

Sharyn Tamati-Peita

 

Sonya Tulett

 

Terence Westbury

 

Peter Woodmancy

 

NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT (LEVEL 5)

 

Andrew Halliday

 

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

 

NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY (LEVEL 6)

 

James Booth

 

Matthew Bryant

 

Amy Dunick

 

Christopher Malcolm

 

Andrew Voss

 

Lerong Yin

 

Xiang Zhang

 

DIPLOMA IN QUANTITY SURVEYING

 

Amy Dunick

 

Andrew Voss

 

DIPLOMA IN BEAUTY THERAPY LEVEL 5 (INVERCARGILL)

 

Nikola Aarts

 

Kristel Amundrud

 

Sarah Bennie

 

Lorin Borthwick

 

Angelina Bourke

 

Carlalena Brown

 

Selena Cameron

 

Nyssah Cooper

 

Meg Cox

 

Cassie Cross

 

Alexandra Dreaver

 

Stephanie Francis

 

Rebekah Gray

 

Rachel Heslin

 

Sarah Jenkins

 

Jayde Lindsay

 

Lucy McAdam

 

Sucharitta Milton

 

Olivia Morete

 

Jessie Murphy

 

Rebecca Pearson

 

Courtney Radka

 

Jemma Troon Thompson

 

Aimee Tyler

 

Maggie Watts

 

Ashlee Whipps

 

DIPLOMA IN BEAUTY THERAPY LEVEL 5 (QUEENSTOWN)

 

Courtney Boulter

 

Jiselle Cazemier

 

Alice Gironella

 

Karina Beltran Moreno

 

Billi-Jean McCorkindale

 

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (QUEENSTOWN)

 

Grace Cleine

 

Jahmaine Cummings-Hodge

 

Luke Gaskell

 

Rachel Kenna

 

Shane Komene

 

Kwankhao Pai-Roah

 

Matthew Shamy

 

William Stiles

 

Miaosheng Tang

 

Taju Ullrich

 

Naruedom Yaempongsa

 

Pengfei Yin

 

NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN VETERINARY NURSING

 

Maia Carey

 

Michelle De Lange

 

Gina Gallichan

 

Georgina Galloway

 

Gemma Hitchcock

 

Carmen Illingworth

 

Rochelle Kellor

 

Anita McCabe

 

Nicola Millin

 

Alex O’Driscoll Richardson

 

Jane Stephenson

 

Aliesha Tait

 

Lisa-Marie Thompson

 

Daniella Whitaker

 

DIPLOMA IN VETERINARY NURSING (RURAL ANIMAL TECHNICIAN)

 

Alleshia Adams

 

Melissa Amyes

 

Jessey Beattie-Mackey

 

Arnya Holden

 

Kezia Mason

 

Megan Robertson

 

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

 

DIPLOMA IN ENROLLED NURSING

 

Sara Beel

 

Wendy Bradney

 

Hollie Brash

 

Tania Collier

 

Melanie Devery

 

Matthew Dowling

 

Anita Graf-Russell

 

Shara Graham

 

Courtney Harris-Fletcher

 

Kate Henderson

 

Sarah Jennings

 

Zena Johnstone

 

Sheena Kataria

 

Kelly Kean

 

Anna Kingsford-Smith

 

Joanne Lambie

 

Bianca Lawrence

 

Sarah Mathieson

 

Janice Munro

 

Linda Owens

 

Sarah Pont

 

Shannon Popenhagen

 

Lisa Rabbidge

 

Megan Ramsay

 

Renee Rangi

 

Ruth Rima

 

Dana Robinson

 

Jenna Sands

 

Hannah Sargeant

 

Rukshana Sheikh

 

Janet Stevens

 

Aya Togami

 

Zara Twort

 

Vasantra Velayudhan

 

Julie Walker

 

Pamela Walsh

 

Adele Walters

 

Renee Warner

 

Amy Welsh

 

Rachel Wheeler

 

Amy Wright

 

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (LEVEL 5) (INVERCARGILL)

 

Shuhao Dong

 

Jiao Lin

 

Mingming Wang

 

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (LEVEL 5) (QUEENSTOWN)

 

Abhaykumar Barvaliya

 

Andrew Bogdalski

 

Viola Charuka

 

Neeraj Dass

 

Sahan Dissanayake Ralalage

 

Andre Freixo

 

Andrea Furindova

 

Brendan Hansen

 

Matthew Hill

 

Allan Mitchell

 

Ma Lourdes Santos

 

Gareth Stanley-Jones

 

Dave Velez

 

DIPLOMA IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCE (LEVEL 5)

 

Kirstin Anderson

 

Turi Dallas

 

Michael Fatialofa

 

Amanda Hunt

 

Nicola Macic

 

Jenna MacKenzie

 

Michael Finlay

 

Matthew Roxburgh

 

Mychal Seymour

 

Angus Swartz

 

Morgan Taylor-Neas

 

Cardiff Vaega

 

BACHELOR OF DIGITAL MEDIA

 

Ruby Cumming

 

Vaughn Millar

 

Eve Moodie

 

Neville-James Reedy

 

Samuel Ruffell

 

Samuel White

 

James Wilkinson

 

BACHELOR OF FASHION (DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY)

 

Delwyn Everitt

 

Meegan Macleod

 

Melissa Perkins

 

BACHELOR OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT

 

Vanessa Leask

 

Xiaoxia Lian

 

Lauren-Adelah Mathetha

 

Monique Walker

 

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN AUDIO PRODUCTION

 

Garry Keirle

 

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN DIGITAL MEDIA (3D ANIMATION)

 

Steven Page

 

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN DIGITAL MEDIA (DIGITAL FILMMAKING)

 

Sandor Balogh

 

Katherine Shakespear

 

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN DRAMATIC ARTS

 

Natasha Boon

 

Samuel White

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ENTERPRISE

 

Samipa Adhikari

 

Khatkar Ajay

 

Thilanka Arachchilage

 

Kiranpreet Babbar

 

Harjeet Bajwa

 

Harsh Bansal

 

Saroj Bantawa

 

Satvir Bhangu

 

Svarupa Bharathi Shanmugha

 

Nishitha Boda

 

Rahul Bohra

 

Li Cao

 

Naveen Chadha

 

Ruting Chen

 

Yunlu Cheng

 

Gitu Chhetri

 

Neha Chuchra

 

Neeraj Chugh

 

Santosh Dahal

 

Gurpreet Deol

 

Abidali Dharkhad

 

Amandeep Dhiman

 

Supriya Dondeti

 

Zepeng Dong

 

Muhammed Fassy

 

Kurukulasuriya Fernando

 

Bodiyabaduge Geethika Fernando

 

Aili Geng

 

Chathurika Gorokgoda

 

Rebekah Halgeri

 

Maata Harris

 

Komal Haryani

 

Binny Hira

 

Sweta James

 

Reega Jitheesh

 

Ajai John

 

Kamaleshkumar Joshi

 

Baldev Karde

 

Amanjot Kaur

 

Amarjeet Kaur

 

Amrit Kaur

 

Gagandeep Kaur

 

Gurkiran Kaur

 

Harminder Kaur

 

Jaspreet Kaur

 

Kanwaljit Kaur

 

Manjinder Kaur

 

Navneet Kaur

 

Prabhjot Kaur

 

Rajbir Kaur

 

Simranpreet Kaur

 

Keshav-Prasad Khatiwada

 

Bijender Kumar

 

Raj Kuppy

 

Gulshan Lata

 

Yuanyuan Li

 

Harmeet Lidder

 

Zhenzhen Liu

 

Jiayin Lu

 

Xinhua Lu

 

Shan Luan

 

Punya Mahathanthrige

 

Malti

 

Nilufa Mallick

 

Pradeep Manik

 

Ankit Manudra

 

Oluwabusola Martins

 

Hina Mehta

 

Mohamed Mohamed Miftha

 

Iqbal Mohamed

 

Monica

 

Remedios Mosquera

 

Naomi Murukesapillai

 

Gunjan Nagar

 

Hardeep Narang

 

Gayathri Natarajan

 

Nayomi Nawarathna

 

Priyanka Pajni

 

Pooja Pal

 

Ashaben Pancholi

 

Swetaben Patel

 

Krutika Patel

 

Geetha Prakash Chand

 

Renu Prashar

 

Dinusha Punchibandage

 

Shuang Qi

 

DIPLOMA IN SPORT AND RECREATION

 

Roman Barrie

 

Dillon Bennett

 

Jason Eastley

 

Thomas Jenkins

 

Ryan Ledgerwood

 

Caryssa O’Brien

 

Samuel Price

 

Kate Raven

 

Blake Tait-Jones

 

Lucy Turley

 

DIPLOMA IN TE ARA REO MÄ€ORI

 

Maxine Baker

 

Alenka Brandon

 

John Christie

 

Julie Faulkner

 

Auriette Gilmour

 

Maureen Hammond

 

Joyce Manahi

 

Nathan Stewart

 

Jan Taylor

 

Malcolm Watson

 

DIPLOMA IN THERAPEUTIC AND SPORTS MASSAGE

 

Amy Ferguson

 

Kirk Hamilton

 

Katja Matuschke-Fisher

 

Lisa Sheat

 

Thomachan Thettayil Edattukaran Joy

 

Elza van Boxel

 

BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

 

Paula Hatton

 

Sarah McCreath

 

Belinda Pikia

 

Susannah Robertson

 

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

Bede Amarasekara

 

Denise Baker

 

Dallum Brown

 

Emanuel Damian

 

Craig Duthie

 

Benjamin Gordon

 

Nathan Hills

 

Michael Kidd

 

Mario Leano

 

Michael Poipoi

 

Hayden Russell

 

David Scott

 

Amy van Kempen

 

Andrea Whitney

 

Ruofei Wu

 

Yunyi Wu

 

Congpeng Zhao

 

Bachelor of Nursing

 

Kate Anderson

 

Jasmine Argyle

 

Vicki Ashby

 

Rubina Bogati

 

Kaycee Bottle

 

Megan Bowie

 

Brynae Brough

 

Bayley Davies

 

Kim Erskine

 

Claire Francis

 

Elaine Francis

 

Hayley Griffiths

 

Dana Henderson

 

Amber Hyde

 

Hannah Hyslop

 

Jennifer Johnston

 

Jodi Kearney

 

Bridget Leonard

 

Renee Lockerbie

 

Paul McGilligan

 

Jennifer Marsh

 

Lisa-Maree Neas

 

Michael Ramsay

 

Jordan Roberts

 

Laura Scoones

 

Teoni Taylor

 

Heather Terrill

 

Penny Terrill

 

Vicki Thompson

 

Aleisha Todd

 

Helen Van Mey Gaarden

 

Nicola Vesty

 

Amber Walker

 

Amber Watkinson

 

Anne Whitelock

 

Sarah Williams

 

Bachelor of Sport and Exercise

 

Danielle Cornish

 

Shaye Gentle

 

Loren Greenwood

 

Jalana Keith

 

Liudmila Laverty

 

Jodie Mavor

 

Sarah Moir

 

Carl Neller

 

Lisa Pankhurst

 

Evan Stringer

 

Iris Taplin

 

Johannes Van Miltenburg

 

Stephanie West

 

Andrew Whyte

 

BACHELOR OF THERAPEUTIC AND SPORTS MASSAGE

 

Emma Crosswell

 

Letitia Kelly

 

Leah Parkes

 

Laura Riley

 

Taryn Shine

 

Niska Tapp-Young

 

Sharna Todd

 

Cushlia Young

 

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

 

Ling Huang

 

Chathuranga Karunanayaka

 

Neha Manchanda

 

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

Aileen Ayala

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH SCIENCE

 

Sharon Brass

 

Lynette Thomas

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HEALTH SCIENCE

 

Kerry Cross

 

Anne Dymond

 

Maureen Kirby

 

Angela Koopman

 

Katie Latimer

 

Karen Longman

 

Lucy Prinsloo

 

Analise Wilson

- The Southland Times

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content