Results

Horticultural Society show results

horticultural society

The Timaru Horticultural Society held its summer show over the weekend.

Temuka and Geraldine A&P

alpaca

Results from the 140th Temuka & Geraldine A&P Association annual autumn show.

Beatson makes presence felt in south

showjumping

The SCNO ESNZ Show Jumping and Showhunter 2* area championships were held at Waimate A&P Showgrounds January 25 and 26.

Grantlea Downs School prizegiving 2013

zoe leen

Here is the Grantlea Downs School prizegivng list for 2013.

Albury School prizegiving 2013

samantha roy

Here is the Albury School prizegiving list for 2013.

Oceanview Heights prizegiving 2013

oceanview heights

Oceanview Heights School Prizegiving took place on December 18.

Roncalli College prizegiving 2013

lisa-sophie kuepper

Here is the Roncalli College prizegiving list for 2013.

Bluestone School prizegiving 2013

kate forbes

Here is the Bluestone School Prizegiving list for 2013.

St Joseph's Temuka prizegiving list 2013

st joseph's school temuka

Here is the St Joseph's School, Temuka 2013 prizegiving list.

Waimate HS junior prizegiving 2013

waimate prizegiving

Here is the Waimate High School junior prizegiving for 2013.

Opihi College prizegiving 2013

shannon frewen

Here is the Opihi College prizegiving list for 2013.

Craighead prizegiving 2013

lydia oldfield

Here is the Craighead prizegiving list for 2013.

Timaru South School prizegiving 2013

timaru south school prizegiving

Here is the Timaru South School prizegiving list for 2013.

Mackenzie College prizegiving 2013

toby bell

Here is the Mackenzie College prizegiving list for 2013.

Mountainview junior prizegiving 2013

isabella wilkie

Here is the Mountainview junior prizegiving list for years 9 to 10 in 2013.

TGHS junior prizegiving 2013

sarah davis

This is the Timaru Girls' High School junior prizegiving list in 2013.

TBHS junior prizegiving list 2013

kevin 'sullivan

Here is the Timaru Boys' High School junior prizegiving list for 2013.

SI show jumping and show hunter results

showjumping

South Canterbury North Otago Area 3* South Island Showjumping and Show hunter results held at Waimate Showgrounds November 30 and December 1.

Southern Canterbury A&P results

molly smith

The results of the Southern Canterbury A&P Association Show held at Waimate Showgrounds at the weekend:

Geraldine senior prizegiving 2013

juliette hayes

Here is the Geraldine High School senior prizegiving list for 2013.

Special offers

Featured Promotions

Sponsored Content