Speight's Coast to Coast: full results

Last updated 09:58 11/02/2013

The full results for the Speight's Coast to Coast 2013 results from February 8-9 are listed below.

This year's overall Longest Day event was won by Wanaka 26-year-old Braden Currie, who beat last year's champion Richard Ussher by six minutes.

ONE DAY MULTISPORT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN MEN (18-39)

BRADEN CURRIE,Wanaka,11:06:52,1

RICHARD USSHER,Nelson,11:12:38,2

DOUGAL ALLAN,Wanaka,11:21:35,3

SAM CLARK,Whakatane,11:30:15,4

TREVOR VOYCE,Nelson,11:33:47,5

LUKE VAUGHAN,Christchurch,12:01:27,6

DAN MOORE,Picton,12:05:30,7

GRAEME HILL,Greymouth,12:13:04,8

SAM MANSON,Wairoa,12:27:08,9

JJ WILSON,Christchurch,12:30:52,10

FLAVIO VIANNA,Brazil,12:31:20,11

NATHAN JONES,Woodend,12:34:24,12

GAVIN MASON,Wanaka,12:34:49,13

ANDREW BEVINS,Christchurch,12:39:38,14

GUILHERME PAHL,Brazil,12:44:54,15

ANGUS WATSON,Wanganui,12:45:49,16

BERNARD ROBINSON,Christchurch,12:49:22,17

SCOTT COLE,Sweden,12:51:14,18

NATHAN BELL,Christchurch,12:56:18,19

TIM SUTTON,Wellington,13:00:23,20

JASON DERECOURT,Tauranga,13:04:27,21

BENJAMIN PALMER,Sheffield,13:34:48,22

DAVID AYRE,Nelson,13:38:10,23

JOSH GARRETT,Waihi,13:39:17,24

DAN BROWN,Auckland,13:43:22,25

HAMISH FLEMING,New Plymouth,13:45:21,26

JEREMY BAIN,Christchurch,13:59:31,27

MAHE DRYSDALE,Cambridge,14:08:52,28

KEL CASHIN,Auckland,14:19:37,29

GLENN HEDGES,Christchurch,14:20:02,30

WILLIAM BOWMAN,Cromwell,14:29:26,31

JOSEPH SULLIVAN,Cambridge,14:40:16,32

JACOB BLAKELY,Christchurch,14:48:59,33

REUBEN ALLAN,Waimate,14:55:41,34

GILES FAIRBROTHER,Timaru,15:00:42,35

JAMIE WATERS,South Africa,15:01:40,36

SIMON TROTTER,Christchurch,15:04:25,37

GREG ROADLEY,Ashburton,15:04:33,38

LEIGH BARRATT,Australia,15:06:20,39

PHIL LYSAGHT,Hamilton,15:07:42,40

LEIGHTON GREER,Christchurch,15:10:37,41

LARS PEDERSEN,Denmark,15:13:51,42

BLAIR SHRIMPTON,Greymouth,15:18:13,43

SAM ROBINSON,Australia,15:22:30,44

NATHAN HEY,Christchurch,15:34:54,45

SHAUN RICHARDSON,Christchurch,15:47:49,46

BRAD MARSH,Auckland,15:50:07,47

GLENN SUTTON,Dunedin,15:53:20,48

ALEX HEAD,United Kingdom,16:05:43,49

KIRK PRITCHARD,Alexandra,16:08:55,50

TOBY PETTIGREW,Australia,16:22:29,51

SEAMUS COSTELLO,Queenstown,16:34:06,52

TONY CURTIS,Australia,16:35:16,53

MICHAEL CARSTENS,Rangiora,16:42:25,54

MARK WEBER,Australia,17:15:19,55

OPEN WOMEN (18-39)

SOPHIE HART,Nelson,12:36:20,1

ELINA USSHER,Finland,13:11:50,2

AILSA ROLLINSON,Wanaka,13:46:38,3

TANYA MAITLAND,Hokitika,13:59:07,4

CAMILA NICOLAU,Brazil,14:04:46,5

RACHEL CASHIN,Taumarunui,14:13:14,6

SIA SVENDSEN,Denmark,14:27:13,7

EMILY WILSON,Cambridge,14:27:16,8

JACQUI GEE,Christchurch,14:59:09,9

SARAH ALEXANDER,Greymouth,15:19:43,10

KATHARINA SCHEUTZ,Christchurch,15:19:57,11

ANITA WILLIAMSON,Wellington,15:30:45,12

NIKKI MACKINTOSH,Australia,15:48:32,13

DANNIELLE ROBERTS,Australia,16:06:11,14

KELLY SUTHERLAND,Wellington,16:15:27,15

JACQUI ROY,Christchurch,16:22:35,16

VET MEN (40-49)

ROBERT LOVERIDGE,Christchurch,12:29:54,1

LIAM DREW,Wellington,12:52:00,2

GUY ANDREWS,Australia,13:09:10,3

GRAEME EWENSON,Dargaville,13:40:29,4

NICK LOWE,Wellington,14:06:35,5

ANDREW CONNOLLY,Australia,14:09:53,6

PHIL DOONEY,Napier,14:17:05,7

ANDRE AUSTIN,Christchurch,14:22:16,8

JAMES BLOCK,United Kingdom,14:23:00,9

ROBERT POMIE,Australia,14:27:17,10

GARY LISTER,Timaru,15:03:51,11

RICHIE CRAWSHAW,Dargaville,15:09:19,12

MARKUS GAERTNER,Austria,15:11:25,13

MALCOLM FREEMAN,Christchurch,15:25:06,14

STU PATERSON,Timaru,15:31:32,15

JAMES WILKINS,Te Puke,15:35:09,16

GEOFF SPARK,Rangiora,15:44:11,17

WAYNE HANCOCK,Auckland,15:49:26,18

DAVID HART,United States,15:49:48,19

JOHN HENSON,Christchurch,15:55:09,20

MILES WATSON,Christchurch,15:55:39,21

MARTY ROSIE,Rangiora,16:05:03,22

BRAD GOULD,Christchurch,16:07:11,23

KERRY FITZGERALD,Masterton,16:30:20,24

VET WOMEN (40-49)

TANIA LESLIE,Kaiapoi,15:48:24,1

SARAH HELMORE,Christchurch,16:22:56,2

RUTH TRAMSCHEK,United Kingdom,16:28:15,3

CLASSIC MEN (50-59)

JONATHAN THOMSON,Aria,13:43:36,1

KELWYN GARRETT,Waihi,14:32:51,2

JOHN COSGRIFF,Australia,14:39:51,3

DAVID HOWARD,Ashburton,14:53:09,4

KEVIN COOMBES,Inglewood,15:30:33,5

GRANT BELLANEY,Kaiapoi,15:48:40,6

BILL HEWITT,Manukau,16:11:35,7

KEVIN EDGAR,Mosgiel,16:15:12,8

ERROL WATTS,Te Puke,16:22:06,9

GRAHAM O'NEILL,Auckland,16:23:47,10

VINTAGE MEN (60+)

ROB WYLIE,Auckland,15:01:02,1

PETE SUTTON,Wellington,15:56:56,2

PETER JACKSON,Dunedin,16:26:14,3

TWO DAY INDIVIDUALS OPEN MEN (30-39)

SEAMUS MEIKLE,Greymouth,11:50:51,1

MITCH MUNRO,Christchurch,12:19:10,2

WILLIAM SAMS,Hamilton,12:25:48,3

JOSH HARRIS,Christchurch,12:38:57,4

DAVID SLATER,Christchurch,12:48:20,5

PHIL MURRAY,Hamilton,13:01:13,6

AARON MALLETT,Whakatane,13:01:56,7

HADLEIGH MILES,Christchurch,13:09:14,8

DANIEL MURTAGH,Greymouth,13:13:58,9

DEAN HUDSON,Hunterville,13:34:01,10

BLAIR SIMPSON,Lower Hutt,13:41:03,11

JOSHUA BLYLEVEN,Christchurch,13:56:42,12

MICHAEL GIBB,Ashburton,14:02:48,13

SCOTT HENRY,Rangiora,14:04:55,14

QUENTIN MACLEAN,New Plymouth,14:14:29,15

JORDAN PEARSON,Christchurch,14:20:39,16

CRAIG TWEEDIE,United Kingdom,14:28:43,17

HUNTLEY QUINN,Christchurch,14:34:13,18

CHRIS HARRINGTON,Otira,14:36:27,19

JOHN KEENE,Alexandra,14:38:08,20

SCOTT KENNEDY,Wellington,14:40:03,21

TOM ALEXANDER,Havelock North,14:41:24,22

MATT SHERWOOD,Christchurch,14:52:03,23

SIMON BUCKNELL,Auckland,14:54:51,24

KERRY COX,Christchurch,14:57:12,25

JAMES FAULKNER,Temuka,14:57:47,26

JAMES BARNES,Cromwell,15:02:26,27

MARK KNOX,Cromwell,15:09:44,28

PETE FITZ-HERBERT,Hunterville,15:11:59,29

JEREMY SAVAGE,Ashburton,15:15:42,30

PAUL CHAPMAN,Christchurch,15:23:05,31

HAMISH PESCINI,Westport,15:24:23,32

CRAWFORD SLOAN,Tauranga,15:26:28,33

CORY CRAVEN-MURPHY,Tauranga,15:26:28,34

LLOYD STEWARD,Christchurch,15:37:23,35

JASON LAW,Queenstown,15:45:43,36

EDWARD HUGHES,Auckland,15:46:05,37

TIM BURNSIDE,Christchurch,15:48:35,38

JIMMY PYLE,Oturehua,15:55:16,39

THOMAS PATTERSON,Christchurch,15:55:17,40

SIMON GOODWIN,United Kingdom,15:58:02,41

ANDREW BRADY,Christchurch,15:59:37,42

RYAN USSHER,Australia,16:05:10,43

JOCHEN BRANDT,Christchurch,16:13:11,44

LUKE ANGUS,Auckland,16:13:56,45

SAM LUCAS,Rangiora,16:24:06,46

NEIL HELLEWELL,Christchurch,16:27:27,47

HAYDEN TRAVERS,Auckland,16:29:39,48

STEVEN WHITTAKER,Dobson,16:31:20,49

STEVE PEMBERTON,Australia,16:35:36,50

EMMETT RYAN,Pleasant Point,16:38:48,51

VAUGHAN ROPER,Mount Maunganui,16:44:34,52

STEVEN TOOLE,Wellington,16:45:17,53

SHANE WEISS,Christchurch,16:53:46,54

SCOTT HINDRUP,Otautau,17:09:24,55

PHIL STRAVER,Christchurch,17:22:18,56

MIKE JAMES,Australia,17:23:29,57

TIM SUTHERLAND,Wellington,17:24:30,58

MARTIN HANNON,Auckland,17:28:34,59

TONY BIRD,Hamilton,17:33:39,60

BOBBY COLLINS,Ireland,17:34:38,61

PETER BATHGATE,Australia,17:36:08,62

GEORGE THOMSON,Amberley,17:51:03,63

JONATHAN ANDREWS,Auckland,17:58:23,64

LUKE O'SHEA,Australia,18:15:56,65

HUGH DE VRIES,Australia,18:16:52,66

GRAHAM BLAND,United Kingdom,18:17:07,67

JARED SHARPLES,Auckland,18:25:14,68

KELVIN LAWSON,Invercargill,18:25:53,69

CHRIS YOUNG,Christchurch,18:37:51,70

DAN SPEIRS,Christchurch,18:37:52,71

NEIL STEFFENSEN,Australia,19:15:12,72

GAVIN MORROW,Tauranga,19:26:21,73

ANDREW LLOYD,Levin,19:30:50,74

HUGH FRENCH,Australia,19:38:45,75

GORDON SMITH,United Kingdom,19:58:02,76

BRETT PARKER-WESTERN,Christchurch,20:10:50,77

ANDREW GILMOUR,Christchurch,20:28:26,78

DAVID OAKES,Wakefield,21:19:34,79

BLAIR HOPKINS,Australia,21:54:59,80

OPEN WOMEN (30-39)

JESS SIMSON,Wanaka,12:48:11,1

SHANEL CORNILLE,Hamilton,13:56:53,2

NAOMI CRESSY,Christchurch,14:35:33,3

NIKITA WATKINS,Whakatane,14:48:08,4

ANNA JAINE,Ashburton,15:10:36,5

SHEILA HART,United Kingdom,15:15:28,6

KATE ECROYD,Geraldine,15:27:16,7

CECILIA RADEMEYER,Auckland,15:40:30,8

ANNE RYAN,Auckland,15:41:47,9

EMILY CHAMBERLAIN,Christchurch,15:44:47,10

CLAUDIA MANNERING,Oxford,15:48:46,11

AMY PANKHURST,Amberley,15:48:52,12

EGAN BLAKELY,Christchurch,16:03:36,13

AMY HORN,Christchurch,16:12:39,14

CATHY JORDAN,Invercargill,16:22:37,15

LUCY NOBLE,United Kingdom,16:32:57,16

ANNA PRIEST,Christchurch,16:51:38,17

SARA GEORGE,Invercargill,16:53:02,18

KATE MACLEOD,Pukekohe,17:11:39,19

EMMA MCDONALD,Auckland,17:18:28,20

LIZ ATKINS,Amberley,17:52:38,21

HILLARY MCDONALD,United States,18:02:46,22

MARA GARANZINI,Australia,18:16:56,23

KIRSTIN RAMSAY,Christchurch,18:22:28,24

SALLY-JANE LEWINGTON,Christchurch,18:29:34,25

RACHEL TURNEY,Auckland,18:41:24,26

JANE GOODWIN,Christchurch,18:49:08,27

CARMEN O'BRIEN,Christchurch,18:57:14,28

NIKKI KAYE,Auckland,19:23:02,29

HELEN LLOYD,Levin,19:30:51,30

TABITHA DICKSON,United Kingdom,19:34:39,31

HEATHER IRVINE,Ireland,19:57:20,32

EMMA LUXTON,Dunedin,20:11:36,33

RACHEL SMITH,Christchurch,21:54:33,34

VET MEN (40-49)

BRENDON ROSS,Kaiapoi,13:26:47,1

ANTHONY ROWCROFT,Dunedin,14:06:21,2

AARON HILL,Rangiora,14:13:21,3

COLIN PEARSON,Christchurch,14:25:30,4

GARY BOOT,Christchurch,14:26:34,5

ROSS MORLEY,Hibiscus Coast,14:34:36,6

GEOFF INWOOD,Akaroa,14:34:43,7

JOHN HART,Nelson,14:37:41,8

DARREN CLAY,Lake Hawea,14:49:34,9

DAVE NORRISS,Lower Hutt,14:53:08,10

KEVIN LOCKE,Christchurch,14:54:15,11

STEPHEN BUSBY,Nelson,14:54:33,12

MARK SINCLAIR,Taupo,15:14:52,13

ROB NAUGHTON,Christchurch,15:17:26,14

ROB WOODS,Australia,15:23:19,15

NOEL DUFFY,Australia,15:27:34,16

MIKE LAMB,Te Awamutu,15:36:39,17

ANDY GORTON,United Kingdom,15:38:48,18

STUART GRACE,Pleasant Point,15:43:22,19

DAVID O'BRIEN,United Kingdom,15:44:46,20

BRENDON PACKARD,North Shore,15:49:04,21

JEREMY PRIDDY,Auckland,15:56:19,22

ANTHONY TUDOR,Auckland,15:58:37,23

KEVIN REARDON,Wellington,16:00:15,24

BRUCE COLLINSON-SMITH,Otorohanga,16:20:58,25

FELIX ROJAS,Venezuela,16:27:34,26

ANDREW FLEMING,Pukekohe,16:42:02,27

SCOTT RONALD,Christchurch,16:59:31,28

CRAIG COOK,Oakura,17:04:34,29

DAVID REID,Auckland,17:05:19,30

JASON LAING,Auckland,17:13:23,31

JASON DEANS,Australia,17:21:22,32

GERARDO LUNA,Dunedin,17:27:41,33

GRAEME WEBSTER,West Melton,17:40:35,34

DANNY NELSON,Rangiora,17:49:46,35

KIRK BOYLE,Auckland,17:56:27,36

GREG BOOKER,North Shore City,18:05:16,37

DANIEL SHAW,Australia,18:10:54,38

CHRISTOPHER DENNY,Canada,18:42:19,39

TIM GORTON,Auckland,18:47:22,40

KIERON TELFORD,Christchurch,19:17:58,41

GLENN LIVINGSTONE,Christchurch,19:59:28,42

BRIAN WILSON,Rolleston,20:36:45,43

GUY MICHAELS,Wyndham,20:51:57,44

VET WOMEN (40-49)

STEPHANIE MCCUE,Christchurch,15:59:02,1

KATE RIVE,Queenstown,16:06:59,2

JENNI BLYLEVEN,Christchurch,16:08:07,3

SHARON MORRISON,Darfield,16:21:48,4

ANGELA GRIGG,Kirwee,16:37:10,5

BRONWYN ADAMS-HOOPER,Darfield,16:52:38,6

NICKY FRANCIS,Te Puke,17:04:35,7

MANDY MACFARLANE,Blenheim,17:40:52,8

HELEN GEMMELL,Auckland,17:50:37,9

GAIL HOUSTON,Christchurch,17:54:17,10

CLAIRE FOX,Auckland,18:17:07,11

KATHLEEN PERRY,Hororata,19:07:28,12

LYNLEY MARKS,Rangiora,19:58:29,13

CLASSIC MEN (50-59)

DAVID FERRAR,Hamilton,15:01:52,1

JOHN MCKIE,Christchurch,15:43:01,2

BRIAN FREDRIC,Christchurch,15:51:49,3

PETER WIENEKE,Germany,16:13:32,4

DAVID CASELLI,Auckland,16:23:09,5

ROSS WHITELOCK,Feilding,16:34:55,6

COLIN CRAMPTON,Wellington,17:00:36,7

TONY WEBER,Ongaonga,17:12:16,8

MARTIN CRUNDWELL,Lower Hutt,17:13:03,9

GRAHAM ALEXANDER,Christchurch,17:18:11,10

BRUCE JEMMETT,Ashburton,17:28:33,11

GREGORY WHITAU,Christchurch,17:46:21,12

RICHARD HARMAN,Auckland,17:54:18,13

CHRIS LANGSTAFF,Auckland,18:20:41,14

KERRY BARCLAY,Hamilton,18:49:38,15

FRED HOWARD,Rangiora,19:22:09,16

PAUL VAN DORSTEN,Auckland,20:01:45,17

STEPHEN HAINES,Masterton,20:20:02,18

PETE WILKIE,Nelson,20:46:20,19

PAUL CARLETON,New Plymouth,21:21:35,20

DOUG SIMPSON,Australia,21:54:59,21

ROB YOUNG,Auckland,23:02:21,22

CLASSIC WOMEN (50-59)

PATRICE STICHBURY,Matamata,17:35:41,1

CAROL EXTON,Waitakere,18:58:30,2

MIRIAM COMESKEY,Westport,23:32:30,3

VINTAGE MEN (60+)

PAUL REIDY,Pukekohe,16:35:32,1

JOHN WALKER,Wanaka,17:59:30,2

PAUL RUTHERFORD,Tauranga,18:18:44,3

ALLAN HUGHES,Gisborne,19:00:36,4

STEWART CARRUTHERS,Auckland,19:19:35,5

MIKE RICHARDSON,Tuakau,19:54:50,6

GORDON LEGGE,North Shore City,23:23:22,7

TWO DAY TEAMS OPEN MEN (18-39)

Steven McKinstry,Daniel Busch,Auckland,Nelson,11:03:44, 1 Martin Cox,Matt Blundell,Tom Davison,Springfield,Australia,Christchurch,11:23:55, 2 Nathan Smith,Adam Milne, Christchurch,Christchurch, 11:33:42, 3 Michael Wilson,Charles Nimmo,Alasdair Duncan,Leeston,Christchurch,12:59:25, 4 Paul Price,Matthew Breen, Hokitika,Hokitika, 13:09:54, 5 Tom Hyland,Timothy Short, Auckland,Gisborne, 13:11:58, 6 Sam Eames,Sam Walton, Havelock North,Tauranga, 13:21:35, 7 Jeff Robson,Jason James, Hamilton,Hamilton, 13:23:00, 8 Jeremy Upson,Hamish Allan, Wellington,Wellington, 13:32:15, 9 Jason Thomsen,Hana Corbett-Burrows, Motueka,Motueka, 14:10:13, 10 Marty Turner,Mark Gardner, Australia,Australia, 14:29:22, 11 Blair Pfahlert,Aaron Kerr, Wanaka,Wellington, 14:41:57, 12 Matt Bambery,Mark McNeill, Invercargill,Christchurch, 14:42:04, 13 Paul McGarry,Ben Fraser, Christchurch,Christchurch, 14:53:17, 14 Ben Burridge,Ian Schipper, Blenheim,Canada, 14:53:31, 15 Andrew Johnson,Dan Leen, Christchurch,Christchurch, 15:12:20, 16 Michael Lampp,Keith Brodie, Australia,Oakura, 15:25:48, 17 Guy Hoban,Ken Pawson, Wanganui,Wanganui, 16:00:40, 18 Andrew Rowden,Mike Litten, Rolleston,Christchurch, 16:46:11, 19 Mike Meehan,Mitch Lewandowski, Greymouth,Upper Hutt, 17:15:19, 20 Mo Krishnasamy,Tim James,Joseph James,Nelson,Nelson,Wellington,17:56:48, 21 John Le Nepveu,Callum Irvine, Australia,Nelson, 18:08:43, 22 Sidney Henderson,Mark Rosen, United States,United States, 18:39:26, 23

VET MEN (40-49)

Duncan Hamilton,Ian Huntsman, Hokotika,Christchurch, 12:12:21,1 Ewan Dellow,Craig Jones, Porirua,Wellington, 12:55:24,2 Peter Olds,Russell McKenzie, Christchurch,Christchurch, 13:26:25,3 Mark Kyd,Wayne Richards, Paeroa,Pokeno, 14:59:04,4 Alan Busch,Jonathan Barton, Otorohanga,Te Kuiti, 15:01:25,5 Tony Haisman,Gary Macrae, Gore,Whataroa, 15:02:52,6 John Masefield,Mike Walker, Akaroa,Okains Bay, 15:07:24,7 Gary Walden,Dave Henderson, Auckland,Auckland, 15:29:56,8 Michael Lieshout,Paul Vandermeer, Pukekohe,Pukekohe, 15:35:16,9 Paul Murphy,Nigel Gear, Invercargill,Invercargill, 16:07:36,10 Shayne King,Mark Whyte, New Plymouth,Paeroa, 17:06:33,11

CLASSIC MEN (50-59)

Geoff McDonald,Ian Moody, Auckland,Auckland, 16:04:30,1 Athol Steward,Brett Watson, Wanganui,Wanganui, 16:10:42,2 Robert Johnston,Murray Lord, Australia,United States, 16:54:12,3

VINTAGE MEN (60+)

Mike White,Darryl Symonds,Eric Hunter,Oxford,Christchurch,Lyttelton,18:41:33,1 Mike Ward,John Sweney, Nelson,Twizel, 22:35:17,2

OPEN WOMEN (18-39)

Kelsee Hamilton,Wendy Riach, Hokitika,Christchurch, 13:44:26, 1 Libby Masefield,Fleur Pawsey, Akaroa,Christchurch, 14:08:20, 2 Annabelle Robb,Jenny Sullivan, Auckland,Auckland, 14:34:25, 3 Hilary Totty,Emma Winter,Jayde Mayberry,Christchurch,Leeston,Darfield,15:00:16, 4 Francesca Wilson,Victoria Catherwood, Wellington,Wellington, 18:06:53, 5 Hilliary Greene,Ginny McGill, United States,United States, 21:22:16, 6 Genessa Tabak,Megan Johnston, Lincoln,Christchurch, 21:30:37, 7

VET WOMEN (40-49)

Amanda Joyce,Greta Jemmett, Ashburton,Ashburton, 18:56:58,1

FAMILY

Michael Jones,Wayne Jones, Nelson,Nelson, 14:24:05, 1 Marijn Kirpensteijn,Jan Kees Kirpensteijn, Christchurch,Christchurch, 14:31:55, 2 Christian Nicklin,Mark Nicklin, Christchurch,Christchurch, 14:44:38, 3 Hannah Woods,Denis Woods, Auckland,Winton, 15:09:40, 4 Robyn Garrett,Bruce Garrett, Christchurch,Christchurch, 15:11:21, 5 Ron Feaver,Troy Boniface, Morrinsville,Invercargill, 15:22:24, 6 Katrina Prattley,Hayden Prattley, Christchurch,Christchurch, 15:49:40, 7 Sophie McLernon,Sam McLernon, Christchurch,Christchurch, 15:57:35, 8 Jack Anderson,Scott Anderson, New Plymouth,New Plymouth, 16:18:28, 9 Alisa Wood,Steven Shrigley, Christchurch,Christchurch, 16:29:53, 10 Ian Bunckenburg,Kathryn Bunckenburg, Wellington,Wellington, 16:42:47, 11 Mary Clark,Benedict Tompkins, Hamilton,Wellington, 17:04:37, 12 Elizabeth McKenzie,Peter McKenzie, Wakefield,Wakefield, 17:13:45, 13 William Peart,Ted Hughes, Auckland,Auckland, 18:35:26, 14

MIXED (M&F)

Helen Gillespie,Neil Gillespie, Hokitika,Hokotika, 12:44:07, 1 Emily Miazga,Sam Earl,Nathan Twaddle,Canada,Cromwell,Cambridge,12:53:51, 2 Kaye Watkins,Eric Horwood, Whakatane,Whakatane, 13:39:58, 3 James Dimsey,Rebecca Wilson, Australia,Australia, 14:00:57, 4 Jeremy Gunn,Anna Murphy, Christchurch,Auckland, 14:24:30, 5 Francesca McAdam,Brent Steinmetz, Motueka,Motueka, 14:32:32, 6 Laura Hill,George Hattingh, Cambridge,Christchurch, 14:37:45, 7 Alana Hill,Matthew Malcolm, Invercargill,Invercargill, 14:57:02, 8 Brett Oliver,Kylie Lewthwaite, Blenheim,Blenheim, 15:09:22, 9 Gary Burgess,Stacey Harris, Christchurch,Christchurch, 15:17:08, 10 Ursula Keinath-Janser,Paul Nichols, Switzerland,Christchurch, 15:47:35, 11 Lacey Wilson,Steve Gurney,James Marshall,Christchurch,Rangiora,Christchurch,16:01:52, 12 Yohanna Gulliver,Matt Walker, Christchurch,Christchurch, 16:12:39, 13 Jock Barr,Lydia Harrington, Waimate,Cromwell, 16:29:07, 14 Phil Bones,Lynne John, Christchurch,Rangiora, 16:34:44, 15 Sarah Manders,Nigel Reid, Tokoroa,Tokoroa, 17:00:21, 16 Adam Goddard,Trudy Anderson, Timaru,Christchurch, 17:10:01, 17 Laura Larkin,Steve Pickering, Australia,Australia, 18:24:46, 18 Sarah Bryce,Gary Stevenson, Waimate,Waimate, 19:42:27, 19 Eric Hertz,Sarah Catherwood, United States,Auckland, 20:09:36, 20

CORPORATE

Brian Schultze,Devern Burchett, Christchurch,Christchurch, 12:31:22,1 Scott Wilson,Andrew Laurenson, Christchurch,Christchurch, 14:42:33,2 Richard Ryan,Roger Dennis, Australia,Christchurch, 16:10:26,3 Sharee Harper,Davey Hughes, Levin, 18:46:19,4

SOLO MOUNTAIN RUN - 34k

OPEN MEN (18-39)

NICK HIRSCHFELD,Hanmer Springs,3:10:43, 1

TONY SIMMERS,East Limehills,3:20:30, 2

SCOTT MCNAB,Auckland,3:44:13, 3

NICK SIMMERS,Wellington,3:48:13, 4

RYAN CARR,Cheviot,4:02:15, 5

KADE WALLIS,Greymouth,4:28:57, 6

DANIEL MILLAR,Christchurch,4:44:44, 7

BEN LEAKER,Christchurch,4:58:08, 8

DEAN VELENSKI,Lincoln,5:04:01, 9

DARREN CUNNINGHAM,Auckland,5:08:55, 10

JEREMY ELLEY-BROWN,Auckland,5:41:00, 11

CRAIG MANSON,South Africa,5:54:42, 12

JEAN-PIERRE WOLFENDEN,Christchurch,5:56:56, 13

BEN WHITE,Christchurch,6:36:38, 14

DAN HORWELL,Christchurch,7:43:44, 15

KEIR DIXON,Australia,8:05:31, 16

OPEN WOMEN (18-39)

GENEVIEVE STARK,Wellington,4:05:24, 1

LISA ELLIOTT,Ashburton,4:46:47, 2

ISABELLA RIBEIRO,Brazil,4:54:13, 3

REBECCA GOLDWATER,Auckland,5:08:56, 4

CARMEL GUNN,Christchurch,5:17:18, 5

KELLY HAY,Christchurch,5:20:50, 6

JULIANA RIBEIRO,Brazil,5:47:51, 7

KENDAL VARNAM,Christchurch,6:19:47, 8

MAYA GAEBLER,Wellington,6:41:51, 9

ALICE FOOTE,Wellington,6:41:52, 10

SARAH AUGUST,Christchurch,6:46:52, 11

JESSICA LEE,Christchurch,6:52:38, 12

VERONIKA FRANK,Christchurch,6:54:03, 13

RACHEL MCMASTER,Wellington,7:03:29, 14

OLIVIA DOVEY,Christchurch,7:40:29, 15

NICOLA BLUE,Stratford,7:55:28, 16

MARILYN VARNAM,Christchurch,9:09:07, 17

CORRINE O'CONNELL,Christchurch,9:16:53, 18

LISA BARBER,Christchurch,9:24:39, 19

VETERAN MEN (40-49)

LUKAS RIEDERER,Switzerland,4:19:55, 1

SANDY O'CONNELL,Blenheim,4:20:15, 2

NICK WEBBY,Ward,4:38:50, 3

GRAEME WAGHORN,Christchurch,4:44:30, 4

RICHARD JOHNSON,Auckland,5:03:08, 5

MIKE HANSON,Ashburton,5:09:14, 6

BEVAN PRATT,Waikato,5:13:02, 7

GEOFF HORN,Christchurch,5:13:48, 8

MIKE FIELD,Christchurch,5:22:10, 9

SOLOMON BRETT,Auckland,5:59:05, 10

STEVE BROWN,Christchurch,5:59:15, 11

VETERAN WOMEN (40-49)

MEGAN MARTIN,Kaiapoi,4:13:03, 1

LYNDY WICKHAM,Tauranga,5:08:05, 2

CAROLE WEBBY,Ward,5:44:22, 3

JANET CLEAVER,Christchurch,6:02:56, 4

EMILY GILBERT,Waimate,9:07:27, 5

SUE BALLANTYNE,Christchurch,9:24:39, 6

CLASSIC MEN (50-59)

JOHN GARDINER,Wellington,5:52:53, 1

ARTHUR TOMPKINS,Hamilton,7:20:11, 2

SHANE GUY,Christchurch,7:50:08, 3 C

LASSIC WOMEN (50-59)

PRUE POOLE,Dunedin,5:23:56, 1

MAURA SKILTON,Wanganui,6:39:55, 2

VINTAGE MEN (60+)

GORSETRACK GARDINER,Christchurch,5:10:58, 1

ALAN RIDDLE,Rangiora,5:12:10, 2

PETER MATHIESON,Auckland,5:54:09, 3

SOLO CYCLE - 70k OPEN MEN (18-39)

SHANE MADSEN,Christchurch,2:03:16, 1

HAYDEN RIDDLE,Rangiora,2:05:33, 2

CHRIS ROSS,Christchurch,2:07:38, 3

JEAN-PIERRE WOLFENDEN,Christchurch,2:12:36, 4

ADAM HEINZ,Christchurch,2:20:25, 5

GLEN BUSCH,Darfield,2:31:34, 6

KEIR DIXON,Australia,2:36:05, 7

GAVIN BAILEY,Christchurch,3:04:25, 8

OPEN WOMEN (18-39)

FIONA BENNETTS,Christchurch,2:07:53, 1

ERIN SUTHERLAND,Christchurch,2:24:05, 2

KATE O'NEILL,Christchurch,2:32:56, 3

NICOLA BLUE,Stratford,2:48:20, 4

CORRINE O'CONNELL,Christchurch,3:09:19, 5

VET MEN (40-49)

CRAIG DONALDSON,Auckland,2:06:39, 1

MIKE FIELD,Christchurch,2:12:55, 2

GARY TEMPERO,Christchurch,2:15:55, 3

ANDREW ROOZEN,Christchurch,3:00:09, 4

ROGER DENNIS,Christchurch,3:03:41, 5

VET WOMEN (40-49)

JULIETTE LISTER,Lower Hutt,2:21:22, 1

BECKS HIDE,Nelson,2:21:29, 2

EMILY GILBERT,Waimate,2:48:28, 3

WENDY SMITH,Christchurch,2:56:31, 4

CLASSIC MEN (50-59)

GRANT JEFFREYS,Christchurch,2:05:30, 1

COLIN EDWARDS,Rangiora,2:11:32, 2

CHRIS BRIDGES,Christchurch,2:12:44, 3

CLASSIC WOMEN (50-59)

MAGGIE HUGHES,Levin,2:31:18, 1

MAURA SKILTON,Wanganui,2:48:10, 2

SUZANNE COCKS,Prebbleton,2:56:47, 3

VINTAGE MEN (60+)

ALAN RIDDLE,Rangiora,2:12:42, 1

PETER COX,Christchurch,2:31:19, 2

VINTAGE WOMEN

TRISH HARRINGTON,Masterton,2:33:05, 1

- The Press

Comments

Special offers
Opinion poll

Should Todd Blackadder stay on as Crusaders coach?

Yes, he did a great job getting us to the final.

No, we lost the final. He has to go.

Vote Result

Related story: Coach Todd Blackadder's job at Crusaders safe

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content