Sports draws

A round-up of what's going on and who's playing where in Taranaki this week.

Last updated 15:11 24/07/2012

Relevant offers

Sports Draws

Sports draws

A round-up of what's going on and who's playing where in Taranaki this week.

All the information in the Sports Draws is supplied by the sports organisations and clubs involved.

* Add your club or sport's draws here. Just 'Comment' below. Comments must be no longer than 1750 characters in length. If you require more space please leave multiple comments.

 

 

RUGBY

4th May 2013

Cast Iron Services Club Rugby

Senior A, kick off 2.45pm; Coastal v Clifton, Okato Domain; Inglewood v Southern, TET Stadium; Spotswood United v NPOB, Yarrow Stadium; Tukapa v Stratford, Sanders Park.

Senior B, kick off 1.00pm; Coastal v Eltham/Kaponga, Okato Domain; Inglewood v Southern, TET Stadium; Spotswood United v NPOB, Yarrow Stadium; Tukapa v Stratford, Sanders Park.

Under 21/Colts, kick off 1pm; Coastal v Clifton, Rahotu Domain; Inglewood v Southern, TET Stadium; FDMC v Stratford, FDMC; Tukapa v NPBHS, Sanders Park; NPOB BYE.

Senior 3rds, kick off 1pm; NPOB v Okaiawa, Corbett Park; Coastal v Southern, Rahotu Domain; Tukapa v Clifton, Sanders Park; Inglewood v Bell Block, TET Stadium; Patea v Eltham/Kaponga, Patea Domain; Toko v Spotswood United, Toko Domain.

Under 13, kick off 10am unless otherwise specified; FDMC v Southern, FDMC; NPOB v Tukapa, Vogeltown Park, 10.30am; Toko v Clifton, Toko Domain; Manaia BYE.

Under 12; Patea v Toko, 10.45am, Patea Domain; Stratford v FDMC, 10am, Victoria Park - Stratford; Tukapa v Southern, 10.30am, Sanders Park; Opunake v Inglewood, 10.30am, Opunake Rec Grounds; Kaponga v Clifton, 10am, Victoria Park - Kaponga; NPOB BYE.

Under 11; Clifton v Coastal, 10.30am, Tikorangi Sports Grounds; Opunake v Kaponga, 10.30am, Opunake Rec Grounds; Inglewood v Stratford, 10.30am, Jubilee Park; Tukapa Blue v Manaia, 10.30am, Sanders Park; NPOB v Tukapa White, 10.30am, Vogeltown Park; Southern v NPOB/Spotswood Combined, 9.30am, Hicks Park.

Under 10 North; Bell Block v Tukapa, 10am, Hickford Park; Tukapa White v Okato, 10.30am, Sanders Park; Tukapa Blue v NPOB White, 10.30am, Sanders Park; NPOB Black v Inglewood, 10.30am, Vogeltown Park; Clifton v Kaitake, 9.30am, Tikorangi Sports Grounds.

Under 10 South; Patea v Stratford Red, 10am, Patea Domain; Stratford Black v Southern, 10am, Victoria Park-Stratford; Toko v Opunake, 10am, Toko School; Okaiawa v Kaponga, 10am, Joll Park.

Ad Feedback

Under 9 North; Tukapa White v Inglewood, 9.30am, Sanders Park; CLifton v Kaitake, 9.30am, Tikorangi Sports Grounds; Okato v NPOB White, 10am, Okato Domain; NPOB Black v Tukapa Red, 9.30am, Vogeltown Park; Rahotu v Tukapa Blue, 10am, Rahotu Domain.

Under 9 South; Southern v Stratford, 9.30am, Hicks Park; Opunake v Kaponga, 9.30am, Opunake Rec Grounds.

Under 8 North; Clifton Blue v Tukapa Blue, 9.30am, Tikorangi Sports Grounds; Okato v Spotswood Utd, 10am, Yarrow Stadium; Kaitake v NPOB White, 10am, Corbett Park; Inglewood Blue v Clifton Green, 9.30am, Jubilee Park; NPOB Black v Inglewood Red, 9.30am, Vogeltown Park; Tukapa White v Tukapa Red, 9.30am, Sanders Park.

Under 8 South; Patea v Stratford, 10am, Patea Domain; Southern Blue v Toko, 9.30am, Hicks Park; Southern Green v Opunake, 9.30am, Hicks Park; Manaia v Kaponga, 10am, Manaia Domain.

Under 7 North; Clifton Green v Tukapa White, 9.30am, Tikorangi Sports Grounds; Rahotu v Spotswood Utd, 10am, Rahotu Domain; Okato Black v Clifton Blue, 10am, Okato Domain; Tukapa Blue v Kaitake, 9.30am, Sanders Park; Inglewood v Tukapa Red, 9.30am, Jubilee Park; NPOB Black v NPOB White, 9.30am, Vogeltown park; Okato White BYE.

Under 7 South; Southern Green v Toko, 9.30am, Hicks Park; Stratford v Manaia Green, 10am, Page Street; Manaia Red v Kaponga, 10am, Manaia Domain; Okaiawa v Southern Blue, 10am, Joll Park; Opunake Green v Opunake Black, 9.30am, Opunake Rec Grounds.

Under 6 North; Bell Block v Tukapa Red, 10am, Hickford Park; Tukapa White v Tukapa Green, 9.30am, Sanders Park; Clifton Blue v NPOB White, 9.30am, Tikorangi Sports Grounds; NPOB Black v Clifton Green, 9.30am, Vogeltown Park; Inglewood Red v Kaitake, 9.30am, Jubilee Park; Clifton Gold v Tukapa Black, 9.30am, Tikorangi Sports Grounds; Tukapa Yellow v Tukapa Blue, 9.30am, Sanders Park; Okato v NPOB Green, 10am, Okato Domain; NPOB Blue v Inglewood Blue, 9.30am, Vogeltown Park; Inglewood White v NPOB Red, 9.30am, Jubilee Park,

Under 6 South; Kaponga Black v Patea White, 10am, Alamein Park; Opunake Black v Patea Blue, 9.30am, Opunake Rec Grounds; Stratford White v Kaponga White, 10am, St Josephs; Toko v Stratford Red, 10am, Toko School; Stratford Black v Opunake Green, 10am, St Josephs; Southern Blue v Southern Green, 930am, King Edward Park.

- © Fairfax NZ News

Comments

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content