Southland marathon results

Southland Boys' High School pupil Jordan Rackham takes out the men's under 20 section of the 10km run during the Southland Festival of Running.
Southland Boys' High School pupil Jordan Rackham takes out the men's under 20 section of the 10km run during the Southland Festival of Running.
Blind marathon runner Hannah Pascoe was guided by Andrew Moreton and cross the finish line at the Southland Marathon.
Blind marathon runner Hannah Pascoe was guided by Andrew Moreton and cross the finish line at the Southland Marathon.
Kirsty O'Sullivan winning the 10km open female division at the Southland Festival of Running on November 11.
Kirsty O'Sullivan winning the 10km open female division at the Southland Festival of Running on November 11.

The provisional results for the Southland Marathon:

The marathon was part of the Southland Festival of Runninh held on November 11. 

Open Male: S Wreford 2hrs 16min 35sec, 1; R Mirosa 2:44.53, 2; S Richardson 2:55.55, 3; P Oberlin-Brown 3:01.23, 4; P MacKay 3:13.42, 5; M Fahey 3:17.19, 6; C Hewison 3:17.46, 7; M Norris 3:22.44, 8; T De Ridder 3:25.49, 9; S McQueen 3:31.39, 10; W Styles 3:37.09, 11; S Williams 3:37.57, 12; S Greiving 3:58.05, 13; C Cowie 3:59.29, 14; E Styles 4:05.50, 15; A Aitken 4:08.36, 16; E Bender 4:08.51, 17; L Hartnett 4:28.05, 18; C Nicol 5:00.14, 19.
Open Female: T Woodford 3:25.43, 1; K Rowley 3:26.21, 2; S George 3:39.25, 3; D Nicol 4:13.50, 4; A Hill 4:14.16, 5; E McGuinness 5:04.27, 6.
Marathon, Masters Male: R Gutsell 2:47.25, 1; G MacIntosh 3:11.42, 2; C Page 3:19.26, 3; J Wiparata 3:21.56, 4; M Knowler 3:26.15, 5; M Dall-Hjorring 3:29.35, 6; G Fairbairn 3:31.36, 7; P Hughes 3:45.39, 8; B Dowling 4:00.23, 9; P Davidson 4:02.01, 10; B Richardson 4:08.06, 11; K Frauenstein 4:08.38, 12; M Hall 4:09.51, 13; G Tindall 4:13.39, 14; P Schmidt 4:15.07, 15; D Candy 4:25.48, 16; M Baxter 4:26.53, 17; L Hare 4:34.57, 18; R Longhurst 4:39.34, 19; N Chan 4:44.28, 20.
M Frauenstein 5:01.30, 21; M Gray 5:02.27, 22; P Kirk 5:02.28, 23.
Marathon Masters Female: V Muskett 3:39.59, 1; D Hare 4:34.57, 2; L Te Au 4:42.56, 3; C Nasey 5:34.29, 4.
Half Marathon, Open Male: N McLanachan 1:14.10, 1; C Mennell 2 1:19.23, 2; S Underhay 1:19.34, 3; S Geddes 1:27.40, 4; J Duleba 1:29.57, 5; T Eade 1:30.13, 6; D Tamariki 1:33.19, 7; J Findley 1:34.33, 8; B Munyard 1:35.17, 9; M Horgan 1:35.30, 10; J Hume 1:36.04, 11; A Geekie 1:37.20, 12; J Hepburn 1:37.36, 13; J Wilson 1:37.51, 14; M Watt 1:39.24, 15; T Montane Salud 1:40.05, 16; T Oliver 1:40.31, 17; G Folster 1:41.02, 18; S Yu 1:42.10, 19; M Middlemacs 1:42.34, 20; E Andrews 1:43.24, 21; H Martin 1:43.56, 22; J Bateman 1:44.41, 23; C Stratford 1:45.54, 24; T MacKay 1:49.23, 25; Unknown 1:50.50, 26; J Eyles 1:51.43, 27; A Ronald 1:52.04, 28; R Whelan 1:52.34, 29; R Rogers 1:53.06, 30; B Gutsell 1:55.59, 31; J Green 2:05.05, 32; S Knight 2:14.36, 33; A Petrie 2:14.40 34.
Half Marathon, Open Female: V Beck 1:19.41, 1; C Shuttleworth 1:27.36, 2; E Lloyd 1:32.16, 3; M Mirosa 1:34.53, 4; K Barker 1:36.12, 5; M Mitchell 1:36.33, 6; H Todd 1:41.20, 7; K Glavinovic 1:46.36, 8; J Thomas 1:47.14, 9; J Taylor 1:48.09, 10; E Smith 1:49.09, 11; E Scott 1:52.46, 12; C Dufour 1:52.55, 13; A Adam 1:57.51, 14; D Silcock 1:58.05, 15; C Alderton 1:58.41, 16; L Henderson 1:58.48, 17; J Andrews 1:59.30, 18; S Murray 2:01.11, 19; S Watson 2:02.55, 20; K Erskine 2:06.17, 21; J Willis 2:06.59, 22 equal; R Ferguson 2:06.59, 22 equal; S-J Fenton 3 2:09.19, 24; V Rhodes 2:09.57, 25; K Anderson 2:10.45, 26; K Woods 2:10.59, 27; B Campbell 2:12.10, 28; M Howley 2:13.11, 29; J Toms 2:14.26, 30; L Harvey 2:15.33, 31; R Buxton 2:17.50, 32; J Russell 2:20.25, 33; C Livingstone 2:21.02, 34; A J Campbell 2:21.51, 35; S Russell 2:23.28, 36; S Costello 2:23.47, 37; R Fisken 2:23.54, 38; J Adam 2:25.32, 39; H Pascoe 2:28.19, 40; M Smith 2:39.12, 41; T Tisdall 2:48.54, 42; C Toogood 3:12.28, 43; V Toogood 3:12.29, 44.
Half Marathon, Masters Male: G Baena Alvarez 1:21.55, 1; M Wilson 1:26.56, 2; J Thomson 1:27.12, 3; P Taylor 1:28.32, 4; M McClean 1:31.51, 5; D Loader 1:32.38, 6; G Forde 1:35.13, 7; B O'Leary 1:35.34, 8; T Rooney 1:36.47, 9; S Richardson 1:37.01, 10; P Murphy 1:38.13, 11; B McDonough 1:38.17, 12; A Griffiths 1:39.04, 13; A Roe 1:40.06, 14; P Challis 1:40.37, 15; E Peters 1:40.41, 16; K Thomas 1:48.19, 17; D Bradley 1:49.06, 18; B Fraser 1:49.13, 19; R Meiklejohn 1:49.17, 20; G Robson 1:51.15, 2 ; J Byatt 1:54.18, 22; A Hatton 1:55.58, 23; R Mariu 1:56.34, 24; I Hopper 1:57.35, 25; D Jamieson 2:02.16, 26; B Rodden 2:02.40, 27; D Muir 2:04.25, 28; J Davenport 2:07.44, 29; N Lee 2:11.04, 30; D McDonnell 2:24.54, 31 equal; D Evans 2:24.54, 31 equal; M Rewi 2:27.27, 33; A Moreton 2:28.19, 34; B Sheehy 2:37.23 35; D Scobie 2:40.59 36; C Collett 2:54.06 37; C Collett 3:04.34 38; C Morris 3:16.20 39.
Half Marathon, Masters Female: M Dixon 1:47.46, 1; J Cameron 1:52.54, 2; J Godfrey 1:53.17, 3; J Anderson 1:55.24, 4; J O'Donnell 2:00.48, 5; M Leeming 2:05.22, 6; M Fitzgerald 2:08.57, 7; L Maxwell 2:08.58, 8; L Simpson 2:09.56, 9; S Venning 2:10.58, 10; G Radcliffe 2:15.53, 11; N Hymen 2:18.40, 12; R Burns 2:19.03, 13; B Campbell 2:21.51, 14; T McDowell 2:32.15, 15; D Horrell 2:43.27, 16; J Coster 2:52.16, 17; G Toogood 3:12.28, 18; A Milne 3:18.21, 19.
10km, Open Male: E O'Sullivan 37.29, 1; G Adamson 38.40, 2; A Calverley 41.53, 3; R Dimmock 42.50, 4; B Small 43.36, 5; W Meiklejohn 43.43, 6; D Medder 45.45, 7; R Bennett 48.32, 8; N Coaley 49.03, 9; M Sanson 49.38, 10; A Fraser 51.29, 11; A Carson 51.39, 12; J Dennis 51.40 13; A Brook 53.01, 14; J Plunkett 54.25, 15; T Ito 55.51, 16; G Heathcote 56.00, 17; G Dobbs 57.07, 18; G Houkamau 59.09, 19; G Kicks 1:00.40, 20; P Bayne 1:01.57, 21; J Boyt 1:03.31, 22; S Turten 1:03.57, 23; B Morch 1:04.57, 24; N Haywood 1:10.17, 25; J McKenzie 1:10.18, 26; A Kidd 1:13.04, 27; T Hale 1:15.20, 28; D Mason 1:22.07, 29; S Morton 1:24.21, 30; M McKinley 1:24.33, 31; J Spence-Ord 1:24.54, 32.
10km, Open Female: K O'Sullivan 39.29, 1; C Taylor 40.53, 2; D Telfer 43.14, 3; A Marshall 43.27, 4; G Gnanalingam 45.31, 5; E Miller 45.46, 6; A Hou 46.16, 7; T Oberlin-Brown 48.20, 8; M Marshall 50.41, 9; R O'Connor 50.48, 10; H Stephens 51.11, 11; J Fursdon 51.20, 12; E Fraser 51.29, 13; J Crawford 51.50, 14; K Henriksen 51.57, 15; D Flewellen 52.02, 16; M Cruickshank 52.19, 17; W Cook 53.00, 18; B Hegan 53.11, 19; G Monk 53.22, 20; A Drake 53.28, 21; Y Hodges 54.57, 22; K Forsyth 55.53, 23; H Shand 55.57, 24; A Cunninghame 56.09, 25; K Baker 56.36, 26; L Volp 56.40, 27; C Bray 56.43, 28; H Strang 57.27, 29; K Marshall 59.15, 30; S Dobbs 59.25, 31; C Petersen 59.33, 32; R Bragg 1:00.41, 33; C Haden 1:00.54, 34; S Taylor 1:01.54, 35; C Vaughan 1:02.30, 36; R Wahren 1:02.39, 37; M Savage 1:02.41, 38; K Tayles 1:02.50, 39; J Eruera 1:03.04, 40; M Walker 1:03.05, 41; M Barry 1:03.37, 42; L Tweedie 1:04.19, 43; K Tagg 1:04.23, 44; A Keown 1:04.40, 45; J Scott 1:04.45, 46; L Macdonald 1:04.56, 47; M Morch 1:04:57, 48; V Devery 1:05.01, 49; H Kensington 1:05.03, 50; S Beker 1:05.44, 51; A Tiplady 1:06.14, 52; E Crawford 1:06.59, 53; J Bringins 1:07.17, 54; M Walker 1:07.44, 55; C Anderson 1:09.05, 56; K Spencer-Mcdonald 1:09.29, 57; K Mackle 1:10.34, 58; L McDowell 1:10.54, 59; C Butt 1:11.11, 60; S Lambert 1:11.13, 61; A Morgan-Roberts 1:11.48, 62 equal; H Patterson 1:11.48, 62 equal; R McKay 1:16.33, 64; M Areaiiti 1:16.53, 65; K Perry 1:16.55, 66; R Vergeer 1:21.27, 67; M Short 1:21.29, 68; J Brook 1:21.30, 69; F Morton 1:24.21, 70; M Small 1:24.33, 71; L Adams 1:24.35, 72; M Spence-Ord 1:24.54, 73; J McDonald 1:27.17, 74; F Carter 1:27.46, 75; L Van Der Kemp 1:29.44, 76; L Dougherty 1:31.06, 77; V Brown 1:32.50, 78 equal; J Forbes 1:32.50, 78 equal; E Brocklehurst 1:33.49, 80; Z Heath 1:33.50, 81; M Yeo 1:34.15, 82; N McNaught 1:34.57, 83 equal; J Fahey 1:34.57, 83 equal; M Munro 1:35.04, 85 equal; J Adam 1:35.04, 85 equal; M Dearden 1:35.04, 85 equal; K Warnock 1:35.04, 85 equal; C Mackie 1:35.05, 89; G Manning 1:35.11, 90; S Manson 1:35:20, 91; H Fisher 1:35.42, 92 equal; V McDonald 1:35.42, 92 equal; J Boyt 1:36.53, 94; C Gibb 1:38.14, 95; S Wood 1:38.29, 96; A Young 1:39.01, 97; D Musson 1:39.02, 98 equal; A Richardson 1:39.02, 98 equal; M Whyte 1:39.05, 100; S McDougall 1:39.11, 101 equal; T Peat 1:39.11, 101 equal; V Westwood 1:42.12, 103 equal; G McEwan 1:42.12, 103 equal; W Wanakore 1:42.49, 105 equal; J Gunn 1:42.49, 105 equal; N Armishaw 1:45.49, 107; S Kiddell 1:46.07, 108; W Edgley 1:46.12, 109 equal; D Hunt 1:46.12, 109 equal; E Torrington 1:46.39, 111; A Dale 1:47.06, 112; G Winefield 1:47.15, 113.
10km, Female Under 20: H Adamson 42.12, 1; F Muhl 44.19, 2; J Boyt 52.31, 3; L Moffatt 1:00.26, 4 equal; R Familton 1:00.26, 4 equal; J Keown 1:28.16, 6; A Champion 1:31.06, 7.
10km, Male Under 20: J Rackham 36.32, 1; S Anderson 37.04, 2; W Sutherland 39.51, 3; J Taylor 48.04, 4; B Peters 49.58, 5; A Roe 51.56, 6; J Lovett-Hurst 59.09, 7.
5km, Open Male: O O'Sullivan 20.09, 1; B Lawson 20.58, 2; C Gordon 22.43, 3; M Paterson 24.24, 4; J Dennison 25.31, 5; E MacIntosh 26.24, 6; K Haberfield 27.09, 7; C Barnfield 28.01, 8; S Smith 29.09, 9; R Jack 31.32, 10; R Hoskin 32.17, 11; B Carran 37.08, 12; J Cross 39.34, 13; R Boyt 47.13, 14; W Jack 47.30, 15; R Marshall 47.36, 16; S Canny 51.05, 17; B Waddel 53.33, 18; C Macdonald 57.47, 19; B Cooper 58.50, 20; A McClelland 58.51, 21.
5km, Open Female: R Gordon 31.32, 1; C Davies 32.52, 2; J Pearce 33.14, 3; T Shepherd 33.53, 4; T Paki 34.06, 5; V Mills 34.13, 6; M Hickey 35.18, 7; A Solomon 36.30, 8 equal; S Smith 36.30, 8 equal; D McKenzie 36.39, 10; C Smith 37.07, 11; P Christie 37.55, 12; K Haberfield 38.27, 13; E M Terron Fajardo 41.14, 14; C Curtis 42.31, 15; A Sekone-Fraser 42.53, 16; S Jack 44.20, 17; S McDermott 45.54, 18 equal; S Gibbs 45.54, 18 equal; T McGibbon 47.36, 20; D Canny 47.37, 21; G Asplin 47.38, 22; K Thomson 47.50, 23 equal; J Rodgers 47.50, 23 equal; M Robb 48.23, 25; R Cleary 50.17, 26; K McMurdo 50.38, 27; S Bragg 51.17, 28; H Milne 52.07, 29 equal; H Russell 52.07, 29 equal; R Wallace 52.34, 31; T Cunningham 52.41, 32; D Cunningham 52.42, 33; T Smail 53.29, 34 equal; K Smyth 53.29, 34 equal; T Allison 53.32, 36; M McKerchar 53.59, 37; G Neave 54.00, 38 equal; J Pfeifer 54.00, 38 equal; S Chainey 56.04, 40; S Guyton 56.13, 41 equal; J Williams 56.13, 41 equal; L Holland 56.29, 43; A Thompson 57.09, 44 equal; J Kean 57.09, 44 equal; K Shaw 57.46, 46; J Jones 57.47, 47; H Macdonald 58.23, 48; E McClelland 58.51, 49; N Winchester 59.11, 50; R Peek 59.12, 51; H Meads 1:00.00, 52; D Williams 1:00.01, 53; S Oliver 1:00.02, 54 equal; T Dytor 1:00.02, 54 equal; M Fyffe 1:00.02, 54 equal; S Ball 1:00.12, 57 equal; N Murdoch 1:00.12, 57 equal; Y Cooper 1:01.31, 5 9; J Osborne 1:02.12, 60 equal; L McKelvie 1:02.12, 60 equal; S Bailey 1:12.51, 62.
5km, Female Under 16: A McDowell 28.04, 1; S Hamilton 31.34, 2; A Wells 31.57, 3; M Alty 32.52, 4; B Cross 39.31, 5; G Young 46.37, 6; R Boyt 47.52, 7; S Cooper 58.49, 8; S Bailey 1:12.50, 9 equal; L Bailey 1:12.50, 9 equal.
5km, Male Under 16: B Pearce 21.36, 1; A Small 23.38, 2; T Hamilton 26.07, 3; B Beker 29.19, 4; L Muhl 29.51, 5; I Beker 30.05, 6; H Muhl 38.52, 7; B Cooper 1:01.31, 8.

The Southland Times