Gore A and P Show 2013

Last updated 16:25 03/02/2013

Relevant offers

Southern Achievers

2013 A & P show photo galleries Upper Clutha A & P Show 2014 Maniototo A & P Assn Show 2014 75th Waiau A & P Show 2013 Cromwell College junior prizes and dux 2013 Fiordland College prizes and dux 2013 Blue Mountain College prizes and dux 2013 James Hargest College junior prizes and junior dux 2013 Aparima College prizes and dux 2013 Tokomairiro High School prizes and dux

The 2013 Gore A and P Show resulted:


Best In Show: J and LE Dobson.
Alliance Meat Cup: B and S Robertson.
Alliance Wool Cup: B and S Robertson.
Supreme Sheep in Show: B and S Robertson.
Champion Section A Pony: K Hunter, Festive Fields Barthlomew; Reserve Champion, L Brown, Apsley Just An Image.
Champion Section B Pony: K Clearwater, Deep Secret.
Supreme Champion Pony: Glen Cree Replica, G Bell.
Champion Paced and Mannered: K Clearwater.
Champion Novice Pony: J Wilson-C McPhail, St Helens My World; Reserve Champion, L Brown, Just An Image.
Champion Rider: Georgia Bell.
Champion Pony Saddle Hunter: S and G Bell, Glen Cree Replica; Reserve Champion, D Roberts, Avonheath Fire Cadet.
Champion Saddle Hack: D Crawford, Graemar Sense; Reserve Champion, C McCorkdindale, Volante.
Champion Novice Saddle Hack: C Ford, Sterling Silver; Reserve Champion, S and G Bell, Sam’s Indian.
Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack: S and G Bell, Sam’s Indian; Reserve Champion, D Crawford, Graemar Sense.
Supreme Champion Horse: K Mitchell, Fine Print.
Champion Park Hack: K Mitchell, Fine Print; Reserve Champion, C Ford, Sterling Silver.
Champion Ridden Standardbred: R Joostens, Mops Little Pal; Reserve Champion, L O’Connor, Del Boy.


PET CORNER:
Pet Sheep (6 years and under): 1st X Kington, 2nd R Davers, 3rd B Shallard, 4th Z Crosswell.
Pet Sheep (7–11 years): 1st S Stark, 2nd L Reriti, 3rd J Davers, 4th G Keen, 5th J Kington.
Pet Sheep (12 years and over): 1st K Olsen, 2nd A Keen.
Dogs (7–11 years): 1st J Davers, 2nd H Davers, 3rd J Keen, 4th G Cameron.
Dogs (12 years and over): 1st A Prescott, 2nd A Prescott.
Poultry (7–11 years): 1st L Miller.
Poultry (12 years and over): 1st D Hamlin, 2nd E Hamlin, 3rd A Prescott.
Other Pets (6 years and under): 1st H Eaves, 2nd H Eaves, 3rd R Davers.
Other Pets (7–11 years): 1st B Hargest, 2nd B Eaves, 3rd L Miller, 4th C Tweedie.
Other Pets (12 years and over): 1st H Bowden, 2nd I Borgman, 3rd E Prescott, 4th C Scott, 5th A Prescott.
Fancy Dress: 1st Z Crosswell, 2nd I Borgman, 3rd X Kington, 4th H Bowden, 5th E Miller.


SHEEP
1 ROMNEY:
Champion Romney Ram: BA and SC Robertson; Reserve Champion, BA and SC Robertson.
Champion Romney Ewe: MJ and JF Mouat; Reserve Champion, MJ and JF Mouat.
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for most points: MJ and JF Mouat.
Class 1 One Ram Lamb: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 MJ and JF Mouat, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 2 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 MJ and JF Mouat, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 3 One Ewe Lamb: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 4 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 6 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 MJ and JF Mouat, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 7 Ram, over 20 months: 1 BA and SC Robertson, 2 BA and SC Robertson; Class 8 Ram, under 20 months: 1 BA and SC Robertson, 2 BA and SC Robertson, 3 BA and SC Robertson.
2 BORDER LEICESTER:
Supreme Champion Border Leicester: H L Anderson.
Champion Border Leicester Ram: H L Anderson;
 Reserve Champion, Janet Gregory.
Champion Border Leicester Ewe: M Anderson; Reserve Champion, M Anderson.
Class 9 One Ram Lamb: 1 M Anderson, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 M Anderson; Class 10 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 M Anderson, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 H L Anderson; Class 11 One Ewe Lamb: 1 M Anderson, 2 M Anderson, 3 Janet Gregory; Class 12 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Janet Gregory, 2 H L Anderson, 3 M Anderson; Class 13 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 M Anderson, 2 M Anderson, 3 H L Anderson; Class 14 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 M Anderson, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 M Anderson; Class 15 Ram, over 20 months: 1 H L Anderson, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 H L Anderson; Class 17 Group of Four: 1 H L Anderson.
3 PERENDALE:
Class 25 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Pip Wilson, 2 Pip Wilson, 3 Pip Wilson.
4 BLACK AND COLOURED:
Champion Black and Coloured Ram: Julie Howden; Reserve Champion, Julie Howden.
Champion Black and Coloured Ewe: Duane Davis; Reserve Champion, Duane Davis.
Class 26 One Ram Lamb: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Duane Davis, 3 Julie Howden; Class 27 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Julie Howden; Class 28 One Ewe Lamb: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Julie Howden, 3 Duane Davis; Class 29 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Duane Davis; Class 30 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Duane Davis, 3 Duane Davis; Class 31 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden, 3 Duane Davis; Class 32 Ram, over 20 months: 1 Julie Howden; Class 33 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden, 3 Duane Davis.
5 TEXEL:
Champion Texel Ewe: Blackdale Stud;
 Reserve Champion, NR and JL Dodd.
Champion Texel Ram: Blackdale Stud; Reserve Champion, Aaron McCall, AR and TE McCall.
Class 34 One Ram Lamb: 1 NR and JL Dodd, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 Blackdale Stud; Class 35 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 Blackdale Stud, 2 Tamlet Partnership; Class 36 One Ewe Lamb: 1 NR and JL Dodd, 2 Blackdale Stud, 3 NR and JL Dodd; Class 37 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Blackdale Stud, 2 Tamlet Partnership; Class 38 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 Blackdale Stud, 2 Blackdale Stud, 3 PW and CL Morris; Class 39 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 NR and JL Dodd, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 Blackdale Stud; Class 40 Ram, over 20 months: 1 Blackdale Stud, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 Slopehill Downs; Class 41 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Aaron McCall, AR and TE McCall, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 Blackdale Stud.
6 SOUTH SUFFOLK (Feature Show):
Champion South Suffolk Ram: RJ and EA Berney and AT and AD McCall; Reserve Champion, AT and AD McCall.
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for most points: AT and AD McCall.
Class 42 One Ram Lamb: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 RJ and EA Berney, 3 RJ and EA Berney; Class 43 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 RJ and EA Berney, 3 Lyn Berry; Class 44 One Ewe Lamb: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 AT and AD McCall, 3 AT and AD McCall; Class 45 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 RJ and EA Berney, 3 Lyn Berry; Class 46 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 AT and AD McCall, 3 Lyn Berry; Class 47 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 RS and M Powley, 3 AT and AD McCall; Class 48 Ram, over 20 months: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 AT and AD McCall, 3 AT and AD McCall; Class 49 Ram, under 20 months: 1 RJ. EA Berney and AT.AD McCall, 2 DG Somerville, 3 AT and AD McCall.
7 SOUTHDOWN:
Champion Southdown Ram: BA and SC Robertson; Reserve Champion, Todd and Fleur Anderson.
Class 50 One Ram Lamb: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson; Class 51 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson; Class 52 One Ewe Lamb: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 Todd and Fleur Anderson; Class 53 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson; Class 54 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 3 Halland Downs; Class 55 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 3 Halland Downs; Class 57 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 BA and SC Robertson, 3 AR and TE McCall.
8 SUFFOLK:
Champion Suffolk Ewe: S W Howard;
 Reserve Champion, S W Howard.
Champion Suffolk Ram: S W Howard.
Murrayfield Trophy awarded for most points: S W Howard.
Class 58 One Ram Lamb: 1 S W Howard, 2 S W Howard, 3 S W Howard; Class 59 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 S W Howard; Class 60 One Ewe Lamb: 1 S W Howard, 2 S W Howard, 3 D and K Shallard; Class 61 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 S W Howard; Class 62 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 S W Howard, 2 D and K Shallard, 3 S W Howard; Class 63 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 S W Howard, 2 Stockwell Farm, 3 S W Howard; Class 64 Ram, over 20 months: 1 Stockwell Farm; Class 65 Ram, under 20 months: 1 D and K Shallard, 2 D and K Shallard.
9 POLL DORSET:
Champion Poll Dorset Ewe: T R Potter; Reserve Champion, T R Potter.
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for most points: T R Potter.
Champion Poll Dorset Ram: DG Somerville; Reserve Champion, DG Somerville.
Class 66 One Ram Lamb: 1 T R Potter, 2 T R Potter, 3 T R Potter; Class 67 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 T R Potter; Class 68 One Ewe Lamb: 1 T R Potter, 2 T R Potter, 3 T R Potter; Class 69 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 T R Potter; Class 73 Ram, under 20 months: 1 DG Somerville, 2 DG Somerville, 3 T R Potter.
10 DORSET DOWN:
Champion Dorset Down Ewe: DL and JM Howden; Reserve Champion, DL and JM Howden.
Dorset Down Breeders Trophy for most points: DL and JM Howden.
Champion Dorset Down Ram: DL and JM Howden; Reserve Champion, DL and JM Howden.
Roy J Burgess Trophy for Best Pair natural ram hoggets: DL and JM Howden.
Class 74 One Ram Lamb: 1 DL and JM Howden, 2 DL and JM Howden, 3 DL and JM Howden; Class 75 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 DL and JM Howden; Class 76 One Ewe Lamb: 1 DL and JM Howden, 2 DL and JM Howden, 3 DL and JM Howden; Class 77 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 DL and JM Howden; Class 78 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 DL and JM Howden, 2 DL and JM Howden; Class 79 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 DL and JM Howden, 2 DL and JM Howden; Class 80 Ram, over 20 months: 1 DL and JM Howden; Class 81 Ram, under 20 months: 1 DL and JM Howden.
11 HAMPSHIRE:
Champion Hampshire Ewe: MJ and JF Mouat; Reserve Champion, J L Allison.
Champion Hampshire Ram: J L Allison; Reserve Champion, MJ and JF Mouat.
Coopers Animal Health Trophy for Most Points: MJ and JF Mouat.
Class 82 One Ram Lamb: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 J L Allison, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 83 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 84 One Ewe Lamb: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 MJ and JF Mouat, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 85 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 87 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 J L Allison, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 89 Ram, under 20 months: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 J L Allison, 3 MJ and JF Mouat.
12 DORPER:
Champion Dorper Ewe: Rachelle Keen; Reserve Champion, Rachelle Keen.
Class 90 One Ram Lamb: 1 Rachelle Keen, 2 Slopehill Downs, 3 Rachelle Keen; Class 91 Ram, over 20 months: 1 Slopehill Downs, 2 Rachelle Keen, 3 Rachelle Keen; Class 92 One Ewe Lamb: 1 Rachelle Keen, 2 Rachelle Keen, 3 Rachelle Keen; Class 93 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 Rachelle Keen, 2 Rachelle Keen, 3 Slopehill Downs.
14 LIVESTOCK SUPPLIES LIMITED PRIME LAMB COMPETITION:
Class 98 Prime Lamb Competition: 1 NR Dodd Dodd Partnership, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 N and J Joyce.
17 FLEECE WOOL:
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for Champion Fleece: James Pirie.
Champion Fleece: I M and L J Keelty; Reserve Champion, Tamlet Partnership.
Class 103 Romney or Crossbred Ram, 40 micron or stronger: 1 Frank Blakely; Class 106 Romney or Crossbred Ewe: 1 James Pirie, 2 I M and L J Keelty; Class 107 Romney or Crossbred Shorn Hogget: 1 James Pirie; Class 108 Romney or Crossbred Woolly Hogget: 1 James Pirie; Class 110 Leicester: 1 James Pirie.
18 BLACK AND COLOURED WOOL CLASSES:
Champion Black and Coloured Fleece: I M and L J Keelty.
Class 113 Hogget Fleece: 1 I M and L J Keelty.

Ad Feedback


18 ALL BREEDS DAIRY:
Junior Champion All Breeds Dairy Female: Instone Family; Junior Reserve Champion, TS and KJ Button Family.
Champion All Breeds Dairy Female: Karatane Dairies Ltd.
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for Champion All Breeds: Karatane Dairies Ltd.
Class 115 Heifer, three years in milk: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 3 S and J Eden; Class 116 Heifer, two years in milk: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 S and J Eden, 3 Willow Downs Jerseys, 3 Ingleside Limited; Class 117 Yearling Heifer: 1 Instone Family, 3 TS and KJ Button Family, 3 Harbourside Jerseys; Class 118 Calf Class: 1 TS and KJ Button Family, 2 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 3 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd; Class 119 Handling Competition (7 years and under with calf): 1 Instone Family, 3 J and K Bennett; Class 120 Handling Competiton (8 years and up to and including 12 years with calf): 1 Lorna Button, 2 Jack Simmons, 3 Nicola Muller; Class 121 Handling Competition (13 years and up to and including 21 years with heifer): 1 Eamon Dean, 2 Instone Family.
19 HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN:
Junior Champion Holstein Friesian Heifer: Karatane Dairies Ltd; Junior Reserve Champion, TS and KJ Button Family.
Champion Holstein Friesian Cow: Karatane Dairies Ltd;
 Reserve Champion, Karatane Dairies Ltd.
The Alton Dickie Memorial Perpetual Trophy: Karatane Dairies Ltd.
Class 122 Cow, six years and over, in milk: 1 Thomas Lilley; Class 123 Cow, four or five years in milk: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd; Class 124 Heifer, three years in milk: 1 S and J Eden, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 Karatane Dairies Ltd; Class 125 Heifer, two years in milk: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 S and J Eden; Class 126 Best Uddered Cow, three years and over: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Karatane Dairies Ltd; Class 127 Two females, two years and over: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 Thomas Lilley; Class 128 Heifer, one year born June 1st to August 31st: 1 TS and KJ Button Family, 2 Cummings Family; Class 129 Heifer, one year born since September 1st: 1 S and J Eden; Class 130 Heifer calf, born since June 1st 2012: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 TS and KJ Button Family, 3 S and J Eden.
20 AYRSHIRE.
Junior Champion Ayrshire Heifer: CNRAYR Ltd;
 Junior Reserve Champion, Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd.
Champion Ayrshire Cow: Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd; Reserve Champion, Ingleside Limited.
Class 131 Cow, six years and over, in milk: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Ingleside Limited, 3 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 132 Cow, four or five years in milk: 1 Ingleside Limited, 2 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 133 Cow, three years in mlk: 1 CNRAYR Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd; Class 134 Heifer, two years in milk: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Ingleside Limited, 3 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 135 Best Uddered Cow, three years and over: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Ingleside Limited, 3 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 136 Two females, two years and over: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Ingleside Limited, 3 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 137 Heifer, one year born June 1st to August 31st: 1 CNRAYR Ltd, 3 Instone Family; Class 139 Heifer calf born since 1 June 2012: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 Instone Family.
21 JERSEY:
Junior Champion Jersey Heifer: Instone Family;
 Junior Reserve Champion, Harbourside Jerseys.
Senior Champion Jersey Cow: Willow Downs Jerseys; Senior Reserve Champion, Willow Downs Jerseys.
Class 142 Cow, six years and over, in milk: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys; Class 143 Cow, four or five years in milk: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 3 Simmons Family; Class 144 Cow, three years in milk: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 Simmons Family; Class 145 Cow, two years, in milk: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 Instone Family; Class 146 Best Uddered Cow, three years and over: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 Willow Downs Jerseys, 3 Instone Family; Class 147 Two females, two years and over: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 Instone Family; Class 148 Heifer, one year born June 1st to August 31st: 1 Instone Family, 2 Harbourside Jerseys, 3 Simmons Family; Class 149 Heifer one year born since September 1st: 1 Harbourside Jerseys, 2 Willow Downs Jerseys, 3 Simmons Family; Class 150 Heifer calf born since 1st June 2012: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 M L and L A Skedgwell, 3 Valerie Rye.
22 CHILDREN’S CLASSES:
Class 153 Best dairy calf to be judged on care, condition, manners and handler's know: 2 Kimberley Simmons, 3 Instone Family; Class 154 Best dairy calf to be judged on care, condition, manners and handler's know: 1 Jack Simmons, 2 Julie Skedgwell, 3 Alannah Skedgwell.
23 LARGE ALL BREEDS (including Angus, Hereford, Shorthorn, Murray Grey, South):
Beef Large All Breeds Junior Male Champion: B J Thomson.
Kane Trophy: B J Thomson.
Beef Large All Breeds Junior Female Champion: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Dalgety NZ Ltd for most points in Hereford section: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Clearfield Perpetual Trophy for Champion Hereford Female: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
NZ Galloway Rosette for Supreme Champion: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Beef Large All Breeds Senior Female Champion: J and LE Dobson.
Beef Large All Breeds Male Reserve Champion: J and LE Dobson.
Alliance Meat and Wool Cup: J and LE Dobson.
NZ Galloway Rosette for Supreme Champion: Halland Downs.
Class 155 Cow, three years or over with calf at foot: 1 J and LE Dobson; Class 157 Heifer, one year: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd, 3 B J Thomson; Class 158 Heifer calf born since 1st June: 1 Anita Erskine, 3 J and LE Dobson; Class 159 Bull calf born since 1st June: 1 J and LE Dobson, 2 Anita Erskine, 3 Bridget Lowry; Class 160 Bull, one year: 1 B J Thomson, 2 B J Thomson; Class 161 Bull, two years and over: 2 Bridget Lowry; Class 162 Breeders Group of three animals: 1 Halland Downs, 2 B J Thomson, 3 J and LE Dobson; Class 163 Pair of Yearlings, male and-or female: 1 Halland Downs, 2 B J Thomson; Class 164 Pair of calves, male and-or female: 1 J and LE Dobson, 2 Anita Erskine, 3 Halland Downs.
24 SMALL ALL BREEDS (including Dexter, Galloway, Highland, Lowline, etc).
Beef Small All Breeds Senior Male Champion: Bridget Lowry; Reserve champion: K and S Devery.
Beef Small All Breeds Junior Male Champion: John Taylor; Reserve Champion: S and J Eden.
Beef Small All Breeds Senior Female Champion: Bridget Lowry.
Beef Small All Breeds Female Junior Champion: Bridget Lowry.
NZ Galloway Rosette for Supreme Champion: Bridget Lowry.
Class 165 Cow, three years or over with call at foot: 1 Bridget Lowry, 2 K and S Devery, 3 Halland Downs; Class 166 Heifer, two years: 1 S and J Eden, 2 John Taylor, 3 Neil McKerchar; Class 167 Heifer, one year: 1 Bridget Lowry, 3 S and J Eden; Class 168 Heifer calf born since 1st June: 2 Halland Downs, 3 Neil McKerchar; Class 169 Bull calf born since 1st June: 1 S and J Eden, 2 Halland Downs, 3 Neil McKerchar; Class 170 Bull, one year: 1 John Taylor, 2 S and J Eden, 3 M and C Corbett; Class 171 Bull, two years and over: 1 Bridget Lowry; Class 172 Breeders Group of three animals: 1 Bridget Lowry; Class 173 Pair of Yearlings, male and-or female: 1 S and J Eden, 2 Bridget Lowry, 3 Halland Downs; Class 174 Pair of Calves, male and-or female: 1 Halland Downs, 2 Neil McKerchar, 3 John Taylor.

HORSES
28 CLYDESDALES sponsored by Phoenix Aviation:Champion Clydesdale Entire-Colt: W L Affleck; Reserve Champion, W L Affleck.
Champion Clydesdale Mare-Filly: W L Affleck; Reserve Champion, W L Affleck.
Class 178 Phoenix Aviation Best Presented Horse and Handler: 1 W L Affleck, 2 W L Affleck, 3 W L Affleck; Class 179 Phoenix Aviation Best Walking Clydesdale: 1 W L Affleck, 2 W L Affleck, 3 W L Affleck; Class 180 Phoenix Aviation Best Footed Clydesdale: 1 W L Affleck, 2 W L Affleck, 3 W L Affleck; Class 181 Phoenix Aviation Entire horse, three years and over: 1 W L Affleck; Class 183 Phoenix Aviation Colt, one year: 1 W L Affleck; Class 184 Phoenix Aviation Brood Mare, in foal or with foal at foot: 1 W L Affleck; Class 187 Phoenix Aviation Filly, two years: 1 W L Affleck; Class 189 Phoenix Aviation Foal, colt or filly: 1 W L Affleck; Class 190 Phoenix Aviation Pair Colts or Fillies, or one of each, two years or under: 1 W L Affleck; Class 193 Phoenix Aviation Mare and two of her Progeny, not less than one year: 1 W L Affleck; Class 194 Phoenix Aviation Group of Three Mares or Fillies: 1 W L Affleck; Class 196 Phoenix Aviation Group of Four Colts, Mares or Fillies, two years and over: 1 W L Affleck.
29 HARNESS PONIES AND HORSES sponsored by Price Bros:Champion Harness Horse-Pony: Shanks Family.
Class 201 Price Bros Best Presented Horse or Pony in Harness: 1 Shanks Family; Class 202 Price Bros Best Hackney: 1 Shanks Family; Class 203 Price Bros Best Actioned Hackney: 1 Shanks Family.
30 MINIATURE HORSES sponsored by Aranui Skins Limited:Champion Miniature A Female: Holly Russell; Reserve Champion, Thelma Busby.
Champion Miniature B Female: Holly Russell; Reserve Champion, Frances Russell.
Champion Miniature Harness Exhibit: Shanks Family.
Class 210 Aranui Skins Limited Best Presented Horse and Handler: 1 Holly Russell, 2 Thelma Busby, 3 Aaron Harrison; Class 212 Aranui Skins Limited Mare or filly, two years and over: 1 Lynda Miller, 2 Aaron Harrison, 3 Ewa McKay; Class 214 Aranui Skins Limited Gelding, two years and over: 1 Holly Russell, 2 Thelma Busby, 3 Natarsha Harrison; Class 215 Aranui Skins Limited Best Movement-Open to all: 1 Holly Russell, 2 Thelma Busby, 3 Lynda Miller; Class 216 Aranui Skins Limited Best Presented Horse and Handler: 1 Thelma Busby, 2 Frances Russell, 3 Ewa McKay; Class 217 Aranui Skins Limited Foal or yearling colt, filly or gelding: 1 Frances Russell, 2 Robyn Cousins; Class 218 Aranui Skins Limited Mare or filly, two year and over: 2 Ewa McKay, 3 Robyn Cousins; Class 220 Aranui Skins Limited Gelding two years and over: 1 Shanks Family, 2 Lynda Miller, 3 Thelma Busby; Class 221 Aranui Skins Limited Best Movement-Open to all: 1 Shanks Family, 2 Frances Russell, 3 Lynda Miller; Class 222 Aranui Skins Limited Hunter Novice: 1 Wendy McHardy, 2 Thelma Busby; Class 223 Aranui Skins Limited Hunter Open: 1 Shanks Family, 2 Lynda Miller; Class 224 Aranui Skins Limited Best Presented Horse, Harness, Vehicle and Driver: 1 Thelma Busby; Class 225 Aranui Skins Limited Single Pleasure Novice Driving Horse: 1 Aaron Harrison; Class 226 Aranui Skins Limited Single Pleasure Open Driving Horse: 1 Shanks Family; Class 227 Aranui Skins Limited Best Paced and Mannered: 1 Shanks Family, 2 Aaron Harrison.
31 WELSH PONIES AND COBS:Champion Welsh Female (Pure or part bred): Dawn Elliot;
 Reserve Champion, Dawn Elliot.
Class 228 Best Presented Entry: 1 Dawn Elliot, 2 Amanda Lawson, 3 Meehan-Davie Family; Class 229 Pony Stallion, four years or over: 1 Dawn Elliot; Class 230 Pony Mare , four years or over: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Greene Family, 3 Sunninghill Stud; Class 233 Pony or Cob, one year: 1 Amanda Lawson; Class 234 Pony or Cob, two or three years: 1 Dawn Elliot, 2 Sunninghill Stud; Class 235 Best Movement: 1 Dawn Elliot, 2 Sunninghill Stud, 3 Dawn Elliot; Class 236 Best Head: 1 Dawn Elliot, 2 Dawn Elliot, 3 Meehan-Davie Family.
32 IN HAND PONIES sponsored by Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters:
Champion Pony Female: Julie Wilson.
Class 237 Special Class: Cunningham Trophy for Best Filly from Classes 237 AND 238: 1 Braeburn Park; Class 238 Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters Best Presented Entry: 1 Julie Wilson, 3 Mrs J Cook; Class 241 Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters Pony Mare, three years or over, not in foa: 1 Mrs J Cook, 2 Dawn Elliot; Class 243 Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters Pony Colt, Filly or Gelding, two years up: 1 Braeburn Park, 2 Mrs J Cook; Class 244 Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters Pony Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling up to: 1 Julie Wilson; Class 245 Judging for Cunningham Trophy: 1 Dawn Elliot.
33 SHETLAND:Champion Shetland: Geraldine Edgar; Reserve Champion, Geraldine Edgar.
Class 246 Best Presented Entry: 1 Geraldine Edgar, 2 Geraldine Edgar, 3 Geraldine Edgar; Class 249 Mare, dry or in foal or with foal at foot, three years and over: 1 Geraldine Edgar, 2 Geraldine Edgar, 3 Geraldine Edgar; Class 252 Ridden Pony, by child 13 years and under on day of show: 1 Geraldine Edgar, 2 Geraldine Edgar, 3 Geraldine Edgar.
34 DONKEYS AND MULES sponsored by Bear Services Gore Ltd:Champion Donkey: Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Reserve Champion, Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray.
Champion Mule: Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray.
Class 253 Donkeys Bear Services Gore Ltd Best Presented Donkey in hand (50% donkey): 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray, 2 Megan Coster, 3 Ann Heffernan; Class 254 Bear Services Gore Ltd Novice Donkey, any age: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray, 2 Megan Coster, 3 Ann Heffernan; Class 255 Bear Services Gore Ltd Jack, Jenny or Gelding, two years or under: 1 Megan Coster, 2 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 256 Bear Services Gore Ltd Jenny, two years or over: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 258 Bear Services Gore Ltd Jack, two years or over: 1 Ann Heffernan, 2 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 260 Bear Services Gore Ltd Pack Donkey, any type: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray, 2 Ann Heffernan; Class 261 Mules-Bear Services Gore Ltd Best presented mule in hand (50% mule, 25% g): 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 262 Bear Services Gore Ltd In-Hand Best Paced and Mannered Mule, any age: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 264 Bear Services Gore Ltd Mule 3 years and over to be judged on conformation a: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray.
35 SECTION A SADDLE PONY sponsored by Waimea Truck and Tractors:Class 265 Waimea Truck and Tractors Best Presented Section A Pony, Rider and Gear: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Keryn Hunter, 3 Helena Clissold; Class 266 O'Connor Richmond Best Presented Section B Pony, Rider and Gear: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Julie Wilson-C McPhail, 3 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart; Class 267 Waimea Truck and Tractors Section A Novice Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Helena Clissold; Class 268 O'Connor Richmond Section B Novice Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Julie Wilson-C McPhail, 2 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart, 3 Kaylee Roberts; Class 270 O'Connor Richmond Section B Pony, 128cm and under: 1 Kimberley Clearwater, 2 Meehan-Davie Family, 3 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart; Class 271 Waimea Truck and Tractors Section A Pony, over 143cm and up to and including: 1 Keryn Hunter, 2 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs; Class 272 O'Connor Richmond Section B Pony, over 128cm and up to and including 138cm: 1 Julie Wilson-C McPhail, 2 Annabelle Jones; Class 273 Waimea Truck and Tractors Best Paced and Mannered Section A Novice Pony: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Helena Clissold; Class 274 O'Connor Richmond Best Paced and Mannered Section B Novice Pony: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart; Class 275 Waimea Truck and Tractors Best Paced and Mannered Section A-Open Pony: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Keryn Hunter; Class 276 O'Connor Richmond Best Paced and Mannered Section B-Open Pony: 1 Kimberley Clearwater, 2 Annabelle Jones, 3 Meehan-Davie Family; Class 277 Waimea Truck and Tractors Best Rider in Section A: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Helena Clissold, 3 Keryn Hunter; Class 278 O'Connor Richmond Best Rider 10 years and under in Section B: 1 Annabelle Jones, 2 Kate Henton, 3 Kimberley Clearwater; Class 279 O'Connor Richmond Best Rider over 10 and under 17 in Section B: 1 Julie Wilson-C McPhail, 2 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart, 3 Lucy Swain; Class 280 Special Class: Ridden Welsh Ponies.: 1 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart, 2 Jaimee Wilson, 3 Kate Henton.
37 SECTION D-PONY SADDLE HUNTER sponsored by Roof Craft Industries:
Class 281 Roof Craft Industries Best Presented Section D Pony, Rider and Gear: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Danielle Roberts; Class 282 Roof Craft Industries Section D Novice Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Scott Wylie, 2 Danielle Roberts; Class 283 Roof Craft Industries Section D Open Pony: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Scott Wylie, 3 Danielle Roberts; Class 284 Roof Craft Industries Section D Novice Paced and Mannered, 0-5 wins: 1 Danielle Roberts, 2 Scott Wylie, 3 S and G Bell; Class 285 Roof Craft Industries Section D Open Paced and Mannered Pony: 1 Danielle Roberts, 2 Scott Wylie, 3 S and G Bell; Class 286 Roof Craft Industries Best Rider in Section D: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Danielle Roberts.
38 LEAD REIN sponsored by Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale:Class 287 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Presented Combination: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Clodagh Greene, 3 Hannah Price; Class 288 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Ridden Pony on Lead Rein: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Sarah Beck, 3 Clodagh Greene; Class 289 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Child’s Learner Pony: 1 Charlie Standish, 2 Hannah Price, 3 Meehan-Davie Family; Class 290 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Rider, 6-7 years: 1 Sarah Beck, 2 Dakota Tweedie, 3 Charlie Standish; Class 291 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Rider, 4-5 years: 1 Charlotte Davie, 2 Hannah Price, 3 Tayler Wilson.
39 FIRST RIDDEN PONY sponsored by Bannermans Lawyers:Class 293 Bannermans Lawyers Best Presented Combination: 1 Eli Standish, 2 Thomas Ballantyne, 3 Hollly Haslett; Class 294 Bannermans Lawyers Best Conformation Pony 138cm and under: 1 Eli Standish, 2 Hollly Haslett, 3 Fenella Ballantyne; Class 295 Bannermans Lawyers Best First Ridden Pony 138cm and under: 1 Eli Standish, 2 Hollly Haslett, 3 Thomas Ballantyne; Class 296 Bannermans Lawyers Best Paced and Mannered: 1 Eli Standish, 2 Thomas Ballantyne, 3 Hollly Haslett; Class 297 Bannermans Lawyers Best Rider 4-10 years: 1 Hollly Haslett, 2 Eli Standish, 3 Thomas Ballantyne; Class 299 Special Class: Welsh Pony Class: 1 Clodagh Greene, 2 Eli Standish.
40 UTILITY CLASSES sponsored by Curson Motors (Caltex):Reserve Champion Utility Rider: Eilish Duthie.
Champion Utility Mount: Willow Gilder.
Class 300 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Presented 11 years and under: 1 Holly Crosswell, 2 Rachel Wallace, 3 Kate Hamilton; Class 301 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Type of Mount for Rider 11 years and under: 1 Kate Hamilton, 2 Rachel Wallace, 3 Holly Crosswell; Class 302 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Paced and Mannered for Rider 11 years and under: 1 Kate Hamilton, 2 Holly Crosswell, 3 Mia Standish; Class 303 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Rider 11 years and under: 1 Kate Hamilton, 2 Ella Wylie, 3 Rachel Wallace; Class 304 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Presented over 11 years and under 16 years: 1 Jasmine Gilder, 2 Taris Gilder, 3 Olivia Murphy; Class 305 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Type of Mount over 11 years and under 16 years: 1 Jasmine Gilder, 2 Olivia Murphy, 3 Willow Gilder; Class 306 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Paced and Mannered over 11 years and under 16 y: 1 Olivia Murphy, 2 Jasmine Gilder, 3 Taris Gilder; Class 307 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Rider over 11 years and under 16 years: 1 Jasmine Gilder, 2 Willow Gilder, 3 Taris Gilder; Class 308 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Presented 16 years and up to and including 21 y: 1 Eilish Duthie; Class 309 Curson Motors ( Caltex) Best Type of Mount for Rider 16 years and up to and: 1 Eilish Duthie; Class 310 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Paced and Mannered, Rider 16 years and up to a: 1 Eilish Duthie; Class 311 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Rider 16 years and up to and including 21 years: 1 Eilish Duthie.
42 SADDLE HACKS sponsored by Power Farming Ganders Southland:
Class 316 Power Farming Ganders Southland Best Presented Mare or Gelding: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 S and G Bell; Class 317 Power Farming Ganders Southland Novice Hack, 0-5 wns: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Katie Hutton, 3 Ashley Greenwood; Class 318 Power Farming Ganders Southland Open Hack, up to 163cm and over 158cm: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 Ashley Greenwood; Class 319 Power Farming Ganders Southland Open Hack, over 163cm: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Katie Hutton; Class 320 Power Farming Ganders Southland Ladies Hack, most suitable for a Lady: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 S and G Bell; Class 321 Power Farming Ganders Southland Best Paced and Mannered Hack: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Katie Hutton, 3 Ashley Greenwood; Class 322 Power Farming Ganders Southland Best Paced and Mannered Hack-Open: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 S and G Bell.
43 PARK HACKS sponsored by Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd:
Class 323 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Best Presented Mare or Gelding: 1 Kelly Mitchell, 2 Ally Black, 3 Kendra Holt; Class 324 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Novice Hack, 0-5 wins: 1 Courtney Ford, 2 Nicole Hammond; Class 326 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Hack up to 158cm and over 153cm: 1 Kelly Mitchell, 2 Kendra Holt; Class 327 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Hack, most suitable for a Lady: 1 Kelly Mitchell, 2 Nicole Hammond, 3 Ally Black; Class 328 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Best Paced and Mannered Hack-Novice, 0-5 wins: 1 Kendra Holt, 2 Courtney Ford, 3 Nicole Hammond; Class 329 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Best Paced and Mannered Hack Open: 1 Kendra Holt, 2 Nicole Hammond, 3 Kelly Mitchell.
44 SADDLE HUNTERS sponsored by Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd:Champion Saddle Hunter: Tracy Affleck; Reserve Champion, Tania Bellamy.
Class 330 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Best Presented Show or Working Hunter: 1 Tania Bellamy, 2 Tracy Affleck, 3 Sonya Swale; Class 331 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Novice Hunter 0-5 wins: 1 Tracy Affleck, 2 Tania Bellamy, 3 Suzy Moore; Class 332 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Best Lightweight Hunter judged on type: 1 Tracy Affleck, 2 Tania Bellamy, 3 Suzy Moore; Class 333 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Best Heavyweight Hunter judged on type: 1 Sonya Swale, 2 Penny Bolger; Class 334 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Novice Paced and Mannered Hunter: 1 Tracy Affleck, 2 Aimee Ross, 3 Farryn Mitchell; Class 335 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Best Open Paced and Mannered: 1 Sonya Swale, 2 Aimee Ross, 3 Tania Bellamy.
45 WORKING HUNTERS sponsored by Jas. Howden Builder Limited.
Champion Working Hunter: Ange Childs; Reserve Champion, Lana MacKay.
Class 336 Special Class: Jas. Howden Builder Limited Working Pony Hunter: 1 Brylea Eaves; Class 337 Jas. Howden Builder Limited Novice Working Hunter, 0-5 wins: 1 Lana MacKay, 2 Suzy Moore, 3 Kerry Jensen; Class 338 Jas. Howden Builder Limited Best Lightweight Working Hunter judged on type: 1 Lana MacKay, 2 Suzy Moore, 3 Tracy Affleck; Class 339 Jas. Howden Builder Limited Best Heavyweight Working Hunter judged on type: 1 Ange Childs, 2 Kerry Jensen, 3 Sonya Swale.
46 SPORTS HORSES sponsored by Runway Hair Salon:Champion Sports Horse (Led): Kelly Mitchell; Reserve Champion, Sharon Muirhead.
Class 340 Runway Hair Salon Ridden Sport Horse. Most suitable and with potential for: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 Nicole Hammond, 1 S and G Bell, 2 Sonya Swale, 3 Nicole Hammond; Class 342 Runway Hair Salon Best Presented In Hand Horse: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Sharon Muirhead, 3 Kelly Mitchell; Class 343 Runway Hair Salon Yearling or two year old colt, filly or gelding: 1 Sharon Muirhead; Class 344 Runway Hair Salon Mare, three years and over: 1 Kelly Mitchell, 2 Deanne Crawford, 3 Casey Ross; Class 345 Runway Hair Salon Gelding, three years and over: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Emma Wright, 3 Beck Scott; Class 346 Runway Hair Salon Entire, three years and over most suitable for breeding: 1 Casey Ross.
47 PINTO HORSES (COLOURED) sponsored by Waipounamu and Waiomea Contracting:
Champion Pinto Horse: Susan Miller; Reserve Champion, Susan Miller.
Champion Pinto Horse: Kiki Quence;
 Reserve Champion, Pamila Gilder.
Class 347 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Ridden Novice Horse or Pony: 1 Susan Miller, 2 Pamila Gilder; Class 349 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Ridden Open Hack over 148cm: 1 Susan Miller, 2 Pamila Gilder; Class 350 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Ridden Best Paced and Manne: 1 Janelle Dockerty, 2 Susan Miller, 3 Pamila Gilder; Class 351 Best Registered Pinto Ridden: 1 Janelle Dockerty, 2 Susan Miller, 3 Pamila Gilder; Class 352 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Presented Horse and Ha: 1 Kiki Quence, 2 Pamila Gilder, 3 Susan Miller; Class 353 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Colour and Pattern: 1 Pamila Gilder, 2 Kiki Quence, 3 Susan Miller; Class 355 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best three year old and ove: 1 Kiki Quence, 2 Susan Miller, 3 Pamila Gilder; Class 356 Best Registered Pinto In Hand: 1 Kiki Quence, 2 Susan Miller, 3 Pamila Gilder.
48 RIDDEN STANDARDBREDS sponsored by Macca Lodge:Class 357 Macca Lodge Best Presented Entry: 1 Rachael Joostens, 2 Tegan Murrell, 3 Lauren O'Connor; Class 358 Macca Lodge Novice Standardbred, 0-5 wins: 1 Lauren O'Connor, 2 Tegan Murrell; Class 359 Macca Lodge Open Standardbred: 1 Rachael Joostens, 2 Lauren O'Connor, 3 Tegan Murrell; Class 360 Macca Lodge Best Paced and Mannered Standardbred: 1 Rachael Joostens, 2 Tegan Murrell, 3 Lauren O'Connor.
JUMPING EVENTS:
Class 361 Eastern Southland Championship Jump sponsored by Eastern Southland Hunt Club: 1 Kelly Gerken, 2 Lana MacKay, 3 Katie Christie, 4 Jane Blair-Edie; Class 362 Horse Six Bar Event sponsored by Hokonui Rural Transport: 1 Kelly Gerken, 2 Megan Winsloe, 2 Tracy Affleck, 4 Kendra Holt, 4 Vicky Cole; Class 363 Pony Six Bar sponsored by Gore Meat Processors Ltd: 1 Hollie Kooman, 1 Scott Wylie, 3 Esther Murphy; Class 365 Pony Trot 138cm and under: 1 Brylea Eaves, 5 Kate Henton; Class 366 Pony trot over 138cm and up to and including 148cm: 2 Olivia Murphy, 3 Keryn Hunter; Class 367 Novice Hunter Jump sponsored by Churchy's Quality Meats: 1 Donna Tytler, 2 Donna Tytler, 3 Jodie Winsloe, 4 Megan Winsloe, 5 Megan Winsloe; Class 368 Novice Pony Hunter Jump sponsored by Smiths City: 1 Chelsea McPhail, 2 Kaylee Roberts, 3 Brylea Eaves, 3 Emma Dermody; Class 369 Christine Trophy Pony Jump sponsored by Karen Anderson: 1 Sam Hogan, 2 Esther Murphy, 3 Scott Wylie, 4 Hollie Kooman; Class 370 Beginner Pony Hunter Jump sponsored by Advance Agricentre-Hokonui Drive: 1 Jasmine Gilder, 2 Rachel Wallace, 3 Willow Gilder, 4 Kimberley Crack, 4 Danielle Roberts; Class 371 Horse-AM5 (Jumps approx 1m) sponsored by David Redi Homes RING ONE: 1 Megan Winsloe, 2 Jacqui Meyer, 3 Hollie Kooman, 4 Mallory Gerken, 5 Courtney Ford; Class 372 Pony-AM5 (Jumps 1m) RING ONE: 1 Hollie Kooman; Class 373 Horse-AM5 sponsored by Andrews Transport (Jumps 1.10m) RING ONE: 1 Megan Winsloe, 2 Lana MacKay, 3 Katie Christie; Class 374 Horse-TA2 sponsored by Hokonui Sport Horse (Jumps 1.15m) RING ONE: 1 Megan Winsloe, 2 Jodie Winsloe, 3 Lauren Buckley, 4 Jane Blair-Edie, 4 Tracy Affleck; Class 375 Horse-AM5 sponsored by Sgt Dan Stockfood (Jumps 1.20m) RING ONE: 1 Kim McCabe, 2 Lauren Buckley, 3 Vicky Cole, 4 Kelly Gerken, 5 Jane Blair-Edie; Class 376 Training Pony-TA5 sponsored by Shooters World (Jumps maximum height 70cm): 1 Brylea Eaves, 2 Hamish McEwan, 3 Taris Gilder, 4 Ella Wylie; Class 377 Training Horse-TA5 sponsoted by Hood Panelbeaters (Jumps maximum height): 2 Suzy Moore, 3 Jayne Lovett, 4 Eilish Duthie; Class 378 Training Pony-TA5 sponsored by A B Gray and Associates (Jumps maximum height): 1 Esther Murphy, 2 Olivia Murphy, 3 Sam Hogan, 4 Brylea Eaves, 5 Emma Dermody; Class 379 Training Horse-TA5 sponsorred by C and M Baker (Jumps maximum height 90cm): 1 86 Hayley Nicholson, 2 Donna Tytler, 3 Jane Blair-Edie, 4 Donna Tytler, 5 Casey Swain; Class 380 Training Pony-TA5 sponsored by CRT McMillan Feeds (Jumps maximum height): 1 Esther Murphy, 2 Hamish McEwan, 3 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 4 Scott Wylie; Class 381 Training Horse sponsored by Ravensdown (Jumps maximum height 1m): 1 Donna Tytler, 2 Jane Blair-Edie, 3 86 Hayley Nicholson, 4 Megan Winsloe, 5 Zara Crutchley; Class 382 Beginner Pony - TA5 sponsored by Harrison Supplies Limited (Jumps maximum height): 1 Lucy Swain, 2 Jasmine Gilder, 3 Rachel Wallace.

- Southland

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content