Gore A and P Show 2013

Last updated 16:25 03/02/2013

Relevant offers

Southern Achievers

2013 A & P show photo galleries 2015 Upper Clutha A&P Society 2015 Wyndham A & P Society Eastern-Southland dairy heifer competition Mt Benger A&P Show 2015 2015 Gore A & P Show 2014 FIORDLAND COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING AND YEAR 13 GRADUATION Cromwell College Junior Prizegiving 2014 South Otago High School Prizelist 2014 Maniototo Area School Prizelist 2014 St Peter's College, Gore - Prizegiving 2014

The 2013 Gore A and P Show resulted:


Best In Show: J and LE Dobson.
Alliance Meat Cup: B and S Robertson.
Alliance Wool Cup: B and S Robertson.
Supreme Sheep in Show: B and S Robertson.
Champion Section A Pony: K Hunter, Festive Fields Barthlomew; Reserve Champion, L Brown, Apsley Just An Image.
Champion Section B Pony: K Clearwater, Deep Secret.
Supreme Champion Pony: Glen Cree Replica, G Bell.
Champion Paced and Mannered: K Clearwater.
Champion Novice Pony: J Wilson-C McPhail, St Helens My World; Reserve Champion, L Brown, Just An Image.
Champion Rider: Georgia Bell.
Champion Pony Saddle Hunter: S and G Bell, Glen Cree Replica; Reserve Champion, D Roberts, Avonheath Fire Cadet.
Champion Saddle Hack: D Crawford, Graemar Sense; Reserve Champion, C McCorkdindale, Volante.
Champion Novice Saddle Hack: C Ford, Sterling Silver; Reserve Champion, S and G Bell, Sam’s Indian.
Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack: S and G Bell, Sam’s Indian; Reserve Champion, D Crawford, Graemar Sense.
Supreme Champion Horse: K Mitchell, Fine Print.
Champion Park Hack: K Mitchell, Fine Print; Reserve Champion, C Ford, Sterling Silver.
Champion Ridden Standardbred: R Joostens, Mops Little Pal; Reserve Champion, L O’Connor, Del Boy.


PET CORNER:
Pet Sheep (6 years and under): 1st X Kington, 2nd R Davers, 3rd B Shallard, 4th Z Crosswell.
Pet Sheep (7–11 years): 1st S Stark, 2nd L Reriti, 3rd J Davers, 4th G Keen, 5th J Kington.
Pet Sheep (12 years and over): 1st K Olsen, 2nd A Keen.
Dogs (7–11 years): 1st J Davers, 2nd H Davers, 3rd J Keen, 4th G Cameron.
Dogs (12 years and over): 1st A Prescott, 2nd A Prescott.
Poultry (7–11 years): 1st L Miller.
Poultry (12 years and over): 1st D Hamlin, 2nd E Hamlin, 3rd A Prescott.
Other Pets (6 years and under): 1st H Eaves, 2nd H Eaves, 3rd R Davers.
Other Pets (7–11 years): 1st B Hargest, 2nd B Eaves, 3rd L Miller, 4th C Tweedie.
Other Pets (12 years and over): 1st H Bowden, 2nd I Borgman, 3rd E Prescott, 4th C Scott, 5th A Prescott.
Fancy Dress: 1st Z Crosswell, 2nd I Borgman, 3rd X Kington, 4th H Bowden, 5th E Miller.


SHEEP
1 ROMNEY:
Champion Romney Ram: BA and SC Robertson; Reserve Champion, BA and SC Robertson.
Champion Romney Ewe: MJ and JF Mouat; Reserve Champion, MJ and JF Mouat.
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for most points: MJ and JF Mouat.
Class 1 One Ram Lamb: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 MJ and JF Mouat, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 2 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 MJ and JF Mouat, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 3 One Ewe Lamb: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 4 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 6 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 MJ and JF Mouat, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 7 Ram, over 20 months: 1 BA and SC Robertson, 2 BA and SC Robertson; Class 8 Ram, under 20 months: 1 BA and SC Robertson, 2 BA and SC Robertson, 3 BA and SC Robertson.
2 BORDER LEICESTER:
Supreme Champion Border Leicester: H L Anderson.
Champion Border Leicester Ram: H L Anderson;
 Reserve Champion, Janet Gregory.
Champion Border Leicester Ewe: M Anderson; Reserve Champion, M Anderson.
Class 9 One Ram Lamb: 1 M Anderson, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 M Anderson; Class 10 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 M Anderson, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 H L Anderson; Class 11 One Ewe Lamb: 1 M Anderson, 2 M Anderson, 3 Janet Gregory; Class 12 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Janet Gregory, 2 H L Anderson, 3 M Anderson; Class 13 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 M Anderson, 2 M Anderson, 3 H L Anderson; Class 14 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 M Anderson, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 M Anderson; Class 15 Ram, over 20 months: 1 H L Anderson, 2 Janet Gregory, 3 H L Anderson; Class 17 Group of Four: 1 H L Anderson.
3 PERENDALE:
Class 25 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Pip Wilson, 2 Pip Wilson, 3 Pip Wilson.
4 BLACK AND COLOURED:
Champion Black and Coloured Ram: Julie Howden; Reserve Champion, Julie Howden.
Champion Black and Coloured Ewe: Duane Davis; Reserve Champion, Duane Davis.
Class 26 One Ram Lamb: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Duane Davis, 3 Julie Howden; Class 27 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Julie Howden; Class 28 One Ewe Lamb: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Julie Howden, 3 Duane Davis; Class 29 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Duane Davis; Class 30 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 Duane Davis, 2 Duane Davis, 3 Duane Davis; Class 31 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden, 3 Duane Davis; Class 32 Ram, over 20 months: 1 Julie Howden; Class 33 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Julie Howden, 2 Julie Howden, 3 Duane Davis.
5 TEXEL:
Champion Texel Ewe: Blackdale Stud;
 Reserve Champion, NR and JL Dodd.
Champion Texel Ram: Blackdale Stud; Reserve Champion, Aaron McCall, AR and TE McCall.
Class 34 One Ram Lamb: 1 NR and JL Dodd, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 Blackdale Stud; Class 35 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 Blackdale Stud, 2 Tamlet Partnership; Class 36 One Ewe Lamb: 1 NR and JL Dodd, 2 Blackdale Stud, 3 NR and JL Dodd; Class 37 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Blackdale Stud, 2 Tamlet Partnership; Class 38 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 Blackdale Stud, 2 Blackdale Stud, 3 PW and CL Morris; Class 39 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 NR and JL Dodd, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 Blackdale Stud; Class 40 Ram, over 20 months: 1 Blackdale Stud, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 Slopehill Downs; Class 41 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Aaron McCall, AR and TE McCall, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 Blackdale Stud.
6 SOUTH SUFFOLK (Feature Show):
Champion South Suffolk Ram: RJ and EA Berney and AT and AD McCall; Reserve Champion, AT and AD McCall.
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for most points: AT and AD McCall.
Class 42 One Ram Lamb: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 RJ and EA Berney, 3 RJ and EA Berney; Class 43 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 RJ and EA Berney, 3 Lyn Berry; Class 44 One Ewe Lamb: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 AT and AD McCall, 3 AT and AD McCall; Class 45 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 RJ and EA Berney, 3 Lyn Berry; Class 46 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 AT and AD McCall, 3 Lyn Berry; Class 47 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 RS and M Powley, 3 AT and AD McCall; Class 48 Ram, over 20 months: 1 AT and AD McCall, 2 AT and AD McCall, 3 AT and AD McCall; Class 49 Ram, under 20 months: 1 RJ. EA Berney and AT.AD McCall, 2 DG Somerville, 3 AT and AD McCall.
7 SOUTHDOWN:
Champion Southdown Ram: BA and SC Robertson; Reserve Champion, Todd and Fleur Anderson.
Class 50 One Ram Lamb: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson; Class 51 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson; Class 52 One Ewe Lamb: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 Todd and Fleur Anderson; Class 53 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson; Class 54 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 3 Halland Downs; Class 55 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 3 Halland Downs; Class 57 Ram, under 20 months: 1 Todd and Fleur Anderson, 2 BA and SC Robertson, 3 AR and TE McCall.
8 SUFFOLK:
Champion Suffolk Ewe: S W Howard;
 Reserve Champion, S W Howard.
Champion Suffolk Ram: S W Howard.
Murrayfield Trophy awarded for most points: S W Howard.
Class 58 One Ram Lamb: 1 S W Howard, 2 S W Howard, 3 S W Howard; Class 59 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 S W Howard; Class 60 One Ewe Lamb: 1 S W Howard, 2 S W Howard, 3 D and K Shallard; Class 61 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 S W Howard; Class 62 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 S W Howard, 2 D and K Shallard, 3 S W Howard; Class 63 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 S W Howard, 2 Stockwell Farm, 3 S W Howard; Class 64 Ram, over 20 months: 1 Stockwell Farm; Class 65 Ram, under 20 months: 1 D and K Shallard, 2 D and K Shallard.
9 POLL DORSET:
Champion Poll Dorset Ewe: T R Potter; Reserve Champion, T R Potter.
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for most points: T R Potter.
Champion Poll Dorset Ram: DG Somerville; Reserve Champion, DG Somerville.
Class 66 One Ram Lamb: 1 T R Potter, 2 T R Potter, 3 T R Potter; Class 67 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 T R Potter; Class 68 One Ewe Lamb: 1 T R Potter, 2 T R Potter, 3 T R Potter; Class 69 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 T R Potter; Class 73 Ram, under 20 months: 1 DG Somerville, 2 DG Somerville, 3 T R Potter.
10 DORSET DOWN:
Champion Dorset Down Ewe: DL and JM Howden; Reserve Champion, DL and JM Howden.
Dorset Down Breeders Trophy for most points: DL and JM Howden.
Champion Dorset Down Ram: DL and JM Howden; Reserve Champion, DL and JM Howden.
Roy J Burgess Trophy for Best Pair natural ram hoggets: DL and JM Howden.
Class 74 One Ram Lamb: 1 DL and JM Howden, 2 DL and JM Howden, 3 DL and JM Howden; Class 75 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 DL and JM Howden; Class 76 One Ewe Lamb: 1 DL and JM Howden, 2 DL and JM Howden, 3 DL and JM Howden; Class 77 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 DL and JM Howden; Class 78 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 DL and JM Howden, 2 DL and JM Howden; Class 79 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 DL and JM Howden, 2 DL and JM Howden; Class 80 Ram, over 20 months: 1 DL and JM Howden; Class 81 Ram, under 20 months: 1 DL and JM Howden.
11 HAMPSHIRE:
Champion Hampshire Ewe: MJ and JF Mouat; Reserve Champion, J L Allison.
Champion Hampshire Ram: J L Allison; Reserve Champion, MJ and JF Mouat.
Coopers Animal Health Trophy for Most Points: MJ and JF Mouat.
Class 82 One Ram Lamb: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 J L Allison, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 83 Pair of Ram Lambs: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 84 One Ewe Lamb: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 MJ and JF Mouat, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 85 Pair of Ewe Lambs: 1 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 87 Ewe, under 20 months: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 J L Allison, 3 MJ and JF Mouat; Class 89 Ram, under 20 months: 1 MJ and JF Mouat, 2 J L Allison, 3 MJ and JF Mouat.
12 DORPER:
Champion Dorper Ewe: Rachelle Keen; Reserve Champion, Rachelle Keen.
Class 90 One Ram Lamb: 1 Rachelle Keen, 2 Slopehill Downs, 3 Rachelle Keen; Class 91 Ram, over 20 months: 1 Slopehill Downs, 2 Rachelle Keen, 3 Rachelle Keen; Class 92 One Ewe Lamb: 1 Rachelle Keen, 2 Rachelle Keen, 3 Rachelle Keen; Class 93 Ewe, over 20 months: 1 Rachelle Keen, 2 Rachelle Keen, 3 Slopehill Downs.
14 LIVESTOCK SUPPLIES LIMITED PRIME LAMB COMPETITION:
Class 98 Prime Lamb Competition: 1 NR Dodd Dodd Partnership, 2 NR and JL Dodd, 3 N and J Joyce.
17 FLEECE WOOL:
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for Champion Fleece: James Pirie.
Champion Fleece: I M and L J Keelty; Reserve Champion, Tamlet Partnership.
Class 103 Romney or Crossbred Ram, 40 micron or stronger: 1 Frank Blakely; Class 106 Romney or Crossbred Ewe: 1 James Pirie, 2 I M and L J Keelty; Class 107 Romney or Crossbred Shorn Hogget: 1 James Pirie; Class 108 Romney or Crossbred Woolly Hogget: 1 James Pirie; Class 110 Leicester: 1 James Pirie.
18 BLACK AND COLOURED WOOL CLASSES:
Champion Black and Coloured Fleece: I M and L J Keelty.
Class 113 Hogget Fleece: 1 I M and L J Keelty.

Ad Feedback


18 ALL BREEDS DAIRY:
Junior Champion All Breeds Dairy Female: Instone Family; Junior Reserve Champion, TS and KJ Button Family.
Champion All Breeds Dairy Female: Karatane Dairies Ltd.
Reginald Mitta MacKinnon Trust Trophy for Champion All Breeds: Karatane Dairies Ltd.
Class 115 Heifer, three years in milk: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 3 S and J Eden; Class 116 Heifer, two years in milk: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 S and J Eden, 3 Willow Downs Jerseys, 3 Ingleside Limited; Class 117 Yearling Heifer: 1 Instone Family, 3 TS and KJ Button Family, 3 Harbourside Jerseys; Class 118 Calf Class: 1 TS and KJ Button Family, 2 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 3 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd; Class 119 Handling Competition (7 years and under with calf): 1 Instone Family, 3 J and K Bennett; Class 120 Handling Competiton (8 years and up to and including 12 years with calf): 1 Lorna Button, 2 Jack Simmons, 3 Nicola Muller; Class 121 Handling Competition (13 years and up to and including 21 years with heifer): 1 Eamon Dean, 2 Instone Family.
19 HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN:
Junior Champion Holstein Friesian Heifer: Karatane Dairies Ltd; Junior Reserve Champion, TS and KJ Button Family.
Champion Holstein Friesian Cow: Karatane Dairies Ltd;
 Reserve Champion, Karatane Dairies Ltd.
The Alton Dickie Memorial Perpetual Trophy: Karatane Dairies Ltd.
Class 122 Cow, six years and over, in milk: 1 Thomas Lilley; Class 123 Cow, four or five years in milk: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd; Class 124 Heifer, three years in milk: 1 S and J Eden, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 Karatane Dairies Ltd; Class 125 Heifer, two years in milk: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 S and J Eden; Class 126 Best Uddered Cow, three years and over: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Karatane Dairies Ltd; Class 127 Two females, two years and over: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 Thomas Lilley; Class 128 Heifer, one year born June 1st to August 31st: 1 TS and KJ Button Family, 2 Cummings Family; Class 129 Heifer, one year born since September 1st: 1 S and J Eden; Class 130 Heifer calf, born since June 1st 2012: 1 Karatane Dairies Ltd, 2 TS and KJ Button Family, 3 S and J Eden.
20 AYRSHIRE.
Junior Champion Ayrshire Heifer: CNRAYR Ltd;
 Junior Reserve Champion, Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd.
Champion Ayrshire Cow: Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd; Reserve Champion, Ingleside Limited.
Class 131 Cow, six years and over, in milk: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Ingleside Limited, 3 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 132 Cow, four or five years in milk: 1 Ingleside Limited, 2 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 133 Cow, three years in mlk: 1 CNRAYR Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd; Class 134 Heifer, two years in milk: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Ingleside Limited, 3 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 135 Best Uddered Cow, three years and over: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Ingleside Limited, 3 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 136 Two females, two years and over: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Ingleside Limited, 3 CNRAYR Ltd; Class 137 Heifer, one year born June 1st to August 31st: 1 CNRAYR Ltd, 3 Instone Family; Class 139 Heifer calf born since 1 June 2012: 1 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 2 Fairleigh Dairy Farm Ltd, 3 Instone Family.
21 JERSEY:
Junior Champion Jersey Heifer: Instone Family;
 Junior Reserve Champion, Harbourside Jerseys.
Senior Champion Jersey Cow: Willow Downs Jerseys; Senior Reserve Champion, Willow Downs Jerseys.
Class 142 Cow, six years and over, in milk: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys; Class 143 Cow, four or five years in milk: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 3 Simmons Family; Class 144 Cow, three years in milk: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 Simmons Family; Class 145 Cow, two years, in milk: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 Instone Family; Class 146 Best Uddered Cow, three years and over: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 Willow Downs Jerseys, 3 Instone Family; Class 147 Two females, two years and over: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 Instone Family; Class 148 Heifer, one year born June 1st to August 31st: 1 Instone Family, 2 Harbourside Jerseys, 3 Simmons Family; Class 149 Heifer one year born since September 1st: 1 Harbourside Jerseys, 2 Willow Downs Jerseys, 3 Simmons Family; Class 150 Heifer calf born since 1st June 2012: 1 Willow Downs Jerseys, 2 M L and L A Skedgwell, 3 Valerie Rye.
22 CHILDREN’S CLASSES:
Class 153 Best dairy calf to be judged on care, condition, manners and handler's know: 2 Kimberley Simmons, 3 Instone Family; Class 154 Best dairy calf to be judged on care, condition, manners and handler's know: 1 Jack Simmons, 2 Julie Skedgwell, 3 Alannah Skedgwell.
23 LARGE ALL BREEDS (including Angus, Hereford, Shorthorn, Murray Grey, South):
Beef Large All Breeds Junior Male Champion: B J Thomson.
Kane Trophy: B J Thomson.
Beef Large All Breeds Junior Female Champion: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Dalgety NZ Ltd for most points in Hereford section: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Clearfield Perpetual Trophy for Champion Hereford Female: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
NZ Galloway Rosette for Supreme Champion: Duncraigen Farm Ltd.
Beef Large All Breeds Senior Female Champion: J and LE Dobson.
Beef Large All Breeds Male Reserve Champion: J and LE Dobson.
Alliance Meat and Wool Cup: J and LE Dobson.
NZ Galloway Rosette for Supreme Champion: Halland Downs.
Class 155 Cow, three years or over with calf at foot: 1 J and LE Dobson; Class 157 Heifer, one year: 1 Duncraigen Farm Ltd, 3 B J Thomson; Class 158 Heifer calf born since 1st June: 1 Anita Erskine, 3 J and LE Dobson; Class 159 Bull calf born since 1st June: 1 J and LE Dobson, 2 Anita Erskine, 3 Bridget Lowry; Class 160 Bull, one year: 1 B J Thomson, 2 B J Thomson; Class 161 Bull, two years and over: 2 Bridget Lowry; Class 162 Breeders Group of three animals: 1 Halland Downs, 2 B J Thomson, 3 J and LE Dobson; Class 163 Pair of Yearlings, male and-or female: 1 Halland Downs, 2 B J Thomson; Class 164 Pair of calves, male and-or female: 1 J and LE Dobson, 2 Anita Erskine, 3 Halland Downs.
24 SMALL ALL BREEDS (including Dexter, Galloway, Highland, Lowline, etc).
Beef Small All Breeds Senior Male Champion: Bridget Lowry; Reserve champion: K and S Devery.
Beef Small All Breeds Junior Male Champion: John Taylor; Reserve Champion: S and J Eden.
Beef Small All Breeds Senior Female Champion: Bridget Lowry.
Beef Small All Breeds Female Junior Champion: Bridget Lowry.
NZ Galloway Rosette for Supreme Champion: Bridget Lowry.
Class 165 Cow, three years or over with call at foot: 1 Bridget Lowry, 2 K and S Devery, 3 Halland Downs; Class 166 Heifer, two years: 1 S and J Eden, 2 John Taylor, 3 Neil McKerchar; Class 167 Heifer, one year: 1 Bridget Lowry, 3 S and J Eden; Class 168 Heifer calf born since 1st June: 2 Halland Downs, 3 Neil McKerchar; Class 169 Bull calf born since 1st June: 1 S and J Eden, 2 Halland Downs, 3 Neil McKerchar; Class 170 Bull, one year: 1 John Taylor, 2 S and J Eden, 3 M and C Corbett; Class 171 Bull, two years and over: 1 Bridget Lowry; Class 172 Breeders Group of three animals: 1 Bridget Lowry; Class 173 Pair of Yearlings, male and-or female: 1 S and J Eden, 2 Bridget Lowry, 3 Halland Downs; Class 174 Pair of Calves, male and-or female: 1 Halland Downs, 2 Neil McKerchar, 3 John Taylor.

HORSES
28 CLYDESDALES sponsored by Phoenix Aviation:Champion Clydesdale Entire-Colt: W L Affleck; Reserve Champion, W L Affleck.
Champion Clydesdale Mare-Filly: W L Affleck; Reserve Champion, W L Affleck.
Class 178 Phoenix Aviation Best Presented Horse and Handler: 1 W L Affleck, 2 W L Affleck, 3 W L Affleck; Class 179 Phoenix Aviation Best Walking Clydesdale: 1 W L Affleck, 2 W L Affleck, 3 W L Affleck; Class 180 Phoenix Aviation Best Footed Clydesdale: 1 W L Affleck, 2 W L Affleck, 3 W L Affleck; Class 181 Phoenix Aviation Entire horse, three years and over: 1 W L Affleck; Class 183 Phoenix Aviation Colt, one year: 1 W L Affleck; Class 184 Phoenix Aviation Brood Mare, in foal or with foal at foot: 1 W L Affleck; Class 187 Phoenix Aviation Filly, two years: 1 W L Affleck; Class 189 Phoenix Aviation Foal, colt or filly: 1 W L Affleck; Class 190 Phoenix Aviation Pair Colts or Fillies, or one of each, two years or under: 1 W L Affleck; Class 193 Phoenix Aviation Mare and two of her Progeny, not less than one year: 1 W L Affleck; Class 194 Phoenix Aviation Group of Three Mares or Fillies: 1 W L Affleck; Class 196 Phoenix Aviation Group of Four Colts, Mares or Fillies, two years and over: 1 W L Affleck.
29 HARNESS PONIES AND HORSES sponsored by Price Bros:Champion Harness Horse-Pony: Shanks Family.
Class 201 Price Bros Best Presented Horse or Pony in Harness: 1 Shanks Family; Class 202 Price Bros Best Hackney: 1 Shanks Family; Class 203 Price Bros Best Actioned Hackney: 1 Shanks Family.
30 MINIATURE HORSES sponsored by Aranui Skins Limited:Champion Miniature A Female: Holly Russell; Reserve Champion, Thelma Busby.
Champion Miniature B Female: Holly Russell; Reserve Champion, Frances Russell.
Champion Miniature Harness Exhibit: Shanks Family.
Class 210 Aranui Skins Limited Best Presented Horse and Handler: 1 Holly Russell, 2 Thelma Busby, 3 Aaron Harrison; Class 212 Aranui Skins Limited Mare or filly, two years and over: 1 Lynda Miller, 2 Aaron Harrison, 3 Ewa McKay; Class 214 Aranui Skins Limited Gelding, two years and over: 1 Holly Russell, 2 Thelma Busby, 3 Natarsha Harrison; Class 215 Aranui Skins Limited Best Movement-Open to all: 1 Holly Russell, 2 Thelma Busby, 3 Lynda Miller; Class 216 Aranui Skins Limited Best Presented Horse and Handler: 1 Thelma Busby, 2 Frances Russell, 3 Ewa McKay; Class 217 Aranui Skins Limited Foal or yearling colt, filly or gelding: 1 Frances Russell, 2 Robyn Cousins; Class 218 Aranui Skins Limited Mare or filly, two year and over: 2 Ewa McKay, 3 Robyn Cousins; Class 220 Aranui Skins Limited Gelding two years and over: 1 Shanks Family, 2 Lynda Miller, 3 Thelma Busby; Class 221 Aranui Skins Limited Best Movement-Open to all: 1 Shanks Family, 2 Frances Russell, 3 Lynda Miller; Class 222 Aranui Skins Limited Hunter Novice: 1 Wendy McHardy, 2 Thelma Busby; Class 223 Aranui Skins Limited Hunter Open: 1 Shanks Family, 2 Lynda Miller; Class 224 Aranui Skins Limited Best Presented Horse, Harness, Vehicle and Driver: 1 Thelma Busby; Class 225 Aranui Skins Limited Single Pleasure Novice Driving Horse: 1 Aaron Harrison; Class 226 Aranui Skins Limited Single Pleasure Open Driving Horse: 1 Shanks Family; Class 227 Aranui Skins Limited Best Paced and Mannered: 1 Shanks Family, 2 Aaron Harrison.
31 WELSH PONIES AND COBS:Champion Welsh Female (Pure or part bred): Dawn Elliot;
 Reserve Champion, Dawn Elliot.
Class 228 Best Presented Entry: 1 Dawn Elliot, 2 Amanda Lawson, 3 Meehan-Davie Family; Class 229 Pony Stallion, four years or over: 1 Dawn Elliot; Class 230 Pony Mare , four years or over: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Greene Family, 3 Sunninghill Stud; Class 233 Pony or Cob, one year: 1 Amanda Lawson; Class 234 Pony or Cob, two or three years: 1 Dawn Elliot, 2 Sunninghill Stud; Class 235 Best Movement: 1 Dawn Elliot, 2 Sunninghill Stud, 3 Dawn Elliot; Class 236 Best Head: 1 Dawn Elliot, 2 Dawn Elliot, 3 Meehan-Davie Family.
32 IN HAND PONIES sponsored by Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters:
Champion Pony Female: Julie Wilson.
Class 237 Special Class: Cunningham Trophy for Best Filly from Classes 237 AND 238: 1 Braeburn Park; Class 238 Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters Best Presented Entry: 1 Julie Wilson, 3 Mrs J Cook; Class 241 Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters Pony Mare, three years or over, not in foa: 1 Mrs J Cook, 2 Dawn Elliot; Class 243 Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters Pony Colt, Filly or Gelding, two years up: 1 Braeburn Park, 2 Mrs J Cook; Class 244 Ward and Sinclair Ltd Panelbeaters Pony Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling up to: 1 Julie Wilson; Class 245 Judging for Cunningham Trophy: 1 Dawn Elliot.
33 SHETLAND:Champion Shetland: Geraldine Edgar; Reserve Champion, Geraldine Edgar.
Class 246 Best Presented Entry: 1 Geraldine Edgar, 2 Geraldine Edgar, 3 Geraldine Edgar; Class 249 Mare, dry or in foal or with foal at foot, three years and over: 1 Geraldine Edgar, 2 Geraldine Edgar, 3 Geraldine Edgar; Class 252 Ridden Pony, by child 13 years and under on day of show: 1 Geraldine Edgar, 2 Geraldine Edgar, 3 Geraldine Edgar.
34 DONKEYS AND MULES sponsored by Bear Services Gore Ltd:Champion Donkey: Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Reserve Champion, Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray.
Champion Mule: Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray.
Class 253 Donkeys Bear Services Gore Ltd Best Presented Donkey in hand (50% donkey): 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray, 2 Megan Coster, 3 Ann Heffernan; Class 254 Bear Services Gore Ltd Novice Donkey, any age: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray, 2 Megan Coster, 3 Ann Heffernan; Class 255 Bear Services Gore Ltd Jack, Jenny or Gelding, two years or under: 1 Megan Coster, 2 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 256 Bear Services Gore Ltd Jenny, two years or over: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 258 Bear Services Gore Ltd Jack, two years or over: 1 Ann Heffernan, 2 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 260 Bear Services Gore Ltd Pack Donkey, any type: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray, 2 Ann Heffernan; Class 261 Mules-Bear Services Gore Ltd Best presented mule in hand (50% mule, 25% g): 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 262 Bear Services Gore Ltd In-Hand Best Paced and Mannered Mule, any age: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray; Class 264 Bear Services Gore Ltd Mule 3 years and over to be judged on conformation a: 1 Joan Rabbitte and Judy Murray.
35 SECTION A SADDLE PONY sponsored by Waimea Truck and Tractors:Class 265 Waimea Truck and Tractors Best Presented Section A Pony, Rider and Gear: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Keryn Hunter, 3 Helena Clissold; Class 266 O'Connor Richmond Best Presented Section B Pony, Rider and Gear: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Julie Wilson-C McPhail, 3 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart; Class 267 Waimea Truck and Tractors Section A Novice Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Helena Clissold; Class 268 O'Connor Richmond Section B Novice Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Julie Wilson-C McPhail, 2 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart, 3 Kaylee Roberts; Class 270 O'Connor Richmond Section B Pony, 128cm and under: 1 Kimberley Clearwater, 2 Meehan-Davie Family, 3 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart; Class 271 Waimea Truck and Tractors Section A Pony, over 143cm and up to and including: 1 Keryn Hunter, 2 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs; Class 272 O'Connor Richmond Section B Pony, over 128cm and up to and including 138cm: 1 Julie Wilson-C McPhail, 2 Annabelle Jones; Class 273 Waimea Truck and Tractors Best Paced and Mannered Section A Novice Pony: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Helena Clissold; Class 274 O'Connor Richmond Best Paced and Mannered Section B Novice Pony: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart; Class 275 Waimea Truck and Tractors Best Paced and Mannered Section A-Open Pony: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Keryn Hunter; Class 276 O'Connor Richmond Best Paced and Mannered Section B-Open Pony: 1 Kimberley Clearwater, 2 Annabelle Jones, 3 Meehan-Davie Family; Class 277 Waimea Truck and Tractors Best Rider in Section A: 1 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 2 Helena Clissold, 3 Keryn Hunter; Class 278 O'Connor Richmond Best Rider 10 years and under in Section B: 1 Annabelle Jones, 2 Kate Henton, 3 Kimberley Clearwater; Class 279 O'Connor Richmond Best Rider over 10 and under 17 in Section B: 1 Julie Wilson-C McPhail, 2 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart, 3 Lucy Swain; Class 280 Special Class: Ridden Welsh Ponies.: 1 Jordan family-Rider K Stuart, 2 Jaimee Wilson, 3 Kate Henton.
37 SECTION D-PONY SADDLE HUNTER sponsored by Roof Craft Industries:
Class 281 Roof Craft Industries Best Presented Section D Pony, Rider and Gear: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Danielle Roberts; Class 282 Roof Craft Industries Section D Novice Pony, 0-5 wins: 1 Scott Wylie, 2 Danielle Roberts; Class 283 Roof Craft Industries Section D Open Pony: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Scott Wylie, 3 Danielle Roberts; Class 284 Roof Craft Industries Section D Novice Paced and Mannered, 0-5 wins: 1 Danielle Roberts, 2 Scott Wylie, 3 S and G Bell; Class 285 Roof Craft Industries Section D Open Paced and Mannered Pony: 1 Danielle Roberts, 2 Scott Wylie, 3 S and G Bell; Class 286 Roof Craft Industries Best Rider in Section D: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Danielle Roberts.
38 LEAD REIN sponsored by Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale:Class 287 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Presented Combination: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Clodagh Greene, 3 Hannah Price; Class 288 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Ridden Pony on Lead Rein: 1 Meehan-Davie Family, 2 Sarah Beck, 3 Clodagh Greene; Class 289 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Child’s Learner Pony: 1 Charlie Standish, 2 Hannah Price, 3 Meehan-Davie Family; Class 290 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Rider, 6-7 years: 1 Sarah Beck, 2 Dakota Tweedie, 3 Charlie Standish; Class 291 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Rider, 4-5 years: 1 Charlotte Davie, 2 Hannah Price, 3 Tayler Wilson.
39 FIRST RIDDEN PONY sponsored by Bannermans Lawyers:Class 293 Bannermans Lawyers Best Presented Combination: 1 Eli Standish, 2 Thomas Ballantyne, 3 Hollly Haslett; Class 294 Bannermans Lawyers Best Conformation Pony 138cm and under: 1 Eli Standish, 2 Hollly Haslett, 3 Fenella Ballantyne; Class 295 Bannermans Lawyers Best First Ridden Pony 138cm and under: 1 Eli Standish, 2 Hollly Haslett, 3 Thomas Ballantyne; Class 296 Bannermans Lawyers Best Paced and Mannered: 1 Eli Standish, 2 Thomas Ballantyne, 3 Hollly Haslett; Class 297 Bannermans Lawyers Best Rider 4-10 years: 1 Hollly Haslett, 2 Eli Standish, 3 Thomas Ballantyne; Class 299 Special Class: Welsh Pony Class: 1 Clodagh Greene, 2 Eli Standish.
40 UTILITY CLASSES sponsored by Curson Motors (Caltex):Reserve Champion Utility Rider: Eilish Duthie.
Champion Utility Mount: Willow Gilder.
Class 300 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Presented 11 years and under: 1 Holly Crosswell, 2 Rachel Wallace, 3 Kate Hamilton; Class 301 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Type of Mount for Rider 11 years and under: 1 Kate Hamilton, 2 Rachel Wallace, 3 Holly Crosswell; Class 302 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Paced and Mannered for Rider 11 years and under: 1 Kate Hamilton, 2 Holly Crosswell, 3 Mia Standish; Class 303 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Rider 11 years and under: 1 Kate Hamilton, 2 Ella Wylie, 3 Rachel Wallace; Class 304 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Presented over 11 years and under 16 years: 1 Jasmine Gilder, 2 Taris Gilder, 3 Olivia Murphy; Class 305 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Type of Mount over 11 years and under 16 years: 1 Jasmine Gilder, 2 Olivia Murphy, 3 Willow Gilder; Class 306 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Paced and Mannered over 11 years and under 16 y: 1 Olivia Murphy, 2 Jasmine Gilder, 3 Taris Gilder; Class 307 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Rider over 11 years and under 16 years: 1 Jasmine Gilder, 2 Willow Gilder, 3 Taris Gilder; Class 308 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Presented 16 years and up to and including 21 y: 1 Eilish Duthie; Class 309 Curson Motors ( Caltex) Best Type of Mount for Rider 16 years and up to and: 1 Eilish Duthie; Class 310 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Paced and Mannered, Rider 16 years and up to a: 1 Eilish Duthie; Class 311 Curson Motors (Caltex) Best Rider 16 years and up to and including 21 years: 1 Eilish Duthie.
42 SADDLE HACKS sponsored by Power Farming Ganders Southland:
Class 316 Power Farming Ganders Southland Best Presented Mare or Gelding: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 S and G Bell; Class 317 Power Farming Ganders Southland Novice Hack, 0-5 wns: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Katie Hutton, 3 Ashley Greenwood; Class 318 Power Farming Ganders Southland Open Hack, up to 163cm and over 158cm: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 Ashley Greenwood; Class 319 Power Farming Ganders Southland Open Hack, over 163cm: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Katie Hutton; Class 320 Power Farming Ganders Southland Ladies Hack, most suitable for a Lady: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 S and G Bell; Class 321 Power Farming Ganders Southland Best Paced and Mannered Hack: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Katie Hutton, 3 Ashley Greenwood; Class 322 Power Farming Ganders Southland Best Paced and Mannered Hack-Open: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 S and G Bell.
43 PARK HACKS sponsored by Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd:
Class 323 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Best Presented Mare or Gelding: 1 Kelly Mitchell, 2 Ally Black, 3 Kendra Holt; Class 324 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Novice Hack, 0-5 wins: 1 Courtney Ford, 2 Nicole Hammond; Class 326 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Hack up to 158cm and over 153cm: 1 Kelly Mitchell, 2 Kendra Holt; Class 327 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Hack, most suitable for a Lady: 1 Kelly Mitchell, 2 Nicole Hammond, 3 Ally Black; Class 328 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Best Paced and Mannered Hack-Novice, 0-5 wins: 1 Kendra Holt, 2 Courtney Ford, 3 Nicole Hammond; Class 329 Gore Motorcycles 2010 Ltd Best Paced and Mannered Hack Open: 1 Kendra Holt, 2 Nicole Hammond, 3 Kelly Mitchell.
44 SADDLE HUNTERS sponsored by Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd:Champion Saddle Hunter: Tracy Affleck; Reserve Champion, Tania Bellamy.
Class 330 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Best Presented Show or Working Hunter: 1 Tania Bellamy, 2 Tracy Affleck, 3 Sonya Swale; Class 331 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Novice Hunter 0-5 wins: 1 Tracy Affleck, 2 Tania Bellamy, 3 Suzy Moore; Class 332 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Best Lightweight Hunter judged on type: 1 Tracy Affleck, 2 Tania Bellamy, 3 Suzy Moore; Class 333 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Best Heavyweight Hunter judged on type: 1 Sonya Swale, 2 Penny Bolger; Class 334 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Novice Paced and Mannered Hunter: 1 Tracy Affleck, 2 Aimee Ross, 3 Farryn Mitchell; Class 335 Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd Best Open Paced and Mannered: 1 Sonya Swale, 2 Aimee Ross, 3 Tania Bellamy.
45 WORKING HUNTERS sponsored by Jas. Howden Builder Limited.
Champion Working Hunter: Ange Childs; Reserve Champion, Lana MacKay.
Class 336 Special Class: Jas. Howden Builder Limited Working Pony Hunter: 1 Brylea Eaves; Class 337 Jas. Howden Builder Limited Novice Working Hunter, 0-5 wins: 1 Lana MacKay, 2 Suzy Moore, 3 Kerry Jensen; Class 338 Jas. Howden Builder Limited Best Lightweight Working Hunter judged on type: 1 Lana MacKay, 2 Suzy Moore, 3 Tracy Affleck; Class 339 Jas. Howden Builder Limited Best Heavyweight Working Hunter judged on type: 1 Ange Childs, 2 Kerry Jensen, 3 Sonya Swale.
46 SPORTS HORSES sponsored by Runway Hair Salon:Champion Sports Horse (Led): Kelly Mitchell; Reserve Champion, Sharon Muirhead.
Class 340 Runway Hair Salon Ridden Sport Horse. Most suitable and with potential for: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Courtney McCorkindale, 3 Nicole Hammond, 1 S and G Bell, 2 Sonya Swale, 3 Nicole Hammond; Class 342 Runway Hair Salon Best Presented In Hand Horse: 1 Deanne Crawford, 2 Sharon Muirhead, 3 Kelly Mitchell; Class 343 Runway Hair Salon Yearling or two year old colt, filly or gelding: 1 Sharon Muirhead; Class 344 Runway Hair Salon Mare, three years and over: 1 Kelly Mitchell, 2 Deanne Crawford, 3 Casey Ross; Class 345 Runway Hair Salon Gelding, three years and over: 1 S and G Bell, 2 Emma Wright, 3 Beck Scott; Class 346 Runway Hair Salon Entire, three years and over most suitable for breeding: 1 Casey Ross.
47 PINTO HORSES (COLOURED) sponsored by Waipounamu and Waiomea Contracting:
Champion Pinto Horse: Susan Miller; Reserve Champion, Susan Miller.
Champion Pinto Horse: Kiki Quence;
 Reserve Champion, Pamila Gilder.
Class 347 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Ridden Novice Horse or Pony: 1 Susan Miller, 2 Pamila Gilder; Class 349 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Ridden Open Hack over 148cm: 1 Susan Miller, 2 Pamila Gilder; Class 350 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Ridden Best Paced and Manne: 1 Janelle Dockerty, 2 Susan Miller, 3 Pamila Gilder; Class 351 Best Registered Pinto Ridden: 1 Janelle Dockerty, 2 Susan Miller, 3 Pamila Gilder; Class 352 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Presented Horse and Ha: 1 Kiki Quence, 2 Pamila Gilder, 3 Susan Miller; Class 353 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best Colour and Pattern: 1 Pamila Gilder, 2 Kiki Quence, 3 Susan Miller; Class 355 Waipounamu and Waimea Contracting Ltd, Riversdale Best three year old and ove: 1 Kiki Quence, 2 Susan Miller, 3 Pamila Gilder; Class 356 Best Registered Pinto In Hand: 1 Kiki Quence, 2 Susan Miller, 3 Pamila Gilder.
48 RIDDEN STANDARDBREDS sponsored by Macca Lodge:Class 357 Macca Lodge Best Presented Entry: 1 Rachael Joostens, 2 Tegan Murrell, 3 Lauren O'Connor; Class 358 Macca Lodge Novice Standardbred, 0-5 wins: 1 Lauren O'Connor, 2 Tegan Murrell; Class 359 Macca Lodge Open Standardbred: 1 Rachael Joostens, 2 Lauren O'Connor, 3 Tegan Murrell; Class 360 Macca Lodge Best Paced and Mannered Standardbred: 1 Rachael Joostens, 2 Tegan Murrell, 3 Lauren O'Connor.
JUMPING EVENTS:
Class 361 Eastern Southland Championship Jump sponsored by Eastern Southland Hunt Club: 1 Kelly Gerken, 2 Lana MacKay, 3 Katie Christie, 4 Jane Blair-Edie; Class 362 Horse Six Bar Event sponsored by Hokonui Rural Transport: 1 Kelly Gerken, 2 Megan Winsloe, 2 Tracy Affleck, 4 Kendra Holt, 4 Vicky Cole; Class 363 Pony Six Bar sponsored by Gore Meat Processors Ltd: 1 Hollie Kooman, 1 Scott Wylie, 3 Esther Murphy; Class 365 Pony Trot 138cm and under: 1 Brylea Eaves, 5 Kate Henton; Class 366 Pony trot over 138cm and up to and including 148cm: 2 Olivia Murphy, 3 Keryn Hunter; Class 367 Novice Hunter Jump sponsored by Churchy's Quality Meats: 1 Donna Tytler, 2 Donna Tytler, 3 Jodie Winsloe, 4 Megan Winsloe, 5 Megan Winsloe; Class 368 Novice Pony Hunter Jump sponsored by Smiths City: 1 Chelsea McPhail, 2 Kaylee Roberts, 3 Brylea Eaves, 3 Emma Dermody; Class 369 Christine Trophy Pony Jump sponsored by Karen Anderson: 1 Sam Hogan, 2 Esther Murphy, 3 Scott Wylie, 4 Hollie Kooman; Class 370 Beginner Pony Hunter Jump sponsored by Advance Agricentre-Hokonui Drive: 1 Jasmine Gilder, 2 Rachel Wallace, 3 Willow Gilder, 4 Kimberley Crack, 4 Danielle Roberts; Class 371 Horse-AM5 (Jumps approx 1m) sponsored by David Redi Homes RING ONE: 1 Megan Winsloe, 2 Jacqui Meyer, 3 Hollie Kooman, 4 Mallory Gerken, 5 Courtney Ford; Class 372 Pony-AM5 (Jumps 1m) RING ONE: 1 Hollie Kooman; Class 373 Horse-AM5 sponsored by Andrews Transport (Jumps 1.10m) RING ONE: 1 Megan Winsloe, 2 Lana MacKay, 3 Katie Christie; Class 374 Horse-TA2 sponsored by Hokonui Sport Horse (Jumps 1.15m) RING ONE: 1 Megan Winsloe, 2 Jodie Winsloe, 3 Lauren Buckley, 4 Jane Blair-Edie, 4 Tracy Affleck; Class 375 Horse-AM5 sponsored by Sgt Dan Stockfood (Jumps 1.20m) RING ONE: 1 Kim McCabe, 2 Lauren Buckley, 3 Vicky Cole, 4 Kelly Gerken, 5 Jane Blair-Edie; Class 376 Training Pony-TA5 sponsored by Shooters World (Jumps maximum height 70cm): 1 Brylea Eaves, 2 Hamish McEwan, 3 Taris Gilder, 4 Ella Wylie; Class 377 Training Horse-TA5 sponsoted by Hood Panelbeaters (Jumps maximum height): 2 Suzy Moore, 3 Jayne Lovett, 4 Eilish Duthie; Class 378 Training Pony-TA5 sponsored by A B Gray and Associates (Jumps maximum height): 1 Esther Murphy, 2 Olivia Murphy, 3 Sam Hogan, 4 Brylea Eaves, 5 Emma Dermody; Class 379 Training Horse-TA5 sponsorred by C and M Baker (Jumps maximum height 90cm): 1 86 Hayley Nicholson, 2 Donna Tytler, 3 Jane Blair-Edie, 4 Donna Tytler, 5 Casey Swain; Class 380 Training Pony-TA5 sponsored by CRT McMillan Feeds (Jumps maximum height): 1 Esther Murphy, 2 Hamish McEwan, 3 Lucy Brown, Slopehill Downs, 4 Scott Wylie; Class 381 Training Horse sponsored by Ravensdown (Jumps maximum height 1m): 1 Donna Tytler, 2 Jane Blair-Edie, 3 86 Hayley Nicholson, 4 Megan Winsloe, 5 Zara Crutchley; Class 382 Beginner Pony - TA5 sponsored by Harrison Supplies Limited (Jumps maximum height): 1 Lucy Swain, 2 Jasmine Gilder, 3 Rachel Wallace.

- Southland

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content